High School Football

Statewide football playoff scores and pairings through Thursday

UIL STATE PLAYOFFS

CLASS 6A

DIVISION I

AREA

Midland (9-2) vs. Arlington Bowie (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Hebron (8-3) vs. Duncanville (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pennington Field, Bedford

San Angelo Central (11-0) vs. Keller Timber Creek (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Keller ISD Stadium

Allen (11-0) vs. Belton (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Coppell (9-2) vs. Rockwall (6-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Eagle Stadium, Allen

Round Rock (8-3) vs. Klein Oak (7-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Bryan HS

Sachse (11-0) vs. The Woodlands (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Austin Bowie (10-1) vs. Spring (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan HS

Houston Cypress Ranch (11-0) vs. Katy (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, NRG Stadium, Houston

Houston North Shore (10-1) vs. Dickinson (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Dickinson HS

Houston Lamar (10-1) vs. Missouri City Ridge Point (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Tully Stadium, Houston

Humble Atascocita (9-1) vs. Pearland (8-3), noon Saturday, NRG Stadium, Houston

Austin Lake Travis (10-1) vs. Smithson Valley (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bobcat Stadium, San Marcos

SA Southwest (8-3) vs. Los Fresnos (7-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

Austin Westlake (9-2) vs. Converse Judson (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Westlake HS

Laredo United (8-3) vs. Harlingen (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

DIVISION II

AREA

EP Americas (9-2) vs. Abilene (10-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Southlake Carroll (10-1) vs. DeSoto (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kimbrough Stadium, Murphy

Amarillo Tascosa (7-4) vs. Mansfield (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

Denton Guyer (9-2) vs. Cedar Hill (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

Dallas Jesuit (8-3) vs. Tyler (10-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Round Rock Cedar Ridge (11-0) vs. Klein Collins (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Bryan HS

Garland Lakeview Centennial (8-3) vs. Beaumont West Brook (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine HS

Spring Westfield 24, Round Rock Stony Point 0

Houston Cypress Ridge (9-2) vs. Katy Taylor (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Waller ISD Stadium

Kingwood (6-5) vs. Friendswood Clear Brook (7-4), 4 p.m. Saturday, NRG Stadium, Houston

Houston Langham Creek (8-3) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (8-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Tully Stadium, Houston

La Porte (9-2) vs. Friendswood (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Challenger Columbia Stadium, Webster

Austin Vandegrift (6-5) vs. Cibolo Steele (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Marcos HS

Del Rio (10-1) vs. Weslaco East (7-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

SA Churchill (9-2) vs. SA Brennan (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Farris Stadium, San Antonio

Laredo United South (9-2) vs. San Benito (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Johnson SAC, Laredo

CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

AREA

EP Eastlake (7-4) vs. Lubbock Monterey (8-3), 4 p.m. Friday, Grande Stadium, Midland

Denton Ryan (11-0) vs. NRH Richland (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Justin Northwest HS

EP Chapin (9-2) vs. Lubbock Coronado (10-1), 3 p.m. Saturday, Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Justin Northwest (10-1) vs. Colleyville Heritage (8-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, The Star, Frisco

Mansfield Lake Ridge (7-4) vs. Dallas Samuell (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waxahachie HS

Frisco Independence (9-2) vs. Dallas Highland Park (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, The Star, Frisco

Mansfield Legacy (9-2) vs. Dallas Spruce (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

Frisco Wakeland (7-4) vs. West Mesquite (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Echols Field, Coppell

Bryan (6-5) vs. Cedar Park (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Crusader Stadium, Belton

New Caney (9-2) vs. Manvel (11-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, TDECU Stadium, Houston

Temple (8-3) vs. Pflugerville Connally (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Connally HS

Port Arthur Memorial (9-1) vs. Missouri City Elkins (6-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Humble HS

SA Alamo Heights (10-1) vs. Richmond Foster (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

Eagle Pass Winn (9-2) vs. Laredo Nixon (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Foster Stadium, Eagle Pass

Dripping Springs (10-1) vs. Angleton (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Bobcat Stadium, San Marcos

CC Flour Bluff (6-5) vs. Mission Memorial (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mission HS

DIVISION II

AREA

EP Parkland (8-3) vs. Lubbock Cooper (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

