Boys Basketball

Area boys basketball bi-district playoff pairings

(W=Winner or First Seed; R=Runner Up or Second Seed; T=Third Place/Seed; F=Fourth Place/Seed)

CLASS 6A

3-6A SECOND-PLACE PLAYOFF

Keller Central 66, FW Fossil Ridge 53

REGION I

BI-DISTRICT

W4_North Crowley (28-5) vs. F3_FW Timber Creek (20-14), 7:30 p.m. Monday, Haslet Eaton HS

R1_EP Pebble Hills (23-7) vs. T2_Amarillo Tascosa (20-11), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Odessa Permian HS

W3_Keller (22-10) vs. F4_Arlington Martin (15-18), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Euless Trinity HS

R2_Odessa (23-8) vs. T1_EP Montwood (13-14), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Pecos HS

W8_Killeen Ellison (30-4) vs. F7_Cedar Hill (14-16), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, McLennan College, Waco

R5_Flower Mound (23-8) vs. T6_Wylie (22-9), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Frisco Lebanon Trail HS

W7_Duncanville (27-6) vs. F8_Killeen Shoemaker (19-13), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Waco HS

R6_Allen (28-5) vs. T5_Euless Trinity (16-16), 7 p.m. Monday, Coppell HS

W2_Odessa Permian (28-3) vs. F1_EP Coronado (18-11), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Pecos HS

R3_Keller Central (24-10) vs. T4_FW Paschal (21-12), 6 p.m. Tuesday, NRH Richland HS

W1_EP Americas (24-8) vs. F2_Wolfforth Frenship (16-17), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Monahans HS

R4_Arlington Bowie (21-12) vs. T3_FW Fossil Ridge (17-13), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, NRH Richland HS

W6_Denton Guyer (34-1) vs. F5_Southlake Carroll (24-8), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Justin Northwest HS

R7_DeSoto (24-8) vs. T8_Belton (19-14), 7 p.m. Monday, Glen Rose HS

W5_Hebron (23-9) vs. F6_McKinney (20-12), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Prosper HS

R8_Waco Midway (25-9) vs. T7_South Grand Prairie (26-9), 7 p.m. Tuesday, West HS

CLASS 5A

13-5A SECOND-PLACE PLAYOFF

Frisco Lone Star 70, Frisco Heritage 63

15-5A SECOND-PLACE PLAYOFF

Highland Park 66, Forney 51

15-5A FOURTH-PLACE PLAYOFF

Lucas Lovejoy 58, West Mesquite 53

REGION I

BI-DISTRICT

W4_Lubbock Coronado (22-10) vs. F3_Amarillo Caprock (22-10), 8 p.m. Monday, Wayland Baptist University, Plainview

R1_EP Andress (21-10) vs. T2_EP Hanks (19-9), 8 p.m. Monday, Andress HS

W3_Amarillo (26-6) vs. F4_Lubbock Monterey (12-19), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Muleshoe HS

R2_Canutillo (21-9) vs. T1_El Paso (20-9), 8 p.m. Tuesday, Canutillo HS

W8_NRH Birdville (25-6) vs. F7_FW YMLA (13-14), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Thomas Coliseum, Haltom City

R5_WF Rider (26-5) vs. T6_FW Chisholm Trail (21-9), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Decatur HS

W7_FW Wyatt (19-11) vs. F8_Colleyville Heritage (17-15), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Mansfield Legacy HS

R6_FW Brewer (26-6) vs. T5_Denton (18-8), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Trophy Club Nelson HS

W2_EP Eastlake (27-2) vs. F1_EP Chapin (14-17), 8 p.m. Tuesday, Eastlake HS

R3_Amarillo Palo Duro (23-5) vs. T4_Lubbock (15-15), 8 p.m. Tuesday, Wayland Baptist University, Plainview

W1_EP Burges (30-3) vs. F2_EP Bel Air (17-10), 8 p.m. Tuesday, Burges HS

R4_Lubbock Cooper (17-13) vs. T3_Amarillo Randall (18-13), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Wayland Baptist University, Plainview

W6_Justin Northwest (28-5) vs. F5_Sherman (17-15), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Lake Dallas HS

R7_FW Trimble Tech (25-7) vs. T8_NRH Richland (17-10), 7 p.m. Monday, Billingsley FH, Fort Worth

W5_Denton Ryan (21-5) vs. F6_Saginaw (14-19), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Trophy Club Nelson HS

R8_FW Dunbar (15-15) vs. T7_FW Southwest (20-14), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Wilkerson-Greines AC, Fort Worth

REGION II

BI-DISTRICT

W12_Dallas Wilson (18-4) vs. F11_Dallas Conrad (16-11), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Davis FH, Dallas

R9_Cleburne (22-11) vs. T10_Midlothian (23-10), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Mansfield HS

W11_Dallas South Oak Cliff (22-8) vs. F12_Dallas Molina (14-14), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Loos FH, Dallas

R10_Mansfield Timberview (27-6) vs. T9_Crowley (18-16), 7:30 p.m. Monday, Wilkerson-Greines AC, Fort Worth

W16_Sulphur Springs (28-4) vs. F15_Lucas Lovejoy (12-18), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Paris HS

