High School Sports

Dallas Fort-Worth area Week 5 football leaders

Lake Ridge quarterback Chandler Rogers
Lake Ridge quarterback Chandler Rogers pmoseley@star-telegram.com

OFFENSE

The Colony 621

North Crowley 590

Marcus 584

Allen 580

West Mesquite 567

Crowley 562

Skyline 559

Bowie 553

Lake Ridge 543

Glen Rose 543

Independence 543

Carroll 531

Celina 531

Richland 528

Roosevelt 528

DeSoto 510

Cleburne 508

Duncanville 507

Sherman 506

Joshua 502

Keller 496

Corsicana 494

North Side 491

Benbrook 490

South Hills 488

Frisco Memorial 488

Grapevine 486

Prestonwood 485

Frisco Heritage 482

Sunnyvale 477

Azle 472

Guyer 466

Denison 465

Rockwall 464

Wylie 463

Flower Mound 463

Highland Park 462

Argyle 459

Plano 458

Cedar Hill 456

Lamar 456

North Forney 450

Arlington 448

Brock 446

Kennedale 446

Decatur 439

Colleyville Heritage 438

Ryan 431

Lebanon Trail 428

McKinney North 427

Grapevine Faith 425

Jesuit 422

Plano East 422

Legacy 420

FW Christian 419

Richardson 416

Northwest 408

Kaufman 405

Hebron 402

DEFENSE

Duncanville 39

Nolan Catholic 54

Bishop Lynch 55

Lancaster 66

Kennedale 77

Wylie 79

Little Elm 96

Colleyville Heritage 108

Argyle 108

Burleson 114

Dallas Carter 129

Trinity 130

Birdville 136

Burleson 137

Eaton 140

Rowlett 144

Timber Creek 146

Fossil Ridge 148

Pearce 149

Celina 150

Ryan 156

Allen 157

Country Day 164

Birdville 165

Arlington 165

Lone Star 165

Highland Park 171

Naaman Forest 174

Trinity Valley 181

Dallas Adams 181

Parish 187

Crowley 191

Lamar 196

PASSING

Dylan Cadwallader, Prestonwood 438

Chandler Rogers, Lake Ridge 428

Gavin Colopy, Richland 360

Jackson Cook, Joshua 359

Jackson Wagoner, Covenant 352

Lucas Rexin, Lebanon Trail 346

Velton Gardner, Skyline 344

Jacob Clark, Rockwall 343

Roman Fuller, Decatur 343

Sloan Henry, Keller 342

Jason Faulkenberry, Frisco Heritage 326

Charlie Flowers, Memorial 320

Chandler Morris, Highland Park 318

Cade Rhodes, Grapevine 310

Brandon Mallory, Plano East 303

Mikey Harrington, The Colony 286

Grant Tisdale, Allen 280

Tyler Knoop, FW Christian 271

Stephen Murrin, Country Day 269

Kevin Miller, Crowley 269

Kirt Griffin, Glen Rose 257

Dillon Markiewicz, McKinney North 257

Kingsley Ehiemua, Trinity Valley 255

Neal Johnson, West Mesquite 255

Jackson Dawson, Lamar 252

Logan Sawyer, Richardson 250

Shun’Darion Ward, DeSoto 249

Josh Foskey, Reedy 247

Preston Stone, Parish 245

Jahari Rogers, Arlington 232

Victor Parker, Roosevelt 225

Jakson Thomson, Lake Highlands 225

Will Bowers, Carroll 217

DJ Hollywood, Waxahachie 215

Bo Hogeboom, Argyle 214

Blake Hoffman, Corsicana 211

Seth Henigan, Ryan 210

Jaylin Smith, North Forney 209

Conner Williams, TC-Addison 209

Caleb Leake, North Crowley 206

Hunter Watson, Celina 205

Matthew Yelverton, Bishop Dunne 204

Chase Toupal, Rowlett 202

RUSHING

Quintan Jackson, Benbrook 328

Anthony Watkins, South Hills 306

Ryan Fisher, North Crowley 260

TJ McDaniel, Carroll 258

Pierce Hudgens, Flower Mound 258

Jadan Abdallah, The Colony 246

Kenvodrick Shaw, Dallas Adams 230

D’Aunte Prevost, Bowie 219

Kaleb King, Legacy 212

DeMareus Hosey, Northwest 212

Warren Mason, Anna 210

Jamare Williams, Pinkston 206

Brandon Theus, Trinity 196

Malik Caper, Grapevine Faith 194

Logan Brungardt, Independence 192

Ryan Hirt, Coppell 192

