High School Sports

Statewide high school football pairings for all classes, UIL and TAPPS

Arlington offensive lineman Max Castillo (68) lifts Arlington head coach Scott Peach into the air after their win of a high school football game at Maverick Stadium in Arlington, Texas, Thursday,  Nov. 08, 2018. Arlington secured the District 4-6A with a 42-31 defeat of Arlington Lamar. (Special to the Star-Telegram Bob Booth)
Arlington offensive lineman Max Castillo (68) lifts Arlington head coach Scott Peach into the air after their win of a high school football game at Maverick Stadium in Arlington, Texas, Thursday, Nov. 08, 2018. Arlington secured the District 4-6A with a 42-31 defeat of Arlington Lamar. (Special to the Star-Telegram Bob Booth) Bob Booth

<h3>UIL STATE PLAYOFFS</h3>

<h3>Class 6A</h3>

<p><b>DIVISION I</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>El Paso Franklin (8-2) vs. Midland (4-6), 8 p.m. Friday, Franklin HS</p>

<p>Euless Trinity (8-1) vs. Arlington Martin (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Pennington Field, Bedford</p>

<p>6 Southlake Carroll (10-0) vs. Coppell (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Dragon Stadium, Southlake</p>

<p>DeSoto (8-2) vs. Dallas Skyline (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forester Stadium, Dallas</p>

<p>Odessa Permian (7-3) vs. El Paso Coronado (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ratliff Stadium, Odessa</p>

<p>Arlington Lamar (9-1) vs. San Angelo Central (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Lamar HS</p>

<p>Lewisville (8-2) vs. Keller (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Collins Complex, Denton</p>

<p>5 Duncanville (9-0) vs. South Grand Prairie (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Duncanville HS</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>1 Allen (10-0) vs. Rowlett (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Allen HS</p>

<p>Rockwall (7-2) vs. Belton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium, Rockwall</p>

<p>Round Rock Cedar Ridge (8-2) vs. Houston Langham Creek (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Reeves Complex, Austin</p>

<p>The Woodlands (7-3) vs. Houston Davis (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Woodforest Stadium, Shenandoah</p>

<p>Sachse (7-3) vs. Plano East (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Johnson Stadium, Garland</p>

<p>Waco Midway (8-1) vs. Mesquite (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Panther Stadium, Hewitt</p>

<p>Cypress Woods (7-3) vs. Round Rock (6-4), 3 p.m. Saturday, Cy-Fair Stadium, Cypress</p>

<p>Spring (5-5) vs. Klein Oak (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, George Stadium, Spring</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>Jersey Village (9-1) vs. Houston Chavez (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Pridgeon Stadium, Houston</p>

<p>7 Katy (9-1) vs. Richmond Travis (8-2), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Legacy Stadium, Katy</p>

<p>2 Houston North Shore (10-0) vs. Houston Dobie (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium</p>

<p>Pearland (10-0) vs. Dickinson (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Pearland HS</p>

<p>Houston Lamar (7-3) vs. Cy-Fair (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Delmar Stadium, Houston</p>

<p>Missouri City Ridge Point (9-1) vs. Katy Seven Lakes (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Hall Stadium, Missouri City</p>

<p>Humble Atascocita (9-1) vs. Channelview (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Turner Stadium, Humble</p>

<p>League City Clear Springs (7-3) vs. Houston Hastings (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Challenger Stadium, Webster</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>10 Austin Lake Travis (8-1) vs. Spring Branch Smithson Valley (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lake Travis HS</p>

<p>San Antonio Madison (8-2) vs. San Antonio Warren (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Heroes Stadium, San Antonio</p>

<p>Laredo United (8-2) vs. Mission (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Student Activity Complex, Laredo</p>

<p>Weslaco (9-1) vs. Harlingen (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weslaco HS</p>

<p>3 Converse Judson (9-0) vs. Buda Hays (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Judson HS</p>

<p>Helotes O'Connor (10-0) vs. San Antonio Reagan (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Farris Stadium, San Antonio</p>

<p>Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (6-4) vs. Laredo United South (3-7), 5 p.m. Saturday, PSJA Stadium, Pharr</p>

<p>San Benito (6-4) vs. Edinburg (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Benito HS</p>

<p></p>

<p><b>DIVISION II</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>El Paso Americas (6-4) vs. Midland Lee (8-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Socorro AC, El Paso</p>

<p>Haltom (10-0) vs. Arlington Bowie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Birdville FA/AC, North Richland Hills</p>

<p>Fort Worth Fossil Ridge (6-4) vs. Hebron (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Keller ISD Stadium</p>

<p>Cedar Hill (9-1) vs. Richardson Pearce (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill HS</p>

<p>Amarillo Tascosa (7-3) vs. El Paso Pebble Hills (5-5), 6 p.m. Friday, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo</p>

<p>Arlington (10-0) vs. Weatherford (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Maverick Stadium, Arlington</p>

<p>Flower Mound (8-2) vs. Denton Guyer (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Flower Mound HS</p>

<p>Dallas Lake Highlands (6-4) vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Newsom Stadium, Mansfield</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>Prosper (8-2) vs. Garland Naaman Forest (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Prosper HS</p>

