High School Sports

Dallas-Fort Worth high school volleyball leaders

Southlake Carroll senior McKenzie Nichols
Southlake Carroll senior McKenzie Nichols Southlake Sports Pics

NOTE: If you’d like your stats included, please email them to bgosset@star-telegram.com or update on Max Preps

KILLS

Molly Phillips, Mansfield 476

Audrey Nalls, Waxahachie 392

Maya Duckworth, Birdville 343

Natalie Glenn, Carroll 325

Caroline Kasson, Melissa 320

Madison Waters, Lovejoy 316

Payton Cerny, Richardson 306

Reagan Cooper, Parish Episcopal 299

Annabelle Smith, Carroll 292

Emily Rich, Burleson 291

Madison Gilliland, Coppell 290

Hailey Hunt, Red Oak 283

Kendal King, Paschal 275

Cecily Bramschreiber, Lovejoy 269

Ashton Mares, All Saints 262

Madison Williams, Lake Ridge 262

Abby Wells, Central 259

Pierce Woodall, Coppell 258

Amarachi Osuji, Coppell 248

Kaylee Cox, Flower Mound 246

Julia Adams, Plano 241

Juliana Squire, Crowley 241

Lyric Stewart, Lake Ridge 241

Susan Blake, Melissa 240

Ellie Strebeck, Burleson 239

Ana Heath, Wylie 237

Maddie Parmelly, Heath 237

Charitie Luper, Byron Nelson 235

Jenna Wenaas, Frisco Liberty 233

Lauryn Green, Bishop Lynch 232

Izzy Clavenna, Bishop Lynch 226

Carissa Barnes, Weatherford 226

Londyn Gray, Weatherford 223

Angelique Cyr, Flower Mound 223

Evelyn Torres, Aledo 219

Paige Flickinger, Byron Nelson 217

Tori Kelly, Ryan 216

Sami Jacobs, Prosper 213

Taylor Hinkle, Paschal 208

Hannah Jones, Aledo 207

Symone Wesley, Grapevine 205

Kylie Jackman, Sherman 205

HITTING PERCENTAGE

Martinez Jade, Polytechnic .542

Annabelle Smith, Carroll .501

Payton Cerny, Richardson .420

Madi Whitmire, Prosper .409

Bailey Birmingham, Prosper .408

Faith Panhans, Plano .405

Sophie Robinson, Plano .402

Kelli McKinnon, Byron Nelson .398

Afedo Manyang, Everman .397

Savannah Kjolhede, Grapevine .382

Abby Butler, Flower Mound .370

Shaylee Shore, Prosper .367

Londyn Gray, Weatherford .366

Ashia Dorsey, Lebanon Trail .357

Alysha Johnson, Lake Ridge .352

Tyrah Nwachi, Lebanon Trail .347

Ryann Reed, Everman .344

Charitie Luper, Byron Nelson .342

Maya Duckworth, Birdville .341

Madison Gilliland, Coppell .336

Ana Heath, Wylie .336

Averi Carlson, Lovejoy .331

Kiya Yeoman, Eaton .327

Daleigh Ellison, Aledo .318

Audrey Nalls, Waxahachie .314

Madison Williams, Lake Ridge .312

Mollie Blank, Mansfield .311

Julia Adams, Plano .306

Maddie Pyles, Kennedale .306

Paige Flickinger, Byron Nelson .303

Semira Blair, Paschal .301

Symone Wesley, Grapevine .301

ASSISTS

Averi Carlson, Lovejoy 842

McKenzie Nichols, Carroll 781

Madi Whitmire, Prosper 745

Emily Gannon, Birdville 695

Ragan Ward, Waxahachie 671

Mia Smalls, Burleson 662

Stella Yan, Coppell 659

Semira Blair, Paschal 645

Kelsie Selman, All Saints 598

Logyn Hinds, Lake Ridge 590

Mollie Blank, Mansfield 581

Ruthie Forson, Lake Dallas 569

Ady De La Torre, Ryan 563

