High School Football

UPDATED: Statewide UIL football playoff scores, Regional pairings

UIL STATE PLAYOFFS

CLASS 6A

DIVISION I

AREA

Midland (9-2) vs. Arlington Bowie (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Duncanville 52, Hebron 7

San Angelo Central 66, Keller Timber Creek 14

Allen 24, Belton 7

Coppell (9-2) vs. Rockwall (6-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Eagle Stadium, Allen

Round Rock (8-3) vs. Klein Oak (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Bryan HS

The Woodlands 51, Sachse 40

Austin Bowie (10-1) vs. Spring (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Bryan HS

Katy 31, Houston Cypress Ranch 14

Houston North Shore 17, Dickinson 7

Houston Lamar 24, Missouri City Ridge Point 21

Humble Atascocita (9-1) vs. Pearland (8-3), noon Saturday, NRG Stadium, Houston

Austin Lake Travis 40, Smithson Valley 21

SA Southwest (8-3) vs. Los Fresnos (7-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

Austin Westlake 24, Converse Judson 21 OT

Laredo United 30, Harlingen 26

REGIONAL

Midland (9-2)-Arlington Bowie (9-2) vs. Duncanville (10-2), TBD

San Angelo Central (12-0) vs. Allen (12-0), 4 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Coppell (9-2)-Rockwall (6-5) vs. Round Rock (8-3)-Klein Oak (7-3), TBD

The Woodlands (12-0) vs. Austin Bowie (10-1)-Spring (9-2), TBD

Katy (10-2) vs. Houston North Shore (11-1), noon Friday, NRG Stadium, Houston

Houston Lamar (11-1) vs. Humble Atascocita (9-1)-Pearland (8-3), 4 p.m. Friday, NRG Stadium, Houston

Austin Lake Travis (11-1) vs. SA Southwest (8-3)-Los Fresnos (7-4), TBD

Austin Westlake (10-2) vs. Laredo United (9-3), 3 p.m. Friday, Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

DIVISION II

AREA

Abilene 55, EP Americas 0

DeSoto 48, Southlake Carroll 30

Mansfield 54, Amarillo Tascosa 43

Denton Guyer (9-2) vs. Cedar Hill (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

Dallas Jesuit (8-3) vs. Tyler (10-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Klein Collins 40, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 34 OT

Beaumont West Brook 69, Garland Lakeview Centennial 45

Spring Westfield 24, Round Rock Stony Point 0

Houston Cypress Ridge 55, Katy Taylor 28

Kingwood (6-5) vs. Friendswood Clear Brook (7-4), 4 p.m. Saturday, NRG Stadium, Houston

Houston Langham Creek (8-3) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (8-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Tully Stadium, Houston

Friendswood 56, La Porte 35

Cibolo Steele 17, Austin Vandegrift 0

Del Rio (10-1) vs. Weslaco East (7-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

SA Churchill 10, SA Brennan 7

Laredo United South 28, San Benito 21

REGIONAL

Abilene (11-1) vs. DeSoto (12-0), 6 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

Mansfield (10-2) vs. Denton Guyer (9-2)-Cedar Hill (9-2), TBD

Dallas Jesuit (8-3)-Tyler (10-1) vs. Klein Collins (11-1), TBD

Beaumont West Brook (11-1) vs. Spring Westfield (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Houston Cypress Ridge (10-2) vs. Kingwood (6-5)-Friendswood Clear Brook (7-4), TBD

Houston Langham Creek (8-3)-Katy Cinco Ranch (8-3) vs. Friendswood (9-2), TBD

Cibolo Steele (11-1) vs. Del Rio (10-1)-Weslaco East (7-4), TBD

SA Churchill (10-2) vs. Laredo United South (10-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Johnson SAC, Laredo

CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

AREA

Lubbock Monterey 59, EP Eastlake 26

Denton Ryan 34, NRH Richland 13

EP Chapin (9-2) vs. Lubbock Coronado (10-1), 3 p.m. Saturday, Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Justin Northwest (10-1) vs. Colleyville Heritage (8-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, The Star, Frisco

Mansfield Lake Ridge 87, Dallas Samuell 58

Dallas Highland Park 45, Frisco Independence 3

Mansfield Legacy 69, Dallas Spruce 0

Frisco Wakeland 34, West Mesquite 10

Cedar Park 42, Bryan 20

New Caney (9-2) vs. Manvel (11-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, TDECU Stadium, Houston

Temple 17, Pflugerville Connally 14

Port Arthur Memorial (9-1) vs. Missouri City Elkins (6-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Humble HS