<p>4 Longview (10-0) vs. Copperas Cove (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview HS</p>

<p>Austin Vandegrift (10-0) vs. Tomball Memorial (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Vandegrift HS</p>

<p>Spring Klein Collins (9-1) vs. Houston Eisenhower (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Klein</p>

<p>Wylie (5-5) vs. McKinney (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Wylie HS</p>

<p>Temple (8-2) vs. Mesquite Horn (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Temple HS</p>

<p>9 Houston Cypress Ranch (10-0) vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Cy-Fair Stadium, Cypress</p>

<p>Houston Westfield (9-1) vs. Klein (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, George Stadium, Spring</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>Houston Cypress Falls (8-2) vs. Houston Westside (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Pridgeon Stadium, Houston</p>

<p>Katy Tompkins (8-2) vs. Missouri City Elkins (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rhodes Stadium, Katy</p>

<p>Beaumont West Brook (8-2) vs. Kingwood (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Beaumont ISD Stadium</p>

<p>Houston Strake Jesuit (9-1) vs. Friendswood Clear Brook (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Clay Stadium, Houston</p>

<p>Houston Heights (4-6) vs. Cypress Creek (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Delmar Stadium, Houston</p>

<p>Sugar Land Dulles (8-2) vs. Katy Taylor (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mercer Stadium, Sugar Land</p>

<p>Houston Summer Creek (7-3) vs. Houston King (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Turner Stadium, Humble</p>

<p>Houston Clear Lake (5-5) vs. Pearland Dawson (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, League City</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>8 Austin Westlake (9-1) vs. Schertz Clemens (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Westlake HS</p>

<p>San Antonio Johnson (7-3) vs. San Antonio Brennan (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Comalander Stadium, San Antonio</p>

<p>Laredo Alexander (8-2) vs. McAllen Memorial (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, Student Activity Complex, Laredo</p>

<p>Edinburg Vela (10-0) vs. Harlingen South (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Flores Stadium, Edinburg</p>

<p>Cibolo Steele (7-3) vs. Austin Bowie (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lehnhoff Stadium, Schertz</p>

<p>San Antonio Brandeis (8-2) vs. San Antonio Churchill (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gustafson Stadium, San Antonio</p>

<p>Pharr-San Juan-Alamo (7-3) vs. Eagle Pass (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, PSJA Stadium, Pharr</p>

<p>Brownsville Hanna (8-1) vs. Weslaco East (5-4), Sams Stadium, Brownsville</p>

<p></p>

<p></p>

<h3>Class 5A</h3>

<p><b>DIVISION I</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>El Paso Eastwood (7-3) vs. Abilene Cooper (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eastwood HS</p>

<p>Birdville (9-1) vs. Fort Worth Boswell (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Birdville FA/AC, North Richland Hills</p>

<p>Amarillo Caprock (7-3) vs. El Paso Eastlake (5-5), 6 p.m. Thursday, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo</p>

<p>Crowley (7-3) vs. Grapevine (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Midlothian ISD Stadium</p>

<p>Azle (9-1) vs. Colleyville Heritage (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Azle HS</p>

<p>Lubbock Coronado (8-2) vs. El Paso Chapin (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Lowrey Field, Lubbock</p>

<p>3 Denton Ryan (10-0) vs. Fort Worth Brewer (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Collins Athletic Complex, Denton</p>

<p>El Paso Del Valle (7-2) vs. Amarillo (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Del Valle HS</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>The Colony (9-1) vs. Mansfield Timberview (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, The Colony HS</p>

<p>Magnolia West (8-2) vs. Sherman (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Magnolia West HS</p>

<p>2 Highland Park (10-0) vs. Frisco Independence (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Highland Park HS</p>

<p>Mesquite Poteet (8-2) vs. College Station (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite</p>

<p>Tyler (7-2) vs. Tomball (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Rose Stadium, Tyler</p>

<p>Lancaster (6-3) vs. Frisco Wakeland (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Lancaster HS</p>

<p>5 Lufkin (9-1) vs. McKinney North (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin HS</p>

<p>Frisco Lone Star (8-2) vs. Mansfield Legacy (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Frisco</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>New Caney (9-1) vs. Missouri City Hightower (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, New Caney HS</p>

<p>Seguin (7-3) vs. Georgetown (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Seguin HS</p>

<p>8 Pearland Shadow Creek (10-0) vs. Porter (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Freedom Field, Iowa Colony</p>

<p>Cedar Park (7-3) vs. Austin LBJ (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gupton Stadium, Cedar Park</p>

<p>6 Hutto (9-0) vs. Austin McCallum (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Hutto HS</p>

<p>Angleton (9-1) vs. Kingwood Park (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Angleton HS</p>

<p>Dripping Springs (8-2) vs. Manor (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Dripping Springs HS</p>

<p>Port Arthur Memorial (9-1) vs. Richmond Foster (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Port Arthur</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>10 San Antonio Wagner (9-1) vs. San Antonio Harlandale (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Rutledge Stadium, Converse</p>

<p>Brownsville Pace (7-3) vs. Corpus Christi Ray (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Sams Stadium, Brownsville</p>

<p>San Antonio Southwest (9-1) vs. San Antonio Brackenridge (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Southwest HS</p>

