High School Volleyball

Fort Worth-area high school volleyball leaders Sept. 19, 2019; Byron Nelson leading in kills, assists

Here are the area high school volleyball leaders in kills, assists, digs, blocks and aces as of Sept. 17, 2019.

Player spotlight: Byron Nelson senior outside hitter Paige Flickinger (LSU) is nearing 2,000 career kills.

Please send stats to bgosset@star-telegram.com every Sunday. Monday and Tuesday morning is also acceptable. We will be posting stats every week on Wednesdays. Thank you for your cooperation.

KILLS

Paige Flickinger, Byron Nelson 486

Hailey Hunt, Red Oak 460

Lacy Mott, Waxahachie 444

Reese Rumfield, Joshua 411

Emily Rich, Burleson 373

Savannah Kjolhede, Grapevine 349

Maya Duckworth, Birdville 345

Haylee Maxey, Keller 342

Sydney Niederhaus, Arlington 339

Kennedy Stanford, Lamar 335

Tessa Glick, LD Bell 328

Daleigh Ellison, Aledo 328

Marian Attaway, Crowley 324

Madison Williams, Lake Ridge 310

Abbie Lane, Weatherford 307

Heaven Nunley, Richland 302

Reese Robins, Timberview 295

Sage Post, Grace Prep 294

Lyric Stewart, Lake Ridge 291

Ellie Strebeck, Burleson 288

Caelyn Dunn, Lake Dallas 281

Kyndal Payne, Eaton 279

Makenna Miller, Northwest 270

Jenna West, Martin 269

Nyia Anderson, SGP 268

Madison Gilliland, Coppell 267

Kendal King, Paschal 266

Lilly Taylor, Aledo 263

Jadyn Fife, Fossil Ridge 261

Annabelle Smith, Carroll 261

Charitie Luper, Byron Nelson 261

Katelyn Malone, Red Oak 259

Brooke Slusser, Guyer 247

Jayla Schultz, Weatherford 246

Peyton Minyard, Coppell 244

Isabela Moore, Boswell 243

Brianna Bailey, Crowley 243

Natalie Glenn, Carroll 238

Bryley Steinhilber, Kennedale 238

Janet DeMarrais, Grapevine 234

Addison Moore, Cleburne 230

Maddie Pyles, Kennedale 227

Maci Langford, Martin 226

Ava Roberts, Mansfield 221

Rylie Rumfield, Joshua 219

Simara Peyton, Richland 216

Abby Wells, Keller Central 215

Brynn Williams, Mansfield 211

Halle Sherlock, Timber Creek 209

Alex Grooms, Aledo 209

Emma Strickland, Mansfield 208

Payton Bell, Granbury 207

Emma Okruch, LD Bell 204

Addison Kahle, Birdville 204

ASSISTS

Payton Chamberlain, Byron Nelson 1,155

Ragan Ward, Waxahachie 888

Mattie Gantt, Aledo 873

Mia Smalls, Burleson 838

Logan Loran, Weatherford 818

Kinsey Bailey, Coppell 785

Grace Wood, Joshua 779

Taylor Polivka, Keller 728

Courtney Hanson, Martin 685

Camryn Dawley, LD Bell 683

Addie Ortman, Eaton 672

Maci Bohannon, Crowley 667

Marissa Mckelvey, Grapevine 667

Courtnie Crayton, Grace Prep 665

Ruthie Forson, Lake Dallas 643

Carley Rushing, Red Oak 621

Morgan Andress, Northwest 616

Jalynn Robinson, SGP 585

Chloe Beard, Arlington 579

Reagan Riggins, Timberview 578

Tatum Parker, Paschal 576

Autumn Roach, Chisholm Trail 564

Logyn Hinds, Lake Ridge 560

Kaley Brubaker, Saginaw 544

Lilly Rychlik, Kennedale 518

Chloe Alderson, Richland 513

Mollie Blank, Mansfield 490

Brooke Slusser, Guyer 486

Halle Sherlock, Timber Creek 465

Tori Burns, Birdville 455

Mabyn Thomas, Carroll 450

U’Niq Adams, Fossil Ridge 411

Savannah Smith, Granbury 388

Emily Pascale, Timber Creek 374

Hope Franklin, Boswell 368

Bianca Perez, Lake Worth 359

LoLo Schroeder, Granbury 358

Trinity Carruthers, Lake Ridge 343

Abby Lewis, Richland 341

Jessica Dunn, Carroll 326

Joy Smith, Cleburne 324

Makinzie Taplin, Red Oak 324

Caitlyn Boyd, Boswell 316

Emma Zumwalt, Mansfield 311

DIGS

Keegan O’Connor, Weatherford 597

Keagan Polk, Carroll 549

Emily Ah Leong, Boswell 544

Riley Pickett, Aledo 534

Kaitlyn McCabe, Granbury 504

Ellie Davis, Red Oak 496

Shaleah Williams, Crowley 463

Baylee Whitehead, Waxahachie 461

Kaelyn Ina, SGP 453

Paige Flickinger, Byron Nelson 431

Katie Le, Mansfield 428

Maci Watrous, Coppell 405

Kalani Whillock, Keller 394

Maddie Meyer, Timberview 388

Tara Walls, Lamar 384

Maya Joseph, Grapevine 380

