High School Sports

Statewide high school football bi-district results, schedules

Grapevine wins playoff opener behind QB Cade Rhodes

Rhodes threw for 437 yards to seven different receivers as the Mustangs knocked off Crowley in the Class 5A Division I bi-district round.
Up Next
Rhodes threw for 437 yards to seven different receivers as the Mustangs knocked off Crowley in the Class 5A Division I bi-district round.

<h3>UIL STATE PLAYOFFS</h3>

<h3>Class 6A</h3>

<p><b>DIVISION I</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>El Paso Franklin (8-2) vs. Midland (4-6), 8 p.m. Friday, Franklin HS</p>

<p>Euless Trinity (8-1) vs. Arlington Martin (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Pennington Field, Bedford</p>

<p>6 Southlake Carroll (10-0) vs. Coppell (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Dragon Stadium, Southlake</p>

<p>DeSoto (8-2) vs. Dallas Skyline (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forester Stadium, Dallas</p>

<p>Odessa Permian (7-3) vs. El Paso Coronado (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ratliff Stadium, Odessa</p>

<p>Arlington Lamar (9-1) vs. San Angelo Central (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Lamar HS</p>

<p>Lewisville (8-2) vs. Keller (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Collins Complex, Denton</p>

<p>5 Duncanville (9-0) vs. South Grand Prairie (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Duncanville HS</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>1 Allen (10-0) vs. Rowlett (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Allen HS</p>

<p>Rockwall (7-2) vs. Belton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium, Rockwall</p>

<p>Round Rock Cedar Ridge (8-2) vs. Houston Langham Creek (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Reeves Complex, Austin</p>

<p>The Woodlands (7-3) vs. Houston Davis (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Woodforest Stadium, Shenandoah</p>

<p>Sachse (7-3) vs. Plano East (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Johnson Stadium, Garland</p>

<p>Waco Midway (8-1) vs. Mesquite (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Panther Stadium, Hewitt</p>

<p>Cypress Woods (7-3) vs. Round Rock (6-4), 3 p.m. Saturday, Cy-Fair Stadium, Cypress</p>

<p>Spring (5-5) vs. Klein Oak (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, George Stadium, Spring</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>Jersey Village (9-1) vs. Houston Chavez (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Pridgeon Stadium, Houston</p>

<p>7 Katy (9-1) vs. Richmond Travis (8-2), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Legacy Stadium, Katy</p>

<p>2 Houston North Shore (10-0) vs. Houston Dobie (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium</p>

<p>Pearland (10-0) vs. Dickinson (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Pearland HS</p>

<p>Houston Lamar (7-3) vs. Cy-Fair (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Delmar Stadium, Houston</p>

<p>Missouri City Ridge Point (9-1) vs. Katy Seven Lakes (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Hall Stadium, Missouri City</p>

<p>Humble Atascocita (9-1) vs. Channelview (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Turner Stadium, Humble</p>

<p>League City Clear Springs (7-3) vs. Houston Hastings (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Challenger Stadium, Webster</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>10 Austin Lake Travis (8-1) vs. Spring Branch Smithson Valley (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lake Travis HS</p>

<p>San Antonio Madison (8-2) vs. San Antonio Warren (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Heroes Stadium, San Antonio</p>

<p>Laredo United (8-2) vs. Mission (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Student Activity Complex, Laredo</p>

<p>Weslaco (9-1) vs. Harlingen (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weslaco HS</p>

<p>3 Converse Judson (9-0) vs. Buda Hays (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Judson HS</p>

<p>Helotes O'Connor (10-0) vs. San Antonio Reagan (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Farris Stadium, San Antonio</p>

<p>Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (6-4) vs. Laredo United South (3-7), 5 p.m. Saturday, PSJA Stadium, Pharr</p>

<p>San Benito (6-4) vs. Edinburg (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Benito HS</p>

<p></p>

<p><b>DIVISION II</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>El Paso Americas (6-4) vs. Midland Lee (8-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Socorro AC, El Paso</p>

<p>Haltom (10-0) vs. Arlington Bowie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Birdville FA/AC, North Richland Hills</p>

<p>Fort Worth Fossil Ridge (6-4) vs. Hebron (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Keller ISD Stadium</p>

<p>Cedar Hill (9-1) vs. Richardson Pearce (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill HS</p>

<p>Amarillo Tascosa (7-3) vs. El Paso Pebble Hills (5-5), 6 p.m. Friday, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo</p>

<p>Arlington (10-0) vs. Weatherford (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Maverick Stadium, Arlington</p>

<p>Flower Mound (8-2) vs. Denton Guyer (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Flower Mound HS</p>

