High School Sports

Friday’s statewide football playoff scores

CLASS 6A Division I

Region I Regional

Allen 69, Arlington Martin 54

Euless Trinity 42, Odessa Permian 14

Region II Regional

Dallas Skyline 34, Klein Collins 14

Region III Regional

Cypress Ranch 31, Galena Park North Shore 27

Region IV Regional

Converse Judson 55, Laredo United 20

CLASS 6A Division II

Region III Regional

Katy 63, Pearland Dawson 20

Manvel 63, Cypress Woods 47

Region IV Regional

Cibolo Steele 48, Weslaco East 17

SA Northside Brandeis 42, Brownsville Rivera 14

CLASS 5A Division I

Region I Regional

Aledo 37, EP Del Valle 21

Canyon Randall 35, WF Rider 28

Region II Regional

Tyler 49, Rockwall-Heath 21

Region III Regional

Richmond George Ranch 48, Bryan 13

Temple 38, Fort Bend Ridge Point 35

Region IV Regional

Austin Vandegrift 49, CC Flour Bluff 27

CLASS 5A Division II

Region II Regional

Ennis 49, Lewisville The Colony 35

Region IV Regional

Cedar Park 52, Mission Sharyland 24

Kerrville Tivy 54, Gregory-Portland 30

CLASS 4A Division I

Region I Regional

Graham 20, Abilene Wylie 7

Stephenville 59, Big Spring 32

Region II Regional

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 48, Paris 21

Region III Regional

Navasota 54, El Campo 36

Region IV Regional

Burnet 38, Robinson 35

CLASS 4A Division II

Region I Regional

Celina 56, Iowa Park 27

Sweetwater 49, Vernon 27

Region II Regional

Argyle 52, Kennedale 48

Gilmer 42, Gladewater 35

Region III Regional

La Grange 36, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 28

West Orange-Stark 34, La Marque 0

Region IV Regional

Yoakum 43, Cuero 34

CLASS 3A Division I

Region I Regional

Brock 21, Wall 20

Shallowater 17, Breckenridge 6

Region II Regional

Pottsboro 37, Whitesboro 14

Region III Regional

Cameron Yoe 54, East Chambers 21

Rockdale 27, Kirbyville 20

Region IV Regional

Hallettsville 27, Mathis 26

CLASS 3A Division II

Region I Regional

Cisco 41, Spearman 32

Sonora 42, Eastland 37

Region II Regional

Waskom 71, Howe 21

Region III Regional

Newton 49, Franklin 21

Rogers 51, Crockett 28

Region IV Regional

Blanco 14, East Bernard 7

Odem 40, Van Vleck 36

CLASS 2A Division I

Region I Regional

Abernathy 17, Wellington 14, 2OT

Canadian 34, Stratford 0

Region II Regional

Hico 16, Crawford 14

Mart 52, Tolar 14

Region III Regional

Alto 47, Gladewater Union Grove 7

Centerville 41, Price Carlisle 0

Region IV Regional

Mason 42, Three Rivers 0

Refugio 56, Thorndale 19

CLASS 2A Division II

Region I Regional

Crosbyton 42, Quanah 14

Seagraves 56, Farwell 21

Region II Regional

Albany 31, Winters 14

Hamlin 34, Santo 14

Region III Regional

Tenaha 47, Normangee 7

Region IV Regional

Bremond 47, Louise 6

Bruni 7, Falls City 6

CLASS 1A Division I

State Quarterfinal

Blum 50, Abbott 35

Turkey Valley 64, Happy 14

CLASS 1A Division II

State Quarterfinal

Groom 38, Follett 32

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

  Comments