High School Football

UIL statewide and area TAPPS football playoff pairings

CLASS 6A

DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

W1_EP El Dorado (8-2) vs. R2_Midland (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, SAC Stadium, El Paso

W3_Keller Central (6-4) vs. R4_Arlington Bowie (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Keller ISD Stadium

W5_Hebron (7-3) vs. R6_Plano East (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hebron HS

W7_Duncanville (8-2) vs. R8_Harker Heights (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Duncanville HS

W2_San Angelo Central (10-0) vs. R1_EP Franklin (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

W4_Arlington Martin (6-4) vs. R3_Keller Timber Creek (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Maverick Stadium, Arlington

W6_Allen (10-0) vs. R5_Euless Trinity (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Stadium, Allen

W8_Belton (7-3) vs. R7_South Grand Prairie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Belton HS

W9_Coppell (8-2) vs. R10_Rowlett (9-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Echols Field, Coppell

W11_Rockwall (5-5) vs. R12_Montgomery (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium, Rockwall

W13_Round Rock (7-3) vs. R14_Del Valle (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Dragon Stadium, Round Rock

W15_Klein Oak (6-3) vs. R16_Houston Davis (4-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Klein Memorial Stadium

W10_Sachse (10-0) vs. R9_Dallas Skyline (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Williams Stadium, Garland

W12_The Woodlands (10-0) vs. R11_Mesquite Horn (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Woodforest Bank Stadium, Shenandoah

W14_Austin Bowie (9-1) vs. R13_Pflugerville Hendrickson (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Burger Stadium, Austin

W16_Spring (8-2) vs. R15_Klein (7-3), 11 a.m. Saturday, George Stadium, Spring

W17_Houston Cypress Ranch (10-0) vs. R18_Houston Bellaire (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, FCU Stadium, Cypress

W19_Katy (8-2) vs. R20_Richmond Travis (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Rhodes Stadium, Katy

W21_Houston North Shore (9-1) vs. R22_Pasadena Memorial (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium, Houston

W23_Houston Alief Taylor (9-1) vs. R24_Dickinson (9-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Crump Stadium, Houston

W18_Houston Lamar (9-1) vs. R17_Houston Cy-Fair (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Delmar Stadium, Houston

W20_Missour City Ridge Point (10-0) vs. R19_Katy Morton Ranch (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Hall Stadium, Missouri City

W22_Deer Park (7-3) vs. R21_Humble Atascocita (8-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Abshier Stadium, Deer Park

W24_League City Clear Springs (9-1) vs. R23_Pearland (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Clear Creek ISD Stadium, Webster

W25_Austin Lake Travis (9-1) vs. R26_SA Madison (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lake Travis HS

W27_Smithson Valley (7-2) vs. R28_SA Warren (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Smithson Valley HS

W29_SA Southwest (7-3) vs. R30_La Joya Juarez-Lincoln (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southwest Stadium, San Antonio

W31_Edinburg North (4-6) vs. R32_Los Fresnos (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Cat Memorial Stadium, Edinburg

W26_SA Reagan (9-1) vs. R25_Austin Westlake (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

W28_SA O'Connor (9-1) vs. R27_Converse Judson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Farris Stadium, San Antonio

W30_McAllen Memorial (8-2) vs. R29_Laredo United (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, McAllen

W32_Harlingen (8-2) vs. R31_Edinburg Economedes (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Boggus Stadium, Harlingen

DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

W1_EP Americas (8-2) vs. R2_Wolfforth Frenship (5-5), 8 p.m. Friday, SAC Stadium, El Paso

W3_Abilene (9-1) vs. R4_Arlington (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

W5_Southlake Carroll (9-1) vs. R6_Wylie (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dragon Stadium, Southlake

W7_DeSoto (10-0) vs. R8_Killeen (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto HS

W2_Amarillo Tascosa (6-4) vs. R1_EP Montwood (7-3), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

W4_Mansfield (8-2) vs. R3_Keller Fossil Ridge (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

W6_Denton Guyer (8-2) vs. R5_Trophy Club Nelson (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Collins Complex, Denton

W8_Waco Midway (8-2) vs. R7_Cedar Hill (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Midway HS

