High School Volleyball

Here are the final Fort Worth-area high school volleyball leaders for the 2019 season

Caleigh Enax (15) and Kyndal Payne (1) celebrate after winning the first set against top ranked Byron Nelson on 10/15/19.
Caleigh Enax (15) and Kyndal Payne (1) celebrate after winning the first set against top ranked Byron Nelson on 10/15/19.

Here are the final area high school volleyball leaders in kills, assists, digs, blocks and aces of the regular season. The UIL playoffs begin on Monday. Private schools are headed to the state tournament.

Please send stats to bgosset@star-telegram.com. Thank you for your cooperation.

KILLS

Paige Flickinger, Byron Nelson 669

Lacy Mott, Waxahachie 604

Hailey Hunt, Red Oak 584

Emily Rich, Burleson 576

Reese Robins, Timberview 571

Maya Duckworth, Birdville 536

Kennedy Stanford, Lamar 516

Reese Rumfield, Joshua 510

Marian Attaway, Crowley 505

Sage Post, Grace Prep 495

Savannah Kjolhede, Grapevine 490

Sydney Niederhaus, Arlington 483

Daleigh Ellison, Aledo 482

Haylee Maxey, Keller 477

Kyndal Payne, Eaton 457

Isabela Moore, Boswell 448

Annabelle Smith, Carroll 438

Abbie Lane, Weatherford 438

Makenna Miller, Northwest 437

Ellie Strebeck, Burleson 431

Lyric Stewart, Lake Ridge 419

Caelyn Gunn, Lake Dallas 416

Kendal King, Paschal 411

Kaylen Beaty, Boswell 401

Heaven Nunley, Richland 397

Natalie Glenn, Carroll 396

Madison Gilliland, Coppell 392

Jenna West, Martin 391

Madison Williams, Lake Ridge 390

Nyia Anderson, SGP 381

Lilly Taylor, Aledo 379

Brianna Bailey, Crowley 374

Maddie Pyles, Kennedale 371

Charitie Luper, Byron Nelson 368

Bryley Steinhilber, Kennedale 364

Katelyn Malone, Red Oak 343

Peyton Minyard, Coppell 341

Maci Langford, Martin 341

Trinity Mongare, Legacy 340

Brooke Slusser, Guyer 340

Janet DeMarrais, Grapevine 330

Tessa Glick, LD Bell 328

Addison Moore, Cleburne 328

Payton Bell, Granbury 321

Abby Wells, Keller Central 320

Kennadi Harris, Little Elm 320

Samaurya Mahone, Duncanville 317

Amber Hamlin, Lamar 314

Emma Strickland, Mansfield 313

Bonnie Davis, Grace Prep 310

Jayden Nembhard, Keller 310

Brynn Williams, Mansfield 308

Candace Collier, Lake Dallas 308

Simara Peyton, Richland 299

Jayla Schultz, Weatherford 298

Macie Blohowiak, Granbury 292

Addison Kahle, Birdville 292

Rylie Rumfield, Joshua 290

Taylor Hinkle, Paschal 290

Sidney Jones, Saginaw 285

Halle Sherlock, Timber Creek 282

Kate Morgan, Waxahachie 282

Alex Grooms, Aledo 280

Courtney Smith, Granbury 280

Paige Mooney, Eaton 276

Sydney Sherlock, Timber Creek 275

ASSISTS

Payton Chamberlain, Byron Nelson 1,604

Ragan Ward, Waxahachie 1,309

Mia Smalls, Burleson 1,282

Mattie Gantt, Aledo 1,245

Logan Loran, Weatherford 1,178

Addie Ortman, Eaton 1,104

Kinsey Bailey, Coppell 1,092

Courtnie Crayton, Grace Prep 1,079

Maci Bohannon, Crowley 1,045

Ruthie Forson, Lake Dallas 1,045

Courtney Hanson, Martin 1,043

