High School Sports

Fort Worth area high school boys basketball district standings

Keller Indians fans cheer in the first half of a boys high school basketball playoff game against the Allen Eagles at Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center in Fort Worth, Texas on Friday, March 3, 2017.
Keller Indians fans cheer in the first half of a boys high school basketball playoff game against the Allen Eagles at Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center in Fort Worth, Texas on Friday, March 3, 2017. Special to the Star-Telegram

Please send records to bgosset@star-telegram.com

*playoff berth

3-6A

Trinity 7-1

Haltom 6-1

LD Bell 4-4

SA Central 4-4

Richland 3-4

Abilene 3-5

Weatherford 0-8

4-6A

North Crowley 12-0*

Martin 10-2*

Bowie 8-4

Arlington 7-5

Paschal 4-7

YMLA 3-8

Lamar 3-8

Sam Houston 3-9

Trimble Tech 2-9

5-6A

Guyer 9-0

Byron Nelson 7-2

Keller 5-4

Central 4-5

Carroll 4-5

Timber Creek 3-6

Fossil Ridge 3-6

Eaton 1-8

7-6A

DeSoto 9-0

Lake Ridge 5-4

Summit 5-4

Mansfield 4-5

Waxahachie 4-5

SGP 4-5

Grand Prairie 3-6

Cedar Hill 2-7

4-5A

Rider 4-0

Aledo 3-1

Abilene Wylie 2-2

Abilene Cooper 1-3

Wichita Falls 0-4

5-5A

Timberview 9-0

Burl Centennial 7-2

Legacy 6-3

Crowley 6-3

Arl Seguin 4-5

Burleson 3-6

Granbury 1-8

Everman 0-9

6-5A

Wyatt 9-0

South Hills 7-2

Southwest 6-3

Arl Heights 5-3#

Eastern Hills 3-5#

Poly 2-7

North Side 2-6#

Carter-Riverside 0-8#

7-5A

Brewer 9-0*

Grapevine 7-2

Colleyville Heritage 6-3

Birdville 5-4

Saginaw 3-6

Chisholm Trail 3-6

Azle 2-7

Boswell 1-8

8-5A

Little Elm 6-1

Northwest 6-1

The Colony 6-2

Braswell 5-3

Ryan 3-5

Denton 1-7

Lake Dallas 0-8

14-5A

Red Oak 8-0*

Midlothian 7-1

Ennis 5-3

Joshua 2-5#

University 2-5#

Cleburne 1-6

Corsicana 1-6

9-4A

Dunbar 7-1

Kennedale 7-1

Western Hills 5-2

Castleberry 4-4

Benbrook 3-5

Lake Worth 1-7

DHJ 0-7

7-3A

Brock 9-0*

Peaster 8-1

Tolar 6-3

Paradise 5-4

Breckenridge 3-6

Boyd 3-6

Jacksboro 2-7

Millsap 0-9

TAPPS 1-6A

Midland Christian 5-1

Nolan Catholic 4-1

Liberty Christian 2-2

TC-Addison 1-3

FW All Saints 0-5

TAPPS 1-5A

Legacy Christian 3-0

Grapevine Faith 1-2

SW Christian 1-2

FW Christian 1-2

TAPPS 2-4A

Coll. Covenant 6-0

Coram Deo 4-1

TC-Willow Park 3-2

Fellowship 3-3

Lone Star North 0-5

Temple Christian 0-5

TAPPS 3-4A

Grace Prep 6-0

Tyler All Saints 4-1

Shelton 3-3

Lucas Christian 1-3

Pantego 1-4

Cristo Rey 0-4

TAPPS 1-3A

Midland Classical 7-0

Lake Country 5-2

Harvest Christian 4-2

Denton Calvary 2-4

FW Calvary 1-5

San Jacinto 0-6

TAPPS 2-2A

Ovilla 3-0

FW Bethesda 3-1

Cambridge 1-2

Sacred Heart 0-4

TAPPS 3-1A

Tyler Street 6-0

Canterbury 4-1

Eagle Christian 3-2

Weatherford Christian 2-3

Dallas Fairhill 1-4

Waxahachie Prep 0-6

SPC

St. Mark’s 4-0

Oakridge 4-0

Cistercian 3-1

Episcopal 2-2

Greenhill 2-2

Casady 1-3

Trinity Valley 0-4

Country Day 0-4

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

Born and raised in Hawaii, Brian Gosset graduated from Northern Arizona University with a degree in journalism before coming to Texas in 2014. He’s covered high school sports — yes, pretty much every high school sport — for the Star-Telegram ever since.
  Comments