High School Volleyball

Fort Worth area UIL volleyball district standings through October 25, 2019

Northwest senior middle Lexi Long
Northwest senior middle Lexi Long Special to the Star-Telegram

Texas high school volleyball district standings as of Friday Oct. 25.

If your school isn’t on the list, please make sure MaxPreps is updated.

Please send any corrections to bgosset@star-telegram.com.

*playoff berth

+district champ

^outright

3-6A

Weatherford 10-1+

Trinity 9-2*

Central 8-3*

Richland 7-5*

Haltom 3-8

Abilene 2-9

LD Bell 0-11

4-6A

Martin 15-0^

Paschal 11-4*

Lamar 11-4*

Arlington 11-4*

Trimble Tech 8-7

North Crowley 6-9

Bowie 4-11

YWLA 2-13

Sam Houston 0-16

5-6A

Byron Nelson 12-1+ (Own H2H vs. Guyer)

Guyer 11-2*

Carroll 10-3*

Keller 8-5*

Eaton 5-8

Timber Creek 4-9

Central 2-11

Fossil Ridge 0-13

6-6A

Flower Mound 13-0^

Marcus 10-3*

Hebron 9-4*

Coppell 9-4*

Nimitz 6-7

Lewisville 3-10

MacArthur 2-11

Irving 0-13

7-6A

Mansfield 11-2*

Waxahachie 11-2*

Lake Ridge 11-2*

SGP 7-6

DeSoto 6-7

Summit 4-9

Cedar Hill 2-11

Grand Prairie 1-12

8-6A

Pearce 12-1+

Lake Highlands 11-2*

Duncanville 9-4*

Richardson 8-5*

Skyline 6-7

Berkner 5-8

White 1-12

Molina 0-13

4-5A

Aledo 8-0^

Wylie 5-2*

Cooper 3-4*

Rider 2-5*

Wichita Falls 0-7

5-5A

Granbury 12-1*

Burleson 12-1*

Legacy 9-4*

Centennial 7-6*

Everman 6-7

Crowley 5-8

Timberview 1-12

Seguin 0-13

6-5A

Arlington Heights 13-0^

North Side 11-2*

Carter-Riverside 9-4*

Eastern Hills 7-6*

South Hills 6-7

Wyatt 4-9

Southwest 1-12

Poly 1-12

7-5A

Grapevine 12-1+

Boswell 11-2*

Birdville 9-4*

Heritage 8-5*

Chisholm Trail 6-7

Saginaw 4-9

Brewer 1-12

Azle 1-12

8-5A

Denton 12-0^

Northwest 8-3*

Lake Dallas 7-4*

The Colony 6-5*

Little Elm 3-8

Braswell 2-9

Ryan 1-10

14-5A

Red Oak 11-0^

Midlothian 9-2*

Joshua 8-3*

Ennis 6-6*

University 2-9

Corsicana 2-9

Cleburne 1-10

9-4A

Kennedale 11-0^

Benbrook 9-2*

Lake Worth 8-3*

Castleberry 6-6*

DHJ 3-8

Western Hills 3-8

Dunbar 0-11

7-3A

Brock 12-1*

Boyd 12-1*

Peaster 9-4*

Tolar 6-7

Paradise 5-8

Millsap 3-10

Breckendridge 3-10

Jacksboro 2-11

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

Born and raised in Hawaii, Brian Gosset graduated from Northern Arizona University with a degree in journalism before coming to Texas in 2014. He’s covered high school sports — yes, pretty much every high school sport — for the Star-Telegram ever since.
  Comments