<p>Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (7-3) vs. La Joya Palmview (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Flour Bluff HS</p>

<p>Corpus Christi Memorial (10-0) vs. Brownsville Memorial (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi</p>

<p>San Antonio Harlan (7-3) vs. San Antonio Houston (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Farris Stadium, San Antonio</p>

<p>Mission Memorial (9-1) vs. Victoria East (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Landry Stadium, Mission</p>

<p>San Antonio Memorial (7-3) vs. Laredo Martin (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, Rutledge Stadium, Converse</p>

<p></p>

<p><b>DIVISION II</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>El Paso Parkland (9-0-1) vs. El Paso Irvin (6-4), 8 p.m. Friday, Parkland HS</p>

<p>Fort Worth Southwest (7-3) vs. Amarillo Randall (4-6), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Clark Stadium, Fort Worth</p>

<p>El Paso Andress (8-2) vs. El Paso Hanks (5-5), 8 p.m. Friday, Andress HS</p>

<p>Wichita Falls Rider (5-5) vs. Fort Worth Wyatt (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls</p>

<p>7 Lubbock-Cooper (10-0) vs. Fort Worth Eastern Hills (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Lubbock-Cooper HS</p>

<p>El Paso Austin (8-2) vs. Canutillo (4-6), 8 p.m. Thursday, Austin HS</p>

<p>Justin Northwest (8-2) vs. Wichita Falls (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Northwest HS</p>

<p>Clint Horizon (5-5) vs. El Paso Burges (6-3-1), 8 p.m. Friday, Horizon HS</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>1 Aledo (10-0) vs. Seagoville (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Aledo HS</p>

<p>Kaufman (7-2) vs. Lucas Lovejoy (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kaufman HS</p>

<p>Dallas South Oak Cliff (9-0) vs. Everman (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kincaide Stadium, Dallas</p>

<p>Frisco (6-4) vs. Sulphur Springs (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Ford Center, Frisco</p>

<p>9 Frisco Reedy (10-0) vs. Ennis (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Ford Center, Frisco</p>

<p>Red Oak (9-1) vs. Midlothian (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Red Oak HS</p>

<p>Corsicana (8-2) vs. Lake Dallas (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana HS</p>

<p>Burleson Centennial (9-1) vs. Dallas Kimball (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Burleson ISD Stadium</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>Marshall (8-2) vs. Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Marshall HS</p>

<p>Nederland (9-1) vs. Houston Willowridge (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nederland HS</p>

<p>Huntsville (9-1) vs. Nacogdoches (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bowers Stadium, Huntsville</p>

<p>Manvel (8-2) vs. Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Freedom Field, Iowa Colony</p>

<p>4 Missouri City Marshall (10-0) vs. Santa Fe (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Hall Stadium, Missouri City</p>

<p>College Station A&M Consolidated (9-1) vs. Whitehouse (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, A&M Consolidated HS</p>

<p>Port Neches-Groves (7-3) vs. Houston Northside (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Port Neches-Groves HS</p>

<p>Lindale (6-4) vs. Montgomery (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale HS</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>Leander Glenn (6-4) vs. Castroville Medina Valley (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bible Stadium, Leander</p>

<p>Sharyland Pioneer (7-3) vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Thompson Stadium, Mission</p>

<p>Kerrville Tivy (9-1) vs. Bastrop (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kerrville HS</p>

<p>San Antonio Southside (8-2) vs. Mercedes (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southside HS</p>

<p>Corpus Christi Calallen (9-1) vs. Pharr Valley View (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Calallen HS</p>

<p>San Antonio Alamo Heights (7-3) vs. Georgetown East View (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamo Heights HS</p>

<p>Mission Sharyland (7-3) vs. Somerset (7-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Sharyland HS</p>

<p>Brenham (6-4) vs. Boerne Champion (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cub Stadium, Brenham</p>

<p></p>

<p></p>

<h3>Class 4A</h3>

<p><b>DIVISION I</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>Clint(4-6) vs. Big Spring (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Pecos HS</p>

<p>Springtown (8-2) vs. Hereford (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Snyder HS</p>

<p>Seminole (6-3) vs. Fabens (4-6), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Pecos HS</p>

<p>Canyon (9-1) vs. Gainesville (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Childress HS</p>

<p>Dumas (8-2) vs. Decatur (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Southwestern Oklahoma State University, Weatherford (OK)</p>

<p>Andrews (7-3) vs. San Elizario (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Sul Ross State University, Alpine</p>

<p>Wichita Falls Hirschi (8-2) vs. Pampa (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Vernon HS</p>

<p>El Paso Mountain View (6-4) vs. San Angelo Lake View (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Fort Stockton HS</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>4 Waco La Vega (8-2) vs. Lake Worth (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lumpkins Stadium, Waxahachie</p>

<p>Alvarado (5-5) vs. Melissa (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Coppell HS</p>

<p>Kennedale (8-2) vs. Brownwood (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Glen Rose HS</p>

<p>Paris (7-2) vs. Dallas Carter (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Denison HS</p>

<p>2 Argyle (10-0) vs. Irving Ranchview (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Standridge Stadium, Carrollton</p>