<p>Dallas Lake Highlands (6-4) vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Newsom Stadium, Mansfield</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>Prosper (8-2) vs. Garland Naaman Forest (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Prosper HS</p>

<p>4 Longview (10-0) vs. Copperas Cove (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview HS</p>

<p>Austin Vandegrift (10-0) vs. Tomball Memorial (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Vandegrift HS</p>

<p>Spring Klein Collins (9-1) vs. Houston Eisenhower (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Klein</p>

<p>Wylie (5-5) vs. McKinney (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Wylie HS</p>

<p>Temple (8-2) vs. Mesquite Horn (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Temple HS</p>

<p>9 Houston Cypress Ranch (10-0) vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Cy-Fair Stadium, Cypress</p>

<p>Houston Westfield (9-1) vs. Klein (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, George Stadium, Spring</p>


High School Huddle Podcast Ep. 29

Winning the gold


<p>REGION III</p>

<p>Houston Cypress Falls (8-2) vs. Houston Westside (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Pridgeon Stadium, Houston</p>

<p>Katy Tompkins (8-2) vs. Missouri City Elkins (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rhodes Stadium, Katy</p>

<p>Beaumont West Brook (8-2) vs. Kingwood (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Beaumont ISD Stadium</p>

<p>Houston Strake Jesuit (9-1) vs. Friendswood Clear Brook (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Clay Stadium, Houston</p>

<p>Houston Heights (4-6) vs. Cypress Creek (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Delmar Stadium, Houston</p>

<p>Sugar Land Dulles (8-2) vs. Katy Taylor (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mercer Stadium, Sugar Land</p>

<p>Houston Summer Creek 29, Houston King 28</p>

<p>Houston Clear Lake (5-5) vs. Pearland Dawson (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, League City</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>8 Austin Westlake (9-1) vs. Schertz Clemens (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Westlake HS</p>

<p>San Antonio Johnson (7-3) vs. San Antonio Brennan (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Comalander Stadium, San Antonio</p>

<p>Laredo Alexander (8-2) vs. McAllen Memorial (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, Student Activity Complex, Laredo</p>

<p>Edinburg Vela (10-0) vs. Harlingen South (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Flores Stadium, Edinburg</p>

<p>Cibolo Steele (7-3) vs. Austin Bowie (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lehnhoff Stadium, Schertz</p>

<p>San Antonio Brandeis (8-2) vs. San Antonio Churchill (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gustafson Stadium, San Antonio</p>

<p>Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (7-3) vs. Eagle Pass (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, PSJA Stadium, Pharr</p>

<p>Brownsville Hanna (8-1) vs. Weslaco East (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sams Stadium, Brownsville</p>

<p></p>

<p></p>

<h3>Class 5A</h3>

<p><b>DIVISION I</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>El Paso Eastwood (7-3) vs. Abilene Cooper (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eastwood HS</p>

<p>Birdville 29, Fort Worth Boswell 27</p>

<p>Amarillo Caprock 42, El Paso Eastlake 17</p>

<p>Grapevine 34, Crowley 14</p>

<p>Azle (9-1) vs. Colleyville Heritage (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Azle HS</p>

<p>Lubbock Coronado (8-2) vs. El Paso Chapin (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Lowrey Field, Lubbock</p>

<p>3 Denton Ryan 65, Fort Worth Brewer 24</p>

<p>El Paso Del Valle (7-2) vs. Amarillo (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Del Valle HS</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>The Colony (9-1) vs. Mansfield Timberview (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, The Colony HS</p>

<p>Magnolia West (8-2) vs. Sherman (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Magnolia West HS</p>

<p>2 Highland Park (10-0) vs. Frisco Independence (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Highland Park HS</p>

<p>Mesquite Poteet (8-2) vs. College Station (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite</p>

<p>Tyler (7-2) vs. Tomball (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Rose Stadium, Tyler</p>

<p>Lancaster (6-3) vs. Frisco Wakeland (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Lancaster HS</p>

<p>5 Lufkin (9-1) vs. McKinney North (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin HS</p>

<p>Frisco Lone Star (8-2) vs. Mansfield Legacy (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Frisco</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>New Caney (9-1) vs. Missouri City Hightower (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, New Caney HS</p>

<p>Georgetown 21, Seguin 6</p>

<p>8 Pearland Shadow Creek (10-0) vs. Porter (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Freedom Field, Iowa Colony</p>

<p>Cedar Park (7-3) vs. Austin LBJ (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gupton Stadium, Cedar Park</p>

<p>6 Hutto 58, Austin McCallum 7</p>

<p>Angleton (9-1) vs. Kingwood Park (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Angleton HS</p>

<p>Dripping Springs (8-2) vs. Manor (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Dripping Springs HS</p>

