High School Sports

DFW area boys golfers, with tee times and locations, at the UIL state tournament

Southlake Carroll boys golf
Southlake Carroll boys golf Carroll Golf

CLASS 6A

Legacy Hills Golf Club, Georgetown

Hole 1 (tee times)

Southlake Carroll

Evan Paquette, 8 AM

Daniel Fuller, 8:10

Braxton Neiman, 8:20

Jack Beauchamp, 8:30

Tanner Bevill, 8:40

Grand Prairie

Rondarious Walters, 8:50

Flower Mound

Andrew Zobal, 9

Hebron

Cristian Cardiel, 9:10

Andrew Suh, 9:20

Derek Hamilton, 9:30

Greg Seo, 9:40

Jun Park, 9:50

Hole 10 (tee times)

Rockwall

Mason Nelson, 8 AM

Thomas Mathson, 8:10

Jake Clem, 8:20

Will Horn, 8:30

Matthew Watkins, 8:40

Plano West

Matt Comegys, 8:50

Byron Nelson

Brady Larza, 9:10

Nathan Sudberry, 9:20

Logan Johnson, 9:30

Joseph Jones, 9:40

David Harrison, 9:50

CLASS 5A

White Wing Golf Club, Georgetown

Hole 1 (tee times)

Highland Park

Knox Wagoner, 8 AM

Key Coker, 8:10

Christian Clark, 8:20

Pierce Johnson, 8:30

Hudson Weibel, 8:40

Lovejoy

Jay Pabin, 8:50

Granbury

Jake Piland, 9:10

Ryan Ziegler, 9:20

Canyon Winters, 9:30

Ty Holbrook, 9:40

Jake Holbrook, 9:50

Highland Park Blue

Jack Watson, 9:10

Scott Roden, 9:20

Austin Morrow, 9:30

Turner Hosch, 9:40

Trip Carter, 9:50

Hole 10 (tee times)

Aledo

Jacob Trawick, 8 AM

Doak Neill, 8:10

Winston Meintjes, 8:20

Ben Huxtable, 8:30

Evan Pennington, 8:40

Arlington Heights

Brandon Massey, 8:50

Colleyville Heritage

Kevin Watts, 9

Wakeland

Nathan Barrett, 9:10

Shahryar Hamza, 9:20

Will Livermore, 9:30

Luke Whitney, 9:40

Hudson Hicks, 9:50

CLASS 4A

Plum Creek Golf Course, Kyle

Hole 1 (tee times)

Melissa

Nathan Foster, 9:10 AM

Matt Brown, 9:20

Walker Eanes, 9:30

Chandler Barch, 9:40

Xavier Bighaus, 9:50

Argyle

Zane Griggs, 9:10

Blake Kelly, 9:20

Justus Christman, 9:30

Isaiah Brevick, 9:40

Logan Diomede, 9:50

CLASS 3A

Grey Rock Golf Course, Austin

Hole 1 (tee times)

Pottsboro

William Bayless, 9:10 AM

Jack Estes, 9:20

Hayden Kent, 9:30

Garrett Townsend, 9:40

Austyn Reily, 9:50

Hole 10 (tee times)

Van Alstyne

Brock Powers, 8:50 AM

Brock

Tim Hoffman, 9:10

Michael Redwine, 9:20

Kutter Wilson, 9:30

Takota Taylor, 9:40

Justin Cummins, 9:50

CLASS 2A

Roy Kizer Golf Course, Austin

Hole 1 (tee times)

Muenster

Garrett Hess, 9 AM

REST OF THE FIELD

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

  Comments