<p>Benbrook (8-2) vs. China Spring (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lumpkins Stadium, Waxahachie</p>

<p>Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins (9-1) vs. Celina (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Standridge Stadium, Carrollton</p>

<p>Stephenville (6-3) vs. Fort Worth Dunbar (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Granbury HS</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>6 Midlothian Heritage (9-1) vs. Kilgore (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Forney HS</p>

<p>Navasota (5-5) vs. Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huffman Hargrave HS</p>

<p>1 Carthage (10-0) vs. Waxahachie Life (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lindale HS</p>

<p>Huffman Hargrave (5-5) vs. Houston Furr (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Delmar Stadium, Houston</p>

<p>Splendora (9-1) vs. Houston North Forest (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Barnett Stadium, Houston</p>

<p>Van (8-2) vs. Athens (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite</p>

<p>Houston Wheatley (7-3) vs. Lumberton (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Stallworth Stadium, Baytown</p>

<p>Crandall (7-2) vs. Henderson (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine HS</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>7 Sealy (10-0) vs. Taylor (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bastrop Memorial Stadium, Cedar Creek</p>

<p>Zapata (7-3) vs. Boerne (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo Martin HS</p>

<p>3 Liberty Hill (8-1) vs. Bay City (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Giddings HS</p>

<p>Gonzales (5-5) vs. Kingsville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Jourdanton HS</p>

<p>La Vernia (9-1) vs. Rio Grande City Grulla (3-7), 6 p.m. Saturday, Sinton HS</p>

<p>Lampasas (6-4) vs. Freeport Brazosport (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan HS</p>

<p>La Feria (9-1) vs. Beeville Jones (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi</p>

<p>Needville (6-4) vs. Fischer Canyon Lake (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cuero HS</p>

<p></p>

<p><b>DIVISION II</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>Midland Greenwood (8-2) vs. Perryton (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Dimmitt HS</p>

<p>Ferris (6-3) vs. Vernon (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Springtown HS</p>

<p>Levelland (7-2) vs. Monahans (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Andrews HS</p>

<p>Iowa Park (5-5) vs. Hillsboro (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Bridgeport HS</p>

<p>Graham (7-3) vs. Godley (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Aledo HS</p>

<p>Lubbock Estacado (7-3) vs. Fort Stockton (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Grande Stadium, Midland</p>

<p>10 Glen Rose (8-1) vs. Aubrey (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Fort Worth Brewer HS</p>

<p>Snyder (8-2) vs. Dalhart (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Plainview HS</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>Sunnyvale (9-0) vs. Gilmer (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Greenville HS</p>

<p>Fairfield (8-2) vs. Wills Point (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Palestine HS</p>

<p>8 Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-2) vs. Dallas Roosevelt (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Paris HS</p>

<p>Bullard (3-7) vs. Waco Connally (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Ennis HS</p>

<p>Rusk (4-6) vs. Robinson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Conroe HS</p>

<p>Pittsburg (7-3) vs. Nevada Community (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Greenville HS</p>

<p>Lorena (9-1) vs. Brownsboro (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Corsicana HS</p>

<p>Caddo Mills (6-3) vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Emory Rains HS</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>9 Jasper (10-0) vs. Hamshire-Fannett (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lumberton HS</p>

<p>Bellville (6-4) vs. La Marque (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, West Columbia HS</p>

<p>West Orange-Stark (6-4) vs. Huntington (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Texan Drive Stadium, Porter</p>

<p>Sweeny (9-1) vs. La Grange (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Waller HS</p>

<p>Wharton (7-3) vs. Smithville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Columbus</p>

<p>Silsbee (6-4) vs. Shepherd (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bronco Stadium, Dayton</p>

<p>Giddings (9-1) vs. Houston Washington (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Giddings HS</p>

<p>Center (6-4) vs. Liberty (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Woodville HS</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>5 Cuero (9-1) vs. Pearsall (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio</p>

<p>Rio Hondo (8-1) vs. Ingleside (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Weslaco HS</p>

<p>Hondo (6-4) vs. Llano (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio</p>

<p>Corpus Christi West Oso (6-4) vs. Port Isabel (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mercedes HS</p>

<p>Rockport-Fulton (6-4) vs. Progreso (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Alice HS</p>

<p>Crystal City (7-3) vs. Wimberley (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, South San Antonio HS</p>

<p>Raymondville (9-1) vs. Orange Grove (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Donna HS</p>

<p>Geronimo Navarro (7-2) vs. Devine (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Floresville HS</p>

<p></p>

<p></p>

<h3>Class 3A</h3>

<p><b>DIVISION I</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>Denver City (7-3) vs. Littlefield (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lowrey Field, Lubbock</p>

<p>Boyd (6-4) vs. Eastland (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Graham HS</p>

<p>10 Shallowater (10-0) vs. Tornillo (0-10), 5 p.m. Thursday, Andrews HS</p>

<p>Tuscola Jim Ned (8-2) vs. Whitesboro (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Joshua HS</p>

<p>Wall (7-2) vs. Pilot Point (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Early HS</p>

<p>Bushland (7-3) vs. Kermit (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lobo Stadium, Levelland</p>

<p>3 Brock (9-1) vs. Breckenridge (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene</p>

