High School Sports

Thursday’s statewide football scores, Friday-Saturday pairings

FOOTBALL

Thursday’s results

Bi-District

CLASS 5A Division I

Region I

Arlington Martin 21, Keller Central 16

Euless Trinity 49, Lewisville Marcus 21

Region II

Round Rock 67, Austin Akins 21

Spring Westfield 52, Conroe Oak Ridge 21

Region III

Galena Park North Shore 41, Pasadena Dobie 6

Houston Lamar 38, Katy Morton Ranch 14

Region IV

SA Madison 63, New Braunfels 10

CLASS 5A Division II

Region IV

Cibolo Steele 52, SA Northside Clark 6

CLASS 4A Division I

Region I

Crowley 45, FW Arlington Heights 21

Region II

Dallas Kimball 56, Dallas Adams 23

Dallas South Oak Cliff 51, Dallas Samuell 7

Frisco Centennial 17, Carrollton Creekview 9

Region III

Houston Reagan 7, Tomball Memorial 0

Region IV

Austin McCallum 41, Leander 31

Leander Rouse 44, Austin LBJ 14

CLASS 4A Division II

Region II

Dallas Lincoln 30, Dallas Carter 13

Region III

Fort Bend Ridge Point 70, Houston Wheatley 12

Rosenberg George Ranch 53, Baytown Goose Creek 31

Texas City 41, Rosenberg Terry 19

Region IV

Austin Vandegrift 42, Austin Crockett 22

Cedar Park 64, Austin William Travis 7

CLASS 3A Division I

Region I

Kennedale 57, Burkburnett 28

Lubbock Cooper 47, Pampa 14

Springtown 49, WF Hirschi 27

Region II

Crandall 22, Paris 7

Region III

Stafford 48, Houston Furr 20

West Orange-Stark 41, Huffman Hargrave 9

Region IV

La Grange 42, El Campo 7

CLASS 3A Division II

Region I

Glen Rose 35, Llano 26

Monahans 35, Pecos 13

Shallowater 42, Dalhart 12

Region II

Argyle 57, Krum 12

Atlanta 46, Emory Rains 15

Bonham 31, Dallas Madison 15

Gilmer 52, Mineola 0

Gladewater 48, Canton 0

Melissa 48, Dallas Roosevelt 14

Region III

Center 45, Groesbeck 21

La Marque 50, Houston Kashmere 7

Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 28, Liberty 7

CLASS 2A Division I

Region I

Bushland 49, Slaton 22

Denver City 41, Muleshoe 21

Idalou 20, Childress 0

Littlefield 44, Brownfield 36

Region III

Franklin 42, Maypearl 14

Godley 47, Elkhart 14

Tatum 49, Kountze 10

Whitney 45, Teague 42

Region IV

Aransas Pass 43, Luling 40

Cameron Yoe 59, Edna 20

CLASS 2A Division II

Region I

Canadian 54, Olton 6

Region II

Gunter 49, Clarksville 14

Leonard 43, Edgewood 36, OT

Scurry-Rosser 55, WF City View 21

Region III

Arp 34, Omaha Pewitt 28

Corrigan-Camden 60, Buffalo 14

Waskom 56, Gladewater Union Grove 17

CLASS 1A Division I

Region I

Panhandle 48, Hale Center 42

Region II

Collinsville 44, Wolfe City 22

De Leon 36, Cayuga 7

Hico 77, Kerens 30

Region III

San Augustine 49, Joaquin 46

CLASS 1A Division II

Region I

Booker 67, Claude 0

Shamrock 42, Vega 14

Region II

Wink 34, Eldorado 15

Region III

Chilton 58, Mount Enterprise 14

Frost 42, Overton 27

SIX-MAN Division I

Region I

Turkey Valley 56, McLean 8

Region II

Bi-District

Garden City 54, Sterling City 0

Region IV

Oakwood 64, Laird Hill Leverett’s Chapel 6

SIX-MAN Division II

Region II

Loraine 52, Robert Lee 0

Region III

Strawn 72, Bowie Gold-Burg 6

UIL PLAYOFF PAIRINGS

CLASS 5A

DIVISION I

REGION I BI-DISTRICT

EP Franklin (6-4) vs. Odessa (5-5), 7 p.m. (MT) Friday, El Paso’s Sun Bowl

Arlington Martin 31, Keller Central 16

Coppell (8-1) vs. Irving (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Irving Schools Stadium