W9_Dallas Jesuit (7-3) vs. R10_Garland Naaman Forest (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jesuit HS

W11_Tyler (9-1) vs. R12_Lufkin (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rose Stadium, Tyler

W13_Round Rock Cedar Ridge (10-0) vs. R14_Austin Anderson (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Reeves Complex, Austin

W15_Klein Collins (9-1) vs. R16_Sping Dekaney (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Klein Memorial Stadium

W10_Garland Lakeview Centennial (7-3) vs. R9_Dallas Lake Highlands (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Johnson Stadium, Garland

W12_Beaumont West Brook (9-1) vs. R11_Longview (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Thomas Center, Beaumont

W14_San Marcos (6-4) vs. R13_Round Rock Stony Point (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rattler Stadium, San Marcos

W16_Spring Westfield (7-3) vs. R15_Houston Stratford (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, George Stadium, Spring

W17_Houston Cypress Ridge (8-2) vs. R18_Houston Westside (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Pridgeon Stadium, Houston

W19_Katy Taylor (8-2) vs. R20_Sugar Land Kempner (7-3), 11 a.m. Saturday, Rhodes Stadium, Katy

W21_Kingwood (5-5) vs. R22_South Houston (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Turner Stadium, Humble

W23_Pearland Dawson (8-2) vs. R24_Friendswood Clear Brook (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Pearland ISD Stadium

W18_Houston Heights (4-6) vs. R17_Houston Langham Creek (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Delmar Stadium, Houston

W20_Richmond Bush (6-4) vs. R19_Katy Cinco Ranch (7-3), noon Saturday, Hall Stadium, Missouri City

W22_La Porte (8-2) vs. R21_Channelview (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, La Porte HS

W24_Friendswood (7-2) vs. R23_Richmond George Ranch (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Friendswood HS

W25_Austin Vandegrift (5-5) vs. R26_SA Johnson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Vandegrift HS

W27_Cibolo Steele (9-1) vs. R28_SA Brandeis (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lehnhoff Stadium, Schertz

W29_Del Rio (9-1) vs. R30_McAllen Rowe (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Del Rio HS

W31_Edinburg Vela (9-1) vs. R32_Weslaco East (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cat Memorial Stadium, Edinburg

W26_SA Churchill (8-2) vs. R25_Cedar Park Vista Ridge (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

W28_SA Brennan (6-4) vs. R27_New Braunfels (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gustafson Stadium, San Antonio

W30_La Joya Palmview (5-5) vs. R29_Laredo United South (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Coyote Stadium, La Joya

W32_San Benito (9-1) vs. R31_Edinburg (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Benito HS

CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

W1_EP Andress (8-2) vs. R2_EP Eastlake (6-4), 8 p.m. Thursday, Andress HS

W3_Amarillo (7-2) vs. R4_Lubbock Monterey (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Lowry Field, Lubbock

W5_Denton Ryan (10-0) vs. R6_FW Brewer (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Brewer Hs

W7_FW South Hills (10-0) vs. R8_NRH Richland (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Roughrider Stadium, Saginaw

W2_EP Del Valle (7-3) vs. R1_EP Chapin (8-2), 8 p.m. Thursday, Del Valle HS

W4_Lubbock Coronado (9-1) vs.R3_Amarillo Caprock (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

W6_Justin Northwest (9-1) vs. R5_Denton (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Denton ISD Stadium

W8_Colleyville Heritage (7-3) vs. R7_FW Arlington Heights (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, FW Chisholm Trail HS

W9_Crowley (8-2) vs. R10_Mansfield Lake Ridge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gopher-Warrior Bowl, Grand Prairie

W11_Dallas Samuell (8-2) vs. R12_Dallas Molina (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pleasant Grove Stadium, Dallas

W13_Frisco Independence (8-2) vs. R14_McKinney North (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, The Star, Frisco

W15_Dallas Highland Park (8-2) vs. R16_Mount Pleasant (3-7), 1 p.m. Saturday, The Star, Frisco

W10_Mansfield Legacy (8-2) vs. R9_Cleburne (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Midlothian ISD Stadium

