High School Football

UIL and TAPPS statewide football playoff pairings

Special to the Star-Telegram

UIL STATE PLAYOFFS

CLASS 6A

DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

EP El Dorado (8-2) vs. Midland (8-2), 8 p.m. Thursday, SAC Stadium, El Paso

Keller Central (6-4) vs. Arlington Bowie (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Keller ISD Stadium

Hebron (7-3) vs. Plano East (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hebron HS

Duncanville (8-2) vs. Harker Heights (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Duncanville HS

San Angelo Central (10-0) vs. EP Franklin (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Arlington Martin (6-4) vs. Keller Timber Creek (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Maverick Stadium, Arlington

Allen (10-0) vs. Euless Trinity (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Stadium, Allen

Belton (7-3) vs. South Grand Prairie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Belton HS

Coppell (8-2) vs. Rowlett (9-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Echols Field, Coppell

Rockwall (5-5) vs. Montgomery (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium, Rockwall

Round Rock (7-3) vs. Del Valle (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Dragon Stadium, Round Rock

Klein Oak (6-3) vs. Houston Davis (4-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Klein Memorial Stadium

Sachse (10-0) vs. Dallas Skyline (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Williams Stadium, Garland

The Woodlands (10-0) vs. Mesquite Horn (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Woodforest Bank Stadium, Shenandoah

Austin Bowie (9-1) vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Burger Stadium, Austin

Spring (8-2) vs. Klein (7-3), 11 a.m. Saturday, George Stadium, Spring

Houston Cypress Ranch (10-0) vs. Houston Bellaire (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, FCU Stadium, Cypress

Katy (8-2) vs. Richmond Travis (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Houston North Shore (9-1) vs. Pasadena Memorial (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium, Houston

Houston Alief Taylor (9-1) vs. Dickinson (9-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Crump Stadium, Houston

Houston Lamar (9-1) vs. Houston Cy-Fair (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Delmar Stadium, Houston

Missouri City Ridge Point (10-0) vs. Katy Morton Ranch (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Hall Stadium, Missouri City

Deer Park (7-3) vs. Humble Atascocita (8-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Abshier Stadium, Deer Park

League City Clear Springs (9-1) vs. Pearland (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Clear Creek ISD Stadium, Webster

Austin Lake Travis (9-1) vs. SA Madison (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lake Travis HS

Smithson Valley (7-2) vs. SA Warren (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Smithson Valley HS

SA Southwest (7-3) vs. La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southwest Stadium, San Antonio

Edinburg North (4-6) vs. Los Fresnos (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Cat Memorial Stadium, Edinburg

SA Reagan (9-1) vs. Austin Westlake (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

SA O'Connor (9-1) vs. Converse Judson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Farris Stadium, San Antonio

McAllen Memorial (8-2) vs. Laredo United (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, McAllen

Harlingen (8-2) vs. Edinburg Economedes (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Boggus Stadium, Harlingen

DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

EP Americas (8-2) vs. Wolfforth Frenship (5-5), 8 p.m. Friday, SAC Stadium, El Paso

Abilene (9-1) vs. Arlington (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Southlake Carroll (9-1) vs. Wylie (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dragon Stadium, Southlake

DeSoto (10-0) vs. Killeen (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto HS

Amarillo Tascosa (6-4) vs. EP Montwood (7-3), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Mansfield (8-2) vs. Keller Fossil Ridge (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

Denton Guyer (8-2) vs. Trophy Club Nelson (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Collins Complex, Denton

Waco Midway (8-2) vs. Cedar Hill (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Midway HS

Dallas Jesuit (7-3) vs. Garland Naaman Forest (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jesuit HS

Tyler (9-1) vs. Lufkin (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rose Stadium, Tyler

Round Rock Cedar Ridge (10-0) vs. Austin Anderson (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Reeves Complex, Austin

Klein Collins (9-1) vs. Sping Dekaney (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Klein Memorial Stadium

Garland Lakeview Centennial (7-3) vs. Dallas Lake Highlands (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Johnson Stadium, Garland