DeSoto (10-0) vs. Copperas Cove (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Midland Lee (8-2) vs. EP El Dorado (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, El Paso’s Socorro Complex

Southlake Carroll (9-1) vs. Arlington Bowie (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Coppell

Euless Trinity 49, FM Marcus 21

Killeen Shoemaker (7-3) vs. Mansfield Timberview (7-3), 7 p.m. Saturday, Waco’s Floyd Casey Stadium

REGION II BI-DISTRICT

Dallas Skyline (9-1) vs. Plano (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grand Prairie’s Gopher-Warrior Bowl

Garland Sachse (10-0) vs. Mesquite (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rockwall’s Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium

Spring Westfield 52, Conroe Oak Ridge 21

Austin Bowie (9-1) vs. Round Rock Cedar Ridge (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin’s Reeves Complex

Allen (10-0) vs. Richardson Lake Highlands (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas’ Wildcat-Ram Stadium

Mesquite Horn (8-2) vs. Garland (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Garland’s Williams Stadium

The Woodlands (8-2) vs. Klein (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Shenandoah’s Woodforest Stadium

Round Rock 67, Austin Akins 21

REGION III BI-DISTRICT

Cypress Fairbanks (8-1) vs. Alief Hastings (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Cypress’ Pridgeon Stadium

Katy Cinco Ranch (8-2) vs. Houston Bellaire (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Houston’s Barnett Stadium

Galena Park North Shore 41, Pasadena Dobie 6

Fort Bend Hightower (6-3) vs. League City Clear Falls (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Alvin’s Memorial Stadium

Alief Taylor (7-3) vs. Houston Langham Creek (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Cypress’ Berry Center

Houston Lamar 38, Katy Morton Ranch 14

Pearland (9-1) vs. Deer Park (4-5-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Pasadena’s Memorial Stadium

League City Clear Springs (6-4) vs. Fort Bend Austin (5-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Deer Park

REGION IV BI-DISTRICT

Converse Judson (8-2) vs. SA Churchill (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA’s Comalander Stadium

SA Warren (8-2) vs. SA East Central (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA’s Gustafson Stadium

Laredo United (7-2) vs. Donna (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Roma

Weslaco (7-3) vs. Los Fresnos (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weslaco

SA Madison 63, New Braunfels 10

SA Southwest (5-5) vs. SA O’Connor (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA Southwest

Mission Sharyland (10-0) vs. Laredo United South (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo United South

Harlingen (10-0) vs. McAllen Memorial (6-4), 3 p.m. Saturday, McAllen Memorial

CLASS 5A

DIVISION II

REGION I BI-DISTRICT

EP Coronado (8-2) vs. Abilene Cooper (6-4), 8 p.m. Friday, Midland’s Grande Stadium

Arlington Lamar (8-2) vs. Justin Northwest (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, NRH Birdville FA/AC

Hebron (7-3) vs. Hurst Bell (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hawk Stadium, Carrollton

Cedar Hill (8-2) vs. Temple (7-3), 1:30 p.m. Saturday, Waco’s Floyd Casey Stadium

San Angelo Central (9-1) vs. EP Montwood (7-3), 4 p.m. Friday, Midland’s Grande Stadium

Keller Fossil Ridge (7-3) vs. Arlington (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton’s Apogee Stadium

Colleyville Heritage (8-2) vs. Denton Ryan (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Grapevine’s Mustang-Panther Stadium

