High School Sports

Fort Worth area high school boys basketball district standings

Denton Guyer senior guard De’Vion Harmon, right
Denton Guyer senior guard De’Vion Harmon, right Courtesy

Please send records and stats to bgosset@star-telegram.com

*playoff berth

**district championship

3-6A

Trinity 9-1**

Haltom 6-3

LD Bell 5-4

Richland 5-5

SA Central 4-5

Abilene 4-6

Weatherford 0-9

4-6A

North Crowley 13-0**

Martin 11-3*

Bowie 10-4*

Arlington 7-6

Paschal 6-7

Lamar 4-9

Sam Houston 4-10

YMLA 3-10

Trimble Tech 2-11

5-6A

Guyer 11-0**

Byron Nelson 7-4

Keller 6-5

Carroll 6-5

Timber Creek 5-6

Central 4-7

Fossil Ridge 4-7

Eaton 1-10

7-6A

DeSoto 11-0**

Lake Ridge 7-4

Summit 6-5

SGP 6-5

Waxahachie 5-6

Mansfield 4-7

Grand Prairie 3-8

Cedar Hill 2-9


High School Huddle Podcast Ep. 30

Paying tribute


4-5A

Rider 5-0*

Aledo 4-2*

Abilene Wylie 3-2

Abilene Cooper 1-5

Wichita Falls 1-5

5-5A

Timberview 11-0**

Burl Centennial 8-3

Legacy 8-3

Crowley 7-4

Arl Seguin 5-6

Burleson 4-7

Granbury 1-10

Everman 0-11

6-5A

Wyatt 11-0*

South Hills 8-3

Southwest 8-3

Arl Heights 7-4

Eastern Hills 6-5

Poly 2-9

North Side 2-9

Carter-Riverside 0-11

7-5A

Brewer 11-0**

Grapevine 8-3*

Birdville 7-4

Colleyville Heritage 6-5

Saginaw 4-7

Chisholm Trail 4-7

Azle 3-8

Boswell 1-10

8-5A

Little Elm 8-1*

Northwest 8-1*

The Colony 6-3*

Braswell 6-4*

Ryan 3-7

Lake Dallas 1-8

Denton 1-9

14-5A

Red Oak 9-0*

Midlothian 8-1*

Ennis 7-3*

University 4-6

Joshua 3-7

Cleburne 1-8

Corsicana 1-8

9-4A

Dunbar 9-1*

Kennedale 9-1*

Western Hills 6-3

Castleberry 4-5

Benbrook 3-6

Lake Worth 2-8

DHJ 0-9

7-3A

Brock 11-0*

Peaster 10-1*

Tolar 7-4

Paradise 5-6

Breckenridge 5-6

Boyd 4-7

Jacksboro 2-9

Millsap 0-11

TAPPS 1-6A

Midland Christian 5-1

Nolan Catholic 5-1

Liberty Christian 3-2

TC-Addison 1-4

FW All Saints 0-6

TAPPS 1-5A

Legacy Christian 5-0

FW Christian 2-3

Grapevine Faith 1-3

SW Christian 1-3

TAPPS 2-4A

Coll. Covenant 7-1

Coram Deo 5-2

Fellowship 5-3

TC-Willow Park 3-4

Lone Star North 2-5

Temple Christian 0-7

TAPPS 3-4A

Grace Prep 8-0

Tyler All Saints 6-2

Shelton 5-3

Lucas Christian 2-5

Pantego 2-6

Cristo Rey 0-7

TAPPS 1-3A

Midland Classical 9-0

Lake Country 6-2

Harvest Christian 5-3

Denton Calvary 3-5

FW Calvary 1-7

San Jacinto 1-8

TAPPS 2-2A

Ovilla 5-0

FW Bethesda 3-2

Cambridge 1-3

Sacred Heart 0-4

TAPPS 3-1A

Tyler Street 8-0

Canterbury 6-1

Eagle Christian 4-2

Weatherford Christian 3-5

Dallas Fairhill 1-7

Waxahachie Prep 0-7

SPC

St. Mark’s 5-0

Oakridge 5-0

Greenhill 4-2

Cistercian 3-2

Episcopal 3-2

Casady 2-4

Trinity Valley 0-6

Country Day 0-6

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

Born and raised in Hawaii, Brian Gosset graduated from Northern Arizona University with a degree in journalism before coming to Texas in 2014. He’s covered high school sports — yes, pretty much every high school sport — for the Star-Telegram ever since.


  Comments