Richmond Foster 55, SA Alamo Heights 27

Eagle Pass Winn 10, Laredo Nixon 6

Dripping Springs (10-1) vs. Angleton (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Bobcat Stadium, San Marcos

Mission Memorial 28, CC Flour Bluff 14

REGIONAL

Lubbock Monterey (9-3) vs. Denton Ryan (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

EP Chapin (9-2)-Lubbock Coronado (10-1) vs. Justin Northwest (10-1)-Colleyville Heritage (8-3), TBD

Mansfield Lake Ridge (8-4) vs. Dallas Highland Park (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, The Star, Frisco

Mansfield Legacy (10-2) vs. Frisco Wakeland (8-4), time TBD Friday, The Star, Frisco

Cedar Park (12-0) vs. New Caney (9-2)-Manvel (11-0), TBD

Temple (9-3) vs. Port Arthur Memorial (9-1)-Missouri City Elkins (6-5), TBD

Richmond Foster (12-0) vs. Eagle Pass Winn (10-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

Dripping Springs (10-1)-Angleton (9-2) vs. Mission Memorial (8-4), TBD

DIVISION II

AREA

Lubbock Cooper 49, EP Parkland 28

FW Boswell 30, FW Dunbar 12

Abilene Cooper 55, Canutillo 23

Aledo 51, Grapevine 7

South Oak Cliff 45, Burleson Centennial 24

Mesquite Poteet 45, Frisco Lone Star 14

Lancaster 58, Dallas Wilson 39

Wylie East 56, The Colony 28

CS A&M Consolidated 27, Brenham 7

Missouri City Marshall 42, Crosby 21

College Station (11-0) vs. Magnolia (10-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Conroe HS

Port Neches-Groves 28, Houston Willowridge 14

Victoria East 31, Austin McCallum 30

Edcouch-Elsa 58, CC King 28

Boerne Champion 35, Rosenberg Terry 16

CC Calallen 49, Mercedes 0

REGIONAL

Lubbock Cooper (9-2) vs. FW Boswell (8-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

Abilene Cooper (8-4) vs. Aledo (12-0), 1 p.m. Friday, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

South Oak Cliff (9-3) vs. Mesquite Poteet (9-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie HS

Lancaster (11-1) vs. Wylie East (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Stadium, Allen

CS A&M Consolidated (8-3) vs. Missouri City Marshall (10-2), 8 p.m. Friday, NRG Stadium, Houston

College Station (11-0)-Magnolia (10-1) vs. Port Neches-Groves (11-1), TBD

Victoria East (9-3) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

Boerne Champion (10-2) vs. CC Calallen (11-1), 1:30 p.m. Friday, Farris Stadium, San Antonio

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

AREA

Levelland 82, Decatur 73

Andrews 59, Brownwood 38

Abilene Wylie 48, Pampa 17

Argyle 63, Lubbock Estacado 7

Kennedale 15, Terrell 7

Midlothian Heritage 39, Kaufman 36

Paris 14, Alvarado 10

Van 54, Mineral Wells 7

Stafford 27, Kilgore 21

Bridge City 39, Bay City 19

Carthage 41, Houston North Forest 6

Henderson 29, El Campo 15

Waco La Vega 49, Rockport-Fulton 12

Somerset 27, Taylor 21 OT

Beeville Jones (9-2) vs. Liberty Hill (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Seguin HS

China Spring 55, Rio Grande City Grulla 7

REGIONAL

Levelland (9-3) vs. Andrews (11-1), time TBD Friday, Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Abilene Wylie (10-1) vs. Argyle (11-0), time TBD Friday, Mineral Wells HS

Kennedale (9-3) vs. Midlothian Heritage (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

Paris (9-3) vs. Van (11-1), 1 p.m. Friday, Eagle Stadium, Allen

Stafford (9-3) vs. Bridge City (9-2), time TBD Friday, Channelview HS

Carthage (9-2) vs. Henderson (11-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Longview HS

Waco La Vega (12-0) vs. Somerset (10-2), TBD

Beeville Jones (9-2)-Liberty Hill (7-3) vs. China Spring (11-1), TBD

DIVISION II

AREA

Seminole 46, Iowa Park 27

Monahans 42, Graham 21

Sweetwater 40, Krum 14

Glen Rose 57, Bushland 47

Celina 44, Gladewater 41

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 31, Wills Point 13

Gilmer 55, Melissa 6

Jasper 35, Aubrey 21

Liberty 28, Lorena 14

Giddings 28, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 21

Bellville (9-2) vs. Salado (7-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, Reeves Stadium, Austin

