High School Sports

High school varsity volleyball scores: September 18

NOTE: If you’d like your scores included throughout the season please email them to sportszone@star-telegram.com and bgosset@star-telegram.com. Be sure to include both teams and the record for both in () if able.

Tuesday September 18

Aledo def Argyle 25-18, 25-20, 25-18

Allen def Mid. Heritage 26-24, 23-25, 21-25, 25-17, 15-10

Arlington Heights def Carter-Riverside 25-22, 18-25, 25-8, 27-25

Birdville def Brewer 25-7, 25-17, 25-19

Boyd def Peaster 25-14, 25-14, 25-16

Brock def Tolar 25-16, 25-18, 25-13

Burleson def Crowley 25-8, 25-17, 25-22

Byron Nelson def Carroll 15-25, 21-25, 25-16, 25-23, 15-7

Castleberry def Lake Worth 25-13; 25-15; 25-18

Cleburne def Ennis 25-16, 25-15, 25-16

Coll. Heritage def Boswell 25-21, 25-20, 25-19

Coppell def Lewisville 25-8, 25-11, 25-11

Decatur def Celina 25-20, 25-12, 24-26, 25-18

Denton def Braswell 25-20, 25-22, 18-25, 25-19

Flower Mound def Nimitz 25-14, 25-8, 25-5

Frisco Centennial def Memorial 18-25, 26-24, 25-15, 25-16

Frisco Liberty def Frisco Heritage 25-5, 25-17, 25-20

Glen Rose def Robinson 25-18, 25-11, 25-8

Godley def Alvarado 25-19, 25-21, 25-18

Grace Prep def Dallas Shelton 25-9, 25-11, 25-11

Granbury def Legacy 25-22, 25-17, 25-23

Grapevine def Saginaw 25-15, 25-4, 25-15

Guyer def Timber Creek 25-23, 23-25, 25-7, 25-17

Highland Park def Creekview 25-7, 25-16, 25-18

Keller def Eaton 25-15, 25-23, 25-20

Keller Central def Fossil Ridge 25-19, 25-14, 25-22

Kennedale def Benbrook 25-15, 25-22, 25-18

Lebanon Trail def Lone Star 25-8, 25-21, 25-9

Little Elm def Lake Dallas 29-27, 27-25, 27-25

Lovejoy def Wylie East 25-11, 25-16, 25-6

Mansfield def DeSoto 25-2, 25-14, 25-15

Marcus def Hebron 23-25, 25-16, 20-25, 25-21, 18-16

Martin def Sam Houston 25-7, 25-12, 25-11

McKinney def Plano West 25-23, 25-23, 25-21

Midlothian def Joshua 25-20, 25-23, 23-25, 25-14

Paschal def Arlington 25-18, 25-17, 25-22

Plano def Plano East 25-22, 26-24, 25-16

Prosper def McKinney Boyd 25-21, 25-23, 25-21

Reedy def Independence 25-12, 25-20, 25-11

Richland def LD Bell 25-23, 20-25, 20-25, 25-21, 15-8

Rio Vista def Grandview 23-25, 26-24, 25-20, 25-18

Rockwall-Heath def Rockwall 25-22, 25-13, 25-21

Sachse def Rowlett 25-10, 25-13, 25-17

South Hills def Wyatt 25-14, 17-25, 25-11, 25-18

Southwest def Poly 25-21, 21-25, 25-21, 21-25, 17-15

Southwest Christian def Legacy Christian 25-18, 25-20, 25-18

Summit def Cedar Hill 16-25, 25-18, 25-10, 21-25, 15-8

Timberview def Arl. Seguin 25-22, 25-12, 25-19

Trimble Tech def North Crowley 25-16, 25-14, 27-25

Trinity def Haltom 25-10, 22-25, 25-17, 25-17

The Colony def Ryan 14-25, 25-13, 25-20, 25-12

Wakeland def Frisco 25-23, 25-18, 25-14

Waxahachie def Lake Ridge 25-20, 25-13, 25-19

Weatherford def Red Oak 25-15, 25-20, 25-11

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

  Comments