FW Boswell (7-4) vs. FW Dunbar (5-6), 7 p.m. Friday, FW Chisholm Trail HS

Canutillo (11-0) vs. Abilene Cooper (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grande Stadium, Midland

Aledo (11-0) vs. Grapevine (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Saginaw HS

Burleson Centennial (10-1) vs. South Oak Cliff (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian ISD Stadium

Frisco Lone Star (10-1) vs. Mesquite Poteet (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Stadium, Allen

Lancaster (10-1) vs. Dallas Wilson (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie HS

Wylie East 56, The Colony 28

CS A&M Consolidated (7-3) vs. Brenham (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Panther Stadium, Prairie View

Crosby (9-2) vs. Missouri City Marshall (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Abshier Stadium, Deer Park

College Station (11-0) vs. Magnolia (10-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Conroe HS

Port Neches-Groves (10-1) vs. Houston Willowridge (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Austin McCallum (10-1) vs. Victoria East (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Floresville HS

CC King (7-4) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo Martin HS

Boerne Champion (9-2) vs. Rosenberg Terry (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop Memorial Stadium, Cedar Creek

CC Calallen (10-1) vs. Mercedes (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Javelina Stadium, Kingsville

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

AREA

Levelland (8-3) vs. Decatur (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Moore Stadium, Abilene

Andrews (10-1) vs. Brownwood (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Abilene Wylie (9-1) vs. Pampa (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Argyle (10-0) vs. Lubbock Estacado (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Burkburnett HS

Kennedale (8-3) vs. Terrell (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto HS

Midlothian Heritage (10-1) vs. Kaufman (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ennis HS

Paris (8-3) vs. Alvarado (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview HS

Van (10-1) vs. Mineral Wells (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Irving Schools Stadium

Kilgore (7-4) vs. Stafford (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station HS

Bridge City (8-2) vs. Bay City (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Houston North Forest (8-3) vs. Carthage (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Texan Drive Stadium, Porter

El Campo (11-0) vs. Henderson (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Turner Stadium, Humble

Waco LaVega (11-0) vs. Rockport-Fulton (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse Judson HS

Taylor (8-3) vs. Somerset (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Harlandale Stadium, San Antonio

Beeville Jones (9-2) vs. Liberty Hill (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Seguin HS

Rio Grande City Grulla (7-4) vs. China Spring (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Schertz Clemens HS

DIVISION II

AREA

Seminole (7-3) vs. Iowa Park (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth Frenship HS

Monahans (8-2) vs. Graham (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Jones Stadium, Lubbock

Krum (10-1) vs. Sweetwater (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Tarleton Stadium, Stephenville

Glen Rose (7-4) vs. Bushland (6-4-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Iowa Park HS

Celina (9-2) vs. Gladewater (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney HS

Wills Point (7-4) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (5-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Pirate Stadium, Longview

Gilmer (10-1) vs. Melissa (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite HS

Jasper (9-2) vs. Aubrey (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rose Stadium, Tyler

Lorena (8-3) vs. Liberty (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station A&M Consolidated HS

Giddings (9-2) vs. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bowers Stadium, Huntsville

Bellville (9-2) vs. Salado (7-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, Reeves Stadium, Austin

West Orange-Stark (11-0) vs. Robinson (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Woodforest Bank Stadium, Shenandoah

Geronimo Navarro (11-0) vs. Sweeny (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brahmas Stadium, Hallettsville

Hondo (2-9) vs. Wharton (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beeville Jones HS

Cuero (11-0) vs. Crystal City (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

Sinton (9-2) vs. Wimberley (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, San Antonio Kennedy HS

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

AREA

Littlefield (8-3) vs. Bowie (6-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Sweetwater HS

Wall (8-3) vs. Clyde (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wood Stadium, Brownwood

Breckenridge (5-6) vs. Muleshoe (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Big Spring

Brock (11-0) vs. Amarillo River Road (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater HS

Pottsboro (9-2) vs. White Oak (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Emory Rains HS

Sunnyvale (11-0) vs. Farmersville (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium, Rockwall

Mineola (9-2) vs. Whitesboro (5-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ford Stadium, Greenville

Jefferson (9-2) vs. Howe (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Stadium, Lindale

Malakoff (11-0) vs. Kirbyville (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dragon Stadium, Nacogdoches

