High School Sports

Area high school softball bi-district results

The Keller softball team was one of several girls’ teams at the school to have a successful 2017, as the Lady Indians won state for the second year running.
The Keller softball team was one of several girls’ teams at the school to have a successful 2017, as the Lady Indians won state for the second year running. bgosset@star-telegram.com

Send updates to bgosset@star-telegram.com or tweet at @Gosset41

*if needed

CLASS 6A REGION I

Mansfield vs. Fossil Ridge

Game 1: Mansfield 13, Fossil Ridge 3

Game 2: Mansfield 7, Fossil Ridge 5

EP Socorro vs. Odessa

Game 1: Odessa 7, Socorro 6

Game 2: Odessa 12, Socorro 2

Keller vs. Martin

One game: Keller 12, Martin 0

EP Montwood vs. Frenship

Game 1: Frenship 12, Montwood 2

Game 2: Frenship 11, Montwood 3

Belton vs. Irving Nimitz

One game: Belton 12, Nimitz 1

Carroll vs. Wylie

Game 1: Wylie 5, Carroll 3

Game 2: Wylie 7, Carroll 6

Duncanville vs. Copperas Cove

Game 1: Duncanville 3, Copperas Cove 2

Game 2: Duncanville 3, Copperas Cove 0

Guyer vs. Hebron

One game: Guyer 7, Hebron 1

Permian vs. EP Americas

Game 1: Permian 12, Americas 4

Game 2: Americas 12, Permian 7

Game 3: Permian 11, Americas 0

Timber Creek vs. Arlington

Game 1: Timber Creek 6, Arlington 1

Game 2: Timber Creek 12, Arlington 4

EP Coronado vs. Midland

One game: Coronado 2, Midland 1

FW Paschal vs. Abilene

Game 1: Abilene 12, Paschal 1

Game 2: Abilene 12, Paschal 0

Plano vs. FM Marcus

Game 1: Marcus 9, Plano 2

Game 2: Plano 10, Marcus 2

Game 3: Plano 5, Marcus 1

South Grand Prairie vs. San Angelo Central

Game 1: SGP 10, SA Central 1

Game 2: SGP 4, SA Central 2

Flower Mound vs. Allen

Game 1: Flower Mound 9, Allen 0

Game 2: Flower Mound 7, Allen 5

Waco Midway vs. Cedar Hill

Game 1: Midway 7, Cedar Hill 0

Game 2: Midway 15, Cedar Hill 2

CLASS 5A REGION I

Lubbock Cooper vs. Canyon Randall

Game 1: Cooper 9, Randall 7

Game 2: Cooper 13, Randall 4

EP Burges vs. EP Hanks

One game: Hanks 9, Burges 2

Canyon vs. Lubbock Monterey

Game 1: Canyon 8, Monterey 2

Game 2: Monterey 3, Canyon 2

Game 3: Canyon 11, Monterey 0

EP Bel Air vs. EP Andress

One game: Bel Air 14, Andress 9

Colleyville Heritage vs. FW Trimble Tech

One game: Heritage 15, Tech 0

Sherman vs. Azle

Game 1: Sherman 4, Azle 1

Game 2: Azle 16, Sherman 2

Game 3: Azle 3, Sherman 0

FW Arlington Heights vs. Grapevine

Game 1: Heights 12, Grapevine 7

Game 2: Heights 7, Grapevine 2

Boswell vs. Denton

Game 1: Boswell 12, Denton 3

Game 2: Boswell 14, Denton 3

EP Eastlake vs. EP Jefferson

One game: Eastlake 24, Jefferson 0

Hereford vs. Lubbock

Game 1: Lubbock 4, Hereford 2

Game 2: Lubbock 3, Hereford 0

EP Chapin vs. Canutillo

One game: Chapin 18, Canutillo 0

Lubbock Coronado vs. Amarillo

Game 1: Amarillo 1, Coronado 0

Game 2: Coronado 2, Amarillo 1

Game 3: Coronado 5, Amarillo 3

Eaton vs. Braswell

Game 1: Eaton 10, Braswell 1

Game 2: Eaton 15, Braswell 0

FW Western Hills vs. Richland

One game: Richland 17, Western Hills 3

Denton Ryan vs. Aledo

Game 1: Ryan 7, Aledo 2

Game 2: Ryan 11, Aledo 6

Birdville vs. FW South Hills

One game: Birdville 16, South Hills 0

CLASS 5A REGION II

Molina vs. Spruce

One game: Molina 29, Spruce 0

Burleson Centennial vs. Waxahachie

Game 1: Centennial 7, Waxahachie 4

Game 2: Centennal 6, Waxahachie 4

Hillcrest vs. Wilson

One game: Hillcrest 9, Wilson 3

Lake Ridge vs. Burleson

Game 1: Lake Ridge 14, Burleson 7

Game 2: Lake Ridge 5, Burleson 2

Sulphur Springs vs. Lovejoy

Game 1: Sulphur Springs 15, Lovejoy 4

Game 2: Sulphur Springs 15, Lovejoy 1

Frisco Independence vs. Little Elm

Game 1: Little Elm 5, Independence 4

Game 2: Little Elm 6, Independence 5

Forney vs. Texarkana

One game: Forney 12, Texarkana 0

The Colony vs. Frisco Reedy

Game 1: The Colony 11, Reedy 0

Game 2: The Colony 17, Reedy 1

Legacy vs. Joshua

Game 1: Legacy 6, Joshua 5

Game 2: Joshua 8, Legacy 4

Game 3: Legacy 6, Joshua 2

Samuell vs. Sunset

One game: Sunset 17, Samuell 7

Granbury vs. Red Oak

Game 1: Granbury 6, Red Oak 5

Game 2: Granbury 5, Red Oak 4

Seagoville vs. Jefferson

One game: Seagoville 13, Jefferson 1

Prosper vs. Frisco Heritage

Game 1: Prosper 13, Heritage 1

Game 2: Prosper 11, Heritage 0

Mesquite Poteet vs. Mt. Pleasant

Game 1: Mt. Pleasant 3, Poteet 0

Game 2: Mt. Pleasant 5, Poteet 1

Wakeland vs. McKinney North

Game 1: Wakeland 8, North 0

Game 2: Wakeland 8, North 1

Hallsville vs. Royse City

Game 1: Hallsville 1, Royse City 0

Game 2: Hallsville 5, Royse City 3

CLASS 4A REGION I

Alvarado vs. Benbrook

Game 1: Alvarado 10, Benbrook 0

Game 2: Alvarado 12, Benrbook 1

Mineral Wells vs. Godley

One game: Godley 7, Mineral Wells 6

Kennedale vs. Venus

One game: Venus 8, Kennedale 1

CLASS 3A REGION I

Brock vs. Bowie

Game 1: Brock 9, Bowie 3

Game 2: Brock 2, Bowie 1

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

  Comments