High School Sports

Fort Worth area high school boys basketball district standings

Timberview senior Trazarien White goes for a dunk.
Timberview senior Trazarien White goes for a dunk. Courtesy

Please send records to bgosset@star-telegram.com

3-6A

Haltom 5-0

Trinity 4-1

LD Bell 3-2

Richland 3-2

SA Central 2-3

Abilene 1-5

Weatherford 0-5

4-6A

North Crowley 9-0

Martin 8-1

Bowie 6-3

Arlington 5-4

Paschal 3-5

YMLA 3-6

Sam Houston 3-6

Lamar 2-7

Trimble Tech 1-8

5-6A

Guyer 6-0

Byron Nelson 5-1

Timber Creek 3-3

Keller 3-3

Central 2-4

Fossil Ridge 2-4

Carroll 2-4

Eaton 1-5

7-6A

DeSoto 6-0

Lake Ridge 4-2

Mansfield 3-3

Grand Prairie 3-3

Waxahachie 3-3

Summit 2-4

SGP 2-4

Cedar Hill 1-5

4-5A

Aledo 2-0

Abilene Cooper 1-1

Rider 1-0

Abilene Wylie 0-1

Wichita Falls 0-2

5-5A

Timberview 6-0

Legacy 5-1

Burl Centennial 4-2

Crowley 3-3

Arl Seguin 3-3

Burleson 2-4

Granbury 1-5

Everman 0-6

6-5A

Wyatt 6-0

Southwest 5-1

South Hills 5-1

Arl Heights 3-3

Eastern Hills 2-4

Poly 2-4

North Side 1-5

Carter-Riverside 0-6

7-5A

Brewer 6-0

Grapevine 5-1

Colleyville Heritage 4-2

Saginaw 3-3

Birdville 3-3

Chisholm Trail 2-4

Boswell 1-5

Azle 0-6

8-5A

Little Elm 5-0

Northwest 4-1

The Colony 3-2

Ryan 3-3

Braswell 2-3

Denton 1-4

Lake Dallas 0-5

14-5A

Red Oak 5-0

Midlothian 5-0

Ennis 4-2

Cleburne 1-4

Joshua 1-4

Corsicana 1-4

University 1-4

9-4A

Kennedale 5-0

Dunbar 4-1

Western Hills 4-1

Castleberry 3-3

Benbrook 1-4

Lake Worth 1-4

DHJ 0-5

7-3A

Brock 6-0

Peaster 5-1

Tolar 5-1

Paradise 3-3

Breckenridge 3-3

Boyd 2-4

Millsap 0-6

Jacksboro 0-6

TAPPS 1-6A

Midland Christian 3-0

Nolan Catholic 2-1

Liberty Christian 2-2

TC-Addison 0-2

FW All Saints 0-2

TAPPS 1-5A

SW Christian 1-0

Legacy Christian 1-0

FW Christian 0-1

Grapevine Faith 0-1

TAPPS 2-4A

Covenant 2-0

Coram Deo 1-0

TC-Willow Park 2-1

Fellowship 1-2

Lone Star North 0-1

Temple Christian 0-1

TAPPS 3-4A

Tyler All Saints 2-0

Pantego 0-1

Cristo Rey 0-1

Grace Prep 0-0

Lucas Christian 0-0

Shelton 0-0

TAPPS 1-3A

Midland Classical 2-0

Lake Country 3-1

Harvest Christian 2-2

Denton Calvary 0-1

FW Calvary 0-1

San Jacinto 0-2

TAPPS 2-2A

Ovilla 1-0

Cambridge 0-1

FW Bethesda 0-0

Sacred Heart 0-0

TAPPS 3-1A

Weatherford Christian 1-0

Tyler Street 1-0

Canterbury 1-0

Waxahachie Prep 0-1

Fairhill 0-2

Eagle Christian 0-0

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

Born and raised in Hawaii, Brian Gosset graduated from Northern Arizona University with a degree in journalism before coming to Texas in 2014. He’s covered high school sports — yes, pretty much every high school sport — for the Star-Telegram ever since.
  Comments