<p>Brownfield (7-3) vs. Slaton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lubbock-Cooper HS</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>Van Alstyne (7-3) vs. Dallas Madison (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City HS</p>

<p>Tatum (6-3) vs. Mount Vernon (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Gilmer HS</p>

<p>Kemp (8-2) vs. Lone Oak (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Royse City HS</p>

<p>Atlanta (5-5) vs. New London West Rusk (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Longview Spring Hill HS</p>

<p>7 Jefferson (10-0) vs. Mineola (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview Pine Tree HS</p>

<p>Malakoff (7-2) vs. Pottsboro (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite HS</p>

<p>9 Gladewater (9-1) vs. Hughes Springs (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bobcat Stadium, Hallsville</p>

<p>Bonham (8-2) vs. Eustace (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Mesquite HS</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>West (7-3) vs. Little River Academy (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium</p>

<p>Winnie East Chambers (9-1) vs. Crockett (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Woodville HS</p>

<p>Cameron Yoe (9-1) vs. Whitney (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mexia HS</p>

<p>Diboll (9-1) vs. Buna (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Jasper HS</p>

<p>8 Franklin (8-1) vs. Hardin (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Waller HS</p>

<p>Troy (8-2) vs. Teague (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Mexia HS</p>

<p>Woodville (10-0) vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lufkin HS</p>

<p>Grandview (8-2) vs. Rockdale (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>Altair Rice (9-1) vs. Vanderbilt Industrial (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, El Campo HS</p>

<p>Lyford (7-3) vs. San Antonio Cole (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Boggus Stadium, Harlingen</p>

<p>Edna (9-1) vs. Palacios (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday Port Lavaca HS</p>

<p>Jourdanton (8-2) vs. San Diego (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Corpus Christi Flour Bluff HS</p>

<p>Marion (9-1) vs. Aransas Pass (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Falls City HS</p>

<p>Goliad (8-2) vs. Hitchcock (7-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, El Campo HS</p>

<p>George West (9-1) vs. Universal City Randolph (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jourdanton HS</p>

<p>Columbus (6-4) vs. Yoakum (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brahmas Stadium, Hallettsville</p>

<p></p>

<p><b>DIVISION II</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>Crane (7-3) vs. Coahoma (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, El Ave Stadium, Crane</p>

<p>Merkel (5-5) vs. Tulia (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Redman Memorial Stadium, Post</p>

<p>Abernathy (9-1) vs. Anthony (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Wink HS</p>

<p>5 Childress (9-1) vs. Ballinger (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Wolfforth Frenship HS</p>

<p>4 Canadian (9-1) vs. Anson (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Childress HS</p>

<p>Colorado City (9-1) vs. Big Lake Reagan County (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Big Spring</p>

<p>Cisco (9-0) vs. Spearman (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth Frenship HS</p>

<p>Alpine (5-5) vs. Idalou (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Midland Greenwood HS</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>2 Gunter (10-0) vs. Millsap (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Springtown HS</p>

<p>Lexington (7-2) vs. Palmer (7-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, McGregor HS</p>

<p>Comanche (7-3) vs. Nocona (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Mineral Wells HS</p>

<p>Edgewood (8-1) vs. Rogers (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Whitney HS</p>

<p>Buffalo (10-0) vs. Hamilton (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Taylor HS</p>

<p>Jacksboro (6-4) vs. Henrietta (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Bowie HS</p>

<p>6 Clifton (10-0) vs. Rice (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium</p>

<p>Holliday (9-1) vs. Dublin (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Graham HS</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>Cooper (9-1) vs. Winona (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mount Pleasant HS</p>

<p>Corrigan-Camden (8-2) vs. Elysian Fields (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Shelbyville HS</p>

<p>Big Sandy Harmony (9-1) vs. Bells (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Emory Rains HS</p>

<p>Daingerfield (6-3) vs. Anderson-Shiro (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Athens HS</p>

<p>Waskom (9-1) vs. Hemphill (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Carthage HS</p>

<p>Troup (8-2) vs. Paris Chisum (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sulphur Springs HS</p>

<p>1 Newton (9-0) vs. Omaha Pewitt (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carthage HS</p>

<p>Blue Ridge (6-4) vs. Grand Saline (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Terrell</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>Blanco (8-2) vs. Schulenburg (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Karnes City HS</p>

<p>Corpus Christi London (7-2) vs. Stockdale (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, George West HS</p>

<p>East Bernard (9-1) vs. Johnson City (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels Canyon HS</p>

<p>Skidmore-Tynan (8-2) vs. Hebbronville (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alice HS</p>

<p>Poth (9-1) vs. Santa Rosa (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mathis HS</p>

<p>Van Vleck (9-1) vs. Sonora (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, UIW Cardinal Stadium, San Antonio</p>

<p>Odem (10-0) vs. Dilley (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Freer HS</p>

<p>Ingram Moore (8-2) vs. Tidehaven (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Kenedy HS</p>

<p></p>

<p></p>

<h3>Class 2A</h3>

<p><b>DIVISION I</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>Panhandle (8-2) vs. Post (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Zimmerman Field, Lockney</p>