Beaumont West Brook (9-1) vs. Longview (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Thomas Center, Beaumont

San Marcos (6-4) vs. Round Rock Stony Point (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rattler Stadium, San Marcos

Spring Westfield (7-3) vs. Houston Stratford (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, George Stadium, Spring

Houston Cypress Ridge (8-2) vs. Houston Westside (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Pridgeon Stadium, Houston

Katy Taylor (8-2) vs. Sugar Land Kempner (7-3), 11 a.m. Saturday, Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Kingwood (5-5) vs. South Houston (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Turner Stadium, Humble

Pearland Dawson (8-2) vs. Friendswood Clear Brook (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Pearland ISD Stadium

Houston Heights (4-6) vs. Houston Langham Creek (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Delmar Stadium, Houston

Richmond Bush (6-4) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (7-3), noon Saturday, Hall Stadium, Missouri City

La Porte (8-2) vs. Channelview (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, La Porte HS

Friendswood (7-2) vs. Richmond George Ranch (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Friendswood HS

Austin Vandegrift (5-5) vs. SA Johnson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Vandegrift HS

Cibolo Steele (9-1) vs. SA Brandeis (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lehnhoff Stadium, Schertz

Del Rio (9-1) vs. McAllen Rowe (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Del Rio HS

Edinburg Vela (9-1) vs. Weslaco East (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cat Memorial Stadium, Edinburg

SA Churchill (8-2) vs. Cedar Park Vista Ridge (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

SA Brennan (6-4) vs. New Braunfels (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gustafson Stadium, San Antonio

La Joya Palmview (5-5) vs. Laredo United South (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Coyote Stadium, La Joya

San Benito (9-1) vs. Edinburg (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Benito HS

CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

EP Andress (8-2) vs. EP Eastlake (6-4), 8 p.m. Thursday, Andress HS

Amarillo (7-2) vs. Lubbock Monterey (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Lowery Field, Lubbock

Denton Ryan (10-0) vs. FW Brewer (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Brewer HS

FW South Hills (10-0) vs. NRH Richland (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw HS

EP Del Valle (7-3) vs. EP Chapin (8-2), 8 p.m. Thursday, Del Valle HS

Lubbock Coronado (9-1) vs. Amarillo Caprock (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Justin Northwest (9-1) vs. Denton (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Denton HS

Colleyville Heritage (7-3) vs. FW Arlington Heights (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Saginaw HS

Crowley (8-2) vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie HS

Dallas Samuell (8-2) vs. Dallas Molina (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pleasant Grove Stadium, Dallas

Frisco Independence (8-2) vs. McKinney North (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, The Star, Frisco

Dallas Highland Park (8-2) vs. Mount Pleasant (3-7), 1 p.m. Saturday, The Star, Frisco

Mansfield Legacy (8-2) vs. Cleburne (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Midlothian ISD Stadium

Dallas Adams (5-5) vs. Dallas Spruce (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Forester Field, Dallas

Prosper (7-3) vs. Frisco Wakeland (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Clark Stadium, Plano

Texarkana Texas (10-0) vs. West Mesquite (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City HS

Ennis (7-3) vs. Bryan (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Killeen HS

Cedar Park (10-0) vs. Willis (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Yates Stadium, Willis

New Caney (8-2) vs. Beaumont Central (5-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Turner Stadium, Humble

Manvel (10-0) vs. Houston Austin (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Memorial Stadium, Alvin

Temple (7-3) vs. Corsicana (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McLane Stadium, Waco

Magnolia West (7-3) vs. Pflugerville Connally (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Connally HS

Port Arthur Memorial (8-1) vs. Porter (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Texan Drive Stadium, Porter

Houston Madison (8-2) vs. Missouri City Elkins (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Butler Stadium, Houston

Austin Johnson (9-1) vs. SA Alamo Heights (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamo Heights HS

Richmond Foster (10-0) vs. SA Brackenridge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Traylor Stadium, Rosenberg

Eagle Pass Winn (8-2) vs. CC Carroll (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rutledge Stadium, Converse