W12_Dallas Adams (5-5) vs. R11_Dallas Spruce (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Forester Field, Dallas

W14_Prosper (7-3) vs. R13_Frisco Wakeland (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Clark Stadium, Plano

W16_Texarkana Texas (10-0) vs. R15_West Mesquite (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City HS

W17_Ennis (7-3) vs. R18_Bryan (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buckley Stadium, Killeen

W19_Cedar Park (10-0) vs. R20_Willis (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Yates Stadium, Willis

W21_New Caney (8-2) vs. R22_Beaumont Central (5-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Turner Stadium, Humble

W23_Manvel (10-0) vs. R24_Houston Austin (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Memorial Stadium, Alvin

W18_Temple (7-3) vs. R17_Corsicana (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McLane Stadium, Waco

W20_Magnolia West (7-3) vs. R19_Pflugerville Connally (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Connally HS

W22_Port Arthur Memorial (8-1) vs. R21_Porter (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Texan Drive Stadium, Porter

W24_Houston Madison (8-2) vs. R23_Missouri City Elkins (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Butler Stadium, Houston

W25_Austin Johnson (9-1) vs. R26_SA Alamo Heights (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamo Heights HS

W27_Richmond Foster (10-0) vs. R28_SA Brackenridge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Traylor Stadium, Rosenberg

W29_Eagle Pass Winn (8-2) vs. R30_CC Carroll (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rutledge Stadium, Converse

W31_Laredo Nixon (9-1) vs. R32_Brownsville Lopez (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gladiator Arena, Roma

W26_Dripping Springs (9-1) vs. R25_Austin (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, House Park, Austin

W28_SA Lanier (7-3) vs. R27_Angleton (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Angleton HS

W30_CC Flour Bluff (5-5) vs. R29_SA Southside (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Flour Bluff HS

W32_Brownsville Memorial (8-2) vs. R31_Mission Memorial (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sams Stadium, Brownsville

DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

W1_EP Bowie (9-1) vs. R2_EP Parkland (7-3), 8 p.m. Thursday, Baty-Simmang Stadium, El Paso

W3_Canyon (8-2) vs. R4_Lubbock Cooper (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock Cooper HS

W5_Denison (5-5) vs. R6_FW Boswell (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Apogee Stadium, Denton

W7_FW Wyatt (5-5) vs. R8_FW Dunbar (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Clark Stadium, Fort Worth

W2_Canutillo (10-0) vs. R1_EP Burges (6-4), 8 p.m. Thursday, Eagle Stadium, Canutillo

W4_Abilene Cooper (6-4) vs. R3_Dumas (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Jones Stadium, Lubbock

W6_Aledo (10-0) vs. R5_WF Rider (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Northwest ISD Stadium, Justin

W8_Grapevine (9-1) vs. R7_FW Southwest (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pennington Field, Bedford

W9_Burleson Centennial (9-1) vs. R10_Mansfield Timberview (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

W11_South Oak Cliff (7-3) vs. R12_Seagoville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Henry Stadium, Seagoville

W13_Frisco Lone Star (9-1) vs. R14_Little Elm (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Standridge Stadium, Carrollton

W15_Mesquite Poteet (7-3) vs. R16_Sulphur Springs (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Stadium, Lindale

W10_Lancaster (9-1) vs. R9_Arlington Seguin (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Irving Schools Stadium

W12_Dallas Wilson (9-1) vs. R11_Dallas Kimball (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

W14_The Colony (7-3) vs. R13_Frisco (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, The Star, Frisco

W16_Marshall (6-4) vs. R15_Wylie East (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Poe Stadium, McKinney

W17_Jacksonville (6-4) vs. R18_College Station A&M Consolidated (6-3) 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bowers Stadium, Huntsville

W19_Georgetown (8-2) vs. R20_Brenham (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop Memorial Stadium, Cedar Creek

W21_Crosby (8-2) vs. R22_Vidor (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

W23_Missouri City Marshall (8-2) vs. R24_Houston Sterling (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Barnett Stadium, Houston

W18_College Station (10-0) vs. R17_Whitehouse (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Midlothian ISD Stadium