<p>Port Arthur Memorial (9-1) vs. Richmond Foster (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Port Arthur</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>10 San Antonio Wagner 59, San Antonio Harlandale 7</p>

<p>Corpus Christi Ray 42, Brownsville Pace 7</p>

<p>San Antonio Southwest 49, San Antonio Brackenridge 27</p>

<p>Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (7-3) vs. La Joya Palmview (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Flour Bluff HS</p>

<p>Corpus Christi Memorial 44, Brownsville Memorial 14</p>

<p>San Antonio Harlan 33, San Antonio Houston 14</p>

<p>Mission Memorial (9-1) vs. Victoria East (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Landry Stadium, Mission</p>

<p>San Antonio Memorial (7-3) vs. Laredo Martin (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, Rutledge Stadium, Converse</p>

<p></p>

<p><b>DIVISION II</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>El Paso Parkland (9-0-1) vs. El Paso Irvin (6-4), 8 p.m. Friday, Parkland HS</p>

<p>Fort Worth Southwest (7-3) vs. Amarillo Randall (4-6), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Clark Stadium, Fort Worth</p>

<p>El Paso Andress (8-2) vs. El Paso Hanks (5-5), 8 p.m. Friday, Andress HS</p>

<p>Wichita Falls Rider (5-5) vs. Fort Worth Wyatt (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls</p>

<p>7 Lubbock-Cooper (10-0) vs. Fort Worth Eastern Hills (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Lubbock-Cooper HS</p>

<p>El Paso Austin 35, Canutillo 14</p>

<p>Justin Northwest (8-2) vs. Wichita Falls (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Northwest HS</p>

<p>Clint Horizon (5-5) vs. El Paso Burges (6-3-1), 8 p.m. Friday, Horizon HS</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>1 Aledo 48, Seagoville 13</p>

<p>Kaufman (7-2) vs. Lucas Lovejoy (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kaufman HS</p>

<p>Dallas South Oak Cliff (9-0) vs. Everman (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kincaide Stadium, Dallas</p>

<p>Frisco 41, Sulphur Springs 14</p>

<p>9 Frisco Reedy (10-0) vs. Ennis (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Ford Center, Frisco</p>

<p>Red Oak (9-1) vs. Midlothian (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Red Oak HS</p>

<p>Corsicana (8-2) vs. Lake Dallas (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana HS</p>

<p>Burleson Centennial (9-1) vs. Dallas Kimball (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Burleson ISD Stadium</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>Marshall (8-2) vs. Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Marshall HS</p>

<p>Nederland (9-1) vs. Houston Willowridge (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nederland HS</p>

<p>Huntsville (9-1) vs. Nacogdoches (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bowers Stadium, Huntsville</p>

<p>Manvel 62, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 42</p>

<p>4 Missouri City Marshall 53, Santa Fe 15</p>

<p>College Station A&M Consolidated (9-1) vs. Whitehouse (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, A&M Consolidated HS</p>

<p>Port Neches-Groves (7-3) vs. Houston Northside (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Port Neches-Groves HS</p>

<p>Lindale (6-4) vs. Montgomery (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale HS</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>Leander Glenn (6-4) vs. Castroville Medina Valley (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bible Stadium, Leander</p>

<p>Sharyland Pioneer (7-3) vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Thompson Stadium, Mission</p>

<p>Kerrville Tivy (9-1) vs. Bastrop (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kerrville HS</p>

<p>San Antonio Southside (8-2) vs. Mercedes (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southside HS</p>

<p>Corpus Christi Calallen (9-1) vs. Pharr Valley View (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Calallen HS</p>

<p>San Antonio Alamo Heights (7-3) vs. Georgetown East View (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamo Heights HS</p>

<p>Mission Sharyland (7-3) vs. Somerset (7-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Sharyland HS</p>

<p>Brenham (6-4) vs. Boerne Champion (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cub Stadium, Brenham</p>

<p></p>

<p></p>

<h3>Class 4A</h3>

<p><b>DIVISION I</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>Clint (4-6) vs. Big Spring (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Pecos HS</p>

<p>Springtown (8-2) vs. Hereford (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Snyder HS</p>

<p>Seminole 42, Fabens 7</p>

<p>Canyon (9-1) vs. Gainesville (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Childress HS</p>

<p>Dumas (8-2) vs. Decatur (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Southwestern Oklahoma State University, Weatherford (OK)</p>

<p>Andrews 57, San Elizario 6</p>

<p>Wichita Falls Hirschi (8-2) vs. Pampa (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Vernon HS</p>

<p>El Paso Mountain View (6-4) vs. San Angelo Lake View (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Fort Stockton HS</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>4 Waco La Vega 61, Lake Worth 0</p>

<p>Alvarado (5-5) vs. Melissa (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Coppell HS</p>

