High School Sports

Fort Worth-area high school volleyball leaders through October 17, 2019

Here are the area high school volleyball leaders in kills, assists, digs, blocks and aces as of Oct. 17, 2019.

Please send stats to bgosset@star-telegram.com every Sunday. Monday and Tuesday morning is also acceptable. We will be posting stats every week.. Thank you for your cooperation.

KILLS

Paige Flickinger, Byron Nelson 620

Lacy Mott, Waxahachie 559

Hailey Hunt, Red Oak 541

Reese Rumfield, Joshua 510

Reese Robins, Timberview 509

Emily Rich, Burleson 493

Maya Duckworth, Birdville 473

Marian Attaway, Crowley 466

Sage Post, Grace Prep 459

Sydney Niederhaus, Arlington 444

Savannah Kjolhede, Grapevine 442

Kennedy Stanford, Lamar 433

Daleigh Ellison, Aledo 431

Haylee Maxey, Keller 425

Abbie Lane, Weatherford 394

Kyndal Payne, Eaton 392

Madison Williams, Lake Ridge 390

Makenna Miller, Northwest 390

Annabelle Smith, Carroll 384

Lyric Stewart, Lake Ridge 380

Isabela Moore, Boswell 378

Ellie Strebeck, Burleson 376

Caelyn Dunn, Lake Dallas 377

Heaven Nunley, Richland 366

Kendal King, Paschal 366

Brooke Slusser, Guyer 363

Nyia Anderson, SGP 359

Brianna Bailey, Crowley 350

Madison Gilliland, Coppell 350

Kaylen Beaty, Boswell 351

Natalie Glenn, Carroll 348

Lilly Taylor, Aledo 344

Jenna West, Martin 333

Charitie Luper, Byron Nelson 329

Tessa Glick, LD Bell 328

Bryley Steinhilber, Kennedale 321

Katelyn Malone, Red Oak 310

Peyton Minyard, Coppell 303

Trinity Mongare, Legacy 300

Maddie Pyles, Kennedale 299

Kennadi Harris, Little Elm 295

Maci Langford, Martin 295

Janet DeMarrais, Grapevine 294

Payton Bell, Granbury 291

Rylie Rumfield, Joshua 290

Jayla Schultz, Weatherford 289

Avery Calame, McKinney Boyd 289

Abby Wells, Keller Central 282

Samaurya Mahone, Duncanville 280

Brynn Williams, Mansfield 277

Simara Peyton, Richland 276

Macie Blohowiak, Granbury 276

Bonnie Davis, Grace Prep 276

Emma Strickland, Mansfield 274

Addison Moore, Cleburne 272

Candace Collier, Lake Dallas 269

Sydney Sherlock, Timber Creek 269

Addison Kahle, Birdville 266

Halle Sherlock, Timber Creek 263

Kate Morgan, Waxahachie 262

Sidney Jones, Saginaw 261

Alex Grooms, Aledo 258

Courtney Smith, Granbury 256

Amber Hamlin, Lamar 253

Taylor Hinkle, Paschal 251

Ava Roberts, Mansfield 249

Paige Mooney, Eaton 246

Maggie Walsh, Guyer 245

Jayden Nembhard, Keller 244

Emily Fowlkes, Benbrook 242

Camryn McGriff, Benbrook 239

Madison Babers, Waxahachie 238

Arianna Mongare, Legacy 238

Trinity Crawford, Everman 237

Ariyana Duran, South Hills 235

Jordyn Williams, Guyer 232

Hannah Billeter, McKinney Boyd 230

Isla Olivas, Fossil Ridge 230

Hannah McCreight, Northwest 224

Skyler McKinnon, Byron Nelson 223

Tatum Wright, Weatherford 221

Abby Thigpen, Martin 221

Emma Okruch, LD Bell 220

Sasha Caldwell, LD Bell 216

ASSISTS

Payton Chamberlain, Byron Nelson 1,463

Ragan Ward, Waxahachie 1,193

Mattie Gantt, Aledo 1,115

Mia Smalls, Burleson 1,099

Logan Loran, Weatherford 1,062

Grace Wood, Joshua 998

Courtnie Crayton, Grace Prep 996

Kinsey Bailey, Coppell 975

Addie Ortman, Eaton 967

Maci Bohannon, Crowley 966

Ruthie Forson, Lake Dallas 927

