Sports

Saturday’s TV and Radio listings for DFW sports

Belmont Stakes hopeful and Preakness Stakes winner Exaggerator, with exercise rider Jermal Landry up, is led out to the main track by assistant trainer Julie Clark at Belmont Park on Friday. Exaggerator will compete in the 148th running of the Belmont Stakes at 5:32 p.m. Saturday on NBC (KXAS/Channel 5).
Belmont Stakes hopeful and Preakness Stakes winner Exaggerator, with exercise rider Jermal Landry up, is led out to the main track by assistant trainer Julie Clark at Belmont Park on Friday. Exaggerator will compete in the 148th running of the Belmont Stakes at 5:32 p.m. Saturday on NBC (KXAS/Channel 5). AP

MLB

Time

TV/Radio

Phillies at Nationals

11 a.m.

MLB Network

Cubs at Braves

3 p.m.

MLB Network

Astros at Rays

3 p.m.

Root Sports

Cardinals at Pirates

6 p.m.

KDFW/4

Rangers at Mariners

9 p.m.

FSSW

KRLD/105.3 FM

ESPN/1540 (Sp.)

Indians at Angels

9 p.m.

FS1

College baseball

Time

TV/Radio

NCAA Division I Super Regionals

Gm. 1: UCSB at Louisville

11 a.m.

ESPN2

Gm. 2: Boston Col. at Miami

11 a.m.

ESPNU

Gm. 1: Okla. St. at So. Carolina

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Gm. 2: E. Carolina at Texas Tech

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Gm. 1: Florida St. at Florida

5 p.m.

ESPN2

Gm. 2: Arizona at Mississippi St.

5 p.m.

ESPNU

Gm. 2: TCU at Texas A&M

8 p.m.

ESPN

KTCU/88.7 FM

Gm. 1: Coastal Carolina at LSU

8 p.m.

ESPNU

High school baseball

Time

TV/Radio

Class 6A state championship:

Dallas Jesuit vs. SA Johnson

11:30 a.m.

FSSW

Class 5A state championship:

Grapevine vs. SA Alamo Heights

2 p.m. (T)

FSSW

WNBA

Time

TV/Radio

New York at San Antonio

7 p.m.

FSSW Plus

Los Angeles at Dallas

7:30 p.m.

KTXD/47

Boxing

Time

TV/Radio

Main event, super lightweights:

Provodnikov vs. Molina Jr.

8 p.m.

Showtime

Main event, lightweights:

Verdejo vs. Martinez

9 p.m.

HBO

Cycling

Time

TV/Radio

UCI World Tour:

Dauphine Libere Stage 6

1 a.m. (Sun.) (T)

NBCSN

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

PGA: St. Jude Classic

noon

2 p.m.

Golf

KTVT/11

PGA of America/LPGA:

Women’s PGA Championship

1 p.m.

4 p.m.

KXAS/5

Golf

Champions: Senior Players Champ.

2 p.m.

Golf

Web.com: Rust-Oleum Champ.

6 p.m. (T)

Golf

European PGA: Lyoness Open

4:30 a.m. (Sun.)

Golf

Horse racing

Time

TV/Radio

Belmont Stakes Prep

2 p.m.

NBCSN

Belmont Stakes pre-race

Belmont Stakes Post time

4 p.m.

5:32 p.m.

KXAS/5

KXAS/5

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

NASCAR Sprint Cup: Practice

8 a.m.

FS1

NASCAR Xfinity: Qualifying

9 a.m.

FS1

NASCAR Sprint Cup: Final practice

11 a.m.

FS1

Formula One: Qualifying

noon

NBCSN

NASCAR Xfinity: Menards 250

12:30 p.m.

FS1

IndyCar: Firestone 600

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN

KFWR/95.9 FM

NHRA: Qualifying

Midnight

(Sun.) (T)

FS1

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

UEFA:

Albania vs. Switzerland

Wales vs. Slovakia

England vs. Russia

7:30 a.m.

10:30 a.m.

1:30 p.m.

ESPN

ESPN

Copa America Centenario:

U.S. vs. Paraguay

Colombia vs. Costa Rica

6 p.m.

8 p.m.

FS1

FS2

Track & Field

Time

TV/Radio

NCAA Outdoor Championships

5:30 p.m.

ESPN

  Comments