Sports

Sunday’s TV/Radio listings for DFW sports

NBA

Time

TV/Radio

Clippers at Thunder

Noon

WFAA/8

Lakers at Cavaliers

2:30 p.m.

WFAA/8

Spurs at Raptors

6 p.m.

NBA TV

Men’s college basketball

Time

TV/Radio

Michigan at Indiana

Noon

KTVT/11

Holy Cross at Bucknell

1 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

Rhode Island at Richmond

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Maryland at Iowa

2:15 p.m.

Big Ten Network

La Salle at UMass

3 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

Washington at Oregon St.

3:30 p.m.

FS1

Ohio St. at Rutgers

4:30 p.m.

Big Ten Network

San Diego St. at Boise St.

5 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

Clemson at Miami

5:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Southern Cal at Stanford

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Women’s college basketball

Time

TV/Radio

Florida Atlantic at UT San Antonio

11 a.m.

FSSW

Dayton at George Washington

11 a.m.

CBS Sports Net.

Kentucky at Vanderbilt

Noon

SEC Network

North Carolina at Virginia Tech

Noon

FSSW Plus

Baylor at Texas

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Texas Tech at TCU

1 p.m.

FSSW

KTCU/88.7 FM

Texas A&M at Mississippi St.

2 p.m.

SEC Network

Nebraska at Maryland

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Alabama at LSU

4 p.m.

SEC Network

Bowling

Time

TV/Radio

USBC Masters, at Green Bay, Wis.

Noon

ESPN

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)

5 a.m.

Golf

PGA Tour: Farmers Insurance Open

Noon

2 p.m.

Golf

KTVT/11

LPGA Tour: Bahamas Classic

2 p.m.

Golf

Champions Tour: Allianz Championship (T)

4 p.m.

Golf

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Blackhawks at Blues

11:30 a.m.

KXAS/5

Flyers at Capitals

2 p.m.

NHL Network

Stars at Rangers

4 p.m.

FSSW

KTCK/1310 AM

KTCK/96.7 FM

Canadiens at Bruins

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

NHRA: Winternationals (T)

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

English Premier League

West Bromwich Albion at Burnley

Stoke City at Newcastle United

Man. United at West Ham United

5:55 a.m.

8:05 a.m.

10:10 a.m.

NBCSN

NBCSN

NBCSN

Women’s international friendly

United States at France

10:50 a.m.

ESPN2

Men’s international friendly

Panama at United States

2:55 p.m.

ESPN

Tennis

Time

TV/Radio

Fed Cup: Poland vs. Russia

5 a.m.

Tennis

ATP Zagreb and Montpellier finals

7:30 a.m.

Tennis

Fed Cup: Argentina vs. United States

7 p.m.

Tennis

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament

5 a.m. (Mon.)

Tennis

Winter sports

Time

TV/Radio

Skiing, World Alpine Championships

4 p.m.

KXAS/5

College wrestling

Time

TV/Radio

Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma

2 p.m.

FSSW Plus

Fox College Spts

  Comments