High School Volleyball

Fort Worth-area high school volleyball leaders Sept. 25, 2019; Three players with over 100 blocks

Courtesy

Here are the area high school volleyball leaders in kills, assists, digs, blocks and aces as of Sept. 17, 2019.

Player spotlight: Arlington senior Sydney Niederhaus, who was a player of the week this season, is seventh with 372 kills.

Please send stats to bgosset@star-telegram.com every Sunday. Monday and Tuesday morning is also acceptable. We will be posting stats every week on Wednesdays. Thank you for your cooperation.

KILLS

Paige Flickinger, Byron Nelson 522

Hailey Hunt, Red Oak 471

Lacy Mott, Waxahachie 457

Reese Rumfield, Joshua 411

Emily Rich, Burleson 400

Kennedy Stanford, Lamar 385

Sydney Niederhaus, Arlington 372

Maya Duckworth, Birdville 371

Marian Attaway, Crowley 369

Haylee Maxey, Keller 362

Savannah Kjolhede, Grapevine 359

Daleigh Ellison, Aledo 355

Abbie Lane, Weatherford 333

Tessa Glick, LD Bell 328

Madison Williams, Lake Ridge 326

Kendal King, Paschal 320

Caelyn Dunn, Lake Dallas 316

Isabela Moore, Boswell 315

Ellie Strebeck, Burleson 314

Kyndal Payne, Eaton 310

Lyric Stewart, Lake Ridge 305

Heaven Nunley, Richland 302

Annabelle Smith, Carroll 302

Makenna Miller, Northwest 295

Reese Robins, Timberview 295

Sage Post, Grace Prep 294

Brooke Slusser, Guyer 291

Kaylen Beaty, Boswell 291

Madison Gilliland, Coppell 287

Jenna West, Martin 284

Lilly Taylor, Aledo 277

Nyia Anderson, SGP 268

Katelyn Malone, Red Oak 266

Jayla Schultz, Weatherford 263

Bryley Steinhilber, Kennedale 263

Charitie Luper, Byron Nelson 261

Brianna Bailey, Crowley 261

Natalie Glenn, Carroll 259

Peyton Minyard, Coppell 258

Maddie Pyles, Kennedale 247

Maci Langford, Martin 246

Janet DeMarrais, Grapevine 243

Brynn Williams, Mansfield 232

Ava Roberts, Mansfield 231

Addison Moore, Cleburne 230

Payton Bell, Granbury 227

Candace Collier, Lake Dallas 226

Alex Grooms, Aledo 225

Amber Hamlin, Lamar 224

Emma Strickland, Mansfield 222

Abby Wells, Keller Central 222

Halle Sherlock, Timber Creek 220

Rylie Rumfield, Joshua 219

Simara Peyton, Richland 216

Addison Kahle, Birdville 216

Emma Okruch, LD Bell 211

Kate Morgan, Waxahachie 210

Taylor Hinkle, Paschal 210

Samaurya Mahone, Duncanville 209

ASSISTS

Payton Chamberlain, Byron Nelson 1,246

Mattie Gantt, Aledo 934

Ragan Ward, Waxahachie 932

Mia Smalls, Burleson 900

Logan Loran, Weatherford 899

Kinsey Bailey, Coppell 838

Grace Wood, Joshua 779

Ruthie Forson, Lake Dallas 776

Courtney Hanson, Martin 744

Taylor Polivka, Keller 741

Maci Bohannon, Crowley 740

Addie Ortman, Eaton 729

Tori Burns, Birdville 724

Camryn Dawley, LD Bell 683

Marissa Mckelvey, Grapevine 680

Morgan Andress, Northwest 674

Courtnie Crayton, Grace Prep 665

Carley Rushing, Red Oak 634

Chloe Beard, Arlington 629

Tatum Parker, Paschal 604