Laredo Nixon (9-1) vs. Brownsville Lopez (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gladiator Arena, Roma

Dripping Springs (9-1) vs. Austin (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, House Park, Austin

SA Lanier (7-3) vs. Angleton (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Angleton HS

CC Flour Bluff (5-5) vs. SA Southside (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Flour Bluff HS

Brownsville Memorial (8-2) vs. Mission Memorial (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sams Stadium, Brownsville

DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

EP Bowie (9-1) vs. EP Parkland (7-3), 8 p.m. Thursday, Bowie HS

Canyon (8-2) vs. Lubbock Cooper (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock Cooper HS

Denison (5-5) vs. FW Boswell (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Apogee Stadium, Denton

FW Wyatt (5-5) vs. FW Dunbar (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Clark Stadium, Fort Worth

Canutillo (10-0) vs. EP Burges (6-4), 8 p.m. Thursday, Canutillo HS

Abilene Cooper (6-4) vs. Dumas (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Jones Stadium, Lubbock

Aledo (10-0) vs. WF Rider (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Justin Northwest HS

Grapevine (9-1) vs. FW Southwest (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Pennington Field, Bedford

Burleson Centennial (9-1) vs. Mansfield Timberview (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

South Oak Cliff (7-3) vs. Seagoville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Henry Stadium, Seagoville

Frisco Lone Star (9-1) vs. Little Elm (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Standridge Stadium, Carrollton

Mesquite Poteet (7-3) vs. Sulphur Springs (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Stadium, Lindale

Lancaster (9-1) vs. Arlington Seguin (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Irving Schools Stadium

Dallas Wilson (9-1) vs. Dallas Kimball (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

The Colony (7-3) vs. Frisco (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, The Star, Frisco

Marshall (6-4) vs. Wylie East (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Poe Stadium, McKinney

Jacksonville (6-4) vs. CS A&M Consolidated (6-3) 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bowers Stadium, Huntsville

Georgetown (8-2) vs. Brenham (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop Memorial Stadium, Cedar Creek

Crosby (8-2) vs. Vidor (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Missouri City Marshall (8-2) vs. Houston Sterling (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Barnett Stadium, Houston

College Station (10-0) vs. Whitehouse (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Midlothian ISD Stadium

Magnolia (9-1) vs. Hutto (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan HS

Port Neches-Groves (9-1) vs. Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Umphrey Stadium, Beaumont

Houston Waltrip (7-3) vs. Houston Willowridge (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Hall Stadium, Missouri City

Austin McCallum (9-1) vs. Kerrville Tivy (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, House Park, Austin

Victoria East (7-3) vs. SA Houston (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

Floresville (5-5) vs. CC King (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

Sharyland Pioneer (8-2) vs. Edcouch-Elsa (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Donna HS

Boerne Champion (8-2) vs. Austin Reagan (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Boerne ISD Stadium

SA Highlands (7-3) vs. Rosenberg Terry (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

CC Calallen (9-1) vs. Uvalde (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

Mercedes (6-4) vs. Sharyland (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mercedes HS

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

Levelland (7-3) vs. EP Mountain View (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Fort Stockton HS

Decatur (6-4) vs. Stephenville (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Porcupine Stadium, Springtown

Andrews (9-1) vs. Borger (1-8-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lowery Field, Lubbock

Brownwood (5-4) vs. Sanger (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Kangaroo Stadium, Weatherford

Abilene Wylie (8-1) vs. WF Hirschi (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Graham HS

Clint (9-1) vs. Pampa (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Argyle (9-0) vs. Snyder (1-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Graham HS

Lubbock Estacado (7-3) vs. Fabens (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Pecos HS

Kennedale (7-3) vs. Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill HS

Terrell (8-2) vs. Paris North Lamar (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Terrell Memorial Stadium

Midlothian Heritage (9-1) vs. Lake Worth (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Grand Prairie HS

Texarkana Liberty-Eulau (5-5) vs. Kaufman (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview HS

Paris (7-3) vs. Crandall (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Allen HS

