High School Volleyball

Fort Worth-area high school volleyball leaders Sept. 11, 2019; SFA commit leads in kills

Here are the area high school volleyball leaders in kills, assists, digs, blocks and aces as of Sept. 8, 2019.

Player spotlight: Red Oak hitter and SFA commit Hailey Hunt leads with 415 kills and has added 325 digs.

Please send stats to bgosset@star-telegram.com every Sunday. Monday and Tuesday morning is also acceptable. We will be posting stats every week on Wednesdays. Thank you for your cooperation.

KILLS

Hailey Hunt, Red Oak 415

Lacy Mott, Waxahachie 395

Reese Rumfield, Joshua 367

Emily Rich, Burleson 338

Paige Flickinger, Byron Nelson 337

Tessa Glick, LD Bell 328

Savannah Kjolhede, Grapevine 303

Kennedy Stanford, Lamar 302

Haylee Maxey, Keller 300

Maya Duckworth, Birdville 298

Sydney Niederhaus, Arlington 297

Daleigh Ellison, Aledo 297

Lyric Stewart, Lake Ridge 291

Caelyn Dunn, Lake Dallas 281

Marian Attaway, Crowley 277

Sage Post, Grace Prep 276

Madison Williams, Lake Ridge 273

Kyndal Payne, Eaton 268

Kendal King, Paschal 265

Jadyn Fife, Fossil Ridge 261

Ellie Strebeck, Burleson 261

Heaven Nunley, Richland 256

Abbie Lane, Weatherford 252

Nyia Anderson, SGP 252

Jenna West, Martin 249

Makenna Miller, Northwest 249

Jordyn Williams, Guyer 248

Isabela Moore, Boswell 243

Annabelle Smith, Carroll 238

Lilly Taylor, Aledo 231

Katelyn Malone, Red Oak 231

Charitie Luper, Byron Nelson 228

Hailey Schneider, Guyer 221

Addison Moore, Cleburne 215

Jayla Schultz, Weatherford 204

Kaylen Beaty, Boswell 202

Brooke Slusser, Guyer 198

Maci Langford, Martin 198

Natalie Glenn, Carroll 198

Brianna Bailey, Crowley 197

Janet DeMarrais, Grapevine 193

Ava Roberts, Mansfield 193

Simara Peyton, Richland 192

Addison Kahle, Birdville 192

Brynn Williams, Mansfield 189

Candace Collier, Lake Dallas 189

Rylie Rumfield, Joshua 189

Trinity Mongare, Legacy 188

Emma Okruch, LD Bell 186

Emma Strickland, Mansfield 185

Halle Mitchell, Ryan 184

Halle Sherlock, Timber Creek 184

Abby Wells, Keller Central 183

Bryley Steinhilber, Kennedale 183

Sidney Jones, Saginaw 182

Taylor Hinkle, Paschal 181

Alex Grooms, Aledo 181

Payton Bell, Granbury 180

ASSISTS

Ragan Ward, Waxahachie 817

Payton Chamberlain, Byron Nelson 787

Mattie Gantt, Aledo 768

Mia Smalls, Burleson 754

Taylor Polivka, Keller 685

Camryn Dawley, LD Bell 683

Grace Wood, Joshua 671

Logan Loran, Weatherford 668

Addie Ortman, Eaton 646

Ruthie Forson, Lake Dallas 643

Courtney Hanson, Martin 614

Courtnie Crayton, Grace Prep 603

Autumn Roach, Chisholm Trail 580

Marissa Mckelvey, Grapevine 580

Morgan Andress, Northwest 566

Maci Bohannon, Crowley 563

Carley Rushing, Red Oak 558

Jalynn Robinson, SGP 551

Kaley Brubaker, Saginaw 544

Logyn Hinds, Lake Ridge 517

Chloe Beard, Arlington 487

Tatum Parker, Paschal 473

Mollie Blank, Mansfield 461

Mabyn Thomas, Carroll 418

Halle Sherlock, Timber Creek 414

U’Niq Adams, Fossil Ridge 411

Chloe Alderson, Richland 409

Brooke Slusser, Guyer 385

Lilly Rychlik, Kennedale 373

Hope Franklin, Boswell 368