Reagan Riggins, Timberview 914

Courtney Hanson, Martin 908

Tori Burns, Birdville 895

Morgan Andress, Northwest 857

Kaley Brubaker, Saginaw 811

Marissa Mckelvey, Grapevine 799

Autumn Roach, Chisholm Trail 793

Chloe Beard, Arlington 776

Jalynn Robinson, SGP 768

Camryn Dawley, LD Bell 746

Taylor Polivka, Keller 743

Carley Rushing, Red Oak 723

Chloe Alderson, Richland 710

Mabyn Thomas, Carroll 708

Logyn Hinds, Lake Ridge 701

Tatum Parker, Paschal 691

Brooke Slusser, Guyer 661

Mollie Blank, Mansfield 658

Lilly Rychlik, Kennedale 625

Hope Franklin, Boswell 602

Halle Sherlock, Timber Creek 600

Abigail Quigley, McKinney Boyd 598

Savannah Smith, Granbury 554

Bianca Perez, Lake Worth 553

LoLo Schroeder, Granbury 526

Trinity Carruthers, Lake Ridge 511

Caitlyn Boyd, Boswell 511

Jessica Dunn, Carroll 485

Emily Pascale, Timber Creek 462

U’Niq Adams, Fossil Ridge 460

Allanah Drayton, Duncanville 458

Faith Miller, Little Elm 431

Perrie Sedgwick, Keller Central 424

Jayda Trinidad, Legacy 422

Makinzie Taplin, Red Oak 387

Kayla Jennings, Benbrook 384

Emma Zumwalt, Mansfield 383

Paige Harbin, Lamar 374

Angie Brothers, Legacy 372

Abby Lewis, Richland 361

Gretchen Walsh, Lamar 348

Emory Hinckley, Paschal 333

Joy Smith, Cleburne 324

DIGS

Keagan Polk, Carroll 797

Keegan O’Connor, Weatherford 752

Emily Ah Leong, Boswell 727

Riley Pickett, Aledo 703

Kaitlyn McCabe, Granbury 699

Darian Markham, McKinney Boyd 690

Shaleah Williams, Crowley 685

Maddie Meyer, Timberview 667

Kaelyn Ina, SGP 633

Paige Flickinger, Byron Nelson 628

Ellie Davis, Red Oak 616

Baylee Whitehead, Waxahachie 588

Payton Bell, Granbury 551

Kalani Whillock, Keller 541

Maci Watrous, Coppell 532

Katie Le, Mansfield 525

Maribel Aumoeualogo, Eaton 506

Daylee Doggett, Northwest 505

Gia Santini, Byron Nelson 501

Caleigh Enax, Eaton 492

Tara Walls, Lamar 484

Maya Joseph, Grapevine 475

Payton Hyden, Legacy 470

Kaylen Beaty, Boswell 466

Emma Dustin, Burleson 462

Hailey Hunt, Red Oak 456

Nakayla Abelard, Fossil Ridge 451

Betty Gonzalez, Arlington 449

Rylie Rumfield, Joshua 440

Carley Long, Martin 435

Maya Duckworth, Birdville 435

Madison McDonald, Grace Prep 426

Daleigh Ellison, Aledo 418

Kailey Sasser, Joshua 418

Mati Souza, Timber Creek 413

Tatum Pavey, Kennedale 412

Isabela Moore, Boswell 409

Cameron Rogers, Keller 407

Maggie Walsh, Guyer 407

Gracie Nichols, Granbury 394

Jordan Johnson, Little Elm 388

Hailey Schneider, Guyer 387

Madison Williams, Lake Ridge 380

Keaundra Sykes, Duncanville 372

Emily Coleman, Richland 370

Tatum Wright, Weatherford 365

Stephanie Cavazos, South Hills 364

Trinity Bryant, Lake Ridge 360

Emily Rich, Burleson 359

Mattie Gantt, Aledo 355

Caelyn Gunn, Lake Dallas 355

Savannah Smith, Granbury 352

Natalie Glenn, Carroll 352

Sage Post, Grace Prep 352

Kyndal Payne, Eaton 350

Jarelly Pacheco, Lake Worth 350

Brooke Slusser, Guyer 345

Logan Loran, Weatherford 342

Tessa Glick, LD Bell 339

Kate Morgan, Waxahachie 339

Caitlin McGuire, Paschal 338

Addyson Curry, Timber Creek 335

Lilly Taylor, Aledo 335

Anna Esquivel, LD Bell 334

Madison Flores, Keller Central 334

Autumn Roach, Chisholm Trail 332

