High School Football

Texas high school football UIL state finals are set

CLASS 6A

DIVISION I

SEMIFINALS

Allen 28, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 7

Austin Lake Travis 28, Katy 14

CHAMPIONSHIP

Allen (15-0) vs. Austin Lake Travis (13-2), 3 p.m. Saturday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

DIVISION II

SEMIFINALS

Waco Midway 28, Longview 26

Cypress Fairbanks 14, Austin Westlake 6

CHAMPIONSHIP

Waco Midway (15-0) vs. Houston Cypress Fairbanks (14-0), 7 p.m. Saturday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

SEMIFINALS

Highland Park 45, Denton Ryan 35

Manvel 35, Angleton 10

CHAMPIONSHIP

Highland Park (14-1) vs. Manvel (14-0), 7 p.m. Friday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

DIVISION II

SEMIFINALS

Aledo 28, Mansfield Legacy 21

College Station 49, Austin McCallum 21

CHAMPIONSHIP

Aledo (15-0) vs. College Station (13-2), 11 a.m. Saturday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

SEMIFINALS

Kennedale 54, Stephenville 28

Carthage 46, Waco La Vega 39

CHAMPIONSHIP

Kennedale (14-1) vs. Carthage (15-0), 11 a.m. Friday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

DIVISION II

SEMIFINALS

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 45, Graham 14

West Orange-Stark 30, Wimberley 21

CHAMPIONSHIP

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (15-0) vs. West Orange-Stark (13-0), 3 p.m. Friday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

SEMIFINALS

Brock 49, Kemp 21

Rockdale 31, Yoakum 21

CHAMPIONSHIP

Brock (13-2) vs. Rockdale (12-3), 3 p.m. Thursday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

DIVISION II

SEMIFINALS

Gunter 56, Canadian 27

Newton 56, Boling 28

CHAMPIONSHIP

Gunter (15-0) vs. Newton (14-0), 7 p.m. Thursday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

SEMIFINALS

Mart 33, Stratford 13

Refugio 63, San Augustine 21

CHAMPIONSHIP

Mart (14-1) vs. Refugio (13-1), 7 p.m. Wednesday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

DIVISION II

SEMIFINALS

Muenster 31, Wellington 28

Tenaha 60, Burton 22

CHAMPIONSHIP

Muenster (15-0) vs. Tenaha (15-0), 11 a.m. Thursday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

CLASS 1A

DIVISION I

CHAMPIONSHIP

Gail Borden County (14-0) vs. Jonesboro (13-1), 11 a.m. Wednesday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

DIVISION II

CHAMPIONSHIP

Balmorhea (13-0) vs. Strawn (14-0), 2 p.m. Wednesday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

  Comments