Waco Midway (8-2) vs. Mansfield (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Corsicana’s Tiger Stadium

REGION II BI-DISTRICT

Dallas Jesuit (7-3) vs. Plano West (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Murphy’s Kimbrough Stadium

Garland Naaman Forest (5-5) vs. Rockwell (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday, Allen

Humble Atascocita (9-1) vs. Lufkin (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Conroe’s Moorhead Stadium

Austin Lake Travis (8-1) vs. Round Rock Westwood (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin Vandegrift

McKinney Boyd (6-4) vs. Richardson Pearce (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plano’s Clark Stadium

Longview (9-1) vs. Rowlett (4-6), 4 p.m. Saturday, Dallas’ Kincaide Stadium

A&M Consolidated (7-2) vs. Humble Kingwood (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Conroe’s Moorhead Stadium

Pflugerville Hendrickson (10-0) vs. Austin Westlake (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Leander’s Gupton Stadium

REGION III BI-DISTRICT

Cypress Woods (7-2) vs. Houston Nimitz (4-6), 1 p.m. Saturday, Houston’s Pridgeon Stadium

Katy (10-0) vs. Houston Madison (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Katy’s Rhodes Stadium

Port Arthur Memorial (7-3) vs. Pasadena Memorial (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Baytown’s Stallworth Stadium

Fort Bend Elkins (8-2) vs. Dickinson (5-4-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Missouri City

Aldine Eisenhower (4-6) vs. Houston Cypress Ridge (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Houston’s Thorne Stadium

Houston Westside (7-3) vs. Houston Memorial (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Houston’s Tully Stadium

Manvel (9-1) vs. LaPorte (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

League City Clear Creek (9-1) vs. Fort Bend Bush (8-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Deer Park

REGION IV BI-DISTRICT

Smithson Valley (10-0) vs. SA Johnson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Marcos’ Bobcat Stadium

SA Brandeis (9-1) vs. CC Carroll (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC’s Buccaneer Stadium

Laredo Alexander (7-2) vs. Edinburg Economedes (7-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Economedes

McAllen (9-1) vs. Brownsville Rivera (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McAllen

SA Reagan (10-0) vs. New Braunfels Canyon (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA’s Heroes Stadium

Cibolo Steele 52, SA Northside Clark 6

Edinburg North (9-1) vs. Eagle Pass (4-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Alice

Harlingen South (9-1) vs. Weslaco East (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Weslaco East

CLASS 4A

DIVISION I

REGION I BI-DISTRICT

EP Chapin (7-3) vs. EP Eastlake (8-2), 8 p.m. Thursday, EP Irvin

Amarillo (5-5) vs. Lubbock Monterey (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

Denton Guyer (8-2) vs. Saginaw (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Justin’s Northwest ISD Stadium

Granbury (9-1) vs. Waco (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco’s Floyd Casey Stadium

EP Andress (8-2) vs. EP Del Valle (7-3), 7 p.m. (MT) Friday, EP Andress

Wolfforth Frenship (10-0) vs. Amarillo Palo Duro (5-5), 7 p.m., Friday, Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Birdville (8-2) vs. Trophy Club Nelson (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Southlake’s Dragon Stadium

Crowley 45, FW Arlington Heights 21

REGION II BI-DISTRICT

Frisco Centennial 17, Carrollton Creekview 9

Dallas South Oak Cliff (9-1) vs. Dallas Samuell (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Pleasant Grove

Wylie (6-4) vs. Marshall (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian

Mansfield Summit (5-5) vs. Nacogdoches (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney

Dallas Highland Park (9-1) vs. The Colony (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Allen

Dallas Adams (6-4) vs. Dallas Kimball (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Wilmer-Hutchins

Texarkana Texas (9-1) vs. McKinney North (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview

Tyler (7-3) vs. Mansfield Legacy (8-2), 2:30 p.m. Saturday, Forney

REGION III BI-DISTRICT

Manor (9-1) vs. Magnolia West (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, College Station HS

