High School Sports

Fort Worth area high school softball district standings April 13, 2019

Please send updated records and standings to bgosset@star-telegram.com

*playoff berth

**district title

SOFTBALL

UIL

District 3-6A

Abilene 11-0**

LD Bell 7-3*

Richland 5-4

Trinity 5-5

SA Central 4-6

Weatherford 3-7

Haltom 0-10

District 4-6A

Martin 11-1**

Lamar 9-3*

Paschal 9-3*

Arlington 7-5

Bowie 6-6

North Crowley 5-7

Trimble Tech 1-11

Sam Houston 0-12

District 5-6A

Keller 12-0**

Eaton 10-2*

Guyer 8-4*

Carroll 6-6

Fossil Ridge 4-8

Timber Creek 4-8

Byron Nelson 3-9

Central 1-11

District 7-6A

Lake Ridge 11-2*

Mansfield 11-2*

SGP 10-3*

Waxahachie 9-4*

Summit 5-8

Cedar Hill 3-10

Grand Prairie 3-10

DeSoto 0-13

District 4-5A

Cooper 5-1*

Wylie 4-1*

Aledo 4-2*

Rider 1-4

Wichita Falls 0-6

District 5-5A

Legacy 12-1*

Granbury 11-2*

Burleson 10-3*

Centennial 8-5*

Crowley 5-8

Timberview 4-9

Seguin 2-11

Everman 0-13

District 6-5A

Arlington Heights 12-0*

South Hills 11-1*

North Side 9-3*

Carter-Riverside 7-5

Southwest 5-7

Eastern Hill 2-10

Poly 1-11

Wyatt 0-12

District 7-5A

Boswell 12-0**

Azle 8-4

Grapevine 8-4

Brewer 7-5

Birdville 6-6

Heritage 4-8

Saginaw 3-9

Chisholm Trail 0-12

District 8-5A

The Colony 11-0**

Little Elm 8-2*

Denton 6-5*

Ryan 5-5

Northwest 3-7

Braswell 3-7

Lake Dallas 0-10

District 14-5A

Red Oak 7-3*

Joshua 7-3*

University 7-3*

Midlothian 6-4

Cleburne 4-6

Ennis 3-8

Corsicana 1-9

District 9-4A

Benbrook 7-0*

Western Hills 7-0*

Castleberry 4-3

Lake Worth 2-5

DHJ 1-6

Dunbar 0-7

District 10-4A

Crandall 7-0

Sunnyvale 3-4

Kennedale 2-4

Ranchview 1-5

District 7-3A

Brock 11-1*

Peaster 11-1*

Paradise 9-3*

Jacksboro 5-7

Boyd 5-7

Breckenridge 5-7

Tolar 2-10

Millsap 0-12

TAPPS

Division 1 District 1

Nolan Catholic 6-0

Liberty Christian 5-1

All Saints 3-2

TCA 2-5

Midland Christian 0-8

Division 2 District 1

FW Christian 7-0

SW Christian 6-1

Grapevine Faith 2-4

Dallas Christian 0-5

Legacy Christian 0-5

Division 3 District 1

Lubbock Christian 5-0

TC-Lubbock 3-2

Temple Christian 1-3

TC-Willow Park 0-4

Division 3 District 2

Fellowship 3-0

Coram Deo 1-1

Pantego 1-2

Tyler All Saints 0-2

Division 4 District 1

San Jacinto 7-0

Lake Country 5-1

Notre Dame Catholic 2-5

Bethesda 1-5

FW Calvary 1-5

SPC

Greenhill 4-0

Trinity Valley 3-1

Casady 1-1

Episcopal 1-2

Oakridge 1-2

Hockaday 1-2

Country Day 0-3

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

  Comments