Ariyana Duran, South Hills 332

Ragan Ward, Waxahachie 327

Addison Moore, Cleburne 325

Alex Grooms, Aledo 322

Charitie Luper, Byron Nelson 322

Maci Langford, Martin 319

Mia Smalls, Burleson 316

Lacy Mott, Waxahachie 313

Addie Ortman, Eaton 312

Jalynn Robinson, SGP 307

Kinsey Bailey, Coppell 307

Mabyn Thomas, Carroll 306

Mallory Gossett, Benbrook 306

Marian Attaway, Crowley 305

Bonnie Davis, Grace Prep 301

Arianna Mongare, Legacy 300

LoLo Schroeder, Granbury 300

Marissa Mckelvey, Grapevine 299

Nyia Anderson, SGP 297

Carley Rushing, Red Oak 297

Avery Calame, McKinney Boyd 294

Tori Burns, Birdville 294

Kennedy Stanford, Lamar 293

Logyn Hinds, Lake Ridge 290

Halle Sherlock, Timber Creek 289

Payton Shoquist, Mansfield 289

Caroline Frederick, Keller Central 286

Megan Ross, Saginaw 286

Morgan Martin, Birdville 285

Dai Pham, Paschal 285

Karly Wells, Keller Central 284

Caroline Kahle, Birdville 280

Sydney Niederhaus, Arlington 280

Mollie Blank, Mansfield 276

Addison Kahle, Birdville 276

Paige Bevers, Weatherford 274

Lyric Stewart, Lake Ridge 272

Kaley Brubaker, Saginaw 270

BLOCKS

Reese Robins, Timberview 244

Zanobia Willis, Red Oak 165

Annabelle Smith, Carroll 148

Audrey Pearce, Aledo 141

Savannah Kjolhede, Grapevine 113

Megan O’Neal, Red Oak 111

Mekayla Koger, Lake Ridge 109

Jordan McAda, Boswell 109

Morgan Demuth, Mansfield 108

Leah Ford, Keller 106

Payton Chamberlain, Byron Nelson 99

Jordyn Williams, Guyer 99

Kiya Yeoman, Eaton 99

Kylie Loftis, Martin 97

Madison Gilliland, Coppell 94

Madelyn Grunza, Carroll 93

Lindsay Harris, Eaton 93

Malia Linton, Timber Creek 93

Daleigh Ellison, Aledo 89

Sydney Biggs, Boswell 86

Brianna Bailey, Crowley 85

Linda Davis, Richland 83

Emily Adams, Martin 83

Hannah McCreight, Northwest 82

Simara Peyton, Richland 82

Macie Blohowiak, Granbury 80

Peyton Minyard, Coppell 80

Hollie Perdue, Keller 78

Kendal King, Paschal 77

Alyssa Gribble, Aledo 77

Taylor Fanning, Mansfield 77

Laura Eckart, Grapevine 75

Kaelyn Mack, Lake Ridge 74

Caroline Duke, Northwest 74

Brynn Williams, Mansfield 73

Maddie Gregory, Burleson 73

Chloe Brownlee, Weatherford 72

Ava Roberts, Mansfield 71

Laura Brambilla, Carroll 71

Madison Babers, Waxahachie 71

Jh’kyah Head, Waxahachie 70

Julia Vincze, Keller Central 70

Emily White, Burleson 70

Payton Bell, Granbury 70

Kennadi Harris, Little Elm 70

Trinity Mongare, Legacy 66

Madison Reagins, Duncanville 66

Haley Livingston, Everman 66

Peighton Serda, Boswell 65

Calvary Hill, Lamar 65

Chloe Rand, Lamar 64

Hailey Hunt, Red Oak 64

Ashanti Frazier, Birdville 63

Samaurya Mahone, Duncanville 63

Abbie Lane, Weatherford 62

Macie Banks, Lake Dallas 60

Ja’Quelle Felton, Crowley 59

Lacy Young, Grace Prep 59

Mattie Gantt, Aledo 56

Dariana Stockman, Everman 56

Kaley Brubaker, Saginaw 56

Ellie Alexander, Granbury 56

Keniah Mcruffin, Red Oak 55

Shakaira Redic, Everman 54

Kennedy Stanford, Lamar 53

Madison Svensson, Keller Central 53

Lauren Tolbert, Boswell 53

Lexi Long, Northwest 53

Isla Olivas, Fossil Ridge 52

Emma Smithey, Waxahachie 52

Grace VerMeer, Byron Nelson 51

Sasha Caldwell, LD Bell 51

Haylee Maxey, Keller 51