Autumn Roach, Chisholm Trail 600

Jalynn Robinson, SGP 585

Logyn Hinds, Lake Ridge 580

Reagan Riggins, Timberview 578

Lilly Rychlik, Kennedale 556

Kaley Brubaker, Saginaw 544

Mollie Blank, Mansfield 542

Brooke Slusser, Guyer 539

Chloe Alderson, Richland 513

Hope Franklin, Boswell 507

Mabyn Thomas, Carroll 504

Halle Sherlock, Timber Creek 482

Caitlyn Boyd, Boswell 435

Savannah Smith, Granbury 420

U’Niq Adams, Fossil Ridge 401

Emily Pascale, Timber Creek 396

LoLo Schroeder, Granbury 394

Trinity Carruthers, Lake Ridge 385

Bianca Perez, Lake Worth 374

Jessica Dunn, Carroll 352

Abby Lewis, Richland 341

Makinzie Taplin, Red Oak 338

Paige Harbin, Lamar 337

Emma Zumwalt, Mansfield 332

Allanah Drayton, Duncanville 325

Joy Smith, Cleburne 324

DIGS

Keegan O’Connor, Weatherford 650

Emily Ah Leong, Boswell 630

Keagan Polk, Carroll 610

Riley Pickett, Aledo 576

Kaitlyn McCabe, Granbury 545

Ellie Davis, Red Oak 508

Shaleah Williams, Crowley 503

Paige Flickinger, Byron Nelson 490

Baylee Whitehead, Waxahachie 489

Kaelyn Ina, SGP 453

Katie Le, Mansfield 452

Maci Watrous, Coppell 449

Kalani Whillock, Keller 428

Gia Santini, Byron Nelson 421

Tara Walls, Lamar 414

Daylee Doggett, Northwest 412

Kaylen Beaty, Boswell 408

Payton Bell, Granbury 400

Maribel Aumoeualogo, Eaton 393

Emma Dustin, Burleson 392

Caleigh Enax, Eaton 391

Maya Joseph, Grapevine 390

Carley Long, Martin 389

Maddie Meyer, Timberview 388

Betty Gonzalez, Arlington 388

Hailey Hunt, Red Oak 385

Cameron Rogers, Keller 379

Isabela Moore, Boswell. 371

Nakayla Abelard, Fossil Ridge 368

Tatum Pavey, Kennedale 363

Daleigh Ellison, Aledo 357

Rylie Rumfield, Joshua 355

Mati Souza, Timber Creek 341

Tessa Glick, LD Bell 339

Maggie Walsh, Guyer 336

Anna Esquivel, LD Bell 334

Madison Williams, Lake Ridge 332

Perrie Sedgwick, Keller Central 329

Maya Duckworth, Birdville 328

Trinity Bryant, Lake Ridge 318

Caitlin McGuire, Paschal 316

Gracie Nichols, Granbury 316

Kailey Sasser, Joshua 313

Tatum Wright, Weatherford 309

Logan Loran, Weatherford 299

Caelyn Gunn, Lake Dallas 298

Autumn Roach, Chisholm Trail 296

Hailey Schneider, Guyer 292

Emily Rich, Burleson 291

Keaundra Sykes, Duncanville 290

Lilly Taylor, Aledo 289

Kyndal Payne, Eaton 284

Maci Langford, Martin 284

Mattie Gantt, Aledo 283

Stephanie Cavazos, South Hills 280

Payton Hyden, Legacy 278

Kate Morgan, Waxahachie 276

Addyson Curry, Timber Creek 274

Emily Coleman, Richland 271

Lacy Mott, Waxahachie 270

BLOCKS

Zanobia Willis, Red Oak 139

Audrey Pearce, Aledo 121

Annabelle Smith, Carroll 115

Morgan Demuth, Mansfield 91

Mekayla Koger, Lake Ridge 90

Kylie Loftis, Martin 89

Megan O’Neal, Red Oak 87

Leah Ford, Keller 86

Jordan McAda, Boswell 86

Payton Chamberlain, Byron Nelson 83

Madison Gilliland, Coppell 80

Malia Linton, Timber Creek 80

Savannah Kjolhede, Grapevine 77

