High School Sports

Check out which high school boys basketball players from DFW made TABC All-Region

CLASS 6A

REGION 1

Tariq Aman, Coppell

Tahlik Chavez, Lake Ridge

Jakobe Coles, Guyer

Isaiah Crawford, North Crowley

Marcus Ervin, Euless Trinity

Keyone George, Lewisville

Brandon Haddock, Carroll

De’Vion Harmon, Guyer

Jarius Hicklin, DeSoto

Karlyn Kenner, South Grand Prairie

Andre Nunley, Euless Trinity

Micah Peavy, Duncanville

53698420_296048411069752_3454930559724158976_n.jpg
Duncanville junior Micah Peavy in the 6A title game, Saturday March 9, 2019. Matthew Smith Southlake Sports Pics

Jahmius Ramsey, Duncanville

Drew Timme, JJ Pearce

Jalen Wilson, Guyer

Isaiah Wyatt, North Crowley

REGION 2

Max Abmas, Jesuit

John Achebe, Wylie

Chris Harris, South Garland

Cody LeBlanc, Mesquite

Julius Marble, Jesuit

Tyrese Maxey, South Garland

Isaiah Stevens, Allen

Samuell Williamson, Rockwall

guyer2.jpg
Denton Guyer senior guard De’Vion Harmon, right Matthew Smith Courtesy

CLASS 5A

REGION 1

Avery Anderson, Northwest

Devin Avent, Brewer

Cortland Blake, Brewer

DeCorian Clark, FW Wyatt

Sammie Freeman, Northwest

RJ Hampton, Little Elm

Baylor Hebb, Colleyville Heritage

Tre Hester, Birdville

Anthony Hunter, Burleson Centennial

Sam Martin, Burleson

Bryce Okpoh, The Colony

Ronnie Sanders, Crowley

CJ Smith, Timberview

Trazarien White, Timberview

53417912_1103247786527348_3851386157455638528_n.jpg
Mansfield Timberview’s Trazarien White (right) drives against Wagner’s Journee Phillips, Saturday March 9, 2019 Matthew Smith Southlake Sports Pics

Trey Tennyson, Legacy

REGION 2

Zeke Bennett, Midlothian

Jarren Cook, Newman Smith

Xavier Cork, Sulphur Springs

Bradon Frazier, McKinney North

Kavon Freeman, Dallas Adams

Isaiah Lewis, Lone Star

Kolby McSpadden, Lovejoy

Mike Miles, Lancaster

Marvin Mims, Lone Star

Antonio Patterson, South Oak Cliff

Zion Richardson, Liberty

Marcus Sasser, Red Oak

Reilly Seebold, Highland Park

Donovan Souter, Frisco Heritage

Wade Taylor, Lancaster

Cobe Williams, Dallas Kimball

Keaston Willis, Sulphur Springs

CLASS 4A

REGION 1

Wilson Hicks, Decatur

Cage Rieger, Decatur

Ethan Southard, Decatur

Max Valentino, Argyle

Brandon White, Argyle

REGION 2

Beau Bragg, Crandall

Trae Clayton, Faith Family

54519495_623127834796706_5220812616946941952_n.jpg
Faith Family’s Trae Clayton goes in for a dunk for 2 of his game-high 35 points vs. Houston Yates in the 4A state semifinals at the Alamodome, Friday March 8, 2019. Matthew Smith Southlake Sports Pics

Dyriel Empy, Wilmer-Hutchins

Rakeim Gary, Faith Family

Noah Ghormley, Crandall

Samazha Hart, Dallas Pinkston

Luis Hernandez, Castleberry

Daniss Jenkins, Dallas Hillcrest

Tre Jones, Kennedale

Jakevan Leftridge, Wilmer-Hutchins

Zahad Munford, Dallas Carter

Kyree Rodgers, Dallas Carter

Hayden Smith, Aubrey

Karson Stastny, Celina

Jordan Walsh, Faith Family

REGION 3

Reggie Adams, Midlothian Heritage

Breyden Jones, Waxahachie Life

Mason Mathers, Waxahachie Life

CLASS 3A

REGION 1

Cooper Allen, Brock

Bradon Smith, Brock

Scott Thomas, Brock

53423724_413903496035572_7128339500136136704_n.jpg
Brock senior Scott Thomas grabs one of his team-leading seven rebounds during the 3A state semifinals, Thursday March 7, 2019. Matthew Smith Southlake Sports Pics

REGION 2

Cade Acker, Whitesboro

Brayden Allen, Edgewood

Kai Barr, Pottsboro

Dodge Brown, Commerce

Sean Joyce, Edgewood

Dominique Robinson, Dallas Madison

Jerome Rogers, Dallas Madison

Mason Sheppard, Pilot Point

Casey Shields, Commerce

Samuel Tormos, Van Alstyne

Josh Ukpe, Bonham

REGION 3

Dametrious Crownover, Grandview

Michael Masella, Grandview

Carson McManus, Maypearl

CLASS 2A

REGION 2

Major Eldridge, Muenster

Danny Luttmer, Muenster

Merrick Parkhill, Lindsay

Kody Waterscheid, Muenster

CLASS 1A

REGION 3

Hunter Horner, Slidell

Slayton Pruitt, Slidell

Layton Sharp, Lipan

Bryce Shockley, Lipan

Easton Vanover, Slidell

Luke Whitley, Lipan

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

  Comments