Madison Sorrell, Benbrook 51

Jenna West, Martin 50

Skylynn Wynn, Duncanville 50

Emily Fowlkes, Benbrook 49

Caroline Kahle, Birdville 49

Danika Washington, Benbrook 48

Jayden Nembhard, Keller 48

Emma Strickland, Mansfield 48

Maya Linton, Timber Creek 48

Ellie Strebeck, Burleson 48

Maci Langford, Martin 47

Maia Thompson, Duncanville 47

ACES

Lyric Stewart, Lake Ridge 106

Kaley Brubaker, Saginaw 82

Sage Post, Grace Prep 76

Rylie Rumfield, Joshua 75

Bonnie Davis, Grace Prep 73

Emily Rich, Burleson 72

Lacy Mott, Waxahachie 66

Addie Ortman, Eaton 64

Camryn McGriff, Benbrook 64

Chloe Alderson, Richland 64

Addison Moore, Cleburne 62

Ellie Davis, Red Oak 62

Chloe Beard, Arlington 61

Marian Attaway, Crowley 59

Autumn Roach, Chisholm Trail 58

Emily Fowlkes, Benbrook 57

Dai Pham, Paschal 56

Ruthie Forson, Lake Dallas 56

Emily Ah Leong, Boswell 54

Caroline Kahle, Birdville 53

Kate Morgan, Waxahachie 53

Madison McDonald, Grace Prep 53

Ragan Ward, Waxahachie 52

Allanah Drayton, Duncanville 52

Maddie Pyles, Kennedale 52

Caleigh Enax, Eaton 51

Mollie Blank, Mansfield 51

Mallory Gossett, Benbrook 51

Kayla Jennings, Benbrook 50

Kaylen Beaty, Boswell 50

Sydney Niederhaus, Arlington 50

Halle Sherlock, Timber Creek 49

Brooke Slusser, Guyer 49

Gracie Nichols, Granbury 49

Baylee Whitehead, Waxahachie 49

Mattie Gantt, Aledo 49

Tessa Glick, LD Bell 48

Tatum Parker, Paschal 46

Bianca Perez, Lake Worth 45

Courtnie Crayton, Grace Prep 45

Aaliyah Olmos, South Hills 44

Ariyana Duran, South Hills 43

Gracyn Reed, Kennedale 43

Mia Smalls, Burleson 43

Kinsey Bailey, Coppell 43

Hailey Hunt, Red Oak 43

Angie Brothers, Legacy 42

Logan Loran, Weatherford 42

Keaundra Sykes, Duncanville 42

Faith Miller, Little Elm 42

Kassidy Wooten, Joshua 41

Grace Wood, Joshua 40

Tatum Wright, Weatherford 40

Payton Hyden, Legacy 40

Brooke Russell, Little Elm 40

Bryley Steinhilber, Kennedale 40

Casey Guerry, Kennedale 39

Payton Chamberlain, Byron Nelson 39

Abby Wells, Keller Central 39

Kyndal Payne, Eaton 39

Cameron Boyd, Duncanville 39

Vivica Pena, South Hills 39

Abby Ellis, Joshua 39

Candace Collier, Lake Dallas 39

Diamond Williams, Lake Worth 39

Zoe Young, Lake Worth 39

Maci Bohannon, Crowley 38

Mati Souza, Timber Creek 38

Lilly Rychlik, Kennedale 38

Payton Bell, Granbury 38

Jordan Johnson, Little Elm 38

Taylor Hinkle, Paschal 37

Betty Gonzalez, Arlington 37

Natalie Glenn, Carroll 37

Ellie Strebeck, Burleson 37

Avery Calame, McKinney Boyd 37

Courtney Hanson, Martin 37

Camdyn Kindred, Martin 37

Caitlyn Boyd, Boswell 37

Carley Rushing, Red Oak 37

Annabelle Smith, Carroll 36

Avery Long, Waxahachie 36

Taylan Traylor, Little Elm 36

Stephanie Cavazos, South Hills 36

Tori Burns, Birdville 36

Isabela Moore, Boswell 35

Jordyn Williams, Guyer 35

Alex Grooms, Aledo 35

Daleigh Ellison, Aledo 35

Abbie Pevehouse, Red Oak 35

Related stories from Fort Worth Star Telegram

Born and raised in Hawaii, Brian Gosset graduated from Northern Arizona University with a degree in journalism before coming to Texas in 2014. He’s covered high school sports — yes, pretty much every high school sport — for the Star-Telegram ever since.
  Comments