High School Sports

Area high school baseball district standings

Southlake Carroll first baseman Nik Millsap (32) is congratulated after scoring a run in the top of the fifth inning against Arlington Martin in the baseball playoffs at Dallas Baptist University, June 1, 2017.
Southlake Carroll first baseman Nik Millsap (32) is congratulated after scoring a run in the top of the fifth inning against Arlington Martin in the baseball playoffs at Dallas Baptist University, June 1, 2017. pmoseley@star-telegram.com

Send any updates to bgosset@star-telegram.com or tweet at @Gosset41

*playoff berth

**champ

^second

#third

+fourth

3-6A

Keller 10-0**

Timber Creek 8-2*

Abilene 8-2*

Weatherford 6-6*

Fossil Ridge 2-8

Haltom 1-9

Central 1-9

4-6A

Paschal 10-2*

Arlington 8-4

Mansfield 8-4

Martin 8-4

Bowie 6-6

North Crowley 4-8

Lamar 4-8

Sam Houston 0-12

5-6A

Carroll 10-2*

LD Bell 9-3*

Byron Nelson 7-5

Marcus 7-5

Hebron 5-7

Trinity 5-7

Flower Mound 3-9

Lewisville 2-10

6-6A

Allen 9-3

West 8-4

Boyd 8-4

Guyer 7-5

Plano 7-5

McKinney 5-7

wylie 2-10

East 2-10

5-5A

Braswell 8-2*

Denton 8-2*

Denison 6-4

Sherman 5-5

Rider 5-5

Ryan 4-6

Wichita Falls 0-12

6-5A

Eaton 12-0**

Azle 9-3*

Aledo 8-4*

Boswell 5-7

Chisholm Trail 4-8

Northwest 4-8

Saginaw 3-9

Brewer 3-9

7-5A

Arlington Heights 11-0**

Trimble Tech 8-2*

South Hills 6-4

Southwest 5-5

North Side 4-7

Western Hills 2-8

Wyatt 0-10

8-5A

Heritage 12-0*

Grapevine 11-1*

Richland 9-3*

Birdville 8-4*

Poly 4-8

Carter Riverside 4-8

Eastern Hills 0-12

Dunbar 0-12

9-5A

Cleburne 12-0**

Joshua 9-3*

Centennial 9-3*

Granbury 7-5

Crowley 5-7

Burleson 4-8

Seguin 2-10

Everman 0-12

10-5A

Waxahachie 10-2*

Legacy 10-2*

Lake Ridge 7-5

Midlothian 7-5

Summit 6-6

Red Oak 5-7

Lancaster 2-10

Timberview 1-11

7-4A

Kennedale 10-0*

Benbrook 8-2*

Castleberry 7-4*

Mineral Wells 5-5

Springtown 3-7

Diamond Hill Jarvis 2-8

Lake Worth 1-9

8-4A

Heritage 9-1*

Godley 9-1*

Stephenville 6-5*

Glen Rose 4-6

Venus 3-7

Alvarado 3-8

Life 2-8

7-3A

Brock 11-0**

Peaster 8-2*

Breckenridge 7-3*

Tolar 4-6

Cisco 4-7

Eastland 2-8

Millsap 0-10

8-3A

Holliday 11-1**

Boyd 9-3*

Jacksboro 8-4*

Paradise 7-5

Bowie 5-7

Henrietta 5-7

Nocona 3-9

City View 0-12

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

  Comments