W20_Magnolia (9-1) vs. R19_Hutto (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan HS

W22_Port Neches-Groves (9-1) vs. R21_Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Umphrey Stadium, Beaumont

W24_Houston Waltrip (7-3) vs. R23_Houston Willowridge (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Hall Stadium, Missouri City

W25_Austin McCallum (9-1) vs. R26_Kerrville Tivy (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, House Park, Austin

W27_Victoria East (7-3) vs. R28_SA Houston (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

W29_Floresville (5-5) vs. R30_CC King (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

W31_Sharyland Pioneer (8-2) vs. R32_Edcouch-Elsa (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Donna HS

W26_Boerne Champion (8-2) vs. R25_Austin Reagan (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Boerne ISD Stadium

W28_SA Highlands (7-3) vs. R27_Rosenberg Terry (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

W30_CC Calallen (9-1) vs. R29_Uvalde (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

W32_Mercedes (6-4) vs. R31_Sharyland (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mercedes HS

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

Bidistrict

Region I

District 1 No. 1 vs. District 2 No. 4, TBD

Decatur (6-4) vs. Stephenville (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Springtown

Andrews (9-1) vs. Borger (1-8-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lubbock’s Lowery Field

Brownwood vs. Sanger (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Weatherford

Abilene Wylie (8-1) vs. WF Hirschi (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Graham

District 2 No. 2 vs. District 1 No. 3, TBD

Argyle (9-0) vs. Snyder (1-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Graham

District 1 No. 2 vs. District 2 No. 3, TBD

Region II

Kennedale (7-3) vs. Wilmer-Hutchins (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, at Cedar Hill

Terrell (8-2) vs. Paris North Lamar (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Terrell

Midlothian Heritage (9-1) vs. Lake Worth (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Grand Prairie’s Gopher-Warrior Bowl

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (5-5) vs. Kaufman (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview’s Lobo Stadium

Paris (7-3) vs. Crandall (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Allen’s Eagle Stadium

District 6 No. 2 vs. District 5 No. 3, TBD

Van (9-1) vs. Princeton (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Royse City

Mineral Wells (8-2) vs. Carrollton Ranchview (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw Chisholm Trail HS

Region III

Kilgore (6-4) vs. Navasota (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lufkin’s Martin Stadium

Stafford (7-3) vs. Houston Worthing (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Stafford

District 10 No. 1 vs. District 9 No. 4, TBD

Houston Yates (7-3) vs. Bay City (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bay City

Houston North Forest (7-3) vs. West Columbia (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Barnett Stadium

Silsbee (6-4) vs. Carthage (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin

El Campo (10-0) vs. Houston Washington (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, El Campo

District 9 No. 2 vs. District 10 No. 3, TBD

Region IV

Waco La Vega (10-0) vs. Fredericksburg (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Killeen’s Buckley Stadium

La Feria (7-2) vs. Rockport-Fulton (7-3), time TBD Friday, Rockport-Fulton

Taylor (7-3) vs. Burnet (7-3), TBD

Somerset (8-2) vs. Kingsville King (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Somerset

Beeville (8-2) vs. Zapata (2-7), 6 p.m. Saturday, CC Flour Bluff

Fischer Canyon Lake (7-3) vs. Liberty Hill (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Liberty Hill

Rio Grande City Grulla (6-4) vs. La Vernia (2-8), 6 p.m. Saturday, Alice

China Spring (9-1) vs. Boerne (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Manor

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Bidistrict

Region I

Perryton vs. Seminole, 7 p.m. Friday, Plainview

Hillsboro (5-5) vs. Iowa Park (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Azle

Monahans vs. Denver City, 7 p.m. Thursday, Midland’s Grande Stadium

Graham (6-4) vs. Godley (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Springtown

Krum (9-1) vs. Waxahachie Life (2-8), TBD

District 2 No. 2 vs. District 1 No. 3, TBD

Glen Rose (6-4) vs. Vernon (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Jacksboro

Bushland (5-4-1) vs. Midland Greenwood (7-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lubbock Cooper HS

Region II

Celina (8-2) vs. Emory Rains (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium

District 8 No. 2 vs. District 7 No. 3, TBD

District 6 No. 1 vs. District 5 No. 4, TBD

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (4-6) vs. Rusk (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gladewater

District 7 No. 1 vs. District 8 No. 4, TBD

Dallas Lincoln (7-3) vs. Melissa, 7 p.m. Thursday, Mesquite Memorial Stadium

District 8 No. 1 vs. District 7 No. 4, TBD

Aubrey (7-3) vs. Canton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium

Region III

Lorena (7-3) vs. Gonzales (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock’s Dragon Stadium

Liberty (8-2) vs. Madisonville (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Splendora

Giddings (8-2) vs. Waco Connally (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Georgetown ISD Stadium

Shepherd (7-2) vs. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huffman Hargrave

Bellville (8-2) vs. Orangefield (5-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Porter

La Grange (4-5) vs. Salado (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pflugerville Hendrickson HS

West Orange-Stark (10-0) vs. Cleveland Tarkington (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Beaumont’s Thomas Center

Robinson (8-2) vs. Caldwell (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station HS

Region IV

Geronimo Navarro (10-0) vs. Poteet (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA South San

District 16 No. 2 vs. District 15 No. 3, TBD

Devine (9-1) vs. Hondo (1-9), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hondo

Wharton (6-4) vs. Orange Grove (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria

Cuero (10-0) vs. Raymondville (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi’s Cabaniss Stadium

Crystal City (7-3) vs. Llano (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, San Antonio’s Edgewood Stadium

District 16 No. 1 vs. District 15 No. 1, TBD

Wimberley (8-2) vs. Pearsall (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Edgewood Stadium

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

Bidistrict

Region I

Littlefield vs. Crane, TBD

Bowie (5-5) vs. Merkel (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Seymour

District 2 No. 1 vs. District 1 No. 4, TBD

District 3 No. 2 vs. District 4 No. 3, TBD

District 3 No. 1 vs. District 4 No. 4, TBD

Kermit vs. Muleshoe, TBD

District 4 No. 1 vs. District 3 No. 4, TBD

District 1 No. 2 vs. District 2 No. 3, TBD

Region II

Pottsboro (8-2) vs. Kemp (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Greenville

District 8 No. 2 vs. District 7 No. 3, TBD

Sunnyvale (10-0) vs. Van Alstyne (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Princeton

Farmersville (9-1) vs. Redwater (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lindale

District 7 No. 1 vs. District 8 No. 4, TBD

Dallas Madison (8-2) vs. Whitesboro (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Little Elm

District 8 No. 1 vs. District 7 No. 4, TBD

District 5 No. 2 vs. District 6 No. 3, TBD

Region III

Malakoff (10-0) vs. Troy (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian

District 12 No. 2 vs. District 11 No. 3, TBD

Rockdale (9-1) vs. Groesbeck (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

District 11 No. 2 vs. District 12 No. 3, TBD

District 11 No. 1 vs. District 12 No. 4, TBD

Cameron Yoe (8-2) vs. West (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium

District 12 No. 1 vs. District 11 No. 4, TBD

Teague (8-2) vs. Franklin (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco Midway HS

Region IV

Lago Vista (8-2) vs. Rice Consolidated (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda Hays HS

District 16 No. 2 vs. District 15 No. 3, TBD

Hallettsville (10-0) vs. SA Cole (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Seguin’s Matador Stadium

George West (9-1) vs. Bishop (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alice

Goliad (7-3) vs. Falfurrias (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium

Edna (5-5) vs. Luling (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hallettsville

District 16 No. 1 vs. District 15 No. 1, TBD

Marion (6-4) vs. Yoakum (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Vernia

DIVISION II

Bidistrict

Region I

District 1 No. 1 vs. District 2 No. 4, TBD

District 4 No. 2 vs. District 3 No. 3, TBD

District 2 No. 1 vs. District 1 No. 4, TBD

District 3 No. 2 vs. District 4 No. 3, TBD

District 3 No. 1 vs. District 4 No. 4, TBD

District 2 No. 2 vs. District 1 No. 3, TBD

Cisco vs. Alpine, 7 p.m. Thursday, Big Spring

Childress (7-3) vs. Coahoma (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Wolfforth Frenship