Ashleigh Albert, Parish Episcopal 534

Jayla Garrett, Central 532

Courtnie Crayton, Grace Prep 521

Maci Bohannon, Crowley 510

Emily Little, Grandview 494

Regan Willms, Richardson 468

Morgan Andress, Northwest 463

Megan Pool, Weatherford 446

Sarah Morehead, Aledo 441

Faith Panhans, Plano 427

Meredith Fusselman, Byron Nelson 425

Taylor Jones, Heath 407

Kassidy Reeves, Argyle 405

McKenzie Scott, Granbury 403

Ava Jafari, Frisco 400

Sophia Davis, Melissa 396

Kyra Webb, Brewer 377

Haberdee Vaglienti, Little Elm 370

Reagan Hooper, Flower Mound 353

Emily Smith, Red Oak 350

Payton Chamberlain, Byron Nelson 347

Mackenzie Dorsey, Frisco Heritage 345

Avery Roe, Wylie 344

Samantha Graham, Sherman 329

Alex Galicia, Bishop Lynch 327

Carley Rushing, Red Oak 326

Rachael James, Mesquite Poteet 321

Emily Huynh, Richardson 320

Lilly Rychlik, Kennedale 317

Charley Lane, Melissa 310

Erikah Woodworth, Horn 309

Maggie Wackerhagen, Aledo 304

DIGS

Katie Le, Mansfield 506

Kealey Dent, Brock 463

Tatemn Brown, Birdville 437

Aniya Clark, Horn 423

Jordan Burks, Weatherford 415

Maci Watrous, Coppell 399

Sarah Martinez, Flower Mound 389

Nicole Schroeder, Ryan 371

Kendall Gilpin, Carroll 365

Abby Hyman, Paschal 361

Caleigh Enax, Eaton 360

Sydney Brousard, Bishop Lynch 358

Kaley Feris, Birdville 351

Madison Rowe, Central 339

Trinity Bryant, Lake Ridge 330

Amarachi Osuji, Coppell 324

Ellie Davis, Red Oak 317

Molly Phillips, Mansfield 305

Ava Jafari, Frisco 304

Cecily Bramschreiber, Lovejoy 290

Kaitlyn McCabe, Granbury 289

Shai’nell Taylor, Horn 287

Jessie Steele, Brock 285

Maya Soto, Grapevine 284

Michelle Foster, Lovejoy 283

Paige Flickinger, Byron Nelson 282

Hannah Jones, Aledo 281

Carissa Barnes, Weatherford 278

Leah Green, Heath 278

Bailey Avila, Lake Dallas 272

Hannah Allish, Newman Smith 271

Lexi Abbey, Lebanon Trail 271

Madison Williams, Lake Ridge 270

Maddie Parmelly, Heath 270

Juliana Squire, Crowley 266

Stella Yan, Coppell 265

Kyndal Payne, Eaton 261

Kaylee Cox, Flower Mound 260

Chelsea George, Melissa 257

Alli Wells, Waxahachie 256

Emily Le, Mansfield 256

Sarah Sheffield, Wylie 256

Yari Press, Granbury 254

Tori Kelly, Ryan 254

Kayla Martin, Prosper 252

Dayton Duffy, Frisco Heritage 252

Mollie Blank, Mansfield 250

Riley Pickett, Aledo 250

McKenzie Scott, Granbury 248

Maya Duckworth, Birdville 246

Grace Guadagnolo, Kennedale 241

Natalie Glenn, Carroll 241

Gourney Sims, Newman Smith 237

Caroline Kasson, Melissa 235

Cameron Wecker, Sherman 232

Roni Harris, Brewer 228

Alyssa Lackey, Brock 223

Marian Attaway, Crowley 219

Kori James, Northwest 218

Madison Waters, Lovejoy 218

Angelique Cyr, Flower Mound 217

Abby Wells, Central 215

Charitie Luper, Byron Nelson 214

Harper Hallgren, Carroll 214

Hannah Kinney, Grace Prep 214

Rachel Pivonka, Newman Smith 214

Symone Wesley, Grapevine 211

Gracie Nichols, Granbury 210