Tori Burns, Birdville 1,016

Grace Wood, Joshua 998

Reagan Riggins, Timberview 989

Autumn Roach, Chisholm Trail 952

Kaley Brubaker, Saginaw 948

Morgan Andress, Northwest 916

Marissa Mckelvey, Grapevine 871

Chloe Beard, Arlington 862

Logyn Hinds, Lake Ridge 796

Carley Rushing, Red Oak 793

Tatum Parker, Paschal 784

Jalynn Robinson, SGP 783

Chloe Alderson, Richland 755

Mabyn Thomas, Carroll 753

Camryn Dawley, LD Bell 746

Taylor Polivka, Keller 743

Mollie Blank, Mansfield 731

Lilly Rychlik, Kennedale 731

Bianca Perez, Lake Worth 695

Hope Franklin, Boswell 686

Brooke Slusser, Guyer 683

Halle Sherlock, Timber Creek 640

Caitlyn Boyd, Boswell 616

Savannah Smith, Granbury 610

LoLo Schroeder, Granbury 562

Trinity Carruthers, Lake Ridge 550

Allanah Drayton, Duncanville 516

U’Niq Adams, Fossil Ridge 506

Emily Pascale, Timber Creek 503

Jessica Dunn, Carroll 502

Jayda Trinidad, Legacy 491

Faith Miller, Little Elm 476

Perrie Sedgwick, Keller Central 471

Paige Harbin, Lamar 470

Gretchen Walsh, Lamar 467

Kayla Jennings, Benbrook 442

Makinzie Taplin, Red Oak 423

Emma Zumwalt, Mansfield 423

Angie Brothers, Legacy 412

Kate Lang, Keller 402

Joy Smith, Cleburne 395

Emory Hinckley, Paschal 386

Gracyn Reed, Kennedale 374

Isabella Angayo, Everman 368

Abby Lewis, Richland 361

DIGS

Keagan Polk, Carroll 879

Emily Ah Leong, Boswell 867

Keegan O’Connor, Weatherford 820

Riley Pickett, Aledo 780

Kaitlyn McCabe, Granbury 763

Maddie Meyer, Timberview 707

Shaleah Williams, Crowley 706

Kaelyn Ina, SGP 688

Ellie Davis, Red Oak 688

Paige Flickinger, Byron Nelson 671

Baylee Whitehead, Waxahachie 651

Kalani Whillock, Keller 642

Katie Le, Mansfield 613

Maci Watrous, Coppell 600

Tara Walls, Lamar 599

Payton Bell, Granbury 593

Caleigh Enax, Eaton 562

Daylee Doggett, Northwest 561

Gia Santini, Byron Nelson 558

Emma Dustin, Burleson 531

Kaylen Beaty, Boswell 527

Payton Hyden, Legacy 525

Maya Joseph, Grapevine 524

Nakayla Abelard, Fossil Ridge 516

Hailey Hunt, Red Oak 515

Maribel Aumoeualogo, Eaton 513

Bryana Callahan, Chisholm Trail 506

Jadyn Gillespie, Chisholm Trail 502

Maya Duckworth, Birdville 499

Carley Long, Martin 498

Tatum Pavey, Kennedale 495

Betty Gonzalez, Arlington 484

Isabela Moore, Boswell 475

Madison McDonald, Grace Prep 474

Autumn Roach, Chisholm Trail 464

Daleigh Ellison, Aledo 450

Rylie Rumfield, Joshua 440

Mati Souza, Timber Creek 437

Cameron Rogers, Keller 434

Maggie Walsh, Guyer 430

Jordan Johnson, Little Elm 424

Stephanie Cavazos, South Hills 423

Jarelly Pacheco, Lake Worth 422

Gracie Nichols, Granbury 419

Kailey Sasser, Joshua 418

Trinity Bryant, Lake Ridge 413

Kyndal Payne, Eaton 408

Emily Rich, Burleson 407

Addison Moore, Cleburne 407

Emily Coleman, Richland 406

Tatum Wright, Weatherford 405

Keaundra Sykes, Duncanville 401

Natalie Glenn, Carroll 401

Madison Flores, Keller Central 396

Hailey Schneider, Guyer 394

Sage Post, Grace Prep 392