Humble Summer Creek (10-0) vs. Beaumont Central (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beaumont’s Thomas Center

Houston Reagan 7, Tomball Memorial 0

Richmond Foster (7-2) vs. Pearland Dawson (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Clear Creek ISD Memorial Stadium

Montgomery (8-2) vs. Georgetown (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan HS

Nederland (9-1) vs. Humble Kingwood Park (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Beaumont’s Thomas Center

Houston Stratford (8-2) vs. Houston Waltrip (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Delmar Stadium

Friendswood (8-2) vs. Angleton, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Angleton

REGION IV BI-DISTRICT

Leander Rouse 44, Austin LBJ 14

Buda Hays (8-2) vs. SA Brackenridge (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda

SA Harlandale (8-2) vs. Gregory-Portland (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gregory-Portland

CC Ray (7-3) vs. Rio Grande City (4-6), 4 p.m. Saturday, Rio Grande City

Austin McCallum (7-3) vs. Leander (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Austin’s House Park

SA Brennan (10-0) vs. Schertz Clemens (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA’s Farris Stadium

Victoria West (7-3) vs. Uvalde (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Converse

Mission Memorial (7-3) vs. Laredo Martin (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Laredo Martin

CLASS 4A

DIVISION II

REGION I BI-DISTRICT

EP Bowie (8-2) vs. EP Parkland (6-4), 7 p.m. (MT) Friday, Bowie

Canyon (10-0) vs. Hereford (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

WF Rider (8-2) vs. Saginaw Boswell (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium

Aledo (10-0) vs. Burleson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Saginaw’s Chisholm Trail Stadium

Canutillo (7-3) vs. El Paso (5-5), 7 p.m. (MT) Friday, Canutillo

San Angelo Lake View (4-6) vs. Canyon Randall (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Andrews

FW Dunbar (10-0) vs. Wichita Falls (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Springtown’s Porcupine Stadium

Everman (7-3) vs. FW Southwest (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Bedford’s Pennington Field

REGION II BI-DISTRICT

Frisco (7-3) vs. West Mesquite (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Richardson’s Eagle-Mustang Stadium

Dallas Lincoln 30, Dallas Carter 13

Lucas Lovejoy (7-3) vs. Hallsville (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Athens

Ennis (10-0) vs. Lindale (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium

Mesquite Poteet (9-1) vs. Frisco Wakeland (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Carrollton’s Standridge Stadium

Dallas Wilson (9-1) vs. Dallas Seagoville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas’ Franklin Stadium

Sulphur Springs (7-3) vs. Denison (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Commerce

Whitehouse (10-0) vs. Arlington Seguin (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite’s Memorial Stadium

REGION III BI-DISTRICT

Elgin (10-0) vs. Waller (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Waller

Crosby (9-1) vs. Port Neches-Groves (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Barbers Hill

Houston North Forest (7-2) vs. Fort Bend Marshall (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Jones-Cowart Stadium

Richmond George Ranch (10-0) vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Deer Park

Brenham (9-1) vs. Georgetown East View (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Hewitt

Little Cypress-Mauriceville (5-4) vs. Dayton (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Beaumont’s Thomas Center

Fort Bend Ridge Point (8-2) vs. Houston Wheatley (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Missouri City

Texas City (10-0) vs. Rosenberg Terry (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Houston’s Rice Stadium

REGION IV BI-DISTRICT

Cedar Park (9-1) vs. Austin Travis (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Leander’s Gupton Stadium

Kerrville Tivy (6-4) vs. SA Burbank (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA’s Incarnate Word

Floresville (8-2) vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cuero

CC Flour Bluff (9-1) vs. Mercedes (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Flour Bluff

Austin Crockett (4-5) vs. Austin Vandegrift (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Austin’s Burger Stadium

SA Lanier (4-6) vs. SA Alamo Heights (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamo Heights

CC Calallen (9-0) vs. Castroville Medina Valley (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sinton