<p>Kennedale 58, Brownwood 20</p>

<p>Paris (7-2) vs. Dallas Carter (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Denison HS</p>

<p>2 Argyle (10-0) vs. Irving Ranchview (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Standridge Stadium, Carrollton</p>

<p>Benbrook (8-2) vs. China Spring (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lumpkins Stadium, Waxahachie</p>

<p>Celina 35, Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins 34</p>

<p>Stephenville (6-3) vs. Fort Worth Dunbar (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Granbury HS</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>6 Midlothian Heritage (9-1) vs. Kilgore (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Forney HS</p>

<p>Navasota (5-5) vs. Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huffman Hargrave HS</p>

<p>1 Carthage 49, Waxahachie Life 24</p>

<p>Huffman Hargrave 40, Houston Furr 24</p>

<p>Splendora (9-1) vs. Houston North Forest (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Barnett Stadium, Houston</p>

<p>Van 49, Athens 13</p>

<p>Lumberton 38, Houston Wheatley 21</p>

<p>Crandall (7-2) vs. Henderson (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine HS</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>7 Sealy 55, Taylor 0</p>

<p>Zapata (7-3) vs. Boerne (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo Martin HS</p>

<p>3 Liberty Hill (8-1) vs. Bay City (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Giddings HS</p>

<p>Gonzales 35, Kingsville 15</p>

<p>La Vernia (9-1) vs. Rio Grande City Grulla (3-7), 6 p.m. Saturday, Sinton HS</p>

<p>Lampasas (6-4) vs. Freeport Brazosport (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan HS</p>

<p>La Feria (9-1) vs. Beeville Jones (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi</p>

<p>Needville (6-4) vs. Fischer Canyon Lake (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cuero HS</p>

<p></p>

<p><b>DIVISION II</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>Midland Greenwood (8-2) vs. Perryton (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Dimmitt HS</p>

<p>Ferris (6-3) vs. Vernon (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Springtown HS</p>

<p>Levelland (7-2) vs. Monahans (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Andrews HS</p>

<p>Iowa Park (5-5) vs. Hillsboro (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Bridgeport HS</p>

<p>Graham (7-3) vs. Godley (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Aledo HS</p>

<p>Lubbock Estacado 24, Fort Stockton 0</p>

<p>10 Glen Rose (8-1) vs. Aubrey (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Fort Worth Brewer HS</p>

<p>Snyder (8-2) vs. Dalhart (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Plainview HS</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>Sunnyvale (9-0) vs. Gilmer (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Greenville HS</p>

<p>Fairfield 56, Wills Point 19</p>

<p>8 Texarkana Pleasant Grove 56, Dallas Roosevelt 12</p>

<p>Waco Connally 58, Bullard 31</p>

<p>Rusk (4-6) vs. Robinson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Conroe HS</p>

<p>Pittsburg 42, Nevada Community 7</p>

<p>Lorena 55, Brownsboro 7</p>

<p>Caddo Mills (6-3) vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Emory Rains HS</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>9 Jasper (10-0) vs. Hamshire-Fannett (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lumberton HS</p>

<p>Bellville (6-4) vs. La Marque (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, West Columbia HS</p>

<p>West Orange-Stark 76, Huntington 3</p>

<p>Sweeny (9-1) vs. La Grange (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Waller HS</p>

<p>Wharton (7-3) vs. Smithville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Columbus</p>

<p>Silsbee (6-4) vs. Shepherd (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bronco Stadium, Dayton</p>

<p>Giddings 58, Houston Washington 6</p>

<p>Center (6-4) vs. Liberty (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Woodville HS</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>5 Cuero 66, Pearsall 12</p>

<p>Rio Hondo (8-1) vs. Ingleside (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Los Fresnos HS</p>

<p>Hondo (6-4) vs. Llano (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio</p>

<p>Corpus Christi West Oso (6-4) vs. Port Isabel (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mercedes HS</p>

<p>Rockport-Fulton 55, Progreso 0</p>

<p>Crystal City (7-3) vs. Wimberley (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, South San Antonio HS</p>

<p>Raymondville (9-1) vs. Orange Grove (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Donna HS</p>

<p>Geronimo Navarro (7-2) vs. Devine (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Floresville HS</p>

<p></p>

<p></p>

<h3>Class 3A</h3>

<p><b>DIVISION I</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>Denver City 59, Littlefield 14</p>

<p>Eastland 49, Boyd 27</p>

<p>10 Shallowater 63, Tornillo 0</p>

<p>Tuscola Jim Ned (8-2) vs. Whitesboro (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Joshua HS</p>

<p>Wall (7-2) vs. Pilot Point (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Early HS</p>