R13_Frisco Lone Star (20-12) vs. T14_The Colony (23-11), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Plano West HS

W15_Royse City (24-6) vs. F16_Marshall (20-13), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Tyler Junior College

R14_Prosper (29-3) vs. T13_Frisco Heritage (19-14), 7 p.m. Tuesday, McKinney HS

W10_Waxahachie (27-4) vs. F9_Burleson Centennial (16-12), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Mansfield Lake Ridge HS

R11_Dallas Kimball (19-11) vs. T12_Dallas Adams (13-19), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Forester FH, Dallas

W9_Burleson (25-7) vs. F10_Lancaster (19-13), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Mansfield HS

R12_Seagoville (24-7) vs. T11_Dallas Hillcrest (11-9), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Sprague FH, Dallas

W14_Little Elm (27-7) vs. F13_Frisco Independence (14-17), 7 p.m. Tuesday, McKinney Boyd HS

R15_Highland Park (22-11) vs. T16_Texarkana Texas (11-9), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Longview HS

W13_Frisco Liberty (25-7) vs. F14_McKinney North (20-12), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Plano HS

R16_Mount Pleasant (26-6) vs. T15_Forney (24-9), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Tyler Junior College

CLASS 4A

REGION I

BI-DISTRICT

W4_Fort Stockton (15-16) vs. F3_EP Mountain View (1-24), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, El Paso Pebble Hills HS

R1_Pampa (18-11) vs. T2_Levelland (21-10), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, West Texas A&M University, Canyon

W3_Clint (19-9) vs. F4_Midland Greenwood (17-16), 4 p.m. Tuesday, Fort Stockton HS

R2_Seminole (22-8) vs. T1_Perryton, 6 p.m. Monday, Amarillo Randall HS

W8_Midlothian Heritage (29-6) vs. F7_Lake Worth (14-19), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Mansfield Lake Ridge HS

R5_Sweetwater (10-16) vs. T6_Graham (14-15), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Anson HS

W7_Kennedale (21-13) vs. F8_Godley (18-12), 7 p.m. .Tuesday, Burleson HS

R6_Burkburnett (19-13) vs. T5_Brownwood (20-10), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Anson HS

W2_Lubbock Estacado (22-5) vs. F1_Bushland (12-15), 6 p.m. Monday, Wayland Baptist University, Plainview

R3_San Elizario (7-19) vs. T4_Andrews (22-9), 5 p.m. Monday, Fort Stockton HS

W1_Dalhart (21-6) vs. F2_Brownfield (13-16), 6 p.m. Tuesday, West Texas A&M University, Canyon

R4_Monahans (17-12) vs. T3_Fabens (4-24), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Marfa HS

W6_WF Hirschi (22-8) vs. F5_Snyder (17-16), 6 p.m. Tuesday, McMurry University, Abilene

R7_FW Castleberry (19-11) vs. T8_Stephenville (13-14), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Brock HS

W5_Abilene Wylie (29-3) vs. F6_Vernon (7-20), 7 p.m. Monday, Olney HS

R8_Waxahachie Life (29-7) vs. T7_Benbrook (16-17), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Mansfield Legacy HS

CLASS 3A

1-3A FIRST-PLACE PLAYOFF

Canadian 46, Spearman 45 OT

1-3A THIRD-PLACE PLAYOFF

Childress 48, Tulia 40

3-3A FIRST-PLACE PLAYOFF

Crane 64, Alpine 52

3-3A THIRD-PLACE PLAYOFF

Tornillo 54, Kermit 51

6-3A FOURTH-PLACE PLAYOFF

Coleman 46, Early 45

REGION I

BI-DISTRICT

W4_Wall (28-3) vs. F3_Kermit (8-19), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Gail Borden County HS

R1_Spearman (19-10) vs. T2_Dimmitt (15-13), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Amarillo Tascosa HS

W3_Crane (22-4) vs. F4_Big Lake Reagan County (18-13), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Stanton HS

R2_Littlefield (18-14) vs. T1_Childress (11-9), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Amarillo Randall HS

W8_Bowie (26-7) vs. F7_Millsap (14-17), 6 p.m. Monday, Azle HS

R5_Clyde (16-12) vs. T6_Comanche, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Eastland HS

W7_Peaster (23-9) vs. F8_WF City View (18-12), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Olney HS

R6_Brady (18-13) vs. T5_Merkel (20-9), 6 p.m. Tuesday, San Angelo Central HS

W2_Shallowater (30-2) vs. F1_Tulia (21-9), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Plainview HS

R3_Alpine (18-5) vs. T4_Sonora (13-8), 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Rankin HS

W1_Canadian (16-4) vs. F2_Idalou (14-16), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Canyon HS

R4_Ballinger (22-8) vs. T3_Tornillo (14-16), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Imperial Buena Vista HS

W6_Dublin (25-5) vs. F5_Colorado City (13-11), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, McMurry University, Abilene

R7_Brock (32-3) vs. T8_Nocona (25-6), 8 p.m. Tuesday, Graham HS

W5_Tuscola Jim Ned (21-12) vs. F6_Coleman (11-16), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Winters HS

R8_Holliday (26-5) vs. T7_Cisco (20-6), 6 p.m. Tuesday, Graham HS

  Comments