<p>Alvord (6-4) vs. Winters (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Comanche HS</p>

<p>5 New Deal (10-0) vs. Sunray (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo River Road HS</p>

<p>Stamford (8-2) vs. Lindsay (5-5), 4 p.m. Saturday, Mineral Wells HS</p>

<p>Hawley (9-1) vs. Chico (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Jacksboro HS</p>

<p>Sundown (8-2) vs. Sanford-Fritch (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Tulia HS</p>

<p>Seymour (9-1) vs. Ozona (2-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wood Stadium, Brownwood</p>

<p>Stinnett West Texas (7-3) vs. Floydada (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Bushland HS</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>Collinsville (8-1) vs. Como-Pickton (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Coyote Stadium, Anna</p>

<p>Riesel (8-2) vs. Crawford (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gatesville HS</p>

<p>Wolfe City (9-1) vs. Tom Bean (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Coyote Stadium, Anna</p>

<p>De Leon (6-4) vs. Axtell (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Joshua HS</p>

<p>San Saba (10-0) vs. Italy (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bulldawg Stadium, Copperas Cove</p>

<p>Honey Grove (7-3) vs. Valley View (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Denison HS</p>

<p>Bosqueville (7-3) vs. Valley Mills (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McGregor HS</p>

<p>Bogota Rivercrest (7-2) vs. Celeste (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Melissa HS</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>Centerville (7-3) vs. Cushing (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Crockett HS</p>

<p>Shelbyville (5-5) vs. Tenaha (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Waskom HS</p>

<p>7 Price Carlisle (10-0) vs. Cayuga (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Palestine Westwood HS</p>

<p>Joaquin (8-2) vs. Pineland West Sabine (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nacogdoches HS</p>

<p>Garrison (8-2) vs. Groveton (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Lufkin HS</p>

<p>Alto (7-3) vs. Normangee (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Crockett HS</p>

<p>San Augustine (8-2) vs. Timpson (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lion Stadium, Henderson</p>

<p>Jewett Leon (7-3) vs. Big Sandy (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine Westwood HS</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>Holland (9-1) vs. Junction (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Buda Hays HS</p>

<p>Three Rivers (7-2) vs. Wallis Brazos (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Yoakum HS</p>

<p>1 Mason (10-0) vs. Milano (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Burnet HS</p>

<p>Weimar (7-2) vs. Freer (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Kenedy HS</p>

<p>4 Shiner (9-1) vs. Santa Maria (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Sinton HS</p>

<p>Brackettville Brackett (6-4) vs. Hearne (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edgewood Veterans Stadium, San Antonio</p>

<p>9 Refugio (8-2) vs. Yorktown (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Karnes City HS</p>

<p>Thorndale (7-1) vs. Center Point (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Marble Falls HS</p>

<p></p>

<p><b>DIVISION II</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>McCamey (7-3) vs. Plains (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Stanton HS</p>

<p>Tahoka (6-4) vs. Vega (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon</p>

<p>Farwell (9-1) vs. Van Horn (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Hobbs (NM) HS</p>

<p>Stratford (5-5) vs. Smyer (3-7), 4 p.m. Friday, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon</p>

<p>Gruver (9-1) vs. Crosbyton (1-9), 5 p.m. Thursday, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon</p>

<p>Sudan (9-1) vs. Wink (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denver City HS</p>

<p>Ralls (9-1) vs. Clarendon (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Tulia HS</p>

<p>10 Iraan (9-1) vs. Bovina (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Wink HS</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>2 Wellington (10-0) vs. Electra (3-7), 6 p.m. Thursday, Seymour HS</p>

<p>Christoval (7-3) vs. Cross Plains (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Roscoe HS</p>

<p>Windthorst (6-4) vs. Memphis (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Vernon HS</p>

<p>Hamlin (9-1) vs. Miles (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater HS</p>

<p>Albany (5-5) vs. Rocksprings (5-5), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, San Angelo Stadium</p>

<p>Santo (9-1) vs. Quanah (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Clyde HS</p>

<p>Eldorado (6-4) vs. Haskell (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium</p>

<p>Wheeler (7-3) vs. Archer City (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Indian Stadium, Quanah</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>8 Muenster (9-1) vs. Mount Enterprise (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Mabank HS</p>

<p>Lovelady (8-2) vs. Dawson (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Madisonville HS</p>

<p>Clarksville (6-4) vs. Tioga (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday, Pattonville Prairiland HS</p>

<p>Frost (7-3) vs. Evadale (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches</p>

<p>3 Mart (9-1) vs. Saratoga West Hardin (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Madisonville HS</p>

<p>Simms Bowie (6-4) vs. Era (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pattonville Prairiland HS</p>

<p>Grapeland (9-1) vs. Hubbard (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Athens HS</p>

<p>Cumby (5-5) vs. Detroit (3-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Mount Pleasant HS</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>Granger (9-1) vs. Louise (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Mills Stadium, Sealy</p>

<p>La Villa (6-4) vs. Runge (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway HS</p>

<p>Burton (7-2) vs. Chilton (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bryan HS</p>

<p>La Pryor (8-2) vs. Bruni (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Cotulla HS</p>

<p>6 Falls City (10-0) vs. Agua Dulce (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Falls City HS</p>