West Orange-Stark 47, Robinson 14

Geronimo Navarro 42, Sweeny 0

Wharton 40, Hondo 28

Cuero 48, Crystal City 0

Wimberley 21, Sinton 14

REGIONAL

Seminole (8-3) vs. Monahans (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Grande Stadium, Midland

Sweetwater (10-1) vs. Glen Rose (8-4), 2 p.m. Friday, Graham HS

Celina (10-2) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (6-6), 2 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Gilmer (11-1) vs. Jasper (10-2), TBD

Liberty (10-2) vs. Giddings (10-2), TBD

Bellville (9-2)-Salado (7-4) vs. West Orange-Stark (12-0), TBD

Geronimo Navarro (12-0) vs. Wharton (8-4), time TBD Friday, Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Cuero (12-0) vs. Wimberley (10-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

CLASS 3A DIVISION I AREA

REGION I

Littlefield (8-3) vs. Bowie (6-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Sweetwater HS

Wall 72, Clyde 36

Muleshoe 47, Breckenridge 35

Brock 62, Amarillo River Road 6

REGION II

Pottsboro 35, White Oak 6

Farmersville 45, Sunnyvale 35

Mineola 50, Whitesboro 33

Howe 31, Jefferson 7

REGION III

Malakoff 49, Kirbyville 6

Rockdale 21, Coldspring Oakhurst 13

Cameron Yoe 48, Woodville 26

Teague 48, Buna 0

REGION IV

Altair Rice Consolidated Rice 55, Kingsville Academy 28

Hallettsville 49, George West 7

Goliad 22, Edna 17

Yoakum 41, Lyford 14

CLASS 3A DIVISION II AREA

REGION I

Canadian 34, Eastland 20

Coleman 22, Idalou 14

Sonora 42, Spearman 17

Childress 21, Cisco 14

REGION II

Henrietta 41, Big Sandy Harmony 20

Gunter 45, Hooks 13

Winona 51, Leonard 12

Whitewright 56, Edgewood 28

REGION III

Elysian Fields 63, Jewett Leon 21

Newton 50, Buffalo 7

Crockett 35, Clifton 0

Arp 49, New Waverly 6

REGION IV

Lexington 35, Stockdale 6

East Bernard 61, Nixon-Smiley 0

Boling 35, Dilley 7

Odem 36, El Maton Tidehaven 26

CLASS 2A DIVISION I AREA

REGION I

Post 20, Stratford 14

Abernathy 22, Hawley 21

Forsan 51, New Deal 8

Anson (8-3) vs. Sundown (6-5), 5 p.m. Saturday, Memorial Stadium, Big Spring

REGION II

Windthorst 36, Bosqueville 21

De Leon 37, Valley View 18

Crawford 41, Collinsville 21

Mart 49, Seymour 8

REGION III

Centerville 55, Kerens 6

Lovelady 36, Gladewater Union Grove 27

Price Carlisle 42, Cayuga 14

San Augustine (7-4) vs. Big Sandy (8-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Rusk HS

REGION IV

Normangee 50, Yorktown 44

Mason 34, Shiner 28 (OT)

Refugio 69, Junction 20

Ben Bolt 33, Thrall 16

CLASS 2A DIVISION II AREA

REGION I

Roscoe 79, Crosbyton 42

Seagraves 21, Memphis 20

Wellington 43, Farwell 12

Hamlin 66, Wheeler 14

REGION II

Iraan 47, Santo 6

Albany 40, Electra 23

Munday 60, Cross Plains 0

Muenster 62, Van Horn 8

REGION III

Maud 55, Evadale 28

Overton 48, Bremond 13

Tenaha 76, Meridian 0

Iola 28, Cumby 6

REGION IV

Burton 54, Riviera Kaufer 12

Falls City 45, Milano 21

Flatonia 49, Snook 6

Bruni 16, Granger 6

CLASS 1A DIVISION I REGIONAL

REGION I

Happy 66, Meadow 20

Knox City 74, Nazareth 70

REGION II

Gail Borden 40, Imperial Buena Vista 32 (2OT)

Garden City 51, Marfa 0

REGION III

Zephyr 68, May 44

Jonesboro 72, Newcastle 34

REGION IV

Tioga 47, Avalon 40

Gilmer Union Hill 60, Abbott 32

CLASS 1A DIVISION II REGIONAL

REGION I

Follett 64, Amherst 44

Turkey Valley 60, Petersburg 14

REGION II

Balmorhea 62, Jayton 16

Grandfalls-Royalty 58, Guthrie 56

REGION III

Crowell 64, Strawn 18

Valera Panther Creek 52, Chillicothe 28

REGION IV

Richland Springs 78, Milford 43

Calvert 72, Iredell 24

  Comments