Rockdale (10-1) vs. Coldspring Oakhurst (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, FCU Stadium, Cypress

Woodville (10-1) vs. Cameron Yoe (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Conroe HS

Buna (7-4) vs. Teague (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Yates Stadium, Willis

Altair Rice Consolidated (7-3) vs. Kingsville Santa Gertrudis (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, South San Antonio HS

Hallettsville (11-0) vs. George West (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gustafson Stadium, San Antonio

Goliad (8-3) vs. Edna (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sandcrab Stadium, Port Lavaca

Lyford (8-3) vs. Yoakum (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sinton HS

DIVISION II

AREA

Canadian (9-2) vs. Eastland (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Vernon HS

Idalou (8-3) vs. Coleman (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Midland Greenwood HS

Sonora 42, Spearman 17

Cisco (9-1) vs. Childress (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Wichita Falls City View HS

Henrietta (9-2) vs. Big Sandy Harmony (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, FISD Memorial Stadium, Frisco

Gunter (11-0) vs. Hooks (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City HS

Winona (6-5) vs. Leonard (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wiley HS

Edgewood (9-2) vs. Whitewright (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Johnson Stadium, Garland

Elysian Fields (11-0) vs. Jewitt Leon (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wildcat Stadium, Whitehouse

Newton (11-0) vs. Buffalo (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin HS

Clifton (7-4) vs. Crockett (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana HS

New Waverly (9-2) vs. Arp (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Franklin HS

Lexington (9-2) vs. Stockdale (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda Hays HS

East Bernard (10-1) vs. Nixon-Smiley (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels Canyon HS

Dilley (6-5) vs. Boling (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kenedy HS

Odem (10-1) vs. El Maton Tidehaven (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Victoria

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

AREA

Stratford (10-1) vs. Post (9-2), 4 p.m. Friday, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Abernathy (9-2) vs. Hawley (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Snyder HS

Forsan (8-3) vs. New Deal (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denver City HS

Anson (8-3) vs. Sundown (6-5), 5 p.m. Saturday, Memorial Stadium, Big Spring

Windthorst (7-4) vs. Bosqueville (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, FW Brewer HS

Valley View (6-5) vs. De Leon (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kangaroo Stadium, Weatherford

Crawford (10-1) vs. Collinsville (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Burleson HS

Mart (11-0) vs. Seymour (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Porcupine Stadium, Springtown

Centerville 55, Kerens 6

Gladewater Union Grove (8-2) vs. Lovelady (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bullard HS

Price Carlisle (10-1) vs. Cayuga (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bullard Brook Hill HS

San Augustine (7-4) vs. Big Sandy (8-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, Rusk HS

Normangee (5-6) vs. Yorktown (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Elgin HS

Mason (9-2) vs. Shiner (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville HS

Refugio (10-1) vs. Junction (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Vernia HS

Ben Bolt (8-3) vs. Thrall (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Seguin HS

DIVISION II

AREA

Roscoe 79, Crosbyton 42

Memphis (10-1) vs. Seagraves (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Farwell (10-1) vs. Wellington (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Hamlin (9-2) vs. Wheeler (7-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Seymour HS

Iraan (11-0) vs. Santo (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Fredericksburg HS

Albany (10-1) vs. Electra (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Graham HS

Munday (10-1) vs. Cross Plains (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Wolf Stadium, Colorado City

Muenster 62, Van Horn 8

Maud (7-4) vs. Evadale (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Tatum HS

Bremond (11-0) vs. Overton (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Troup HS

Tenaha (11-0) vs. Meridian (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fairfield HS

Iola (7-4) vs. Cumby (9-2), 7 p.m.. Friday, Palestine Westwood HS

Burton (10-1) vs. Riviera Kaufer (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Runge HS

Milano (4-7) vs. Falls City (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin HS

Flatonia (7-4) vs. Snook (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brenham HS

Bruni (8-2-1) vs. Granger (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Poteet HS

CLASS 1A

DIVISION I

REGIONAL

Happy (11-0) vs. Meadow (8-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Ralls HS

Knox City (7-4) vs. Nazareth (8-3), 8 p.m. Friday, Ralls HS

Gail Borden (10-1) vs. Imperial Buena Vista (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Andrews HS