Gia Santini, Byron Nelson 379

Payton Bell, Granbury 374

Daylee Doggett, Northwest 370

Hailey Hunt, Red Oak 369

Carley Long, Martin 366

Cameron Rogers, Keller 366

Emma Dustin, Burleson 365

Nakayla Abelard, Fossil Ridge 364

Caleigh Enax, Eaton 363

Maribel Aumoeualogo, Eaton 361

Rylie Rumfield, Joshua 355

Betty Gonzalez, Arlington 350

Tessa Glick, LD Bell 339

Tatum Pavey, Kennedale 337

Daleigh Ellison, Aledo 333

Mati Souza, Timber Creek 327

Maggie Walsh, Guyer 326

Trinity Bryant, Lake Ridge 318

Madison Williams, Lake Ridge 317

Caitlin McGuire, Paschal 315

Kailey Sasser, Joshua 313

Perrie Sedgwick, Keller Central 310

Maya Duckworth, Birdville 308

Anna Esquivel, LD Bell 305

Gracie Nichols, Granbury 296

Gissel Ramirez, North Side 294

Kaylen Beaty, Boswell 291

Autumn Roach, Chisholm Trail 281

Emily Rich, Burleson 280

Payton Hyden, Legacy 278

Lilly Taylor, Aledo 277

Tatum Wright, Weatherford 276

Hailey Schneider, Guyer 276

Logan Loran, Weatherford 275

Keaundra Sykes, Duncanville 272

Emily Coleman, Richland 271

BLOCKS

Zanobia Willis, Red Oak 137

Audrey Pearce, Aledo 108

Annabelle Smith, Carroll 106

Mekayla Koger, Lake Ridge 86

Megan O’Neal, Red Oak 85

Morgan Demuth, Mansfield 82

Kylie Loftis, Martin 82

Payton Chamberlain, Byron Nelson 81

Leah Ford, Keller 81

Madison Gilliland, Coppell 77

Lindsay Harris, Eaton 76

Malia Linton, Timber Creek 76

Savannah Kjolhede, Grapevine 75

Jordan McAda, Boswell 74

Emily Adams, Martin 72

Kiya Yeoman, Eaton 72

Madelyn Grunza, Carroll 70

Daleigh Ellison, Aledo 70

Linda Davis, Richland 68

Brynn Williams, Mansfield 68

Caroline Duke, Northwest 66

Simara Peyton, Richland 63

Hollie Perdue, Keller 62

Kaelyn Mack, Lake Ridge 61

Taylor Fanning, Mansfield 61

Brianna Bailey, Crowley 60

Maddie Gregory, Burleson 59

Hannah McCreight, Northwest 59

Macie Blohowiak, Granbury 57

Peyton Minyard, Coppell 57

Sydney Biggs, Boswell 56

Alyssa Gribble, Aledo 56

Madison Babers, Waxahachie 55

Kendal King, Paschal 55

Laura Eckart, Grapevine 55

Hailey Hunt, Red Oak 54

Ava Roberts, Mansfield 54

Laura Brambilla, Carroll 54

Chloe Rand, Lamar 53

Calvary Hill, Lamar 52

Chloe Brownlee, Weatherford 52

Emily White, Burleson 52

Abbie Lane, Weatherford 51

Madison Reagins, Duncanville 51

Julia Vincze, Keller Central 50

Haley Livingston, Everman 50

Jh’kyah Head, Waxahachie 49

Jadyn Fife, Fossil Ridge 47

Kaaliyah Reyna, North Side 47

Samaurya Mahone, Duncanville 47

Payton Bell, Granbury 47

ACES

Lyric Stewart, Lake Ridge 80

Kaley Brubaker, Saginaw 60

Addison Moore, Cleburne 58

Emily Rich, Burleson 58

Rylie Rumfield, Joshua 56

Lacy Mott, Waxahachie 54

Camryn McGriff, Benbrook 54

Ellie Davis, Red Oak 53

Chloe Alderson, Richland 50

Emily Fowlkes, Benbrook 50

Addie Ortman, Eaton 49

Tessa Glick, LD Bell 48

Marian Attaway, Crowley 46

Caleigh Enax, Eaton 44

Chloe Beard, Arlington 43

Sage Post, Grace Prep 43

Ruthie Forson, Lake Dallas 42

Kayla Jennings, Benbrook 41

Kinsey Bailey, Coppell 41

Autumn Roach, Chisholm Trail 40

Sydney Niederhaus, Arlington 40

Tatum Parker, Paschal 40

Dai Pham, Paschal 40

Mallory Gossett, Benbrook 39

Madison McDonald, Grace Prep 38

Baylee Whitehead, Waxahachie 37

Ragan Ward, Waxahachie 37

Halle Sherlock, Timber Creek 37

Gracie Nichols, Granbury 37

Caroline Kahle, Birdville 37

Kate Morgan, Waxahachie 36

Mollie Blank, Mansfield 36

Maddie Pyles, Kennedale 36

Angie Brothers, Legacy 35

Brooke Slusser, Guyer 35

Kassidy Wooten, Joshua 35

Bianca Perez, Lake Worth 35

Grace Wood, Joshua 34

Allanah Drayton, Duncanville 34

Tatum Wright, Weatherford 34

Bonnie Davis, Grace Prep 34

Mattie Gantt, Aledo 34

Vivica Pena, South Hills 33

Aaliyah Olmos, South Hills 33

Abbie Pevehouse, Red Oak 33

Hailey Hunt, Red Oak 33

Mati Souza, Timber Creek 33

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

  Comments