<p>Bushland 62, Kermit 28</p>

<p>3 Brock 34, Breckenridge 27</p>

<p>Slaton 36, Brownfield 28</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>Van Alstyne (7-3) vs. Dallas Madison (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City HS</p>

<p>Mount Vernon 32, Tatum 26</p>

<p>Kemp 42, Lone Oak 14</p>

<p>Atlanta (5-5) vs. New London West Rusk (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Longview Spring Hill HS</p>

<p>7 Jefferson (10-0) vs. Mineola (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview Pine Tree HS</p>

<p>Malakoff (7-2) vs. Pottsboro (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite HS</p>

<p>9 Gladewater (9-1) vs. Hughes Springs (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bobcat Stadium, Hallsville</p>

<p>Eustace 59, Bonham 34</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>West 55, Little River Academy 28</p>

<p>Winnie East Chambers 82, Crockett 54</p>

<p>Cameron Yoe (9-1) vs. Whitney (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mexia HS</p>

<p>Diboll 31, Buna 26</p>

<p>8 Franklin 43, Hardin 0</p>

<p>Troy 35, Teague 21</p>

<p>Woodville 34, Coldspring-Oakhurst 7</p>

<p>Grandview (8-2) vs. Rockdale (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>Altair Rice (9-1) vs. Vanderbilt Industrial (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, El Campo HS</p>

<p>Lyford (7-3) vs. San Antonio Cole (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Boggus Stadium, Harlingen</p>

<p>Edna (9-1) vs. Palacios (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday Port Lavaca HS</p>

<p>Jourdanton (8-2) vs. San Diego (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff HS</p>

<p>Marion (9-1) vs. Aransas Pass (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Falls City HS</p>

<p>Goliad (8-2) vs. Hitchcock (7-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, El Campo HS</p>

<p>George West (9-1) vs. Universal City Randolph (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jourdanton HS</p>

<p>Columbus (6-4) vs. Yoakum (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brahmas Stadium, Hallettsville</p>

<p></p>

<p><b>DIVISION II</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>Crane (7-3) vs. Coahoma (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, El Ave Stadium, Crane</p>

<p>Tulia 26, Merkel 24</p>

<p>Abernathy 68, Anthony 21</p>

<p>5 Childress 42, Ballinger 16</p>

<p>4 Canadian 70, Anson 13</p>

<p>Colorado City (9-1) vs. Big Lake Reagan County (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Big Spring</p>

<p>Cisco (9-0) vs. Spearman (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth Frenship HS</p>

<p>Idalou 42, Alpine 6</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>2 Gunter 69, Millsap 21</p>

<p>Lexington 57, Palmer 12</p>

<p>Comanche (7-3) vs. Nocona (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Mineral Wells HS</p>

<p>Edgewood 50, Rogers 46</p>

<p>Buffalo (10-0) vs. Hamilton (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Taylor HS</p>

<p>Jacksboro (6-4) vs. Henrietta (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Bowie HS</p>

<p>6 Clifton (10-0) vs. Rice (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium</p>

<p>Holliday (9-1) vs. Dublin (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Graham HS</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>Cooper (9-1) vs. Winona (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mount Pleasant HS</p>

<p>Corrigan-Camden 34, Elysian Fields 27</p>

<p>Big Sandy Harmony 56, Bells 21</p>

<p>Daingerfield 64, Anderson-Shiro 13</p>

<p>Waskom 48, Hemphill 18</p>

<p>Troup (8-2) vs. Paris Chisum (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sulphur Springs HS</p>

<p>1 Newton (9-0) vs. Omaha Pewitt (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carthage HS</p>

<p>Blue Ridge (6-4) vs. Grand Saline (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Terrell</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>Blanco 28, Schulenburg 0</p>

<p>Corpus Christi London 27, Stockdale 14</p>

<p>East Bernard (9-1) vs. Johnson City (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels Canyon HS</p>

<p>Skidmore-Tynan (8-2) vs. Hebbronville (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alice HS</p>

<p>Poth (9-1) vs. Santa Rosa (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mathis HS</p>

<p>Van Vleck (9-1) vs. Sonora (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, UIW Cardinal Stadium, San Antonio</p>

<p>Odem (10-0) vs. Dilley (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Freer HS</p>

<p>Ingram Moore (8-2) vs. Tidehaven (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Seguin HS</p>

<p></p>

<p></p>

<h3>Class 2A</h3>

<p><b>DIVISION I</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>Panhandle (8-2) vs. Post (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Zimmerman Field, Lockney</p>

<p>Winters 26, Alvord 7</p>

<p>5 New Deal 48, Sunray 0</p>

<p>Stamford (8-2) vs. Lindsay (5-5), 4 p.m. Saturday, Mineral Wells HS</p>

<p>Hawley 69, Chico 15</p>

<p>Sundown 59, Sanford-Fritch 30</p>

<p>Seymour (9-1) vs. Ozona (2-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wood Stadium, Brownwood</p>

