High School Sports

Area boys and girls soccer all region and all state teams

April 6, 2018; Dallas, TX, USA. The Mansfield Tiger bench runs onto the field following a 2-0 victory over the Keller Central Chargers in a UIL girls regional quarterfinals soccer game at Pennington Field in Arlington, TX.
April 6, 2018; Dallas, TX, USA. The Mansfield Tiger bench runs onto the field following a 2-0 victory over the Keller Central Chargers in a UIL girls regional quarterfinals soccer game at Pennington Field in Arlington, TX. Special to the S-T

TASCO ALL REGION AND ALL STATE

BOYS

Class 4A Region I

Kollin Koethe, Sr., Midlothian Heritage, Honorable Mention All State

Miguel Hidalgo, Fr., Mineral Wells, First team All Region

Ernesto Rodriguez, Sr., Diamond Hill-Jarvis, Honorable Mention All State

Luis Quintana, Sr., Alvarado, First team All Region

Jorge Barrera, Sr., Castleberry, First team All Region

Isaac Gray, Jr., Mineral Wells, Second team All Region

Jose Levario, Sr., Diamond Hill-Jarvis, Second team All State

Travis Floyd, Sr., Midlothian Heritage, Honorable Mention All State

Diego Andrade, Fr., Mineral Wells, First team All Region

Hadush Yohannes, Sr., Alvarado, Second team All Region

Mario Herrera, Sr., Castleberry, Second team All Region

Giancarlo Saldana, Sr., Castleberry, Honorable Mention All State

Jordan Villanueva, Sr., Alvarado, First team All Region

Marvin Renteria, Fr., Mineral Wells, Second team All Region

Kevin Saldivar, Jr., Castleberry, Second team All Region

Class 5A Region I

Konrad Garbowski, Jr., Aledo, First team All State

Caleb Andress, Fr., Boswell, First team All Region

Logan Hutton, Sr., Azle, Second team All Region

Mickey Maloney, Sr., Aledo, First team All State

Dallas Albert, Soph., Grapevine, First team All Region

Chase Allen, Soph., Colleyville Heritage, Second team All Region

Uriel Romero, Jr., Boswell, Second team All Region

Reed Margiotta, Sr., Grapevine, Honorable Mention All Region

Max Owens, Sr., Aledo, First team All State

Ian Arendse, Jr., Grapevine, Second team All State

Bernabe Lopez, Sr., Brewer, Honorable Mention All State

Rhys Jacobs, Jr., Boswell, First team All Region

Nick Quevedo, Soph., Azle, Honorable Mention All Region

Brandon Wrinkle, Jr., Aledo, First team All Region

Joseph Boehm, Sr., Grapevine, First team All Region

Zafir Patel, Sr., Colleyville Heritage, Second team All Region

Class 5A Region II

Beckham Guest, Sr., Midlothian, First team All State

Jacob Mendez, Soph., Crowley, Second team All State

Josh Emslie, Sr., Burleson Centennial, Honorable Mention All State

Mario Miranda, Fr., Joshua, First team All Region

Andy Guzman, Sr., Timberview, Second team All Region

Shane Baze, Sr., Midlothian, First team All Region

Raymond Kennedy, Sr., Waxahachie, First team All Region

Devin Lee, Jr., Crowley, Second team All Region

Rolando Medina, Jr., Burleson, Second team All Region

Victor Martinez-Perez, Sr., Lake Ridge, Second team All Region

Brandon Cerda, Sr., Lake Ridge, Honorable Mention All State

Rolando Nieto, Sr., Waxahachie, First team All Region

Maycol Reyes, Sr., Midlothian, First team All Region

Christian Naizer, Jr., Midlothian, Second team All Region

Octavio Gonzalez, Sr., Crowley, Honorable Mention All Region

Johnathan Alexander, Sr., Lake Ridge, Honorable Mention All State

Joshua Duarte, Sr., Waxahachie, First team All Region

Freddy Hernandez, Jr., Burleson, Second team All Region

Class 6A Region I

Diego Berlingeri, Jr., Fossil Ridge, First team All Region

Brenson Dunn, Sr., Keller, First team All Region

Carlos Vega, Jr., Arlington, Second team All Region

Izac Garcia, Sr., Sam Houston, Second team All Region

Garrett Alexander, Sr., Keller, First team All State

Mario Trevizo, Sr., Sam Houston, First team All Region

Max Devarennes, Sr., Mansfield, First team All Region

Jose Espinoza, Sr., Lamar, Second team All Region

Adrian Vasquez, Sr., Fossil Ridge, Second team All Region

