High School Sports

Fort Worth area high school boys basketball leaders

Timberview senior Trazarien White goes for a dunk.
Timberview senior Trazarien White goes for a dunk. Courtesy

Please send stats to bgosset@star-telegram.com

POINTS

Player, School Avg.

Sam Martin, Burleson 24.3

Brandon Haddock, Carroll 23.0

Trey Tennyson, Legacy 22.3

Latrell Jossell, Keller Central 19.6

Evan McCarthy, Grace Prep 19.2

Tanner Hill, Grapevine Faith 19.1

Colby Smith, Victory Baptist Academy 19.0

Isaiah Crawford, North Crowley 18.6

Trazarien White, Timberview 18.0

Cade Dudley, Granbury 17.2

Tayton Conerway, Burl Centennial 17.1

CJ Smith, Timberview 17.0

Cortland Blake, Brewer 16.2

Jarian Lowery, Diamond Hill-Jarvis 16.0

Anthony Hunter, Burl Centennial 15.9

Jaden Wells, LD Bell 15.2

Isaiah Holland, Chisholm Trail 14.0

Gabe Sanchez, Haltom 13.8

Matthew Reeves, Legacy 13.4

Jordyn Vicente, Timber Creek 13.0

Kylil Anderson, Keller Central 13.0

Jacob Stuckey, Burl Centennial 13.0

Tristan Starks, Timberview 13.0

Myles McCrary, Grace Prep 13.0

Isaiah Wyatt, North Crowley 12.9

Augustine Sherman, Haltom 12.6

Alan Rhone, Chisholm Trail 12.0

Caden Price, Lake Country 11.9

Jackson Waggoner, Grapevine 11.3

REBOUNDS

Player, School Avg.

Jackson Braun, Grapevine Faith 10.5

Colby Smith, Victory Baptist Academy 10.0

Myles McCrary, Grace Prep 9.0

Deo Masungi, Haltom 8.6

Trazarien White, Timberview 8.0

Isaiah Crawford, North Crowley 7.7

Davie Brauer, Grapevine 6.9

Caden Price, Lake Country 6.6

Jacob Stuckey, Burl Centennial 6.6

Cortland Blake, Brewer 6.3

Chris Jordan, North Crowley 6.1

Trey Tennyson, Legacy 6.0

Kylil Anderson, Keller Central 6.0

Evan McCarthy, Grace Prep 5.3

Tayton Conerway, Burl Centennial 5.2

Cesar Montejano, Diamond Hill-Jarvis 5.1

ASSISTS

Player, School Avg.

Sam Martin, Burleson 8.1

Spencer Bowers, Grapevine 5.3

David Woosley, Brewer 4.9

Tanner Hill, Grapevine Faith 4.7

Brandon Lawrence, Grace Prep 4.5

Isaiah Crawford, North Crowley 4.4

Isaiah Holland, Chisholm Trail 4.1

CJ Smith, Timberview 4.0

Brandon Haddock, Carroll 4.0

Devin Avent, Brewer 3.5

Tayton Conerway, Burl Centennial 3.5

3-POINTERS

Sam Martin, Burleson 74

Aaron Lelek, Brewer 73

Jaxon Ryan, Grapevine 72

Latrell Jossell, Keller Central 69

Jaden Wells, LD Bell 67

Jackson Waggoner, Grapevine 62

Gabe Sanchez, Haltom 60

Evan McCarthy, Grace Prep 54

Isaiah Wyatt, North Crowley 54

Cade Dudley, Granbury 54

Spencer Smith, Grapevine Faith 50

Wyatt Hurst, Chisholm Trail 50

Matthew Reeves, Legacy 49

Trey Tennyson, Legacy 49

Michael Mouser, Timber Creek 47

Colton Phillips, Lake Country 44

Isaiah Holland, Chisholm Trail 41

Wyatt Gay, Lake Country 38

Cortland Blake, Brewer 38

Luke Amen, Grapevine Faith 38

Tre Ballard, North Crowley 37

Tanner Hill, Grapevine Faith 34

Erik Maldonado, Diamond Hill-Jarvis 32

Blade Neel, Diamond Hill-Jarvis 31

OFFENSE

Burleson Centennial 74.5

Lake Ridge 73.7

Grace Prep 72.8

Timberview 71.9

Northwest 70.6

Wyatt 70.3

Kennedale 69.3

Dunbar 66.1

Legacy 65.7

Grapevine Faith 65.1

Brock 64.9

North Crowley 63.7

LD Bell 63.6

Fellowship 63.6

Coll. Heritage 63.0

DEFENSE

Brewer 39.5

Brock 42.0

Southwest 44.2

Kennedale 45.2

FW Christian 45.2

Saginaw 45.7

Nolan Catholic 45.9

Keller 46.6

Paschal 48.4

North Crowley 48.8

Fellowship 48.9

Timber Creek 50.1

Grapevine Faith 50.2

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

Born and raised in Hawaii, Brian Gosset graduated from Northern Arizona University with a degree in journalism before coming to Texas in 2014. He’s covered high school sports — yes, pretty much every high school sport — for the Star-Telegram ever since.


  Comments