Tori Burns, Birdville 368

Bianca Perez, Lake Worth 339

Savannah Smith, Granbury 338

Abby Lewis, Richland 337

Joy Smith, Cleburne 324

Trinity Carruthers, Lake Ridge 319

Caitlyn Boyd, Boswell 316

Emily Pascale, Timber Creek 310

LoLo Schroeder, Granbury 306

Emma Zumwalt, Mansfield 284

Makinzie Taplin, Red Oak 277

Aspen Benedict, Ryan 276

Jessica Dunn, Carroll 275

Angie Borthers, Legacy 267

Allanah Drayton, Duncanville 259

Paige Harbin, Lamar 254

DIGS

Emily Ah Leong, Boswell 544

Keagan Polk, Carroll 490

Keegan O’Connor, Weatherford 480

Nicole Schroeder, Ryan 458

Riley Pickett, Aledo 457

Kaelyn Ina, SGP 440

Ellie Davis, Red Oak 439

Kaitlyn McCabe, Granbury 428

Katie Le, Mansfield 417

Baylee Whitehead, Waxahachie 417

Shaleah Williams, Crowley 381

Nakayla Abelard, Fossil Ridge 364

Caleigh Enax, Eaton 350

Maribel Aumoeualogo, Eaton 348

Daylee Doggett, Northwest 346

Kalani Whillock, Keller 344

Tara Wells, Lamar 343

Tessa Glick, LD Bell 339

Cameron Rogers, Keller 333

Payton Bell, Granbury 331

Carley Long, Martin 330

Maya Joseph, Grapevine 325

Hailey Hunt, Red Oak 325

Emma Dustin, Burleson 311

Daleigh Ellison, Aledo 295

Caitlin McGuire, Paschal 294

Gissel Ramirez, North Side 294

Mati Souza, Timber Creek 293

Krystal Barringer, Ryan 293

Kaylen Beaty, Boswell 291

Betty Gonzalez, Arlington 288

Anna Esquivel, LD Bell 282

Autumn Roach, Chisholm Trail 281

Madison Williams, Lake Ridge 281

Trinity Bryant, Lake Ridge 281

Paige Flickinger, Byron Nelson 280

Payton Hyden, Legacy 278

Maya Duckworth, Birdville 276

Rylie Rumfield, Joshua 275

Isabela Moore, Boswell 266

Gracie Nichols, Granbury 265

Gia Santini, Byron Nelson 256

Emily Rich, Burleson 256

Perrie Sedgwick, Keller Central 248

Keaundra Sykes, Duncanville 248

Kyndal Payne, Eaton 247

Maci Langford, Martin 244

Caelyn Gunn, Lake Dallas 241

Lilly Taylor, Aledo 240

Madison McDonald, Grace Prep 238

Charitie Luper, Byron Nelson 237

Kate Morgan, Waxahachie 237

Logan Loran, Weatherford 235

Wellsley Lahart, Ryan 234

Emily Coleman, Richland 232

Ragan Ward, Waxahachie 232

Lacy Mott, Waxahachie 227

Kaeden Robinson, Braswell 227

Addy Curry, Timber Creek 226

Mattie Gantt, Aledo 226

Lyric Stewart, Lake Ridge 223

Kailey Sasser, Joshua 233

Addison Moore, Cleburne 230

Jarelly Pacheco, Lake Worth 225

Dai Pham, Paschal 221

Carley Rushing, Red Oak 221

Nyia Anderson, SGP 220

Addison Kahle, Birdville 220

Tatum Pavey, Kennedale 217

Tatum Wright, Weatherford 217

Savannah Smith, Granbury 216

BLOCKS

Zanobia Willis, Red Oak 125

Annabelle Smith, Carroll 100

Audrey Pearce, Aledo 96

Mekayla Koger, Lake Ridge 79

Megan O’Neal, Red Oak 78

Kylie Loftis, Martin 77

Morgan Demuth, Mansfield 77

Jordan McAda, Boswell 74

Lindsay Harris, Eaton 73

Leah Ford, Keller 72

Tytiana Johnson, Braswell 72

Emily Adams, Martin 71

Kiya Yeoman, Eaton 71

Jordyn Williams, Guyer 70

Brynn Williams, Mansfield 68

Madelyn Grunza, Carroll 66

Payton Chamberlain, Byron Nelson 63

Linda Davis, Richland 63

Daleigh Ellison, Aledo 61

Caroline Duke, Northwest 61

Darla Crow, Ryan 61

Savannah Kjolhede, Grapevine 60

