High School Football

Complete Texas high school football playoff pairings

Final home game is a winner for high school football coach

Dale Keeling is retiring after 20 years as the Everman head coach, and the playoff-bound Bulldogs made his final home game a memorable contest.
Up Next
Dale Keeling is retiring after 20 years as the Everman head coach, and the playoff-bound Bulldogs made his final home game a memorable contest.

CLASS 6A

DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

EP El Dorado (7-3) vs. Midland Lee (8-2), 5:30 p.m. Friday, Socorro SAC Stadium, El Paso

Haltom (6-4) vs. Arlington Lamar (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Gopher-Warrior Bowl, Grand Prairie

Euless Trinity (8-2) vs. Plano (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pennington Field, Bedford

Duncanville (10-0) vs. Killeen Ellison (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Duncanville

Odessa Permian (8-1) vs. EP Coronado (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Arlington Martin (9-1) vs. Keller (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Maverick Stadium, Arlington

Allen (10-0) vs. Hebron (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Stadium, Allen

Belton (6-4) vs. South Grand Prairie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Belton

Coppell (9-1) vs. Rowlett (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Coppell

Mesquite Horn (9-1) vs. Conroe Oak Ridge (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

RR Cedar Ridge (9-1) vs. Austin Akins (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Reeves Complex, Austin

Klein Oak (6-3) vs. Houston Davis (3-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Memorial Stadium, Klein

Sachse (10-0) vs. Dallas Lake Highlands (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Williams Stadium, Garland

The Woodlands (7-1) vs. Rockwall (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Woodforest Stadium, Shenandoah

Austin Bowie (8-2) vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Burger Stadium, Austin

Spring (8-1) vs. Klein (6-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, George Stadium, Spring

Houston Cypress Ranch (7-2) vs. Bellaire (5-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, FCU Stadium, Cypress

Katy (8-0) vs. Richmond Travis (5-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Legacy Stadium, Katy

Humble Atascocita (8-1) vs. Pasadena Memorial (6-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Turner Stadium, Humble

Houston Hastings (6-2) vs. Dickinson (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Crump Stadium, Houston

Houston Lamar (7-1) vs. Houston Cypress Falls (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Delmar Stadium, Houston

MC Ridge Point (8-1) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (8-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Hall Stadium, Missouri City

Deer Park (6-3) vs. Houston North Shore (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

LC Clear Springs (7-2) vs. Pearland (5-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Challenger Stadium, Webster

Austin Lake Travis (8-2) vs. SA Madison (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lake Travis ISD Stadium, Austin

Converse Judson (9-1) vs. SA Warren (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rutledge Stadium, Converse

SA Southwest (8-2) vs. La Joya (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southwest Stadium, San Antonio

Edinburg (6-4) vs. Los Fresnos (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Edinburg

SA Reagan (8-2) vs. Buda Hays (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

Helotes O'Connor (10-0) vs. Schertz Clemens (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Farris Stadium, San Antonio

McAllen Memorial (8-2) vs. Laredo United South (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, McAllen

San Benito (10-0) vs. Edinburg North (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Benito

DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

EP Montwood (9-1) vs. Midland (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Socorro SAC Stadium, El Paso

FW Fossil Ridge (10-0) vs. Arlington (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Keller IDS Stadium

Southlake Carroll (7-3) vs. McKinney (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dragon Stadium, Southlake

DeSoto (9-1) vs. Copperas Cove (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto

San Angelo Central (10-0) vs. EP Pebble Hills (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Mansfield (9-1) vs. Keller Central (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

Denton Guyer (7-3) vs. Trophy Club Nelson (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Collins Complex, Denton

Waco Midway (10-0) vs. Grand Prairie (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Panther Stadium, Hewitt

Dallas Jesuit (6-4) vs. Garland Lakeview Centennial (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas Jesuit

Longview (9-1) vs. Beaumont West Brook (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Lobo Stadium, Longview

RR Stony Point (6-4) vs. Manor (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, The Pfield, Pflugerville

Klein Collins (9-0) vs. Houston Dekaney (8-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Klein

Garland Naaman Forest (8-2) vs. Richardson Pearce (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Johnson Stadium, Garland

Lufkin (8-2) vs. Rockwall-Heath (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Martin Stadium, Lufkin

San Marcos (9-1) vs. Austin Westwood (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rattler Stadium, San Marcos

Houston Westfield (9-0) vs. Houston Stratford (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, George Stadium, Spring