<p>Stinnett West Texas (7-3) vs. Floydada (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Bushland HS</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>Collinsville 42, Como-Pickton 8</p>

<p>Riesel (8-2) vs. Crawford (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gatesville HS</p>

<p>Wolfe City (9-1) vs. Tom Bean (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Coyote Stadium, Anna</p>

<p>De Leon 41, Axtell 21</p>

<p>San Saba 67, Italy 8</p>

<p>Valley View 42, Honey Grove 0</p>

<p>Bosqueville (7-3) vs. Valley Mills (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McGregor HS</p>

<p>Celeste 42, Bogota Rivercrest 6</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>Centerville (7-3) vs. Cushing (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Crockett HS</p>

<p>Shelbyville (5-5) vs. Tenaha (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Waskom HS</p>

<p>7 Price Carlisle 56, Cayuga 6</p>

<p>Joaquin (8-2) vs. Pineland West Sabine (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nacogdoches HS</p>

<p>Garrison (8-2) vs. Groveton (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Lufkin HS</p>

<p>Alto 47, Normangee 16</p>

<p>San Augustine (8-2) vs. Timpson (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lion Stadium, Henderson</p>

<p>Jewett Leon (7-3) vs. Big Sandy (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine Westwood HS</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>Holland (9-1) vs. Junction (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Buda Hays HS</p>

<p>Wallis Brazos 45, Three Rivers 21</p>

<p>1 Mason (10-0) vs. Milano (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Burnet HS</p>

<p>Weimar 57, Freer 7</p>

<p>4 Shiner 76, Santa Maria 0</p>

<p>Brackettville Brackett (6-4) vs. Hearne (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edgewood Veterans Stadium, San Antonio</p>

<p>9 Refugio (8-2) vs. Yorktown (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Karnes City HS</p>

<p>Thorndale (7-1) vs. Center Point (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Marble Falls HS</p>

<p></p>

<p><b>DIVISION II</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>McCamey (7-3) vs. Plains (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Stanton HS</p>

<p>Tahoka (6-4) vs. Vega (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon</p>

<p>Farwell (9-1) vs. Van Horn (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Hobbs (NM) HS</p>

<p>Stratford (5-5) vs. Smyer (3-7), 4 p.m. Friday, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon</p>

<p>Gruver 64, Crosbyton 8</p>

<p>Sudan (9-1) vs. Wink (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denver City HS</p>

<p>Ralls (9-1) vs. Clarendon (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Tulia HS</p>

<p>10 Iraan (9-1) vs. Bovina (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Wink HS</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>2 Wellington 60, Electra 8</p>

<p>Christoval (7-3) vs. Cross Plains (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Roscoe HS</p>

<p>Windthorst 41, Memphis 0</p>

<p>Hamlin (9-1) vs. Miles (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater HS</p>

<p>Albany 47, Rocksprings 7</p>

<p>Santo (9-1) vs. Quanah (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Clyde HS</p>

<p>Eldorado (6-4) vs. Haskell (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium</p>

<p>Wheeler (7-3) vs. Archer City (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Indian Stadium, Quanah</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>8 Muenster 53, Mount Enterprise 6</p>

<p>Lovelady 69, Dawson 19</p>

<p>Clarksville 56, Tioga 0</p>

<p>Evadale 36, Frost 15</p>

<p>3 Mart (9-1) vs. Saratoga West Hardin (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Madisonville HS</p>

<p>Simms Bowie (6-4) vs. Era (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pattonville Prairiland HS</p>

<p>Grapeland (9-1) vs. Hubbard (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Athens HS</p>

<p>Detroit 50, Cumby 42</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>Granger (9-1) vs. Louise (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Mills Stadium, Sealy</p>

<p>La Villa (6-4) vs. Runge (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway HS</p>

<p>Burton 59, Chilton 13</p>

<p>La Pryor (8-2) vs. Bruni (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Cotulla HS</p>

<p>6 Falls City 75, Agua Dulce 13</p>

<p>Snook 36, Bremond 34</p>

<p>Woodsboro (10-0) vs. Charlotte (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Three Rivers HS</p>

<p>Iola (4-4) vs. Flatonia (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Rockdale HS</p>

<p></p>

<p></p>

<h3>Class 1A</h3>

<p><b>DIVISION I</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>McLean (10-0) vs. Petersburg (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Turkey Valley HS</p>

<p>Paducah (6-3-1) vs. Aspermont (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Guthrie HS</p>

<p>Ira (9-0) vs. Crowell (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jayton HS</p>