<p>Snook (8-2) vs. Bremond (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, College Station HS</p>

<p>Woodsboro (10-0) vs. Charlotte (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Three Rivers HS</p>

<p>Iola (4-4) vs. Flatonia (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Rockdale HS</p>

<p></p>

<p></p>

<h3>Class 1A</h3>

<p><b>DIVISION I</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>McLean (10-0) vs. Petersburg (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Turkey Valley HS</p>

<p>Paducah (6-3-1) vs. Aspermont (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Guthrie HS</p>

<p>Ira (9-0) vs. Crowell (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jayton HS</p>

<p>Nazareth (8-1) vs. White Deer (8-2), 5:30 p.m. Friday, Turkey Valley HS</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>Ropesville (6-3) vs. Lenorah Grady (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gail Borden County HS</p>

<p>Balmorhea (8-2) vs. Sterling City (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Rankin HS</p>

<p>Garden City (10-0) vs. Rankin (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rankin HS</p>

<p>Gail Borden County (8-2) vs. Morton (3-7), 6 p.m. Friday, O'Donnell HS</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>Newcastle (7-3) vs. Aquilla (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Greyhound Stadium, Strawn</p>

<p>Milford (8-1) vs. High Island (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Bryan Allen Academy</p>

<p>Gilmer Union Hill (9-1) vs. Coolidge (7-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mabank HS</p>

<p>Blum (8-2) vs. Savoy (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Scurry-Rosser HS</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>Eden (6-3) vs. Gorman (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Santa Anna HS</p>

<p>Evant (7-3) vs. Barksdale Nueces Canyon (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Paint Rock HS</p>

<p>Leakey (9-1) vs. Jonesboro (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Brady HS</p>

<p>May (7-3) vs. Robert Lee (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Trent HS</p>

<p></p>

<p><b>DIVISION II</b></p>

<p><b>Bi-District</b></p>

<p>REGION I</p>

<p>Follett (8-2) vs. Silverton (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday Lefors HS</p>

<p>Witharral (9-0-1) vs. Southland (2-6), 8 p.m. Friday, O'Donnell HS</p>

<p>Wilson (6-2) vs. Anton (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Anton HS</p>

<p>Matador Motley County (9-1) vs. Groom (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Happy HS</p>

<p>REGION II</p>

<p>Grandfalls-Royalty (8-2) vs. Loraine (2-8), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Garden City HS</p>

<p>Leuders-Avoca (5-5) vs. Woodson (3-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Knox City HS</p>

<p>Throckmorton (6-2) vs. Jayton (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Trent HS</p>

<p>Blackwell (9-0) vs. Sierra Blanca (6-2), 8 p.m. Thursday, Garden City HS</p>

<p>REGION III</p>

<p>Ladonia Fannindel (5-2) vs. Gordon (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Maypearl HS</p>

<p>Iredell (9-0) vs. Morgan (5-4), 6 p.m. Friday, Hico HS</p>

<p>Kopperl (7-3) vs. Walnut Springs (6-4), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Hico HS</p>

<p>Strawn (8-2) vs. Bowie Gold-Burg (2-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Newcastle HS</p>

<p>REGION IV</p>

<p>Oakwood (7-3) vs. McDade (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Bryan Allen Academy</p>

<p>Blanket (10-0) vs. Valera Panther Creek (5-4), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Blanket HS</p>

<p>Richland Springs (9-1) vs. Brookesmith (6-3), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Zephyr HS</p>

<p>Calvert (7-2) vs. Trinidad (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Penelope HS</p>

<p></p>

<p></p>

<h3>TAPPS STATE PLAYOFFS</h3>

<h3>Division I</h3>

<p><b>BI-DISTRICT</b></p>

<p>Fort Worth Nolan Catholic (9-1), bye</p>

<p>Dallas Parish Episcopal (7-3) vs. San Antonio Antonian (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Jarrell HS</p>

<p>Fort Worth All Saints (2-7) vs. Houston St. Pius X (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, St. Pius X HS</p>

<p>Addison Trinity (1-9) vs. Dallas Bishop Dunne (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Bishop Dunne HS</p>

<p>Dallas Bishop Lynch (5-4) vs. Midland Christian (8-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Midland Christian HS</p>

<p>Plano John Paul II (4-5) vs. Houston St. Thomas (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, St. Thomas HS</p>

<p>San Antonio Central Catholic (4-6) vs. Argyle Liberty Christian (6-4), 3 p.m. Saturday, Liberty Christian HS</p>

<p>Tomball Concordia (4-6) vs. Plano Prestonwood (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Prestonwood HS</p>

<p></p>

<h3>Division II</h3>

<p><b>BI-DISTRICT</b></p>

<p>Frisco Legacy (5-4) vs. Mesquite Dallas Christian (9-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Dallas Christian HS</p>

<p>Bullard Brook Hill (6-4) vs. Fort Worth Christian (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fort Worth Christian HS</p>

<p>Tyler Bishop Gorman (6-4) vs. Grapevine Faith (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Faith HS</p>

<p>Austin Brentwood (9-2) vs. Cedar Hill Trinity (10-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill Trinity HS</p>

