High School Sports

Fort Worth area high school girls basketball district standings

Lake Country junior Sage Taliaferro, left, and senior Brinley Kilpatrick
Lake Country junior Sage Taliaferro, left, and senior Brinley Kilpatrick Courtesy

Please send records to bgosset@star-telegram.com

*playoff berth

3-6A

LD Bell 9-1*

SA Central 8-1*

Richland 8-1*

Abilene 3-6

Trinity 3-7

Haltom 1-7#

Weatherford 0-9#

4-6A

Martin 12-2*

Bowie 11-2*

North Crowley 10-3*#

Trimble Tech 9-3#

Lamar 6-7

Sam Houston 4-9

Paschal 3-10

Arlington 2-10#

YWLA 0-11#

5-6A

Guyer 9-2

Keller 8-3

Carroll 7-4

Timber Creek 7-4

Byron Nelson 6-5

Fossil Ridge 4-7

Central 3-8

Eaton 0-11

7-6A

Cedar Hill 11-0*

DeSoto 9-2*

Summit 8-3*

SGP 6-5

Waxahachie 4-7

Lake Ridge 4-7

Mansfield 2-9

Grand Prairie 0-11


High School Huddle Podcast Ep. 30

Paying tribute


4-5A

Aledo 5-0*

Abilene Wylie 5-1*

Abilene Cooper 2-4

Wichita Falls 1-4

Rider 1-5

5-5A

Timberview 11-0*

Crowley 10-1*

Legacy 8-3*

Centennial 7-4*

Everman 4-7

Granbury 3-8

Burleson 1-10

Seguin 0-11

6-5A

Arlington Heights 11-0*

Southwest 9-2

Wyatt 7-4

Eastern Hills 7-4

Carter-Riverside 6-5

South Hills 3-8

North Side 1-10

Polytechnic 0-11

7-5A

Boswell 9-2*

Birdville 9-2*

Grapevine 8-3

Coll. Heritage 8-3

Brewer 5-6

Saginaw 4-7

Chisholm Trail 1-10

Azle 0-11

8-5A

The Colony 10-1*

Lake Dallas 7-3

Denton 6-4

Braswell 4-5

Northwest 4-5

Ryan 3-7

Little Elm 0-9

14-5A

Red Oak 8-2*

University 7-2*

Cleburne 6-3

Midlothian 6-4

Ennis 3-6

Joshua 2-8

Corsicana 1-8

9-4A

Kennedale 10-0*

Benbrook 8-2*

Dunbar 6-3

Lake Worth 5-5

Castleberry 3-6

Western Hills 1-8

DHJ 0-9

7-3A

Jacksboro 10-1*

Peaster 9-2*

Brock 9-2*

Breckenridge 7-4

Boyd 5-6

Paradise 4-7

Tolar 1-10

Millsap 1-10

TAPPS 1-6A

Liberty Christian 4-0

Nolan Catholic 4-1

FW All Saints 3-2

Midland Christian 1-5

TC-Addison 0-4

TAPPS 1-5A

FW Christian 3-0

Legacy Christian 1-1

Grapevine Faith 1-2

SW Christian 0-2

TAPPS 2-4A

Coll. Covenant 5-0

Coram Deo 3-2

TC-Willow Park 2-2

Fellowship 1-2

Temple Christian 0-5

TAPPS 3-4A

Grace Prep 4-1

Tyler All Saints 3-1

Pantego 2-2

Shelton 2-3

Cristo Rey 0-4

TAPPS 1-3A

Midland Classical 6-0

Lake Country 5-2

Denton Calvary 4-2

San Jacinto 2-3

FW Calvary 1-5

Harvest Christian 0-6

SPC

Country Day 3-0

Greenhill 3-0

Casady 3-1

Trinity Valley 2-1

Oakridge 1-2

Hockaday 0-4

Episcopal 0-4

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

Born and raised in Hawaii, Brian Gosset graduated from Northern Arizona University with a degree in journalism before coming to Texas in 2014. He’s covered high school sports — yes, pretty much every high school sport — for the Star-Telegram ever since.


  Comments