<p>Nazareth (8-1) vs. White Deer (8-2), 5:30 p.m. Friday, Turkey Valley HS</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>Ropesville (6-3) vs. Lenorah Grady (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gail Borden County HS</p>

<p>Balmorhea 64, Sterling City 22</p>

<p>Garden City (10-0) vs. Rankin (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rankin HS</p>

<p>Gail Borden County (8-2) vs. Morton (3-7), 6 p.m. Friday, O'Donnell HS</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>Newcastle (7-3) vs. Aquilla (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Greyhound Stadium, Strawn</p>

<p>Milford (8-1) vs. High Island (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Bryan Allen Academy</p>

<p>Gilmer Union Hill (9-1) vs. Coolidge (7-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mabank HS</p>

<p>Blum (8-2) vs. Savoy (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Scurry-Rosser HS</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>Eden (6-3) vs. Gorman (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Santa Anna HS</p>

<p>Evant (7-3) vs. Barksdale Nueces Canyon (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Paint Rock HS</p>

<p>Leakey (9-1) vs. Jonesboro (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Brady HS</p>

<p>May (7-3) vs. Robert Lee (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Trent HS</p>

<p></p>

<p><b>DIVISION II</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>Follett (8-2) vs. Silverton (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday Lefors HS</p>

<p>Witharral (9-0-1) vs. Southland (2-6), 8 p.m. Friday, O'Donnell HS</p>

<p>Anton 62, Wilson 6</p>

<p>Matador Motley County (9-1) vs. Groom (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Happy HS</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>Grandfalls-Royalty 84, Loraine 34</p>

<p>Leuders-Avoca (5-5) vs. Woodson (3-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Knox City HS</p>

<p>Jayton 60, Throckmorton 6</p>

<p>Blackwell 72, Sierra Blanca 24</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>Ladonia Fannindel (5-2) vs. Gordon (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Maypearl HS</p>

<p>Iredell (9-0) vs. Morgan (5-4), 6 p.m. Friday, Hico HS</p>

<p>Walnut Springs 80, Kopperl 54</p>

<p>Strawn 68, Bowie Gold-Burg 0</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>Oakwood (7-3) vs. McDade (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Bryan Allen Academy</p>

<p>Blanket 75, Valera Panther Creek 30</p>

<p>Richland Springs (9-1) vs. Brookesmith (6-3), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Zephyr HS</p>

<p>Calvert (7-2) vs. Trinidad (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Penelope HS</p>

<p></p>

<p></p>

<p></p>

<h3>TAPPS STATE PLAYOFFS</h3>

<h3>Division I</h3>

<p><b>BI-DISTRICT</b></p>

<p>Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (9-1), bye</p>

<p>Dallas Parish Episcopal (7-3) vs. San Antonio Antonian (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Jarrell HS</p>

<p>Fort Worth All Saints (2-7) vs. Houston St. Pius X (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, St. Pius X HS</p>

<p>Addison Trinity (1-9) vs. Dallas Bishop Dunne (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Bishop Dunne HS</p>

<p>Dallas Bishop Lynch (5-4) vs. Midland Christian (8-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Midland Christian HS</p>

<p>Plano John Paul II (4-5) vs. Houston St. Thomas (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, St. Thomas HS</p>

<p>San Antonio Central Catholic (4-6) vs. Argyle Liberty Christian (6-4), 3 p.m. Saturday, Liberty Christian HS</p>

<p>Tomball Concordia (4-6) vs. Plano Prestonwood (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Prestonwood HS</p>

<p></p>

<p></p>

<h3>Division II</h3>

<p><b>BI-DISTRICT</b></p>

<p>Frisco Legacy Christian (5-4) vs. Mesquite Dallas Christian (9-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Dallas Christian HS</p>

<p>Bullard Brook Hill (6-4) vs. Fort Worth Christian (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fort Worth Christian HS</p>

<p>Tyler Bishop Gorman (6-4) vs. Grapevine Faith (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Faith HS</p>

<p>Austin Brentwood (9-2) vs. Cedar Hill Trinity (10-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill Trinity HS</p>

<p>Brownsville St. Joseph (2-7) vs. Houston 2nd Baptist (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, 2nd Baptist HS</p>

<p>Houston Cypress Christian (7-3) vs. Austin Hyde Park (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Hyde Park HS</p>

<p>Houston Lutheran South (8-2) vs. San Antonio Holy Cross (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Holy Cross HS</p>

<p>Victoria St. Joseph (6-4) vs. Austin Regents (8-1), 7 p.m. Saturday, Regents HS</p>

<p></p>

<p></p>

<h3>Division III</h3>

<p><b>BI-DISTRICT</b></p>

<p>Lubbock Christian (6-4) vs. Arlington Pantego Christian (6-3), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Pantego Christian HS</p>