Edcouch-Elsa (9-1) vs. Alice (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edcouch-Elsa

CLASS 3A

DIVISION I

REGION I BI-DISTRICT

Borger (3-7) vs. Andrews (4-6), 4 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

Fabens (4-6) vs. Big Spring (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Pecos

Springtown 49, WF Hirschi 27

Stephenville (8-1) vs. Brownwood (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

Lubbock Cooper 47, Pampa 14

Abilene Wylie (7-3) vs. Fort Stockton (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Big Spring

Kennedale (6-4) vs. Burkburnett (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Springtown’s Porcupine Stadium

Burnet (7-3) vs. Alvarado (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Belton’s Tiger Field

REGION II BI-DISTRICT

Decatur (7-3) vs. Carrollton Ranchview (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lake Dallas

Frisco Lone Star (6-4) vs. Sanger (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton’s Bronco Stadium

Wilmer-Hutchins (4-5) vs. Anna (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wylie ISD Stadium

Princeton (9-1) vs. Ferris (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ferris HS

Paris (6-4) vs. Crandall (4-5), 8 p.m. Thursday, Texas A&M Commerce

Kaufman (7-3) vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gilmer HS

Athens (10-0) vs. Tyler Chapel Hill (6-4), 7:30 Friday, Tyler’s Rose Stadium

Kilgore (9-0) vs. Van (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Lindale

REGION III BI-DISTRICT

Waco La Vega (5-5) vs. Taylor (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Killeen

Palestine (7-3) vs. Jasper (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Stephen F. Austin

West Orange-Stark 41, Huffman Hargrave 9

Houston Yates (7-3) vs. West Columbia (3-6), TBD

Navasota (9-1) vs. Robinson (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Carthage (9-1) vs. Mexia (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rusk

Cleveland (7-2) vs. Silsbee (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Channelview

Stafford (8-1) vs. Houston Furr (7-3), TBD

REGION IV BI-DISTRICT

Bellville (8-2) vs. Gonzales (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday, Brenham

Fredericksburg (9-1) vs. Somerset (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s Mata Stadium

Hondo (6-4) vs. Rockport-Fulton (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beeville

Kingsville (8-2) vs. Hidalgo (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, PSJA

La Grange 42, El Campo 7

Pleasanton (9-1) vs. Canyon Lake (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Converse

Ingleside (7-3) vs. Devine (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corpus Christi’s Cabaniss Stadium

La Feria (6-4) vs. Rio Grande City Grulla (7-3), TBD

CLASS 3A

DIVISION II

REGION I BI-DISTRICT

Perryton (5-5) vs. Lubbock Estacado (4-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Clint (8-2) vs. Snyder (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kermit

Graham (10-0) vs. FW Castleberry (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mineral Wells’ Ram Stadium

Glen Rose 35, Llano 26

Shallowater 42, Dalhart 12

Monahans 35, Pecos 13

Lake Worth (6-4) vs. Vernon (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Iowa Park’s Hawk Stadium

Liberty Hill (9-1) vs. Hillsboro (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Temple

REGION II BI-DISTRICT

Gainesville (9-0) vs. Celina (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton’s Collins Complex

Dallas Madison (3-6) vs. Bonham (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Plano’s Kimbrough Stadium

Atlanta 46, Emory Rains 15

Gladewater 48, Canton 0

Argyle 57, Krum 12

Melissa (8-2) vs. Dallas Roosevelt (2-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Plano’s John Clark Stadium

Wills Point (3-7) vs. Pittsburg (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bullard

Gilmer 52, Mineola 0

REGION III BI-DISTRICT

Waco Connally (8-2) vs. Madisonville (5-5), TBD

Fairfield (10-0) vs. Diboll (1-9), 7 p.m. Friday, Crockett

Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 28, Liberty 7

Houston Worthing (6-2) vs. Sweeny (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Houston’s Butler Stadium