Taylor Fanning, Mansfield 59

Hollie Perdue, Keller 58

Hannah McCreight, Northwest 57

Sydney Biggs, Boswell 56

Maddie Gregory, Burleson 55

Kaelyn Mack, Lake Ridge 54

Simara Peyton, Richland 53

Kendal King, Paschal 53

Calvary Hill, Lamar 52

Chloe Rand, Lamar 51

Laura Brambilla, Carroll 50

Alyssa Gribble, Aledo 50

Brianna Bailey, Crowley 50

Macie Blohowiak, Granbury 50

Hailey Hunt, Red Oak 49

Kennadi Harris, Little Elm 48

Jadyn Fife, Fossil Ridge 47

Kaaliyah Reyna, North Side 47

Ava Roberts, Mansfield 46

Jh’kyah Head, Waxahachie 46

Madison Babers, Waxahachie 46

Macie Banks, Lake Dallas 46

Tereney Suggs, Braswell 45

Emily White, Burleson 45

Laura Eckart, Grapevine 45

Madison Reagins, Duncanville 45

Maya Linton, Timber Creek 44

Payton Bell, Granbury 43

Samaurya Mahone, Duncanville 43

Dariana Stockman, Everman 43

Haley Livingston, Everman 42

Halle Mitchell, Ryan 42

Isla Olivas, Fossil Ridge 42

Abbie Lane, Weatherford 41

Trinity Mongare, Legacy 40

Ashanti Frazier, Birdville 40

Malea Whiteside, Cleburne 40

Sasha Caldwell, LD Bell 40

Maci Langford, Martin 39

Ellie Strebeck, Burleson 39

Keniah Mcruffin, Red Oak 38

Jenna West, Martin 38

Shakaria Redic, Everman 38

Mattie Gantt, Aledo 38

Logyn Hinds, Lake Ridge 37

Julia Vincze, Keller Central 36

ACES

Lyric Stewart, Lake Ridge 80

Kaley Brubaker, Saginaw 60

Rylie Rumfield, Joshua 50

Addie Ortman, Eaton 49

Tessa Glick, LD Bell 48

Addison Moore, Cleburne 48

Chloe Alderson, Richland 47

Emily Rich, Burleson 47

Ellie Davis, Red Oak 46

Camryn McGriff, Benbrook 45

Lacy Mott, Waxahachie 45

Nicole Schroeder, Ryan 44

Ruthie Forson, Lake Dallas 42

Caleigh Enax, Eaton 42

Sage Post, Grace Prep 40

Dai Pham, Paschal 39

Ashley Procious, The Colony 38

Sydney Niederhaus, Arlington 38

Madison McDonald, Grace Prep 37

Marian Attaway, Crowley 37

Emily Fowlkes, Benbrook 36

Angie Brothers, Legacy 35

Gracie Nichols, Granbury 35

Caroline Kahle, Birdville 35

Bianca Perez, Lake Worth 34

Kayla Jennings, Benbrook 33

Mattie Gantt, Aledo 33

Baylee Whitehead, Waxahachie 33

Vivica Pena, South Hills 33

Kaeden Robinson, Braswell 33

Bonnie Davis, Grace Prep 32

Tatum Wright, Weatherford 32

Candace Collier, Lake Dallas 32

Allanah Drayton, Duncanville 32

Halle Sherlock, Timber Creek 32

Mati Souza, Timber Creek 31

Tatum Parker, Paschal 31

Faith Miller, Little Elm 31

Chloe Beard, Arlington 31

Grace Wood, Joshua 31

Carley Rushing, Red Oak 30

Kaylen Beaty, Boswell 30

Mollie Blank, Mansfield 30

Tytiana Johnson, Braswell 29

Aaliyah Olmos, South Hills 29

Keaundra Sykes, Duncanville 29

Abbie Pevehouse, Red Oak 29

Krystal Barringter, Ryan 29

Brooke Slusser, Guyer 28

Kate Morgan, Waxahachie 28

Camryn Dawley, LD Bell 28

Anna Esquivel, LD Bell 28

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

Born and raised in Hawaii, Brian Gosset graduated from Northern Arizona University with a degree in journalism before coming to Texas in 2014. He’s covered high school sports — yes, pretty much every high school sport — for the Star-Telegram ever since.
  Comments