<p>Brownsville St. Joseph (2-7) vs. Houston 2nd Baptist (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, 2nd Baptist HS</p>

<p>Houston Cypress Christian (7-3) vs. Austin Hyde Park (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Hyde Park HS</p>

<p>Houston Lutheran South (8-2) vs. San Antonio Holy Cross (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Holy Cross HS</p>

<p>Victoria St. Joseph (6-4) vs. Austin Regents (8-1), 7 p.m. Saturday, Regents HS</p>

<p></p>

<h3>Division III</h3>

<p><b>BI-DISTRICT</b></p>

<p>Lubbock Christian (6-4) vs. Arlington Pantego Christian (6-3), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Pantego Christian HS</p>

<p>Colleyville Covenant (3-6) vs. Willow Park Trinity (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aledo Middle School</p>

<p>Dallas Shelton (4-5) vs. Flower Mound Coram Deo (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Coram Deo HS</p>

<p>Lubbock Trinity (4-5-1) vs. Arlington Grace Prep (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, South Grand Prairie HS</p>

<p>Waco Reicher (4-6) vs. The Woodlands Christian (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, The Woodlands Christian HS</p>

<p>Houston Lutheran North (2-6) vs. Boerne Geneva (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Geneva HS</p>

<p>Houston Northland Christian (4-6) vs. Austin Texas School for the Deaf (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, TSD</p>

<p>Schertz John Paul II (3-6) vs. League City Bay Area (7-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Bay Area Christian HS</p>

<p></p>

<h3>Division IV</h3>

<p><b>BI-DISTRICT</b></p>

<p>Fort Worth Lake Country (6-4), bye</p>

<p>Sherman Texoma Christian (3-7) vs. Dallas Covenant (5-4), noon Saturday, Covenant HS</p>

<p>Dallas 1st Baptist (8-2), bye</p>

<p>Bryan Brazos Christian (3-4) vs. Muenster Sacred Heart (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Sacred Heart HS</p>

<p>Hallettsville Sacred Heart (8-2), bye</p>

<p>Temple Central Texas (8-2) vs. Tomball Rosehill (8-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Rosehill Christian HS</p>

<p>Beaumont Legacy (6-4), bye</p>

<p>The Woodlands Legacy Prep (4-6) vs. Shiner St. Paul (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, St. Paul HS</p>

<p></p>

<h3>Division I 6-Man</h3>

<p><b>BI-DISTRICT</b></p>

<p>Austin Hill Country (4-6) vs. Sugar Land Logos (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Austin Middle School, Bryan</p>

<p>Dallas Lutheran (9-1), bye</p>

<p>Dallas Lakehill (5-4) vs. Houston Emery Weiner (9-1), 2:30 p.m. Saturday, Emery Weiner HS</p>

<p>Denton Calvary (5-5) vs. Austin Veritas (8-2), time TBD Saturday, Veritas HS</p>

<p>Marble Falls Faith (3-7) vs. Amarillo San Jacinto (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, San Jacinto Christian HS</p>

<p>Round Rock Christian (2-7) vs. Giddings State School (9-1), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock Christian HS</p>

<p>San Antonio Lutheran (1-8) vs. Gainesville Lone Star North (6-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Longhorn Stadium, Forestburg</p>

<p>Katy Faith West (5-5) vs. Waco Vanguard (7-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, Vanguard HS</p>

<p></p>

<h3>Division II 6-Man</h3>

<p><b>BI-DISTRICT</b></p>

<p>Watauga Harvest (7-2), bye</p>

<p>Conroe Covenant (5-4) vs. Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Leander Rouse HS</p>

<p>Waco Live Oak (4-6) vs. Bryan Allen (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Allen Academy</p>

<p>Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian (2-7) vs. Bulverde Bracken Christian (9-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Bracken Christian HS</p>

<p>Huntsville Alpha Omega (5-3), bye</p>

<p>Bryan St. Joseph (6-4) vs. Granbury North Central Texas (2-7), 6 p.m. Friday, North Central Texas HS</p>

<p>Temple Holy Trinity (2-8) vs. Abilene Christian (5-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene</p>

<p>Longview Christian Heritage (5-5) vs. New Braunfels Christian (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, New Braunfels Christian HS</p>

<h3>Division III 6-Man</h3>

<p><b>BI-DISTRICT</b></p>

<p>Lubbock Kingdom Prep (4-5) vs. Irving Faustina (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Fort Worth Polytechnic HS</p>

<p>Tyler East Texas (2-7) vs. Wichita Falls Notre Dame (5-2-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Notre Dame HS</p>

<p>Weatherford Christian (10-0), bye</p>

<p>Longview Trinity (8-2) vs. Wichita Falls Wichita Christian (7-3), time TBD Saturday, Wichita Christian HS</p>

<p>Cedar Park Summit (9-0), bye</p>

<p>Bulverde Living Rock (5-4) vs. Orange Community Christian (2-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Community Christian HS</p>

<p>Dallas Tyler Street (4-4-1) vs. Fredericksburg Heritage (7-1), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Fredericksburg Heritage HS</p>

<p>Greenville Christian (3-7) vs. Baytown Christian (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Stallworth Stadium, Baytown</p>

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

  Comments