<p>Colleyville Covenant (3-6) vs. Willow Park Trinity (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aledo Middle School</p>

<p>Dallas Shelton (4-5) vs. Flower Mound Coram Deo (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Coram Deo HS</p>

<p>Lubbock Trinity (4-5-1) vs. Arlington Grace Prep (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, South Grand Prairie HS</p>

<p>Waco Reicher (4-6) vs. The Woodlands Christian (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, The Woodlands Christian HS</p>

<p>Houston Lutheran North (2-6) vs. Boerne Geneva (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Geneva HS</p>

<p>Houston Northland Christian (4-6) vs. Austin Texas School for the Deaf (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, TSD</p>

<p>Schertz John Paul II (3-6) vs. League City Bay Area (7-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Bay Area Christian HS</p>

<p></p>

<p></p>

<h3>Division IV</h3>

<p><b>BI-DISTRICT</b></p>

<p>Fort Worth Lake Country (6-4), bye</p>

<p>Sherman Texoma Christian (3-7) vs. Dallas Covenant (5-4), noon Saturday, Covenant HS</p>

<p>Dallas 1st Baptist (8-2), bye</p>

<p>Bryan Brazos Christian (3-4) vs. Muenster Sacred Heart (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Sacred Heart HS</p>

<p>Hallettsville Sacred Heart (8-2), bye</p>

<p>Temple Central Texas (8-2) vs. Tomball Rosehill (8-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Rosehill Christian HS</p>

<p>Beaumont Legacy (6-4), bye</p>

<p>The Woodlands Legacy Prep (4-6) vs. Shiner St. Paul (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, St. Paul HS</p>

<p></p>

<p></p>

<h3>Division I 6-Man</h3>

<p><b>BI-DISTRICT</b></p>

<p>Austin Hill Country (4-6) vs. Sugar Land Logos (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Austin Middle School, Bryan</p>

<p>Dallas Lutheran (9-1), bye</p>

<p>Dallas Lakehill (5-4) vs. Houston Emery Weiner (9-1), 2:30 p.m. Saturday, Emery Weiner HS</p>

<p>Denton Calvary (5-5) vs. Austin Veritas (8-2), 3 p.m. Saturday, Veritas HS</p>

<p>Marble Falls Faith (3-7) vs. Amarillo San Jacinto (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, San Jacinto Christian HS</p>

<p>Round Rock Christian (2-7) vs. Giddings State School (9-1), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock Christian HS</p>

<p>San Antonio Lutheran (1-8) vs. Gainesville Lone Star North (6-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Longhorn Stadium, Forestburg</p>

<p>Katy Faith West (5-5) vs. Waco Vanguard (7-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, Vanguard HS</p>

<p></p>

<p></p>

<h3>Division II 6-Man</h3>

<p><b>BI-DISTRICT</b></p>

<p>Watauga Harvest (7-2), bye</p>

<p>Conroe Covenant (5-4) vs. Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Leander Rouse HS</p>

<p>Waco Live Oak (4-6) vs. Bryan Allen (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Allen Academy</p>

<p>Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian (2-7) vs. Bulverde Bracken Christian (9-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Bracken Christian HS</p>

<p>Huntsville Alpha Omega (5-3), bye</p>

<p>Bryan St. Joseph (6-4) vs. Granbury North Central Texas (2-7), 6 p.m. Friday, North Central Texas HS</p>

<p>Temple Holy Trinity (2-8) vs. Abilene Christian (5-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene</p>

<p>Longview Christian Heritage (5-5) vs. New Braunfels Christian (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, New Braunfels Christian HS</p>

<p></p>

<p></p>

<h3>Division III 6-Man</h3>

<p><b>BI-DISTRICT</b></p>

<p>Lubbock Kingdom Prep (4-5) vs. Irving Faustina (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Fort Worth Polytechnic HS</p>

<p>Tyler East Texas (2-7) vs. Wichita Falls Notre Dame (5-2-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Notre Dame HS</p>

<p>Weatherford Christian (10-0), bye</p>

<p>Longview Trinity (8-2) vs. Wichita Falls Wichita Christian (7-3), 3 p.m. Saturday, Wichita Christian HS</p>

<p>Cedar Park Summit (9-0), bye</p>

<p>Bulverde Living Rock (5-4) vs. Orange Community Christian (2-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Community Christian HS</p>

<p>Dallas Tyler Street (4-4-1) vs. Fredericksburg Heritage (7-1), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Fredericksburg Heritage HS</p>

<p>Greenville Christian (3-7) vs. Baytown Christian (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Stallworth Stadium, Baytown</p>

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

  Comments