Marfa (7-4) vs. Garden City (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rankin HS

Zephyr (9-2) vs. May (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gorman HS

Newcastle (8-3) vs. Jonesboro (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Dublin

Avalon (8-3) vs. Tioga (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waxahachie Sports Complex

Gilmer Union Hill (10-1) vs. Abbott (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Scurry-Rosser HS

DIVISION II

REGIONAL

Follett (9-2) vs. Amherst (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, White Deer HS

Petersburg (9-2) vs. Turkey Valley (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Zimmerman Field, Lockney

Balmorhea 62, Jayton 16

Guthrie (7-4) vs. Grandfalls-Royalty (9-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Robert Lee HS

Crowell (9-1) vs. Strawn (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Merkel HS

Valera Panther Creek (11-0) vs. Chillicothe (6-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Bryson HS

Richland Springs (11-0) vs. Milford (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gatesville HS

Calvert 72, Iredell 24

TAPPS STATE PLAYOFFS

DIVISION I

QUARTERFINALS

Tomball Concordia Lutheran (7-4) vs. Plano Prestonwood Christian (9-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Prestonwood Christian

Brownsville St. Joseph (9-2) vs. Dallas Bishop Lynch (6-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Harlandale Stadium, San Antonio

Dallas Bishop Dunne (6-5) vs. SA Central Catholic (5-5), 3 p.m. Saturday, Central Catholic

Dallas Parish Episcopal (6-5) vs. Houston St. Pius X (10-0), 6 p.m. Saturday, St. Pius X

DIVISION II

QUARTERFINALS

Tyler Grace Community (8-3) vs. Midland Christian (7-4), 4 p.m. Saturday, Graham HS

Grapevine Faith (9-2) vs. Mesquite Dallas Christian (11-0), 5 p.m. Saturday, Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

SL Fort Bend Christian (8-3) vs. Austin Regents (11-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Giddings HS

SA Holy Cross (10-1) vs. Houston Second Baptist (10-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Cuero HS

DIVISION III

QUARTERFINALS

Colleyville Covenant (10-1) vs. Lubbock Christian (10-1), 4 p.m. Saturday, Abilene Wylie HS

Willow Park Trinity (9-2) vs. McKinney Christian (7-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Aledo HS

Houston Cypress Christian (10-1) vs. Waco Reicher (8-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Anderson-Shiro HS

Boerne Geneva (10-1) vs. Houston Northland (11-0), 3 p.m. Saturday, Giddings HS

DIVISION IV

QUARTERFINALS

Arlington Grace Prep (7-4) vs. Muenster Sacred Heart (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton HS

FW Temple Christian (7-3) vs. FW Lake Country (5-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fort Worth Christian

Bryan Brazos Christian (7-2) vs. The Woodlands Legacy Prep (6-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Legacy Prep

Shiner St. Paul (8-3) vs. Beaumont Legacy (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, The Woodlands Christian

SIX-MAN DIVISION I

QUARTERFINALS

Dallas Lutheran (7-4) vs. Midland Trinity (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Blanket HS

Watauga Harvest (5-6) vs. Rockwall Heritage (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carrollton Prince of Peace

SA Christian Castle Hills (8-3) vs. Waco Vanguard (10-1), 3 p.m. Saturday, Cedar Park HS

Austin Veritas (8-3) vs. Houston Emery/Weiner (9-1), 7 p.m. Saturday, Giddings HS

SIX-MAN DIVISION II

QUARTERFINALS

Greenville Christian (3-7) vs. Plainview Christian (3-7), 2 p.m. Saturday, Throckmorton HS

Waco Live Oak Classical (7-3) vs. Longview Christian Heritage (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Trinidad HS

New Braunfels Christian (8-1) vs. Conroe Covenant (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Temple Texas Christian

Huntsville Alpha Omega (9-1) vs. San Marcos Hill Country (6-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Bryan Allen Academy

SIX-MAN DIVISION III

QUARTERFINALS

WF Notre Dame 34, Weatherford Christian 30

Granbury North Central Texas (7-4) vs. Longview Trinity Texas (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Mabank HS

Baytown Christian (10-0) vs. Fredericksburg Heritage (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Bryan Allen Academy

Orange Community Christian (5-6) vs. Seguin Lifegate (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Bellville Faith Academy

  Comments