Mattie Gantt, Aledo 386

Savannah Smith, Granbury 382

Mia Smalls, Burleson 382

Charitie Luper, Byron Nelson 380

Caelyn Gunn, Lake Dallas 380

Madison Williams, Lake Ridge 380

Logan Loran, Weatherford 376

Ariyana Duran, South Hills 376

Addyson Curry, Timber Creek 373

Kate Morgan, Waxahachie 364

Lilly Taylor, Aledo 362

Caitlin McGuire, Paschal 359

Ragan Ward, Waxahachie 359

Maci Langford, Martin 357

Alex Grooms, Aledo 354

Kennedy Stanford, Lamar 354

Kinsey Bailey, Coppell 352

Brooke Slusser, Guyer 352

Nyia Anderson, SGP 351

Jalynn Robinson, SGP 350

BLOCKS

Reese Robins, Timberview 257

Zanobia Willis, Red Oak 191

Annabelle Smith, Carroll 170

Audrey Pearce, Aledo 153

Savannah Kjolhede, Grapevine 138

Jordan McAda, Boswell 136

Megan O’Neal, Red Oak 118

Mekayla Koger, Lake Ridge 118

Morgan Demuth, Mansfield 118

Sydney Biggs, Boswell 118

Leah Ford, Keller 117

Payton Chamberlain, Byron Nelson 116

Kylie Loftis, Martin 114

Madelyn Grunza, Carroll 110

Madison Gilliland, Coppell 109

Kiya Yeoman, Eaton 108

Jordyn Williams, Guyer 106

Malia Linton, Timber Creek 101

Lindsay Harris, Eaton 98

Daleigh Ellison, Aledo 95

Macie Blohowiak, Granbury 94

Emily Adams, Martin 92

Hannah McCreight, Northwest 91

Brianna Bailey, Crowley 89

Calvary Hill, Lamar 89

Simara Peyton, Richland 89

Taylor Fanning, Mansfield 88

Hollie Perdue, Keller 87

Alyssa Gribble, Aledo 87

Laura Eckart, Grapevine 86

Linda Davis, Richland 84

Laura Brambilla, Carroll 83

Kendal King, Paschal 82

Brynn Williams, Mansfield 82

Maddie Gregory, Burleson 82

Chloe Brownlee, Weatherford 82

Trinity Mongare, Legacy 82

Ava Roberts, Mansfield 82

Peyton Minyard, Coppell 81

Emily White, Burleson 81

Haley Livingston, Everman 81

Kira Gonzales, Chisholm Trail 80

Peighton Serda, Boswell 80

Madison Babers, Waxahachie 80

Jh’kyah Head, Waxahachie 79

Caroline Duke, Northwest 79

Payton Bell, Granbury 79

Chloe Rand, Lamar 77

Kaelyn Mack, Lake Ridge 77

Julia Vincze, Keller Central 75

Madison Reagins, Duncanville 74

Kennedy Stanford, Lamar 73

Macie Banks, Lake Dallas 72

Hailey Hunt, Red Oak 71

Kennadi Harris, Little Elm 70

Abbie Lane, Weatherford 70

Lauren Tolbert, Boswell 69

Ashanti Frazier, Birdville 68

Madison Leach, Chisholm Trail 68

Madisynne McQueen, Chisholm Trail 66

Samaurya Mahone, Duncanville 66

Ellie Alexander, Granbury 65

Dariana Stockman, Everman 65

Lacy Young, Grace Prep 64

Ja’Quelle Felton, Crowley 62

Lexi Long, Northwest 62

Shakaira Redic, Everman 61

Kaley Brubaker, Saginaw 60

Keniah Mcruffin, Red Oak 60

Madison Svensson, Keller Central 60

Mattie Gantt, Aledo 59

Isla Olivas, Fossil Ridge 59

Emma Smithey, Waxahachie 58

Jenna West, Martin 56

Maya Linton, Timber Creek 56

Haylee Maxey, Keller 55

Jayden Nembhard, Keller 55

Danika Washington, Benbrook 54

Paige Flickinger, Byron Nelson 53

Emma Strickland, Mansfield 53

Breanne McNeil, Lake Worth 53

Ellie Strebeck, Burleson 53