Cypress Fairbanks (9-0) vs. Houston Westside (4-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Pridgeon Stadium, Houston

Houston Strake Jesuit (7-2) vs. MC Hightower (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Crusader Stadium, Houston

Summer Creek (6-3) vs. La Porte (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Turner Stadium, Humble

Pearland Dawson (6-3) vs. Friendswood (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Pearland

Houston Heights (6-2) vs. Houston Langham Creek (8-1), 7 p.m. Friday, FCU Stadium, Cypress

Richmond Bush (7-1) vs. Katy Taylor (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Mercer Stadium, Sugar Land

South Houston (5-3) vs. Kingwood (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Pasadena

Houston Clear Lake (7-3) vs. Richmond George Ranch (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, League City

Austin Westlake (10-0) vs. SA MacArthur (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Chaparral Stadium, Austin

SB Smithson Valley (9-1) vs. SA Jay (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ranger Stadium, Spring Branch

Eagle Pass (8-2) vs. McAllen (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Pass

Edinburg Vela (10-0) vs. Brownsville Hanna (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Flores Stadium, Edinburg

SA Johnson (8-2) vs. Austin Vandegrift (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

SA Brennan (6-4) vs. Cibolo Steele (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gustafson Stadium, San Antonio

McAllen Rowe (7-3) vs. Laredo Alexander (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Memorial Stadium, McAllen

Weslaco East (7-3) vs. Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, PSJA Stadium

CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

EP Andress (8-2) vs. EP Bel Air (5-5), 8 p.m. Thursday, Andress Stadium, El Paso

Amarillo (6-4) vs. Lubbock Monterey (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Denton Ryan (10-0) vs. FW Brewer (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Collins Complex, Denton

FW South Hills (10-0) vs. Birdville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rangers Stadium, Fort Worth

EP Del Valle (9-1) vs. EP Chapin (8-2), 8 p.m. Friday, Conquest Stadium, El Paso

Lubbock Coronado (10-0) vs. Amarillo Randall (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Haslet Eaton (5-5) vs. Sherman (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wilson Stadium, Flower Mound

Colleyville Heritage (9-1) vs. FW Arlington Heights (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Birdville FA/AC, North Richland Hills

Crowley (6-4) vs. Mansfield Summit (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Clark Stadium, Fort Worth

Dallas Spruce (8-2) vs. Dallas Molina (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pleasant Grove Stadium, Dallas

Frisco Centennial (4-6) vs. McKinney North (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Clark Field, Plano

Highland Park (9-1) vs. Texarkana Texas (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Ford Center, Frisco

Mansfield Lake Ridge (9-1) vs. Burleson Centennial (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Anderson Stadium, Mansfield

Dallas Adams (5-5) vs. Dallas Samuel (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Prosper (8-2) vs. Frisco Wakeland (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Eagle Stadium, Allen

Marshall (6-4) vs. Mesquite Poteet (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Ennis (7-3) vs. Waco (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ennis

Cedar Park (9-1) vs. Magnolia (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop

Porter (7-3) vs. Nederland (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Channelview

Manvel (9-0) vs. Houston Madison (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Alvin

Temple (7-3) vs. Corsicana (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Magnolia West (8-1) vs. Leander Rouse (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Green Stadium, Bryan

Port Arthur Memorial (7-1) vs. Kingwood Park (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Porter

Houston Austin (7-1) vs. Galveston Ball (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Courville Stadium, Galveston

Austin (7-3) vs. Boerne Champion (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Unicorn Stadium, New Braunfels

Angleton (9-0) vs. SA Highlands (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

SA Southside (8-2) vs. CC Flour Bluff (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southside ISD Stadium, San Antonio

Mission Memorial (9-1) vs. Brownsville Lopez (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Landry Stadium, Mission

Dripping Springs (10-0) vs. Austin Johnson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Reeves Complex, Austin

SA Burbank (5-5) vs. Richmond Foster (6-3), 1:30 p.m. Saturday, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

CC Memorial (9-1) vs. Eagle Pass Winn (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lenhoff Stadium, Schertz

Brownsville Memorial (9-1) vs. Laredo Nixon (7-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, Alice

DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

EP Burges (7-3) vs. EP Parkland (8-2), 8 p.m. Friday, Matador Stadium, El Paso

Dumas (9-1) vs. Lubbock Cooper (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Pirate Stadium, Lubbock

Denison (8-2) vs. FW Boswell (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Apogee Stadium, Denton