Alvarado (8-2) vs. Springtown (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Granbury HS

Van (9-1) vs. Princeton (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Royse City HS

Mineral Wells (8-2) vs. Irving Ranchview (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, FW Chisholm Trail HS

Kilgore (6-4) vs. Navasota (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lufkin HS

Stafford (7-3) vs. Houston Worthing (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Stafford HS

Bridge City (7-2) vs. Center (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Splendora HS

Houston Yates (7-3) vs. Bay City (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Black Cat Stadium, Bay City

Houston North Forest (7-3) vs. West Columbia (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Barnett Stadium, Houston

Silsbee (6-4) vs. Carthage (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin HS

El Campo (10-0) vs. Houston Washington (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, El Campo HS

Henderson (9-1) vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Crockett HS

Waco LaVega (10-0) vs. Fredericksburg (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Killeen HS

La Feria (7-2) vs. Rockport-Fulton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rockport-Fulton HS

Taylor (7-3) vs. Burnet (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Leander HS

Somerset (8-2) vs. Kingsville King (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Somerset HS

Beeville Jones (8-2) vs. Zapata (2-7), 6 p.m. Saturday, CC Flour Bluff HS

Fischer Canyon Lake (7-3) vs. Liberty Hill (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Liberty Hill HS

Rio Grande City Grulla (6-4) vs. La Vernia (2-8), 6 p.m. Saturday, Alice HS

China Spring (9-1) vs. Boerne (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mustang Stadium, Manor

DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

Perryton (9-1) vs. Seminole (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Bulldog Stadium, Plainview

Hillsboro (5-5) vs. Iowa Park (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Azle HS

Monahans (7-2) vs. Denver City (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Graham (6-4) vs. Godley (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Porcupine Stadium, Springtown

Krum (9-1) vs. Waxahachie Life (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Echols Field, Coppell

Sweetwater (8-1) vs. Dalhart (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lobo Stadium, Levelland

Glen Rose (6-4) vs. Vernon (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Jacksboro HS

Bushland (5-4-1) vs. Midland Greenwood (7-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lubbock Cooper HS

Celina (8-2) vs. Emory Rains (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Tatum (7-3) vs. Gladewater (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, St. John Stadium, Kilgore

Wills Point (6-4) vs. Bonham (2-8), 2:30 p.m. Saturday, Royse City HS

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (4-6) vs. Rusk (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gladewater HS

Gilmer (9-1) vs. Diboll (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Tatum HS

Dallas Lincoln (7-3) vs. Melissa (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Jasper (8-2) vs. Pittsburg (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine HS

Aubrey (7-3) vs. Canton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Lorena (7-3) vs. Gonzales (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock HS

Liberty (8-2) vs. Madisonville (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Splendora HS

Giddings (8-2) vs. Waco Connally (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Georgetown HS

Shepherd (7-2) vs. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huffman Hargrave HS

Bellville (8-2) vs. Orangefield (5-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Texan Drive Stadium, Porter

La Grange (4-5) vs. Salado (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville Hendrickson HS

West Orange-Stark (10-0) vs. Cleveland Tarkington (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Thomas Center, Beaumont

Robinson (8-2) vs. Caldwell (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station HS

Geronimo Navarro (10-0) vs. Poteet (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, South San Antonio HS

Port Isabel (9-1) vs. Sweeny (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sinton HS

Devine (9-1) vs. Hondo (1-9), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hondo HS

Wharton (6-4) vs. Orange Grove (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Cuero (10-0) vs. Raymonville (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cabaniss Stadium, Corpus Christi

Crystal City (7-3) vs. Llano (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio Kennedy HS

Rio Hondo (7-3) vs. Sinton (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Boggus Stadium, Harlingen

Wimberley (8-2) vs. Pearsall (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio Kennedy HS

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

Littlefield (7-3) vs. Crane (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Andrews HS

Bowie (5-5) vs. Merkel (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Seymour HS

Wall (7-3) vs. Shallowater (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Snyder HS

Clyde (8-1) vs. Ponder (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aledo HS