Rockdale (6-4) vs. Lorena (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Belton’s Crusader Stadium

Center (2-8) vs. Groesbeck (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Rusk

Coldspring-Oakhurst (8-1) vs. Orangefield (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huffman Hargrave

La Marque 50, Houston Kashmere 7

REGION IV BI-DISTRICT

Columbus (6-3) vs. Cuero (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, El Campo

Navarro (9-1) vs. SA Sam Houston (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Navarro

Sinton (8-2) vs. Lytle (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lytle

Zapata (4-5) vs. Rio Hondo (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Joya

Yoakum (4-5) vs. Wharton (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sealy

La Vernia (9-1) vs. Wimberley (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wimberley

Orange Grove (9-1) vs. Pearsall (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Antonio’s South San Stadium

Port Isabel (10-0) vs. Raymondville (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Benito

CLASS 2A

DIVISION I

REGION I BI-DISTRICT

Bushland (8-2) vs. Slaton (5-5), 8 p.m. Thursday, Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Clyde (7-3) vs. Comfort (6-4), 7:30 Friday, Bangs

Wall (10-0) vs. Breckenridge (4-6), 1 p.m. Saturday, Breckenridge

Idalou 20, Childress 0

Eastland (10-0) vs. Brady (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Brownwood

Littlefield 44, Brownfield 36

Denver City (10-0) vs. Muleshoe (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Wolfforth

Bangs (7-3) vs. Comanche (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Early

REGION II BI-DISTRICT

Whitesboro (9-1) vs. Caddo Mills (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Frisco’s Memorial Stadium

New Boston (9-1) vs. Lone Oak (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Paris

Malakoff (9-1) vs. Queen City (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Emory

Van Alstyne (6-4) vs. Boyd (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Flower Mound

Pottsboro (9-1) vs. Bowie (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Aubrey

Winnsboro (7-3) vs. Redwater (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mount Pleasant

Daingerfield (7-3) vs. Eustace (5-5), 1:30 p.m. Saturday, Van

Pilot Point (7-3) vs. Farmersville (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McKinney

REGION III BI-DISTRICT

Tatum (10-0) vs. Kountze (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lufkin

Godley 47, Elkhart 14

Franklin (10-0) vs. Maypearl (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Waco ISD Stadium

Kirbyville (8-2) vs. Gilmer Harmony (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Center

Newton (10-0) vs. Troup (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin

Teague (7-3) vs. Whitney (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Ennis

Grandview (8-2) vs. Trinity (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Corsicana

White Oak (9-1) vs. East Chambers (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Augustine

REGION IV BI-DISTRICT

Cameron Yoe 59, Edna 20

Aransas Pass (8-2) vs. Luling (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Cuero

Marion (8-2) vs. Mathis (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Marion

Hempstead (6-3) vs. Troy (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock’s Dragon Stadium

Hallettsville (10-0) vs. Lago Vista (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Vernia

Jourdanton (8-2) at Odem (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday

Santa Rosa (8-2) vs. Goliad (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kingsville

McGregor (9-1) vs. Altair Rice (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bastrop

CLASS 2A

DIVISION II

REGION I BI-DISTRICT

Canadian 54, Olton 6

Hawley (5-5) vs. Alpine (6-4), 7:30 Friday, Seminole

Sonora (9-1) vs. Ballinger (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Post (8-2) vs. Amarillo Highland Park (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plainview

Cisco (10-0) vs. Stanton (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sweetwater

Spearman (8-2) vs. Tulia (5-4), 8 p.m. Friday, Amarillo River Road

Abernathy (9-1) vs. Sanford-Fritch (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bushland

Crane (9-1) vs. Coleman (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Snyder

REGION II BI-DISTRICT

Jacksboro (8-2) vs. Blooming Grove (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto

Edgewood (8-2) vs. Leonard (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Royse City

S&S Consolidated (10-0) vs. Alba-Golden (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Frday, Princeton

Tolar (8-2) vs. Nocona (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bridgeport