FW Southwest (7-3) vs. NRH Richland (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Rangers Stadium, Fort Worth

EP Eastlake (7-3) vs. EP Jefferson (3-7), 8:30 p.m. Friday, Socorro SAC Stadium, El Paso

Abilene Cooper (7-3) vs. Plainview (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth Frenship

Aledo (10-0) vs. WF Rider (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Roughrider Stadium, Saginaw

Grapevine (8-2) vs. FW YMLA (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Pennington Field, Bedford

Everman (7-3) vs. Waxahachie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian ISD Stadium

Dallas South Oak Cliff (8-2) vs. Seagoville (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Frisco Lone Star (9-1) vs. The Colony (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Ford Center, Frisco

Lucas Lovejoy (5-5) vs. Sulphur Springs (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sulphur Springs

Mansfield Legacy (8-2) vs. Burleson (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Farrington Field, Fort Worth

Dallas Wilson (8-2) vs. Dallas Kimball (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Forester Field, Dallas

Lake Dallas (6-4) vs. Frisco Reedy (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Ford Center, Frisco

Longview Pine Tree (3-7) vs. North Forney (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Athens

Whitehouse (6-4) vs. CS A&M Consolidated (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bowers Stadium, Huntsville

Hutto (9-1) vs. Brenham (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Green Stadium, Bryan

New Caney (7-2) vs. Vidor (5-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

MC Marshall (7-2) vs. Houston Sterling (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Hall Stadium, Missouri City

College Station (8-2) vs. Jacksonville (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Wildcat Stadium, Palestine

Huntsville (8-1) vs. Georgetown (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tiger Stadium, College Station

Port Neches-Groves (8-1) vs. Crosby (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Houston Waltrip (8-0) vs. Texas City (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Delmar Stadium, Houston

Austin McCallum (10-0) vs. Castroville Medina Valley (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Castroville

Rosenberg Terry (4-4) vs. SA Houston (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rosenberg

Floresville (6-4) vs. Alice (7-3), 8 p.m. Friday, Alice

Mission Sharyland (8-2) vs. Brownsville Pace (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Thompson Stadium, Mission

Kerrville Tivy (8-2) vs. Austin Crockett (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kerrville

SA Memorial (7-3) vs. Victoria West (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria

CC Calallen (10-0) vs. Uvalde (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Floresville

Mercedes (8-2) vs. Sharyland Pioneer (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mercedes

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

Lubbock Estacado (9-1) vs. EP Mountain View (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Pecos

WF Hirschi (8-2) vs. Brownwood (6-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene Christian University

Andrews (8-2) vs. Borger (2-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Wolfforth

Abilene Wylie (6-3) vs. Decatur (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Graham

Stephenville (8-2) vs. Sanger (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Roughrider Stadium, Saginaw

Fabens (5-5) vs. Pampa (5-4), 8 p.m. Friday, Grande Stadium, Midland

Argyle (10-0) vs. Snyder (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Snyder

Levelland (5-4) vs. Clint (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Pecos

Kennedale (9-1) vs. Carrollton Ranchview (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill

Van (9-1) vs. Princeton (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Rockwall

Midlothian Heritage (10-0) vs. Lake Worth (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

Paris (7-3) vs. Crandall (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Rockwall

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (5-5) vs. Brownsboro (5-5), Pirate Stadium, Longview

Dallas Carter (8-2) vs. Mineral Wells (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Farrington Field, Fort Worth

Kaufman (9-1) vs. Anna (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wylie

Springtown (5-5) vs. Alvarado (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Kennedale

Carthage (10-0) vs. Huffman Hargrave (4-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Jasper

Freeport Brazosport (7-3) vs. Houston Worthing (4-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brazosport

Silsbee (5-4) vs. Center (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dragon Stadium, Nacogdoches

Houston Yates (7-1) vs. Bay City (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursdeay, Barnett Stadium, Houston

Houston North Forest (8-0) vs. Sealy (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bellville

Navasota (6-4) vs. Henderson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana

El Campo (7-2) vs. Houston Kashmere (4-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Butler Stadium, Houston

Kilgore (7-3) vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville (4-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Waco La Vega (10-0) vs. Fredericksburg (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, The Pfield, Pflugerville

Kingsville King (6-4) vs. La Vernia (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Portland

Fischer Canyon Lake (8-2) vs. Gatesville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gupton Stadium, Leander

Pleasanton (9-1) vs. RGC Grulla (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff

Somerset (8-2) vs. Zapata (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Shirley Field, Laredo

Taylor (6-4) vs. China Spring (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buckley Stadium, Killeen

La Feria (6-3) vs. Rockport-Fulton (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Feria

Liberty Hill (7-2) vs. Boerne (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dripping Springs

DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

Bushland (8-2) vs. Midland Greenwood (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Godley (8-2) vs. Bridgeport (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aledo

Seminole (9-1) vs. Dalhart (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Greyhound Stadium, Portales (N.M.)

