High School Sports

High school varsity volleyball scores: September 14

Southlake Carroll senior McKenzie Nichols
Southlake Carroll senior McKenzie Nichols Southlake Sports Pics

NOTE: If you’d like your scores included throughout the season please email them to sportszone@star-telegram.com and bgosset@star-telegram.com. Be sure to include both teams and the record for both in () if able.

Friday September 14

Aledo def Rockwall-Heath 25-14, 25-21, 25-19

Argyle def Celina 25-8, 25-21, 25-16

Arlington def Arl. Bowie 25-11, 25-12, 25-19

Arlington Heights def Southwest 25-8, 25-8, 25-14

Birdville def Saginaw 25-12, 25-8, 25-19

Burleson def Timberview 25-19, 26-24, 25-22

Byron Nelson def Guyer 23-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-19

Carroll def Eaton 25-17, 25-17, 25-15

Carter-Riverside def North Side 25-17, 25-21, 25-13

Cedar Hill def DeSoto 25-19, 25-18, 25-19

Coll. Heritage def Azle 25-14, 25-9, 25-7

Coppell def Nimitz 25-6, 25-10, 25-16

Dallas Wilson def Dallas Conrad 25-16, 25-16, 25-10

Decatur def Abilene Wylie 25-16, 25-9, 25-11

Denton def The Colony 25-13, 25-13 25-23

Duncanville def Dallas White 25-15, 25-14, 25-7

Eastern Hills def South Hills 22-25, 25-20, 25-8, 25-13

Ennis def Waco University 25-15, 25-16, 25-21

Everman def Arl. Seguin 25-19, 25-22, 25-14

Flower Mound def MacArthur 25-8, 25-6, 25-1

Forney def North Forney 17-25, 20-25, 25-22, 25-20, 15-11

Frisco Heritage def Lone Star 25-18, 25-21, 25-10

Frisco Liberty def Independence 25-13, 26-24, 25-9

Godley def Springtown 25-22, 25-20, 25-15

Granbury def Burl. Centennial 25-15, 25-11, 25-16

Grapevine def Brewer 25-11, 25-12, 25-10

Grand Prairie YWLA def A+ Academy 25-2, 25-9, 25-10

Hebron def Irving 25-3, 25-11, 25-9

Highland Park def Adams 25-10, 25-5, 25-10

Joshua def Cleburne 25-21, 25-12, 25-21

Kaufman def West Mesquite 25-21, 25-15, 25-17

Keller def Fossil Ridge 25-12, 25-13, 25-14

Kennedale def Lake Worth 25-14, 25-10, 25-8

Lake Dallas def Braswell 25-16, 17-25, 25-22, 25-22

Lake Highlands def Pearce 26-28, 14-25, 25-20, 30-28, 15-12

Lake Ridge def Summit 25-15, 12-25, 25-21, 25-17

Lamar def Paschal 25-9, 20-25, 25-23, 25-19

Lancaster def Terrell 25-13, 25-7, 25-17

Lebanon Trail def Frisco 25-16, 22-25, 25-22, 25-16

Legacy def Crowley 25-18, 25-21, 19-25, 25-14

Little Elm def Ranchview 25-22, 25-20, 21-25, 25-21

Lovejoy def Martin 25-16, 25-18, 25-10

Mansfield def Grand Prairie 25-10, 25-9, 25-14

Marcus def Lewisville 25-12, 25-18, 25-15

McKinney def Plano 21-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-18

McKinney North def Greenville 25-15, 22-25, 27-25, 25-12

Melissa def WF Hirschi 25-5, 25-13, 25-9

Mesquite Poteet def Caddo Mills 25-15, 28-26, 26-24

Naaman Forest def Garland 25-19, 25-15, 25-21

Newman Smith def Jefferson 25-11, 25-10, 25-17

North Crowley def Sam Houston 25-11, 25-11, 25-18

North Dallas def Dallas Carter 25-19, 25-14, 26-24

Northwest def Ryan 25-22, 25-19, 25-23

Plano East def Allen 25-20, 28-26, 25-21

Plano West def McKinney Boyd 28-26, 21-25, 25-20, 25-14

Poly def Wyatt 23-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-17

Ponder def S&S 25-17, 25-7, 25-14

Red Oak def Corsicana 22-25, 25-19, 17-25, 25-18, 15-10

Reedy def Memorial 25-14, 25-12, 25-17

Richardson def Berkner 25-12, 25-7, 25-12

RL Turner def Creekview 22-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-19

Rockwall def Mesquite 25-17, 25-8, 25-8

Sachse def South Garland 25-10, 25-9, 25-7

Seagoville def Sunset 25-21, 21-25, 13-25, 25-19, 25-12

Skyline def Molina 25-17, 21-25, 25-12, 25-15

Timber Creek def Keller Central 25-13, 26-24, 26-24

Trimble Tech def YWLA 25-9, 25-13, 25-13

Ursuline def Greenhill 25-20, 25-10, 25-16

Wakeland def Frisco Centennial 25-20, 25-23, 25-11

Waxahachie def SGP 25-20, 25-13, 25-19

Weatherford def LD Bell 25-20, 25-10, 25-16

Wylie def North Garland 25-3, 25-12, 25-13

Wylie East def Royse City 25-21, 26-24, 23-25, 25-22

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

  Comments