Lindsay Harris, Eaton 77

Emily Adams, Martin 77

Kiya Yeoman, Eaton 76

Daleigh Ellison, Aledo 75

Madelyn Grunza, Carroll 75

Kendal King, Paschal 72

Taylor Fanning, Mansfield 71

Sydney Biggs, Boswell 68

Linda Davis, Richland 68

Brynn Williams, Mansfield 68

Caroline Duke, Northwest 68

Hannah McCreight, Northwest 66

Brianna Bailey, Crowley 66

Peyton Minyard, Coppell 66

Macie Blohowiak, Granbury 65

Hollie Perdue, Keller 64

Simara Peyton, Richland 63

Kaelyn Mack, Lake Ridge 63

Maddie Gregory, Burleson 62

Ava Roberts, Mansfield 61

Julia Vincze, Keller Central 61

Alyssa Gribble, Aledo 60

Chloe Rand, Lamar 58

Peighton Serda, Boswell 57

Madison Babers, Waxahachie 57

Laura Eckart, Grapevine 57

Chloe Brownlee, Weatherford 57

Kennadi Harris, Little Elm 57

Emily White, Burleson 56

Laura Brambilla, Carroll 56

Hailey Hunt, Red Oak 55

Haley Livingston, Everman 54

Madison Reagins, Duncanville 54

Abbie Lane, Weatherford 53

Calvary Hill, Lamar 52

Macie Banks, Lake Dallas 51

Jh’kyah Head, Waxahachie 51

Payton Bell, Granbury 51

Ashanti Frazier, Birdville 50

Dariana Stockman, Everman 48

Samaurya Mahone, Duncanville 48

Sasha Caldwell, LD Bell 47

Jenna West, Martin 46

Madison Sorrell, Benbrook 46

ACES

Lyric Stewart, Lake Ridge 84

Kaley Brubaker, Saginaw 60

Emily Rich, Burleson 60

Addison Moore, Cleburne 58

Rylie Rumfield, Joshua 56

Addie Ortman, Eaton 56

Camryn McGriff, Benbrook 56

Lacy Mott, Waxahachie 54

Ellie Davis, Red Oak 54

Marian Attaway, Crowley 53

Emily Fowlkes, Benbrook 52

Ruthie Forson, Lake Dallas 51

Chloe Alderson, Richland 50

Chloe Beard, Arlington 50

Caleigh Enax, Eaton 48

Tessa Glick, LD Bell 48

Sydney Niederhaus, Arlington 47

Kayla Jennings, Benbrook 45

Caroline Kahle, Birdville 44

Sage Post, Grace Prep 43

Gracie Nichols, Granbury 43

Kinsey Bailey, Coppell 42

Tatum Parker, Paschal 42

Dai Pham, Paschal 42

Brooke Slusser, Guyer 42

Halle Sherlock, Timber Creek 41

Autumn Roach, Chisholm Trail 41

Emily Ah Leong, Boswell 40

Kaylen Beaty, Boswell 40

Maddie Pyles, Kennedale 40

Mallory Gossett, Benbrook 39

Allanah Drayton, Duncanville 39

Kate Morgan, Waxahachie 39

Baylee Whitehead, Waxahachie 38

Ragan Ward, Waxahachie 38

Madison McDonald, Grace Prep 38

Mollie Blank, Mansfield 38

Hailey Hunt, Red Oak 36

Mattie Gantt, Aledo 36

Aaliyah Olmos, South Hills 36

Faith Miller, Little Elm 35

Angie Brothers, Legacy 35

Betty Gonzalez, Arlington 35

Kassidy Wooten, Joshua 35

Bianca Perez, Lake Worth 35

Tatum Wright, Weatherford 35

Grace Wood, Joshua 34

Bonnie Davis, Grace Prep 34

Vivica Pena, South Hills 33

Abbie Pevehouse, Red Oak 33

Mati Souza, Timber Creek 33

Mia Smalls, Burleson 33

Candace Collier, Lake Dallas 33

Isabela Moore, Boswell 33

Lilly Rychlik, Kennedale 33

Cameron Boyd, Duncanville 33

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

  Comments