Iowa Park (6-4) vs. Waxahachie Life (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gainesville

Graham (10-0) vs. Hillsboro (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Springtown

Monahans (8-2) vs. Denver City (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Monahans

Glen Rose (9-1) vs. Vernon (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Springtown

Perryton (4-6) vs. Sweetwater (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Childress

Melissa (9-1) vs. Dallas Lincoln (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kimbrough Stadium, Plano

Rusk (8-2) vs. Pittsburg (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bullard

Wills Point (6-4) vs. Caddo Mills (4-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Royse City

Gilmer (8-2) vs. Diboll (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Marshall

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (10-0) vs. Tatum (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Tatum

Canton (6-4) vs. Aubrey (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Jasper (7-2) vs. Atlanta (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carthage

Celina (7-3) vs. Ferris (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Salado (9-1) vs. Columbus (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Manor

Liberty (7-2) vs. Shepherd (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Splendora

Giddings (5-5) vs. Fairfield (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station HS Stadium

Bellville (5-5) vs. Orangefield (3-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, Porter

Madisonville (9-1) vs. SL Hardin-Jefferson (2-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Splendora

Caldwell (4-5) vs. Lorena (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dragon Stadium, Round Rock

West Orange-Stark (8-0) vs. Brookshire Royal (1-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Mexia (5-5) vs. Gonzales (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Georgetown ISD Complex

Wimberley (9-1) vs. Carrizo Springs (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Harlandale Stadium, San Antonio

Raymondville (9-1) vs. Sinton (7-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Cabaniss Stadium, Corpus Christi

Pearsall (10-0) vs. Hondo (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pearsall

Sweeny (6-3) vs. Orange Grove (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Port Lavaca

Cuero (9-0) vs. CC West Oso (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cuero

Crystal City (8-2) vs. Llano (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Benson Stadium, San Antonio

Rio Hondo (8-1) vs. Aransas Pass (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi Calallen

Geronimo Navarro (9-1) vs. Devine (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Harlandale Stadium, San Antonio

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

Shallowater (9-1) vs. San Angelo Grape Creek (1-9), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Snyder

Brock (8-2) vs. Clyde (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Wall (10-0) vs. Friona (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

Tuscola Jim Ned (8-2) vs. Bowie (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Clyde

Comanche (9-1) vs. Boyd (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Granbury

Kermit (6-4) vs. Slaton (5-5), 7 p.m. Saturday, Big Spring

Breckenridge (5-5) vs. Merkel (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownwood

Muleshoe (4-6) vs. Crane (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Denver City

Whitesboro (7-3) vs. Maypearl (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Frisco

Jefferson (9-1) vs. Farmersville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale

Grandview (9-1) vs. Pilot Point (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gopher-Warrior Bowl, Grand Prairie

Mineola (5-5) vs. Hughes Springs (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallsville

Mount Vernon (10-0) vs. Redwater (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mount Pleasant

Kemp (9-1) vs. Pottsboro (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Forney

White Oak (7-3) vs. Commerce (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Emory

Van Alstyne (8-2) vs. Sunnyvale (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Princeton

Teague (8-2) vs. Cameron Yoe (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Robinson

Winnie East Chambers (5-3) vs. Buna (6-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lumberton

Franklin (8-2) vs. Groesbeck (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Groesbeck

Coldspring Oakhurst (6-3) vs. La Marque (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Woodville (8-1) vs. Hempstead (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Madisonville

Rockdale (7-3) vs. Malakoff (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Crockett

Hitchcock (6-3) vs. Trinity (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waller

West (8-2) vs. McGregor (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium

Marion (8-2) vs. Van Vleck (4-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallettsville

San Diego (6-4) vs. Mathis (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mathis

Yoakum (9-1) vs. UC Randolph (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin

George West (9-1) vs. Bishop (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cabaniss Stadium, Corpus Christi

Goliad (8-1) vs. Santa Rosa (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

Hallettsville (8-1) vs. Luling (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Cuero