Brooke Russell, Little Elm 210

Shannon Dixon, All Saints 210

Jordan Johnson, Little Elm 209

Taneyah Brown, Mesquite Poteet 209

Hailey Hunt, Red Oak 206

McKenzie Nichols, Carroll 205

Tae’lor Curry, Newman Smith 204

Maribel Aumoeualogo, Eaton 202

Kylie Jackman, Sherman 202

ACES

Martinez Jade, Polytechnic 63

Kelani Atofau, Polytechhnic 56

Emily Little, Grandview 54

Carissa Barnes, Weatherford 52

Regan Willms, Richardson 48

Molly Phillips, Mansfield 46

Evelyn Torres, Aledo 46

Nicole Schroeder, Ryan 46

Juliana Squire, Crowley 45

Susan Blake, Melissa 43

Kyra Webb, Brewer 43

Sarah Sheffield, Wylie 41

Emily Gannon, Birdville 40

Haberdee Vaglienti, Little Elm 39

Tori Kelly, Ryan 38

Julissa Gastellum, Polytechnic 38

Amarachi Osuji, Coppell 37

Trinity Bryant, Lake Ridge 37

Dayton Duffy, Frisco Heritage 37

Katie Roberts, Grandview 37

Charley Lane, Melissa 36

Ashleigh Albert, Parish Episcopal 36

Shai’nell Taylor, Horn 35

Gracie Nichols, Granbury 35

Kaitlyn Durkee, RL Turner 35

Mia Smalls, Burleson 34

Kyndal Payne, Eaton 34

Audrey Nalls, Waxahachie 33

McKenzie Scott, Granbury 33

Ashanti Frazier, Birdville 33

Alyssa Lackey, Brock 33

Ry’ann Shanklin, Mesquite Poteet 33

Ellie Davis, Red Oak 32

Logyn Hinds, Lake Ridge 32

Kennedy Crociata, Frisco Heritage 32

Abby Wells, Central 32

Maddie Parmelly, Heath 32

Taylan Traylor, Little Elm 32

Kaylee Cox, Flower Mound 32

Tori Burns, Birdville 31

Sophia Davis, Melissa 31

Kelsie Selman, All Saints 31

Caroline Kasson, Melissa 30

Mollie Blank, Mansfield 30

Nicole Sands, Heath 30

Claire Bullington, Grace Prep 30

BLOCKS

Zanobia Willis, Red Oak 141

Maddie Pyles, Kennedale 117

Madison Gilliland, Coppell 112

Martinez Jade, Polytechnic 99

Tytiana Johnson, Braswell 83

Annabelle Smith, Carroll 81

Kendra Mcruffin, Red Oak 80

Tayah Little, Wylie 78

Paige Reagor, Frisco Heritage 77

Londyn Gray, Weatherford 73

Afedo Manyang, Everman 71

Lauryn Green, Bishop Lynch 71

Sophie Thompson, Frisco Liberty 70

Daleigh Ellison, Aledo 69

Abby Butler, Flower Mound 67

Ashanti Frazier, Birdville 66

Ava Tanner, Brock 66

Kaitlyn Sykes, Birdville 65

Ryann Reed, Everman 64

Bryley Steinhilber, Kennedale 64

Bre Kelley, Heath 64

Mandy Withey, Granbury 63

Charlize Williams, Horn 62

Savannah Kjolhede, Grapevine 61

Peyton Minyard, Coppell 60

Tyrah Nwachi, Lebanon Trail 59

Hannah McCreight, Northwest 58

Lexie Collins, Lovejoy 58

Maddie Hutchins, Burleson Centennial 58

Emily White, Burleson 57

Samantha Ashley, Brock 56

Juliana Squire, Crowley 55

Kalen Jordan, Frisco 55

Lexi Long, Northwest 54

Pierce Woodall, Coppell 53

Alysha Johnson, Lake Ridge 53

Lexi Guinn, Frisco 52

Dariana Stockman, Everman 52

Anna Clark, Parish Episcopal 52

Shaylee Shore, Prosper 51

Kelli McKinnon, Byron Nelson 50

Kannessia Holbert, Ryan 50

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

  Comments