High School Sports

Here's a list of first-team athletes invited to Star-Telegram's Tomlinson Honors

IMPORTANT: Nominated student-athletes should fill out the form at the bottom of the event landing page. They will receive confirmation in less than 48 hours. They don't need the ticket, but can bring that confirmation if they feel necessary.

Additional tickets can be purchased here (there is a "buy tickets" button on the landing page that takes you to the ticketing site). Family members can get a 20% discount with the code FAMILY20 and coaches/ADs/administration can get a 20% discount with the code COACH20.

RSVP with Rhys Millians

rmillians@star-telegram.com

817.390.7637

Here's a list of first-teamers in every sport. Players of the Year will be announced at the awards ceremony, 6 p.m. June 11 at the Hurst Convention Center.

BASEBALL

Colby Seltzer, Sr., Haslet Eaton

Mark Parker, Sr., Colleyville Heritage

Mateo Gil, Sr., Keller Timber Creek

Nicco Cole, Sr., Southlake Carroll

Riley Taylor, Sr., Haslet Eaton

Willie Rangel, Jr., Cleburne

Will Johnston, Jr., Keller

Bobby Witt, Jr., Colleyville Heritage

Nate Rombach, Jr., Mansfield Legacy

BOYS BASKETBALL

Isaac Likekele, Sr., Mansfield Timberview

Jordan Phillips, Sr., Arlington Grace Prep

Avery Anderson, Jr., Justin Northwest

Grant Sherfield, Jr., North Crowley

Cade Cunningham, Soph., Arlington Bowie

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Jasmyne Robinson, Sr., Arlington Bowie

Lauryn Thompson, Sr., Mansfield Timberview

Audrey Warren, Sr., Saginaw Boswell

Madison Williams, Sr., FW Trinity Valley

Tommisha Lampkin, Soph., Mansfield Summit

LT honors.jpg

FOOTBALL (OFFENSE)

Matt Leehan, Southlake Carroll, Sr.

Truett Knox, Aledo, Sr.

Pila Siale, Euless Trinity, Sr.

Jaylin Hendrix, Everman, Sr.

Jacob Holland, Arlington Martin, Sr.

Alan Bowman, Grapevine, Sr.

Titus Swen, Haslet Eaton, Jr.

Anthony Watkins, FW South Hills, Jr.

T.J. McDaniel, Southlake Carroll, Jr.

Stefan Cobbs, Keller Fossil Ridge, Sr.

Ke'Von Ahmad, Colleyvile Heritage, Sr.

Jaylon Robinson, All Saints, Sr.

Devin Brock, Keller Central, Jr.

FOOTBALL (DEFENSE)

Arnold Saidov, Keller Fossil Ridge, Sr.

Matt Quenichet, Richland, Sr.

James Williams, Aledo, Sr.

Richard Silva, Keller Central, Soph.

Larry Nixon III, Richland, Sr.

DaShaun White, Richland, Sr.

Malik Hubbard, Saginaw Boswell, Sr.

Jalen Catalon, Mansfield Legacy, Jr.

Trejon Hugue, Mansfield Lake Ridge, Sr.

RJ Mickens, Southlake Carroll, Soph.

Breshun Berry, Saginaw Boswell, Sr.

Alec Brinton, Keller, Sr.