Region II

Henrietta (8-2) vs. Sadler S&S Consolidated (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lewisville’s Goldsmith Stadium

Big Sandy Harmony (8-2) vs. Omaha Pewitt (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview’s Pirate Stadium

Gunter (10-0) vs. Jacksboro (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Denton HS

Hooks (5-5) vs. Lone Oak (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mineola

Daingerfield (6-4) vs. Winona (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview’s Panther Stadium

Leonard (8-2) vs. Nocona (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Denton’s Collins Complex

Edgewood (8-2) vs. DeKalb (5-5), TBD

Holliday (7-3) vs. Whitewright (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bridgeport

Region III

District 9 No. 1 vs. District 10 No. 4, TBD

Jewett Leon (8-2) vs. Rice (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Fairfield

District 10 No. 1 vs. District 9 No. 4, TBD

Dallas Triple A (5-5) vs. Buffalo (7-3), TBD

Clifton (6-4) vs. Hearne (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco La Vega

District 10 No. 2 vs. District 9 No. 3, TBD

New Waverly (8-2) vs. Mildred (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fairfield

District 9 No. 2 vs. District 10 No. 3, TBD

Region IV

Lexington (8-2) vs. Wallis Brazos (5-5) 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brenham

District 16 No. 2 vs. District 15 No. 3, TBD

District 14 No. 1 vs. District 13 No. 4, TBD

Nixon-Smiley (5-5) vs. Banquete (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Karnes City

District 15 No. 1 vs. District 16 No. 4, TBD

District 14 No. 2 vs. District 13 No. 3, TBD

Odem (9-1) vs. Poth, 7 p.m. Thursday, Victoria

Florence (5-5) vs. Tidehaven (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Giddings

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

Bidistrict

Region I

District 1 No. 1 vs. District 2 No. 4, TBD

District 4 No. 2 vs. District 3 No. 3, TBD

District 2 No. 1 vs. District 1 No. 4, TBD

District 3 No. 2 vs. District 4 No. 3, TBD

Ozona (6-3) vs. Forsan (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, San Angelo Stadium

District 2 No. 2 vs. District 1 No. 3, TBD

Anson vs. McCamey, TBD

District 1 No. 2 vs. District 2 No. 3, TBD

Region II

Windthorst (6-4) vs. Bells (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Bowie

Bosqueville (8-2) vs. Goldthwaite (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gatesville

District 6 No. 1 vs. District 5 No. 4, TBD

De Leon (8-2) vs. Riesel (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alvarado

Crawford (9-1) vs. Italy (6-4) , TBD

District 6 No. 2 vs. District 5 No. 3, TBD

Mart (10-0) vs. Hico (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Whitney

Seymour (6-4) vs. Tom Bean (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Boyd

Region III

Bogota Rivercrest (10-0) vs. Kerens (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Emory Rains HS

Centerville (7-3) vs. Alto (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Palestine Westwood HS

District 10 No. 1 vs. District 9 No. 4, TBD

District 11 No. 2 vs. District 12 No. 3, TBD

District 11 No. 1 vs. District 12 No. 4, TBD

Cayuga (6-4) vs. Wolfe City (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Kemp

District 12 No. 1 vs. District 11 No. 4, TBD

Simms Bowie (4-6) vs. Big Sandy (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Diana

Region IV

Normangee (4-6) vs. Brackettville (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kenedy

Freer (7-3) vs. Yorktown (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beeville

Mason (8-2) vs. Moody (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin’s Nelson Field

Shiner (7-2) vs. Three Rivers (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Shiner

Refugio (9-1) vs. La Villa (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bruni

Junction (5-5) vs. Thorndale (4-6), TBD

Ben Bolt (7-3) vs. Weimar (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Karnes City