David Hernandez, Jr., Arlington, Honorable Mention All Region

Junior Cardona, Fr., Arlington, Second team All State

Nate Kopetsky, Jr., Sam Houston, First team All Region

Jose Ortiz, Soph., Sam Houston, Second team All State

Tanner Clements, Sr., Mansfield, First team All Region

Connor Lisenbee, Fr., Keller, Second team All Region

Clinton Okemwa, Sr., Lamar, Honorable Mention All Region

GIRLS

Class 4A Region I

Megan McCarthy, Soph., Midlothian Heritage, First team All State

Raeley Crosley, Sr., Kennedale, Second team All State

Reagan Carter, Soph., Mineral Wells, Honorable Mention All State

Jocelyn Ramirez, Jr., Diamond Hill-Jarvis, First team All Region

Tori Needels, Sr., Midlothian Heritage, First team All State

Daphne Hunt, Sr., Kennedale, Honorable Mention All State

Rachel Carter, Jr., Mineral Wells, Second team All Region

Alejandra Renteria, Sr., Diamond Hill-Jarvis, Second team All Region

Ashlyn Ramsey, Jr., Alvarado, Honorable Mention All Region

Brittiney Gardner, Sr., Midlothian Heritage, First team All State

Nevaeh Johnson, Fr., Kennedale, First team All Region

Megan Jakubisin, Sr., Kennedale, Second team All Region

Mia Elder, Jr., Mineral Wells, Honorable Mention All Region

Rachel Allen, Fr., Midlothian Heritage, First team All State

Jackie Garcia, Jr., Diamond Hill-Jarvis, First team All Region

Khloe Lechowicz, Soph., Alvarado, Second team All Region

Class 5A Region I

Mackenzie Covington, Sr., Aledo, First team All State

Michele Snow, Jr., Birdville, Honorable Mention All State

Maddie Rea, Sr., Eaton, First team All Region

Mckenna Leveling, Soph., Boswell, Second team All Region

Kristen Burns, Sr., Aledo, Second team All State

Haley Moore, Sr., Birdville, First team All Region

Savannah Lopez, Sr., Boswell, Second team All Region

Sophie Smith, Sr., Grapevine, First team All State

Taylor Dellosso, Soph., Grapevine, Honorable Mention All State

Cloey Seltzer, Soph., Eaton, First team All Region

Taylor Forsythe, Sr., Azle, Second team All Region

Hanna O'Neal, Sr., Boswell, Second team All Region

Trinity Tovar, Soph., Eaton, Honorable Mention All Region

Krista Thrasher, Sr., Aledo, Honorable Mention All Region

Ashton Wright, Jr., Grapevine, First team All State

Kyleigh Rhodes, Fr., Grapevine, Honorable Mention All State

Caroline Burrow, Fr., Birdville, First team All Region

Cassidy Savoy, Soph., Eaton, First team All Region

Presley Smith, Soph., Birdville, Second team All Region

Emily Mihalik, Sr., Brewer, Second team All Region

Class 5A Region II

Taylor Camp, Sr., Waxahachie, First team All State

Elizabeth Simpson, Soph., Midlothian, First team All Region

Laura Jordan, Jr., Burleson, First team All Region

Madeline Saylor, Sr., Timberview, First team All Region

Peyton Visconti, Sr., Midlothian, Second team All Region

Kaleigh Naizer, Fr., Midlothian, Honorable Mention All State

Tori Sorrels, Soph., Midlothian, First team All Region

Savanna Duvall, Soph., Waxahachie, Second team All Region

Faith Strube, Sr., Burleson, Second team All Region

Class 6A Region I

Madi Martin, Jr., Carroll, Second team All State

Lexi Burke, Sr., Byron Nelson, Honorable Mention All State

Lauren Wallace, Sr., Timber Creek, First team All Region

Kate Holland, Sr., Mansfield, Second team All State

Ashley Hattendorf, Soph., Lamar, First team All Region

Jordyn King, Sr., Timber Creek, First team All Region

Taylor Tufts, Jr., Carroll, First team All Region

McKenzie Blackburn, Sr., Timber Creek, First team All Region

Kaitlyn Boulom, Soph., Mansfield, Second team All Region

Julie Shahi, Jr., Mansfield, Second team All Region

Corey Borer, Sr., Byron Nelson, Second team All Region

Madi Drenowatz, Soph., Carroll, Second team All State

Destiny Culclager, Sr., Mansfield, Honorable Mention All State

Maddie Turlington, Sr., Byron Nelson, Second team All Region

Brennan Reuland, Jr., Lamar, Honorable Mention All Region

Here's the full statewide list

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

  Comments