Scurry-Rosser (10-0) vs. WF City View (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Weatherford

Gunter (8-2) vs. Clarksville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Princeton

Cooper (10-0) vs. Whitewright (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Henrietta (6-4) vs. Corsicana Mildred (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, FW Brewer

REGION III BI-DISTRICT

Waskom 56, Gladewater Union Grove 17

Deweyville (9-1) vs. Rosebud-Lott (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Shenandoah’s Woodforest Stadium

Crawford (10-0) vs. Anderson-Shiro (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buffalo

Arp (6-4) vs. Omaha Paul Pewitt (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Longview

Garrison (10-0) vs. New Diana (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carthage

Centerville (9-1) vs. Groveton (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Huntsville’s Bowers Stadium

Corrigan-Camden 60, Buffalo 14

Hughes Springs (9-1) vs. Frankston (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview

REGION IV BI-DISTRICT

East Bernard (9-0) vs. Jarrell (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brenham

Taft (8-2) vs. Stockdale (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Three Rivers

Poth (8-2) vs. Hebbronville (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, George West

Schulenburg (6-3) vs. Van Vleck (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Port Lavaca

Rogers (10-0) vs. Tidehaven (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin

Dilley (7-3) vs. Banquete (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Three Rivers

Refugio (9-1) vs. Nixon-Smiley (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Victoria

Danbury (9-1) vs. Blanco (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, A&M Consolidated

CLASS A

DIVISION I

REGION I BI-DISTRICT

Stratford (10-0), bye

Anson (9-1) vs. Quanah (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seymour

Seymour (9-1), bye

New Deal (9-1) vs. Clarendon (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Amarillo Highland Park

Stamford (9-1), bye

Panhandle 48, Hale Center 42

Sundown (7-3), bye

Windthorst (5-5) vs. Forsan (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Colorado City

REGION II BI-DISTRICT

Goldthwaite (6-4), bye

Simms Bowie (6-4) vs. Valley View (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Prairiland

Lindsay (5-5), bye

De Leon 36, Cayuga 7

Italy (6-4), bye

Collinsville 44, Wolfe City 22

Quinlan Boles (9-1), bye

Hico (9-1) vs. Kerens (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Midlothian

REGION III BI-DISTRICT

Price Carlisle (8-2), bye

Bosqueville (7-3) vs. Iola (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Groesbeck

Hull-Daisetta (4-6), bye

Alto (7-3) vs. Harleton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, West Rusk

Pineland West Sabine (9-0), bye

Colmesneil (9-1) vs. Axtell (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Crockett

Mart (7-3), bye

San Augustine 49, Joaquin 46

REGION IV BI-DISTRICT

Thorndale (8-1), bye

Ben Bolt (5-5) vs. Kenedy (4-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Taft

Ganado (8-2), bye

Brackettville (9-1) vs. Weimar (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Boerne

Mason (8-1), bye

Shiner (6-3) vs. Santa Maria (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Calallen

La Villa (8-2), bye

Flatonia (7-2) vs. Ozona (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA Central Catholic

CLASS A

DIVISION II

REGION I BI-DISTRICT

Wellington (9-0), bye

Crosbyton (7-3) vs. Sudan (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denver City

Farwell (6-4), bye

Vega (3-7) vs. Shamrock (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Canyon Randall

Ralls (8-2), bye

Booker 67, Claude 0

Gruver, bye

Springlake-Earth (4-6) vs. Seagraves (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Shallowater

REGION II BI-DISTRICT

Iraan (10-0), bye

Munday (5-5) vs. Roby (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tuscola Jim Ned

Albany (10-0), bye

Christoval (8-1) vs. McCamey (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Big Lake

San Angelo TLC (9-0), bye

Hamlin (8-2) vs. Era (4-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Graham

Muenster (10-0), bye

Wink 34, Eldorado 15

REGION III BI-DISTRICT

Hubbard (9-1), bye

Chilton (8-2) vs. Mount Enterprise (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Fairfield