Thrall (9-1) vs. Harper (8-2), TBD

DIVISION II

Bidistrict

Region I

District 1 No. 1 vs. District 2 No. 4, TBD

District 4 No. 2 vs. District 3 No. 3, TBD

District 2 No. 1 vs. District 1 No. 4, TBD

District 3 No. 2 vs. District 4 No. 3, TBD

District 3 No. 1 vs. District 4 No. 4, TBD

District 2 No. 2 vs. District 1 No. 3, TBD

District 4 No. 1 vs. District 3 No. 4, TBD

District 1 No. 2 vs. District 2 No. 3, TBD

Region II

Iraan vs. Baird, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midland’s Grande Stadium

Santo (7-3) vs. Petrolia (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Burkburnett

District 6 No. 1 vs. District 5 No. 4, TBD

Electra (9-1) vs. Lindsay (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Petrolia

Munday (9-1) vs. Perrin-Whitt (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, WF City View HS

Cross Plains vs. Wink, TBD

Muenster (9-1) vs. Quanah (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Iowa Park

Van Horn vs. Miles, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Stanton

Region III

Maud (6-4) vs. Frost (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney

District 12 No. 2 vs. Timpson (5-4), TBD

Bremond (10-0) vs. Dallas Gateway (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Corsicana

Overton (7-2) vs. District 12 No. 3, TBD

Tenaha (10-0) vs. District 12 No. 4, TBD

Meridian (6-4) vs. Detroit (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Forney

Iola (6-4) vs. Grapeland (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Buffalo

Cumby (8-2) vs. Hubbard (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Waxahachie

Region IV

Burton (9-1) vs. Leakey (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, site TBD

Riviera (6-4) vs. Louise (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Beeville

District 14 No. 1 vs. District 13 No. 4, TBD

Falls City (6-4) vs. Benavides (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Runge

Flatonia (6-4) vs. Woodsboro (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Runge

Rocksprings (7-3) vs. Snook (5-5), TBD

District 16 No. 1 vs. District 15 No. 1, TBD

Granger (8-2) vs. Center Point (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Johnson City

CLASS A SIX-MAN

DIVISION I

Bidistrict

Region I

District 1 No. 1 vs. District 2 No. 2, TBD

District 3 No. 1 vs. District 4 No. 2, TBD

Knox City (6-4) vs. Ropes (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Westbrook

District 2 No. 1 vs. District 1 No. 2, TBD

Region II

District 5 No. 1 vs. District 6 No. 2, TBD

Buena Vista vs. Veribest, TBD

Santa Anna vs. Marfa, TBD

Garden City (8-2) vs. Ira (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Robert Lee

Region III

Medina (6-4) vs. Zephyr (8-2), TBD

May (10-0) vs. Bryson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Gordon

Newcastle (7-3) vs. Gorman (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Strawn

Jonesboro (10-0) vs. Lometa (6-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Blanket

Region IV

Avalon (7-3) vs. Coolidge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Covington

District 15 No. 1 vs. District 16 No. 2, TBD

District 16 No. 1 vs. District 15 No. 2, TBD

Abbott (8-2) vs. Blum (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Itasca

DIVISION II

Bidistrict

Region I

District 1 No. 1 vs. District 2 No. 2, TBD

District 3 No. 1 vs. District 4 No. 2, TBD

District 4 No. 1 vs. District 3 No. 2, TBD

District 2 No. 1 vs. District 1 No. 2, TBD

Region II

Balmorhea vs. Welch Dawson, 8 p.m. Friday, Rankin

District 7 No. 1 vs. District 8 No. 2, TBD

District 8 No. 1 vs. District 7 No. 2, TBD

Ackerly Sands vs. Grandfalls-Royalty, 5:30 p.m. Friday, Rankin

Region III

Crowell (8-1) vs. Rule (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Knox City

District 11 No. 1 vs. District 12 No. 2, TBD

District 12 No. 1 vs. District 11 No. 2, TBD

Aspermont (5-5) vs. Chillicothe (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Paducah

Region IV

Richland Springs (10-0) vs. Walnut Springs (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Hamilton

Milford (9-1) vs. Oglesby (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Valley Mills

Calvert (10-0) vs. Oakwood (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan Allen Academy

Iredell (6-4) vs. Cherokee (5-5), TBD

TAPPS

DIVISION II

Bidistrict

Tyler Gorman (5-5) at Grapevine Faith (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Grapevine Ford Field

  Comments