Comanche (7-3) vs. Breckenridge (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wood Stadium, Brownwood

Kermit (4-6) vs. Muleshoe (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Denver City HS

Brock (10-0) vs. Brady (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Amarillo River Road (6-4) vs. San Angelo Grape Creek (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Lobo Stadium, Levelland

Pottsboro (8-2) vs. Kemp (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ford Stadium, Greenville

White Oak (9-1) vs. Mount Vernon (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Gilmer HS

Sunnyvale (10-0) vs. Van Alstyne (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hendrix Stadium, Princeton

Farmersville (9-1) vs. Redwater (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Eagle Stadium, Lindale

Mineola (8-2) vs. Gladewater Sabine (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bullard HS

Dallas Madison (8-2) vs. Whitesboro (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Little Elm AC

Jefferson (8-2) vs. Winnsboro (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Gladewater HS

Howe (7-3) vs. Grandview (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Justin Northwest HS

Malakoff (10-0) vs. Troy (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian ISD Stadium

Hempstead (6-4) vs. Kirbyville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Conroe HS

Rockdale (9-1) vs. Groesbeck (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Coldspring Oakhurst (4-5) vs. La Marque (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Abshier Stadium, Deer Park

Woodville (9-1) vs. Anahuac (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Bronco Stadium, Dayton

Cameron Yoe (8-2) vs. West (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium

Hitchcock (7-3) vs. Buna (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bronco Stadium, Dayton

Teague (8-2) vs. Franklin (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco Midway HS

Lago Vista (8-2) vs. Altair Rice Consolidated (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda Hays HS

Kingsville Santa Gertrudis (5-4) vs. Mathis (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mathis HS

Hallettsville (10-0) vs. SA Cole (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Seguin HS

George West (9-1) vs. Bishop (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alice HS

Goliad (7-3) vs. Falfurrias (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

Edna (5-5) vs. Luling (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brahmas Stadium, Hallettsville

Lyford (7-3) vs. Jourdanton (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Calallen HS

Marion (6-4) vs. Yoakum (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Vernia HS

DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

Canadian (8-2) vs. Lubbock Roosevelt (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Eastland (7-3) vs. Ballinger (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Early HS

Idalou (7-3) vs. Dimmitt (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Amarillo Randall HS

Big Lake Reagan County (9-1) vs. Coleman (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater HS

Sonora (9-1) vs. Tolar (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Marble Falls HS

Colorado City (4-6) vs. Spearman (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Tulia HS

Cisco (8-1) vs. Alpine (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Memorial Stadium, Big Spring

Childress (7-3) vs. Coahoma (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth Frenship HS

Henrietta (8-2) vs. Sadler S&S Consolidated, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lewisville HS

Big Sandy Harmony (8-2) vs. Omaha Pewitt (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pirate Stadium, Longview

Gunter (10-0) vs. Jacksboro (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Denton HS

Hooks (5-5) vs. Lone Oak (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mineola HS

Daingerfield (6-4) vs. Winona (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview Spring Hill HS

Leonard (8-2) vs. Nocona (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Collins Complex, Denton

Edgewood (8-2) vs. De Kalb (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Longview Spring Hill HS

Holliday (7-3) vs. Whitewright (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bull Stadium, Bridgeport

Elysian Fields (10-0) vs. Garrison (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beckville HS

Jewitt Leon (8-2) vs. Rice (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Fairfield HS

Newton (10-0) vs. Waskom (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Augustine HS

Dallas Triple A Academy (5-5) vs. Buffalo (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mabank HS

Clifton (6-4) vs. Hearne (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco La Vega HS

Crockett (9-1) vs. New London West Rusk (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Troup HS

New Waverly (8-2) vs. Corsicana Mildred (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fairfield HS

Arp (8-2) vs. Corrigan-Camden (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Center HS

Lexington (8-2) vs. Wallis Brazos (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cub Stadium, Brenham

Hebbronville (7-3) vs. Stockdale (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Three Rivers HS