Tenaha (8-1), bye

Overton (3-6) vs. Frost (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Palestine

Maud (8-2), bye

Evadale (4-6) vs. Lovelady (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corrigan-Camden

Bremond (10-0), bye

Meridian (5-5) vs. Detroit (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Kemp

REGION IV BI-DISTRICT

Burton (6-4), bye

La Pryor (6-4) vs. Leakey (2-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Del Rio

Sabinal (9-1), bye

Woodsboro (8-1) vs. Bartlett (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Universal City Randolph

Falls City (10-0), bye

D’Hanis (5-5) vs. Charlotte (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Natalia

Bruni (9-1), bye

Milano (8-2) vs. Runge (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dripping Springs

SIX MAN

DIVISION I

REGION I BI-DISTRICT

Happy (8-2) vs. Paducah (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Petersburg

Whiteface (10-0) vs. Lenorah Grady (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ropesville

Borden County (5-5) vs. Anton (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seagraves

Turkey Valley 56, McLean 8

REGION II BI-DISTRICT

Garden City 54, Sterling City 0

Ira (10-0) vs. Throckmorton (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hamlin

Hermleigh (6-4) vs. Crowell (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Haskell

Water Valley (10-0) vs. Rankin (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sterling City

REGION III BI-DISTRICT

Lingleville (7-2) vs. May (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hico

Blum (10-0) vs. Saint Jo (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Azle

Gordon (6-4) vs. Lometa (7-3), 7:30 Friday, Dublin

Walnut Springs (7-3) vs. Savoy (6-3), TBD

REGION IV BI-DISTRICT

Aquilla (5-5) vs. Coolidge (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Penelope

Ladonia Fannindel (10-0) vs. Apple Springs (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Leverett’s Chapel

Oakwood 64, Laird Hill Leverett’s Chapel 6

Buckholts (7-3) vs. Abbott (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Riesel

DIVISION II

REGION I BI-DISTRICT

Follett (9-1) vs. Groom (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Shamrock

Amherst (4-6) vs. Southland (6-4), 8 p.m. Friday, Meadow

New Home (7-3) vs. Whitharral (4-6), 6 p.m. Friday, Meadow

Matador Motley County (6-4) vs. Lefors (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, White Deer

REGION II BI-DISTRICT

Dawson (10-0) vs. Balmorhea (8-2), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Garden City

Loraine 52, Robert Lee 0

Lueders-Avoca (7-3) vs. Blackwell (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Westbrook

Grandfalls-Royalty (9-1) vs. Loop (7-3), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Ackerly

REGION III BI-DISTRICT

Guthrie (7-3) vs. Chillicothe (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Paducah

Newcastle (7-2) vs. Rising Star (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Strawn

Strawn 72, Bowie Gold-Burg 6

Vernon Northside (8-1) vs. Jayton (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Knox City

REGION IV BI-DISTRICT

Richland Springs (8-1) vs. Cherokee (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cherokee

Jonesboro (10-0) vs. Calvert (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Moody

Milford (8-2) vs. Cranfills Gap (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Clifton

Oglesby (4-5) vs. Blanket (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Zephyr

TAPPS PLAYOFFS

DIVISION I

SA St. Anthony Catholic (3-7) vs. FW Nolan Catholic (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Doskocil Stadium, Fort Worth

DIVISION II

Grapevine Faith (5-4) vs. Dallas Parish Episc. (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gene and Jerry Jones Family Stadium

Bullard The Brook Hill School (5-4) vs. FW Christian (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Barrow Field, N. Richland Hills

DIVISION III

Muenster Sacred Heart (7-3) vs. Coll. Covenant (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Leopard Stadium, Gainesville

Garland Christian Academy (5-4) vs. FW Temple (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Truett Linehan Field, Fort Worth

FW Calvary (7-3) vs. Frisco Legacy (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Comstock Field, Frisco

  Comments