Lyford (7-3) vs. Jourdanton (4-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Jourdanton

Lago Vista (6-4) vs. Edna (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Bastrop

DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

Canadian (10-0) vs. Stanton (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Plainview

Eastland (7-3) vs. BL Reagan County (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Colorado City

Colorado City (9-1) vs. Tulia (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Pirate Stadium, Lubbock

Alpine (7-3) vs. Tolar (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Big Spring

Sonora (10-0) vs. Coleman (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, San Angelo Stadium

Coahoma (7-3) vs. Spearman (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plainview

Cisco (8-2) vs. Ballinger (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Brownwood

Childress (9-1) vs. Idalou (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Holliday (9-1) vs. Cooper (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Burleson

Edgewood (8-2) vs. Hooks (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Sulphur Springs

Gunter (10-0) vs. Henrietta (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Denton ISD Stadium

Daingerfield (6-4) vs. Lone Oak (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gladewater

New Diana (7-3) vs. Winona (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Panther Stadium, Longview

Leonard (6-4) vs. Nocona (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton ISD Stadium

Big Sandy Harmony (10-0) vs. Omaha Pewitt (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pirate Stadium, Longview

Jacksboro (9-1) vs. Sadler S&S Consolidated (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ponder

NL West Rusk (8-1) vs. Corrigan-Camden (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Dragon Stadium, Nacogdoches

Buffalo (9-1) vs. Mildred (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Athens

Newton (9-0) vs. Arp (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, San Augustine

Rice (6-4) vs. Bruceville-Eddy (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Panther Stadium, Hewitt

Clifton (7-2) vs. Marlin (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Robinson

Garrison (5-5) vs. Elysian Fields (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Panther Stadium, Longview

Hearne (8-2) vs. Rio Vista (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Troy

Waskom (6-4) vs. Hemphill (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Center

Lexington (10-0) vs. Wallis Brazos (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brenham

Odem (6-4) vs. Stockdale (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Refugio

El Maton Tidehaven (9-0) vs. Florence (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Brenham

Natalia (9-1) vs. Skidmore-Tynan (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jourdanton

Poth (9-1) vs. CC London (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Poth

East Bernard (8-1) vs. Johnson City (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lockhart

Hebbronville (7-3) vs. Dilley (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo SAC

Blanco (5-5) vs. Boling (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Giddings

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

Stratford (9-1) vs. Floydada (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Hawley (7-3) vs. Christoval (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bangs

New Deal (9-1) vs. Sanford-Fritch (6-4), 4 p.m. Friday, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Ozona (6-4) vs. Post (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forsan

McCamey (9-1) vs. Anson (5-5), 7 p.m. Saturday, San Angelo Stadium

Abernathy (9-1) vs. Panhandle (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Amarillo River Road

Stamford (8-2) vs. Anthony (4-6), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Andrews

Stinnett West Texas (8-2) vs. Sundown (9-1), 4 p.m. Saturday, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Seymour (9-1) vs. Collinsville (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Petrolia

Bosqueville (5-5) vs. Hico (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gatesville

Valley View (9-1) vs. Chico (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Krum

Crawford (8-2) vs. Riesel (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bremond

De Leon (10-0) vs. Italy (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Granbury

Celeste (9-1) vs. Alvord (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McKinney

Mart (9-1) vs. Goldthwaite (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Whitney

Windthorst (5-5) vs. Bells (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bowie

Bogota Rivercrest (10-0) vs. Hawkins (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Mount Pleasant

Lovelady (6-4) vs. Alto (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Palestine Westwood

Big Sandy (9-1) vs. Honey Grove (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Greenville

Joaquin (8-2) vs. Centerville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler All Saints

San Augustine (10-0) vs. Deweyville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Thomas Center, Beaumont

Gladewater Union Grove (7-3) vs. Wolfe City (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Emory

Groveton (6-3) vs. Price Carlisle (7-3), 5:30 p.m. Saturday, Rusk

Linden-Kildare (8-2) vs. Kerens (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Big Sandy

Thrall (8-2) vs. Brackettville Brackett (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wheatley Complex, San Antonio

La Villa (4-6) vs. Yorktown (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Taft

Mason (10-0) vs. Rosebud-Lott (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Marble Falls

Shiner (7-2) vs. Santa Maria (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Robstown

Refugio (8-1) vs. Ben Bolt (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Mathis

Junction (3-7) vs. Thorndale (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Marble Falls

Three Rivers (8-2) vs. Weimar (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin

