Sports

Saturday’s TV/Radio listings for DFW sports

All times CDT.

Oklahoma’s Buddy Hield shoots during a practice session for the NCAA Final Four on Friday in Houston.
Oklahoma’s Buddy Hield shoots during a practice session for the NCAA Final Four on Friday in Houston. AP

MLB preseason

Time

TV/Radio

Red Sox at Blue Jays

noon

MLB Network

Indians at Rangers

1 p.m.

KTXA/21

KRLD/105.3 FM

ESPN/1540 (Sp)

Giants at Athletics

3 p.m.

MLB Network

Dodgers at Angels

8 p.m.

MLB Network

College baseball

Time

TV/Radio

Alabama at Georgia

11 a.m.

SEC Network

TCU at Wichita St.

1 p.m.

ESPNU

KTCU/88.7 FM

South Carolina at Vanderbilt

2 p.m.

SEC Network

Kansas at Baylor

3 p.m.

FSSW Plus

Texas A&M at Florida

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Missouri at Arkansas

7:30 p.m.

SEC Network

NBA

Time

TV/Radio

Pistons at Bulls

7 p.m.

NBA TV

College basketball

Time

TV/Radio

Women’s NIT Championship:

Florida Gulf Coast vs. South Dakota

2 p.m.

CBS Sports Net

NCAA men’s semifinals:

Oklahoma vs. Villanova

North Carolina vs. Syracuse

5 p.m.

7:49 p.m.

TBS, TNT, truTV

ESPN/103.3 FM

TBS. TNT, truTV

ESPN/103.3 FM

High school basketball

Time

TV/Radio

Nationals: Girls Championship

Riverdale (Md.) vs. Ribault (Fla.)

9 a.m.

ESPN2

Nationals: Boys Championship

La Lumiere (Ind.) vs. Oak Hill (Va.)

11 a.m.

ESPN

Figure skating

Time

TV/Radio

ISU World Championships:

Pairs Free Skate

1 p.m.

NBCSN

Ladies Free Skate

8 p.m.

KXAS/5

Arena Football

Time

TV/Radio

Jacksonville at Los Angeles

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

PGA: Shell Houston Open

noon

2 p.m.

Golf

KXAS/5

Champions: Miss. Gulf Resort Classic

2 p.m.

Golf

LPGA: ANA Inspiration

4 p.m.

Golf

College gymnastics

Time

TV/Radio

Big Ten:

Men’s Individual Championships

6 p.m.

Big Ten Network

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Stars at Kings

3 p.m.

FSSW

KTCK/1310 AM

and 96.7 FM

Red Wings at Maple Leafs

6 p.m.

NHL Network

College lacrosse

Time

TV/Radio

Maryland at Michigan

noon

Big Ten Network

Notre Dame at Syracuse

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Mixed martial arts

Time

TV/Radio

World Series of Fighting 30

10:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

NASCAR Sprint Cup: Practice

9 a.m.

FS1

Formula 1: Qualifying

10 a.m.

CNBS

NASCAR Trucks: Qualifying

10 a.m.

FS1

NASCAR Sprint Cup: Final practice

noon

FS1

NASCAR Trucks: Alpha Energy Solutions 250

1:30 p.m.

FS1

FIA Formula E Championship

5:30 p.m.

FS1

IndyCar: Phoenix Grand Prix

8 p.m.

NBCSN

NHRA Nationals: Qualifying (T)

8 p.m.

FS1

AMA Monster Energy Supercross

9 p.m.

FS1

Running

Time

TV/Radio

Paris Marathon

12:30 a.m. (Sun)

NBCSN

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

Premier:

Chelsea at Aston Villa

Watford at Arsenal

Newcastle vs. Norwich

Tottenham at Liverpool

6:40 a.m.

8:55 a.m.

9 a.m.

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN

NBCSN

USA

KXAS/5

Bundesliga:

Eintracht at Bayern Munich

FC Koln at Hoffenheim

Werder at Dortmund

8:20 a.m.

10:20 a.m.

11:30 a.m.

FS2

FS2

KDFW/4

MLS: Columbus at FC Dallas

8 p.m.

Time Warner

KWRD/100.7 FM

KFLC/1270 (Sp)

College softball

Time

TV/Radio

Tennessee at Missouri

11 a.m.

ESPNU

Kansas at Oklahoma

1 p.m.

FSSW Plus

Michigan St. at Penn State

2 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Alabama at Florida

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Arkansas at Texas A&M

5 p.m.

SEC Network

BYU at Texas

6 p.m.

Longhorn Net.

8:30 p.m.

Longhorn Net

UCLA at Oregon

9:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Tennis

Time

TV/Radio

Miami Open: Women’s Final

noon

ESPN2

Track & Field

Time

TV/Radio

Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays

1:30 p.m.

Longhorn Net.

  Comments