East Bernard (9-1) vs. Rogers (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin HS

Nixon-Smiley (5-5) vs. Banquete (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Karnes City HS

Dilley (5-5) vs. CC London (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Freer HS

Boling (8-2) vs. Comfort (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Yoakum HS

Odem (9-1) vs. Poth (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Florence (5-5) vs. El Maton Tidehaven (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Giddings HS

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

Stratford (9-1) vs. Hale Center (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Canyon HS

Post (8-2) vs. Anthony (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Monahans HS

Abernathy (8-2) vs. Sunray (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Bushland HS

Christoval (8-1) vs. Hawley (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bangs HS

Ozona (6-3) vs. Forsan (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, San Angelo Stadium

New Deal (9-1) vs. Stinnett West Texas (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Anson (7-3) vs. McCamey (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Forsan HS

Panhandle (7-3) vs. Sundown (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bulldog Stadium, Plainview

Windthorst (6-4) vs. Bells (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Bowie HS

Bosqueville (8-2) vs. Goldthwaite (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gatesville HS

Valley View (5-5) vs. Chico (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lake Dallas HS

De Leon (8-2) vs. Riesel (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Head Stadium, Alvarado

Crawford (9-1) vs. Italy (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Whitney HS

Collinsville (8-2) vs. Alvord (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gainesville HS

Mart (10-0) vs. Hico (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Whitney HS

Seymour (6-4) vs. Tom Bean (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Boyd HS

Bogata Rivercrest (10-0) vs. Kerens (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Emory Rains HS

Centerville (7-3) vs. Alto (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine Westwood HS

Gladewater Union Grove (7-2) vs. Quinlan Boles (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Emory Rains HS

Joaquin (7-3) vs. Lovelady (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Bullard HS

Price Carlisle (9-1) vs. Pineland West Sabine (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nacogdoches HS

Cayuga (6-4) vs. Wolfe City (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Kemp HS

Groveton (9-1) vs. San Augustine (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Woodville HS

Simms Bowie (4-6) vs. Big Sandy (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, New Diana HS

Normangee (4-6) vs. Bracketville Brackett (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kenedy HS

Freer (7-3) vs. Yorktown (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beeville Jones HS

Mason (8-2) vs. Moody (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nelson Field, Austin

Shiner (7-2) vs. Three Rivers (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Shiner HS

Refugio (9-1) vs. La Villa (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bruni HS

Junction (5-5) vs. Thorndale (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Wimberley HS

Ben Bolt (7-3) vs. Weimar (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Karnes City HS

Thrall (9-1) vs. Harper (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Marble Falls HS

DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

Vega (6-4) vs. Crosbyton (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Canyon HS

Roscoe (6-4) vs. Sudan (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Post HS

Memphis (9-1) vs. Shamrock (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo Randall HS

Bovina (8-1) vs. Seagraves (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Denver City HS

Farwell (9-1) vs. Tahoka (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Abernathy HS

Wellington (9-1) vs. Gruver (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Wildcat Stadium, Canadian

Hamlin (8-2) vs. Springlake-Earth (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Wolfforth Frenship HS

Wheeler (6-4) vs. Clarendon (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo River Road HS

Iraan (10-0) vs. Baird (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Santo (7-3) vs. Petrolia (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Burkburnett HS

Albany (9-1) vs. Menard (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday, Wood Stadium, Brownwood

Electra (9-1) vs. Lindsay (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Petrolia HS

Munday (9-1) vs. Perrin-Whitt (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, WF City View HS

Cross Plains (7-3) vs. Wink (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Roscoe HS

Muenster (9-1) vs. Quanah (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Iowa Park HS

Van Horn (5-5) vs. Miles (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Stanton HS

Maud (6-4) vs. Frost (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney HS

Evadale (9-1) vs. Timpson (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Bulldog Field, Jasper

Bremond (10-0) vs. Dallas Gateway (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Corsicana HS

Overton (8-2) vs. Hull-Daisetta (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Woodville HS

Tenaha (10-0) vs. Sabine Pass (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lumberton HS

