High School Sports

Dallas-Fort Worth high school volleyball district standings

Southlake Carroll senior McKenzie Nichols
Southlake Carroll senior McKenzie Nichols Southlake Sports Pics

Is your record wrong? Don’t see yours? Email at bgosset@star-telegram.com

*playoff berth

+at least a share of the district title

District 3-6A

Weatherford 11-0+

San Angelo Central 10-1*

Richland 6-5*

LD Bell 5-6

Euless Trinity 4-7

Abilene 1-10

Haltom 0-11

District 4-6A

Martin 14-1* DISTRICT CHAMPS

Paschal 12-3*

Trimble Tech 12-3*

Lamar 10-5*

Arlington 7-8

North Crowley 7-8

Sam Houston 2-13

Bowie 2-13

YWLA 0-15

District 5-6A

Byron Nelson 13-0* DISTRICT CHAMPS

Keller 10-3*

Carroll 9-4*

Guyer 8-5*

Eaton 6-7

Timber Creek 4-9

Central 2-11

Fossil Ridge 2-11

District 6-6A

Flower Mound 12-1+

Coppell 11-2*

Hebron 9-4*

Marcus 8-5*

Lewisville 6-7

Nimitz 4-9

MacArthur 1-12

Irving 0-13

District 7-6A

Waxahachie 13-0* DISTRICT CHAMPS

Mansfield 10-3*

Lake Ridge 9-4*

South Grand Prairie 7-6

Cedar Hill 6-7

Summit 4-9

DeSoto 1-12

Grand Prairie 0-13

District 8-6A

Lake Highlands 13-0* DISTRICT CHAMPS

Pearce 11-2*

Duncanville 8-5*

Richardson 8-5*

Berkner 5-7

Skyline 3-10

Molina 1-12

White 1-12

District 9-6A

Prosper 11-0* DISTRICT CHAMPS

McKinney 8-3*

Plano West 7-4*

Plano 6-5

Boyd 5-6

Plano East 2-10

Allen 0-11

District 10-6A

Wylie 12-1*

Sachse 12-1*

Naaman Forest 9-4*

Rowlett 8-5*

Garland 5-8

North Garland 2-11

South Garland 2-11

Lakeview Centennial 1-12

District 11-6A

Rockwall-Heath 11-0* DISTRICT CHAMPS

Rockwall 9-2*

Horn 7-4*

Tyler Lee 6-5*

Longview 4-7

North Mesquite 1-10

Mesquite 0-11

District 4-5A

Rider 7-0* DISTRICT CHAMPS

Aledo 6-2*

Abilene Wylie

Abilene Cooper

Wichita Falls

District 5-5A

Burleson 12-1+

Granbury 11-2*

Legacy 10-3*

Timberview 8-5*

Crowley 5-8

Centennial 4-9

Everman 2-13

Seguin 0-13

District 6-5A

Arlington Heights 13-0* DISTRICT CHAMPS

Carter-Riverside 11-2*

North Side 9-4*

Eastern Hills 6-7*

Southwest 4-9

South Hills 4-9

Poly 3-10

Wyatt 2-12

DISTRICT 7-5A

Colleyville Heritage 13-0+

Grapevine 12-1*

Birdville 9-4*

Boswell 6-7

Chisholm Trail 6-7

Azle 3-10

Brewer 1-12

Saginaw 1-12

District 8-5A

Denton 12-0* DISTRICT CHAMPS

Northwest 9-2*

The Colony 5-6

Lake Dallas 4-7

Braswell 4-7

Ryan 3-8

Little Elm 2-9

District 9-5A

Liberty 16-1* DISTRICT CHAMPS

Wakeland 14-3*

Reedy 14-3*

Lebanon Trail 12-5*

Centennial 9-8

Frisco 7-10

Heritage 6-11

Memorial 3-14

Independence 3-14

Lone Star 1-16

District 10-5A

Lovejoy 9-0* DISTRICT CHAMPS

McKinney North 6-3*

Wylie East 5-4*

Sherman 4-5

Princeton 3-6

Denison 0-9

District 11-5A

Highland Park 13-0* DISTRICT CHAMPS

Wilson 11-2*

Newman Smith 9-4*

Turner 8-5*

Creekview 5-8

Jefferson 3-10

Adams 2-11

Conrad 0-13

District 12-5A

Kimball 11-0* DISTRICT CHAMPS

Seagoville 8-3*

Adamson

South Oak Cliff

Sunset

Spruce

Samuell

District 13-5A

North Forney 10-1+

Forney 9-2*

Poteet 8-3*

Kaufman 5-6

Lancaster 4-7

Terrell 1-10

West Mesquite 1-10

District 14-5A

Red Oak 10-1*

Midlothian 10-1*

Corsicana 6-5

Joshua 6-5

Cleburne 5-6

Ennis 2-9

University 0-11

District 15-5A

Texarkana 8-1+

Lindale 7-2*

Greenville 4-5

Royse City 4-5

Sulphur Springs 4-5

Mount Pleasant 0-9

District 7-4A

Glen Rose 7-0* DISTRICT CHAMPS

Stephenville 5-2*

Godley 3-4*

Brownwood 2-5*

Minerall Wells 0-7

District 8-4A

Decatur 7-1*

Argyle 6-1*

Krum 3-4*

Springtown 1-6

Bridgeport 1-6

District 9-4A

Kennedale 11-0* DISTRICT CHAMPS

Benbrook 10-2*

Castleberry 6-5*

Western Hills 3-8

Lake Worth 3-8

Diamond Hill 2-9

Dunbar 0-11

District 11-4A

Melissa 7-2*

Sanger 7-2*

Aubrey 7-2*

Celina 5-4*

Anna 1-8

Gainesville 0-9

District 17-4A

Midlothian Heritage 9-0* DISTRICT CHAMPS

Alvarado 7-2*

Life Waxahachie 4-5*

Hillsboro 4-5*

Ferris 2-7

Venus 0-9

District 7-3A

Boyd 13-0* DISTRICT CHAMP

Brock 10-3*

Tolar 8-5*

Peaster 7-6

Jacksboro 6-7

Paradise 3-10

Breckenridge 3-10

Millsap 1-12

District 17-3A

West 12-1+

Maypearl 11-2*

Rio Vista 8-5*

Grandview 7-6

Keene 6-7

Whitney 4-9

Clifton 2-11

Waco Harmony 0-13

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

  Comments