Holland (8-2) vs. Sabinal (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda

DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

Gruver (8-2) vs. Lockney (3-7), 6 p.m. Thursday, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Seagraves (7-3) vs. Sudan (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Levelland

Wellington (9-1) vs. Shamrock (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Shamrock

Farwell (6-4) vs. Roscoe (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Post

Bovina (7-2) vs. Tahoka (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Tahoka

Clarendon (9-1) vs. Vega (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Hereford

Hamlin (8-2) vs. Springlake-Earth (2-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Springlake-Earth

Wheeler (5-5) vs. Memphis (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Childress

Menard (8-2) vs. Miles (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Ballinger

Lindsay (8-2) vs. Haskell (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Iowa Park

Albany (10-0) vs. Mertzon Irion County (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Sweetwater

Electra (5-5) vs. Santo (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Jacksboro

Munday (7-3) vs. Era (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Wichita Falls City View

Winters (5-5) vs. Wink (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Big Spring

Muenster (10-0) vs. Petrolia (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Henrietta

Iraan (6-4) vs. Cross Plains (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, San Angelo Stadium

Cumby (6-4) vs. Hubbard (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Ferris

Evadale (7-2) vs. Grapeland (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Willis

Bremond (9-1) vs. Clarksville (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bullard Brook Hill

Timpson (8-2) vs. Hull-Daisetta (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Diboll

Tenaha (10-0) vs. Colmesneil (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Shelbyville

Frost (7-3) vs. Dallas Gateway (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Joshua

Iola (6-4) vs. Mount Enterprise (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Palestine Westwood

Maud (4-6) vs. Meridian (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney

Burton (9-1) vs. Center Point (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Seguin

Riviera Kaufer (8-2) vs. Louise (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sinton

La Pryor (7-2) vs. Somerville (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Vernia

Flatonia (5-4) vs. Bruni (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Jourdanton

Falls City (8-2) vs. Agua Dulce (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Three Rivers

Rocksprings (6-4) vs. Granger (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels Canyon

Woodsboro (7-2) vs. Runge (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Woodsboro

Milano (9-1) vs. D’Hanis (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kenedy

CLASS 1A

DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

Happy (10-0) vs. Anton (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Happy

Ropesville Ropes (8-2) vs. Spur (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Lockney

Knox City (8-2) vs. Lorenzo (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Guthrie

McLean (9-1) vs. Nazareth (7-2), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Turkey

Gail Borden County (10-0) vs. Sterling City (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Roscoe

Imperial Buena Vista (8-1) vs. Veribest (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Lenorah

Water Valley (5-5) vs. Rankin (7-3), 8 p.m. Friday, Robert Lee

Garden City (8-2) vs. Lamesa Klondike (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Blackwell

Medina (10-0) vs. Zephyr (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eden

May (10-0) vs. Forestburg (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gordon

Bryson (8-2) vs. Gorman (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Aledo Junior High

Jonesboro (9-1) vs. Lometa (7-3), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Hico

Blum (9-1) vs. Aquilla (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Itasca

Tioga (8-1) vs. High Island (7-2), 5 p.m. Friday, Round Rock Multipurpose Complex

Gilmer Union Hill (9-0) vs. Ladonia Fannindel (5-4), 6 p.m. Thursday, Paris Chisum

Coolidge (8-2) vs. Avalon (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Axtell

DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

Follett (7-3) vs. Silverton (6-3), 6:30 p.m. Friday, White Deer

Amherst (7-2) vs. Petersburg (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Petersburg

Matador Motley County (8-2) vs. Whitharral (3-7), 6 p.m. Friday, Southland

Turkey Valley (9-1) vs. Lefors (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, McLean

Balmorhea (9-0) vs. Wellman-Union (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Rankin

Blackwell (10-0) vs. Guthrie (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Hermleigh

Jayton (7-3) vs. Highland (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hermleigh

Ackerly Sands (8-2) vs. Grandfalls-Royalty (7-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Robert Lee

Crowell (6-3) vs. Lueders-Avoca (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Rule

Strawn (10-0) vs. Brookesmith (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, May

Valera Panther Creek (9-1) vs. Moran (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Moran

Aspermont (7-3) vs. Chillicothe (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Matador

Richland Springs (9-1) vs. Morgan (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hamilton

Milford (10-0) vs. Buckholts (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Valley Mills

Calvert (9-1) vs. Oakwood (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Centerville

Iredell (8-2) vs. Cherokee (4-6), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Dublin

  Comments