Meridian (6-4) vs. Detroit (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Forney HS

Iola (6-4) vs. Grapeland (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Buffalo HS

Cumby (8-2) vs. Hubbard (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Waxahachie HS

Burton (9-1) vs. Leakey (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Johnson City HS

Riviera Kaufer (6-4) vs. Louise (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Beeville Jones HS

D'Hanis (6-4) vs. Milano (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Seguin HS

Falls City (6-4) vs. Benavides (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Runge HS

Flatonia (6-4) vs. Woodsboro (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Runge HS

Rocksprings (7-3) vs. Snook (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Park HS

Bruni (7-2-1) vs. Pettus (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Refugio HS

Granger (8-2) vs. Center Point (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Johnson City HS

CLASS 1A

DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

Happy (10-0) vs. Anton (3-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Anton HS

Meadow (7-3) vs. Paducah (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Jayton HS

Knox City (6-4) vs. Ropesville Ropes (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Westbrook HS

Nazareth (7-3) vs. White Deer (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Silverton HS

Gail Borden (9-1) vs. Sterling City (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Big Spring

Imperial Buena Vista (8-2) vs. Veribest (4-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Rankin HS

Santa Anna (7-3) vs. Marfa (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lenorah Grady HS

Garden City (8-2) vs. Ira (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Robert Lee HS

Medina (6-4) vs. Zephyr (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fredericksburg HS

May (10-0) vs. Bryson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Gordon HS

Newcastle (7-3) vs. Gorman (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Greyhound Stadium, Strawn

Jonesboro (10-0) vs. Lometa (6-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Blanket HS

Avalon (7-3) vs. Coolidge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Moore AC, Covington

Tioga (5-5) vs. Leverett's Chapel (8-1), 5 p.m. Thursday, Pattonville Prairiland HS

Gilmer Union Hill (9-1) vs. Savoy (3-6), 8 p.m. Thursday, Pattonville Prairiland HS

Abbott (8-2) vs. Blum (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Itasca HS

DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

Follett (8-2) vs. Groom (5-4), 6 p.m. Friday, White Deer HS

Amherst (10-0) vs. Matador Motley County (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Kress HS

Petersburg (8-2) vs. Whitharral (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, New Home HS

Turkey Valley (8-2) vs. Lefors (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Groom HS

Balmorhea (10-0) vs. Welch Dawson (6-4), 5:30 p.m. Friday, Rankin HS

Loraine (9-1) vs. Jayton (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hermleigh HS

Guthrie (6-4) vs. Roscoe Highland (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Govan Stadium, Rotan

Ackerly Sands (6-3) vs. Grandfalls-Royalty (8-2), 8 p.m. Friday, Rankin HS

Crowell (8-1) vs. Rule (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Greyhound Field, Knox City

Strawn (10-0) vs. Brookesmith (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Greyhound Stadium, Strawn

Valera Panther Creek (10-0) vs. Moran (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Panther Stadium, Voss

Aspermont (5-5) vs. Chillicothe (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dragon Stadium, Paducah

Richland Springs (10-0) vs. Walnut Springs (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Gatesville HS

Milford (9-1) vs. Oglesby (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Valley Mills HS

Calvert (10-0) vs. Oakwood (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan Allen Academy

Iredell (6-4) vs. Cherokee (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kooken Field, Hamilton

TAPPS STATE PLAYOFFS

DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

Tomball Concordia Lutheran (6-4) vs. Addison Trinity Christian (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Palestine HS

Plano Prestonwood Christian (9-1), bye

Brownsville St. Joseph (8-2) vs. FW Nolan Catholic (3-7), noon Saturday, St. Joseph

Houston St. Thomas (5-5) vs. Dallas Bishop Lynch (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, St. Thomas

Dallas Bishop Dunne (5-5) vs. Argyle Liberty Christian (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Liberty Christian

SA Central Catholic (5-5), bye

SA Antonian College Prep (8-2) vs. Dallas Parish Episcopal (5-5), 5 p.m. Saturday, Antonian College Prep