BOYS GOLF

Caden Honea, Southlake Carroll

Jackson Powers, Mansfield Legacy

David Harrison, Byron Nelson

Caleb Hicks, Arlington Lamar

Brandon Massey, FW Arlington Heights

Tanner Bevill, Southlake Carroll

Jake Holbrook, Granbury

Kevin Yang, Southlake Carroll

Dustin Anderson, Granbury

Evan Pennington, Aledo

GIRLS GOLF

Trinity King, Arlington Martin

Stephanie Lee, Southlake Carroll

Malak Bouraeda, Southlake Carroll

Anna Takahashi, Grapevine

Aysis Azarcon, Mansfield Timberview

Jade Staudt, Saginaw

Maliksone Chanthapanya, Saginaw

Ella Fisher, Aledo

Caitlyn Lindell, Mansfield Lake Ridge

Jenna Alvarado, Mansfield Legacy

LT honors2.jpg

BOYS SOCCER

Jose Ortiz, Soph., Arlington Sam Houston

Michael Somerville, Jr., FW Arlington Heights

Kevin Tiero, Sr., Kennedale

Max Owens, Sr., Aledo

Mario Herrera, Sr., Castleberry

Brandon Cerda, Sr., Mansfield Lake Ridge

Mason Wallak, Jr., Keller Fossil Ridge

Bryson Guinn, Sr., Birdville

Devin Lee, Jr., Crowley

Garrett Alexander, Sr, Keller

Konrad Garbowski, Jr., Aledo

GIRLS SOCCER

Sophie Smith, Sr., Grapevine

Maddy McElwee, Sr., Keller Central

Mitzy Guereca, Sr., Castleberry

Caylen Wright, Jr., Joshua

Taylor Tufts, Jr., Southlake Carroll

Cassidy Savoy, Soph., Haslet Eaton

Johana Rodriguez, Soph., FW South Hills

Jordyn King, Sr., Keller Timber Creek

Blair Baccarini, Sr., Keller

Daphne Hunt, Sr., Kennedale

Madi Martin, Jr., Southlake Carroll

SOFTBALL

Paxton Scheurer, Sr., Mansfield

Avery Boley, Sr., Nolan Catholic

Kasey Simpson, Sr., Keller

Kate Tovar, Sr., Mansfield Lake Ridge

Mady Lohman, Sr., Keller Timber Creek

Gracie Morton, Sr., Burleson Centennial

Sophie Hannabas, Sr., Mansfield Legacy

Dylann Kaderka, Jr., Keller

Haley Morse, Jr., Mansfield

BOYS SWIMMING

Jack LeVant, Southlake Carroll

Jackson Miller, Southlake Carroll

David Hallaron, Grapevine

Hunter Jaynes, Mansfield Lake Ridge

Andrew Limpert, Mansfield

Logan Davis, Southlake Carroll

Eric Stelmar, Mansfield Legacy

Zack Eagle, Burleson Centennial

John Spence, Keller

Tyler Johns, Keller

GIRLS SWIMMING

Hailey Hernandez, Southlake Carroll

Bridget O’Neil, Southlake Carroll

Natalie Whalen, Southlake Carroll

Maddie Mechling, Mansfield

Kit Kat Zenick, Southlake Carroll

Elisabeth Lalpuis, Justin Northwest

Hannah Farmer, Aledo

Emily Grund, Keller

Khadijah Brown, Mansfield Lake Ridge

Allison Ward, Southlake Carroll

BOYS TENNIS

Riley Tran, Keller

Arman Dave, Southlake Carroll

Nick Ryniak, Southlake Carroll

Chris Lash, Southlake Carroll

GIRLS TENNIS

Reilly Cleff, Grapevine

Shauna Galvin, FW Paschal

Emily Buell, FW Paschal

Taylor Reusche, Southlake Carroll

BOYS TRACK

Graydon Morris, Soph., Aledo

Brayden Hodgest, Soph., Mansfield Legacy

Zach Davis, Jr., Aledo

Mason Farley, Sr., Joshua

Nolan Daggs, Sr., Arlington Seguin

Robert Teer, Sr., Arlington Seguin

Cooper McDonald, Soph., Justin Northwest

Keishawn Everly, Sr., FW Trimble Tech

Shawn Holton, Jr., Nolan Catholic

Jais Smith, Sr., Mansfield Legacy

Gregory Sholars, Sr., FW Paschal

GIRLS TRACK

Jasmine Moore, Jr., Mansfield Lake Ridge

Sanaa Barnes, Sr., Byron Nelson

Jillian Johnson, Jr., Mansfield

Faith Ette, Sr., Mansfield Lake Ridge

Kenondra Davis, Fr., FW Trimble Tech

Savoria Anderson, Fr., Burleson Centennial

Kelly Rowe, Sr., Mansfield Lake Ridge

Allyn Tyer, Sr., Haslet Eaton

Isabel Van Camp, Jr., Keller

Danika Washington Fr., Benbrook

VOLLEYBALL

Danielle Duis, Sr., Byron Nelson

Emilie Ickes, Sr., Arlington Martin

Allegra Rivas, Sr., Aledo

Kaitlyn Rogers, Sr., Weatherford

Grace Koper, Jr., Colleyville Heritage

Molly Phillips, Jr., Mansfield

BOYS WRESTLING

Mack Beggs, Euless Trinity

Michael Kumlien, Justin Northwest

Aiden Jean, Justin Northwest

Dillon Thomas, Chisholm Trail

Cody Donnell, Azle

Dominic Chavez, Arlington Martin

Cameron Haddock, Southlake Carroll

Eric Two Lance, Arlington Martin

Adam Kilgore, Arlington Bowie

Jacob Doddridge, Southlake Carroll

GIRLS WRESTLING

Jaclyn McNichols, Saginaw

Jasmine Howard, Azle

Alexis Hanna, Azle

Mattison Parker, Haslet Eaton

Andrena Carter, Justin Northwest

Camille Fournier, Weatherford

Jessica Crane, Arlington Martin

Lexie Basham, Byron Nelson

Bianca Rosales, Keller Timber Creek

Samara Chavez, Arlington Martin

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Graydon Morris, Soph., Aledo

Whit Dennis, Soph., FW Paschal

Carter Cheesman, Jr., FW Christian

Jack Myers, Jr., Southlake Carroll

Juan Arcila, Sr., Southlake Carroll

Bryce Cook, Jr., Grapevine

Connor Rutledge, Sr., Southlake Carroll

Braden Lange, Sr., Keller Timber Creek

Jack Neal, Jr., Grapevine

Kathan Shenoy, Jr., Grapevine

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Julia Black, Sr., Keller

Harli Woosley, Fr., Burleson Centennial

Gracie Morris, Soph., Aledo

Abbey Santoro, Sr., Keller

Isabel Van Camp, Jr., Keller

Cassidy Teuscher, Soph., Byron Nelson

Sofia Santamaria, Jr., Southlake Carroll

Binta Ka, Sr., Richland

Caitlin Buendia, Fr., Castleberry

Allison Bryant, Sr., Nolan Catholic

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

  Comments