Blake Hoffman, Corsicana 190

Ty Jordan, West Mesquite 184

Kaedric Cobbs, Guyer 184

Taven Paxton, Rockwall-Heath 184

Tripp Mcada, Sunnyvale 182

Justin Smith, Frisco Centennial 178

Jordan Williams, Lamar 177

Brooks McKibbin, Paschal 175

Dominique Johnson, Crowley 170

Jeff Kirven, Burleson Centennial 169

Isaak Rosales, North Side 163

Camar Wheaton, Lakeview Centennial 158

Jadarian Price, Denison 158

Christian Nelms, Nimitz 156

Obi Arinze, Sunnyvale 156

Jay Gasper, Kaufman 155

Justin Dinka, Marcus 154

Brandon Johnson, Richland 151

Nasir Reynolds, Hillcrest 147

Adarius Jennings, Carter-Riverside 145

Mark Saunders, Grapevine Faith 145

Emani Bailey, Ryan 145

Daniel Oats, Grace Prep 144

Cade Starnes, Wakeland 144

Tyson Alexander, DeSoto 144

Jacob Pitts, Pilot Point 142

Eli Stowers, Guyer 142

Velton Gardner, Skyline 141

Logan Point, Celina 135

Doneric Rivers, Crandall 134

Jahi Rainey, Lovejoy 134

Ja’Tyler Shaw, McKinney Boyd 131

Marcus McClanahan, Dallas White 131

Juan Salgado, North Side 130

Jase McClellan, Aledo 129

Cody Crist, Plano 129

Chris Lagrone, Memorial 128

Andrew Barajas, Alvarado 128

Enoch Ntchobo, Keller 127

Gunner Hammond, Cleburne 127

Xylohn Posey, Denton 121

Derrious Kinney, Madison 120

Tommy Merrill, Brock 120

Blaise Bentsen, Sherman 118

Dyllan Santos, Ennis 118

Jaylon Lott, Hebron 117

Marcus Johnson, Richardson 117

Victor Parker, Roosevelt 117

Exzavier Thomas, Sam Houston 116

Daryon Triche, Cedar Hill 114

Zy’re White, Independence 113

Jacob Soto, North Forney 112

N’Kowsi Emory, Horn 111

Teranzo Sutton, Roosevelt 111

Jaylin Smith, North Forney 109

Sean Stephens, Forney 109

EJ Smith, Jesuit 107

Lededrick Oliver, Pearce 106

Caleb Texada, Grapevine 106

Montaye Dawson, Timberview 105

Damian McKee, Sherman 105

Westen Halcom, Glen Rose 103

William Booker, Paschal 102

Billy Copeland, Azle 101

Kaivon Kendrick, Braswell 101

Wayne Anderson, Prosper 100

Keodrick Young, South Grand Prairie 100

Clataviyon Jackson, Crowley 100

RECEIVING

Jaxon Smith-Njigba, Rockwall 289

Keaton Belew, Lebanon Trail 218

Keith Miller, The Colony 179

Damon Smith, Keller 174

Seth Texada, Grapevine 174

Josh Cunningham, Prestonwood 166

Noah Ford, McKinney North 165

Jeremiah Moore, Roosevelt 161

Noah Smith, Joshua 160

Braylon Henderson, Plano East 153

Dorian Windley, Ranchview 150

Brady Boyd, Richland 149

Kareem Coleman, McKinney Boyd 149

Kennedy Lewis, Melissa 145

Ben Hurlburt, Covenant 145

Michael Collins, Trinity Valley 144

Rashee Rice, Richland 143

MJ Tillman, Crowley 141

Dylan Wright, West Mesquite 139

Glenn Mbaku, Frisco Heritage 137

Dewone Jackson, Lake Ridge 137

DJ Graham, Keller Central 131

Trevon West, Lamar 126

Dejuan Jones, South Hills 125

Darius Ashley, Skyline 123

Luke Blakley, Saginaw 121

Finn Corwin, Highland Park 116

J’Kolbe Bulock, Memorial 115

Glenn De La Hoz, North Forney 114

Josh Sterns, Waxahachie 113

Joel Shea, Memorial 111

Mitchell Coulson, Lake Highlands 110

Joel Smitherman, TC-Addison 109

Jerry Evans, Rowlett 106

Drew Chilcoat, Country Day 105

Beau Bedford, Decatur 105

Trejan Bridges, Hebron 104

Brandon Wheeler, Nimitz 104

Ja’Darion Smith, Mesquite 104

Jahrad Taylor, Brewer 103

David Clayton, Grapevine 103

Austin Stogner, Prestonwood 100

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

  Comments