Houston St. Pius X (10-0), bye

DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

Fort Worth Christian (8-2) vs. Tyler Grace Community (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Grace Community

Bullard Brook Hill (6-4) vs. Midland Christian (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Midland Christian

Tyler Gorman (5-5) vs. Grapevine Faith (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ford Field, Grapevine

FW Southwest Christian (5-5) vs. Mesquite Dallas Christian (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas Christian

Austin Hyde Park (7-3) vs. SL Fort Bend Christian (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Fort Bend Chrisitan

Houston Westbury Christian (3-7) vs. Austin Regents (10-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Regents

Houston Lutheran South (4-6) vs. SA Holy Cross (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Harlandale Memorial Stadium, San Antonio

San Antonio Christian (5-5) vs. Houston Second Baptist (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Second Baptist

DIVISION III

BI-DISTRICT

Lubbock Trinity (3-7) vs. Colleyville Covenant (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, FW Nolan Catholic HS

Dallas Shelton (5-4) vs. Lubbock Christian (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Lubbock Christian

Willow Park Trinity (8-2) vs. Flower Mound Coram Deo (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, site TBD

The Woodlands Christian (4-6) vs. McKinney Christian (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, McKinney Christian

Schertz John Paul II (5-5) vs. Houston Cypress Christian (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Texas Lutheran Univ., Seguin

Houston Lutheran North (7-3) vs. Waco Reicher (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Reicher

Austin Texas School for the Deaf (4-6) vs. Boerne Geneva (9-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Geneva

Austin Brentwood (5-5) vs. Houston Northland (10-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Northland

DIVISION IV

BI-DISTRICT

Arlington Grace Prep (6-4) vs. Gainesville State (3-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Fort Worth Christian

Muenster Sacred Heart (7-3), bye

FW Temple Christian (7-3), bye

FW Lake Country (4-6) vs. Dallas First Baptist (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, First Baptist

Bryan Brazos Christian (7-2), bye

Hallettsville Sacred Heart (5-5) vs. The Woodlands Legacy Prep (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Columbus

Marble Falls Faith (5-5) vs. Shiner St. Paul (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, St. Paul

Beaumont Legacy (8-2), bye

SIX-MAN DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

Abilene Christian (3-7) vs. Dallas Lutheran (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Williams Stadium, Plano

Midland Trinity (6-3), bye

Red Oak Ovilla Christian (4-6) vs. Watauga Harvest (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Harvest

Rockwall Heritage (9-1), bye

Giddings State (2-6) vs. SA Christian Castle Hills (7-3), TBD

San Antonio Lutheran (3-7) vs. Waco Vanguard (9-1), 6 p.m. Friday, Vanguard

Austin Hill Country (4-6) vs. Austin Veritas (7-3), 8 p.m. Friday, Austin Texas School for the Deaf

Houston Emery/Weiner (8-1) vs. Round Rock Christian (4-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Emery/Weiner

SIX-MAN DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

Greenville Christian (2-7) vs. Temple Holy Trinity (4-6), TBD

Plainview Christian (3-7), bye

Waco Live Oak Classical (7-3), bye

Longview Christian Heritage (9-1), bye

New Braunfels Christian (8-1), bye

Conroe Covenant Chr. (9-1), bye

Huntsville Alpha Omega (8-1) vs. Lake Jackson Brazosport Christian (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Alpha Omega

Bulverde Bracken Christian (8-2) vs. San Marcos Hill Country (5-5), TBD

SIX-MAN DIVISION III

BI-DISTRICT

Weatherford Christian (3-6) vs. Dallas Tyler Street (4-4), TBD

WF Notre Dame (5-4), bye

WF Wichita Christian (5-4) vs. Granbury North Central Texas (6-4), TBD

Longview Trinity Texas (6-3), bye

Baytown Christian (10-0), bye

Fredericksburg Heritage (8-2), bye

Orange Community Christian (4-6) vs. Bellville Faith (1-3), TBD

Bulverde Living Rock (7-3) vs. Seguin Lifegate (9-1), TBD

  Comments