High School Volleyball

UPDATED: Fort Worth area UIL volleyball district standings through October 22, 2019

Charitie Luper (10) with a kill agaisnt Eaton on 10/15/19.
Charitie Luper (10) with a kill agaisnt Eaton on 10/15/19.

Texas high school volleyball district standings as of Tuesday Oct. 22.

If your school isn’t on the list, please make sure MaxPreps is updated.

Please send any corrections to bgosset@star-telegram.com.

*playoff berth

+district champ

^outright

3-6A

Weatherford 9-1*

Trinity 9-2*

Central 7-3*

Richland 6-5*

Haltom 3-7

Abilene 2-8

LD Bell 0-10

4-6A

Martin 14-0^

Paschal 11-3*

Lamar 10-4*

Arlington 10-4*

Trimble Tech 7-7

North Crowley 6-8

Bowie 4-11

YWLA 2-12

Sam Houston 0-15

5-6A

Byron Nelson 11-1*

Guyer 10-2*

Carroll 9-3*

Keller 8-4*

Eaton 5-7

Timber Creek 3-9

Central 2-10

Fossil Ridge 0-12

6-6A

Flower Mound 12-0+

Marcus 10-2*

Hebron 8-4*

Coppell 8-4*

Nimitz 5-7

Lewisville 3-9

MacArthur 2-10

Irving 0-12

7-6A

Mansfield 11-1*

Waxahachie 10-2*

Lake Ridge 10-2*

SGP 6-6

DeSoto 5-7

Summit 4-8

Cedar Hill 2-10

Grand Prairie 1-11

8-6A

Pearce 11-1*

Lake Highlands 11-1*

Duncanville 8-4*

Richardson 8-4*

Skyline 5-7

Berkner 4-8

White 1-11

Molina 0-12

4-5A

Aledo 7-0^

Wylie 4-2*

Cooper 3-3*

Rider 2-4*

Wichita Falls 0-7

5-5A

Granbury 12-0*

Burleson 11-1*

Legacy 8-4*

Centennial 6-6

Everman 5-7

Crowley 5-7

Timberview 1-11

Seguin 0-12

6-5A

Arlington Heights 12-0+

North Side 10-2*

Carter-Riverside 8-4*

Eastern Hills 6-6

South Hills 5-7

Wyatt 4-8

Southwest 1-11

Poly 1-11

7-5A

Grapevine 11-1*

Boswell 11-1*

Birdville 8-4*

Heritage 7-5

Chisholm Trail 5-7

Saginaw 4-8

Brewer 1-11

Azle 1-11

8-5A

Denton 11-0^

Lake Dallas 7-3*

Northwest 7-3*

The Colony 6-5*

Braswell 2-8

Little Elm 2-8

Ryan 1-9

14-5A

Red Oak 10-0+

Midlothian 8-2*

Joshua 7-3*

Ennis 6-5*

University 2-9

Corsicana 2-8

Cleburne 1-9

9-4A

Kennedale 10-0+

Benbrook 9-2*

Lake Worth 7-3*

Castleberry 4-7

DHJ 3-7

Western Hills 3-7

Dunbar 0-10

7-3A

Brock 11-1*

Boyd 11-1*

Peaster 8-4*

Tolar 6-6

Paradise 5-7

Millsap 3-9

Breckendridge 2-10

Jacksboro 2-10

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

Born and raised in Hawaii, Brian Gosset graduated from Northern Arizona University with a degree in journalism before coming to Texas in 2014. He’s covered high school sports — yes, pretty much every high school sport — for the Star-Telegram ever since.
  Comments