Halle Sherlock, Timber Creek 53

Lexi Mayfield, Grapevine 52

Madison Sorrell, Benbrook 52

Skylynn Wynn, Duncanville 52

Caroline Kahle, Birdville 52

Grace VerMeer, Byron Nelson 51

Sasha Caldwell, LD Bell 51

Emily Fowlkes, Benbrook 50

Maci Langford, Martin 50

Maia Thompson, Duncanville 50

ACES

Lyric Stewart, Lake Ridge 120

Kaley Brubaker, Saginaw 89

Sage Post, Grace Prep 88

Bonnie Davis, Grace Prep 77

Rylie Rumfield, Joshua 75

Addie Ortman, Eaton 74

Emily Rich, Burleson 73

Lacy Mott, Waxahachie 73

Maddie Pyles, Kennedale 70

Camryn McGriff, Benbrook 69

Autumn Roach, Chisholm Trail 69

Chloe Beard, Arlington 68

Sydney Niederhaus, Arlington 68

Emily Ah Leong, Boswell 68

Ellie Davis, Red Oak 67

Chloe Alderson, Richland 67

Allanah Drayton, Duncanville 66

Ragan Ward, Waxahachie 63

Addison Moore, Cleburne 62

Marian Attaway, Crowley 61

Emily Fowlkes, Benbrook 61

Kate Morgan, Waxahachie 60

Mattie Gantt, Aledo 60

Dai Pham, Paschal 58

Mallory Gossett, Benbrook 58

Ruthie Forson, Lake Dallas 57

Madison McDonald, Grace Prep 57

Halle Sherlock, Timber Creek 57

Kayla Jennings, Benbrook 56

Bianca Perez, Lake Worth 56

Casey Guerry, Kennedale 56

Kaylen Beaty, Boswell 55

Caleigh Enax, Eaton 55

Baylee Whitehead, Waxahachie 54

Hailey Hunt, Red Oak 54

Caroline Kahle, Birdville 53

Gracie Nichols, Granbury 53

Gracyn Reed, Kennedale 53

Tatum Parker, Paschal 52

Courtnie Crayton, Grace Prep 52

Bryley Steinhilber, Kennedale 52

Vivica Pena, South Hills 52

Mollie Blank, Mansfield 51

Brooke Slusser, Guyer 51

Taylor Hinkle, Paschal 51

Ariyana Duran, South Hills 50

Mia Smalls, Burleson 49

Aaliyah Olmos, South Hills 48

Tessa Glick, LD Bell 48

Keaundra Sykes, Duncanville 48

Camdyn Kindred, Martin 47

Kinsey Bailey, Coppell 47

Kyndal Payne, Eaton 47

Payton Hyden, Legacy 47

Angie Brothers, Legacy 45

Diamond Williams, Lake Worth 45

Zoe Young, Lake Worth 45

Lilly Rychlik, Kennedale 45

Payton Chamberlain, Byron Nelson 45

Courtney Hanson, Martin 45

Annabelle Smith, Carroll 44

Isabela Moore, Boswell 44

Tatum Wright, Weatherford 44

Logan Loran, Weatherford 44

Candace Collier, Lake Dallas 43

Carley Rushing, Red Oak 43

Gretchen Walsh, Lamar 42

Faith Miller, Little Elm 42

Betty Gonzalez, Arlington 42

Ellie Strebeck, Burleson 42

Stephanie Cavazos, South Hills 42

Tori Burns, Birdville 41

Kassidy Wooten, Joshua 41

Yaire Martinez, North Side 41

Avery Long, Waxahachie 41

Brooke Russell, Little Elm 41

Gia Santini, Byron Nelson 41

Abby Wells, Keller Central 41

Megan Ross, Saginaw 40

Grace Wood, Joshua 40

Payton Bell, Granbury 40

Abbie Pevehouse, Red Oak 40

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

Born and raised in Hawaii, Brian Gosset graduated from Northern Arizona University with a degree in journalism before coming to Texas in 2014. He’s covered high school sports — yes, pretty much every high school sport — for the Star-Telegram ever since.
  Comments