Sports

Weekend TV/Radio listings for DFW sports

Former Green Bay Packers quarterback Brett Favre will be inducted into the Pro Football Hall of Fame on Saturday in Canton, Ohio. Coverage begins at 6 p.m. on ESPN and NFL Network.
Former Green Bay Packers quarterback Brett Favre will be inducted into the Pro Football Hall of Fame on Saturday in Canton, Ohio. Coverage begins at 6 p.m. on ESPN and NFL Network. AP

Saturday

MLB

TV/Radio

Indians at Yankees

noon

MLB Network

Red Sox at Dodgers

3 p.m.

FS1

Rangers at Astros

6 p.m.

FSSW

Root Sports

KRLD/105.3 FM

ESPN/1540 (Sp.)

Angels at Mariners

9 p.m. (JIP)

MLB Network

Baseball

Time

TV/Radio

Senior League Championship

1 p.m.

ESPN

Little League Southwest Regional:

San Antonio vs. Arkansas

New Mexico vs. Colorado

5 p.m.

8 p.m.

Longhorn Net.

Longhorn Net.

Cal Ripken World Series Champ.

7 p.m.

FS2

Boxing

Time

TV/Radio

Main event, light heavyweights:

Ward vs. Brand

9:30 p.m.

HBO

Cycling

Time

TV/Radio

Tour of Utah: Stage 5

2 p.m.

FS2

NFL

Time

TV/Radio

Pro Football Hall of Fame

Enshrinement Ceremony

6 p.m.

ESPN

NFL Network

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

European PGA: Lawrie Match Play

5, 9 a.m.

3:30 a.m. (Sun.)

Golf

Golf

USGA: U.S. Women’s Amateur

noon

FS1

PGA: Travelers Championship

noon

2 p.m.

Golf

KTVT/11

Champions: 3M Championship

2 p.m.

Golf

Horse racing

Time

TV/Radio

Saratoga Live

4 p.m.

FS2

Mixed Martial Arts

Time

TV/Radio

UFC Fight Night: Prelims

7 p.m.

FS1

UFC Fight Night:

Rodriguez vs. Caceres

9 p.m.

FS1

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

NASCAR Sprint Cup: Qualifying

11 a.m.

CNBC

NASCAR Xfinity: Zippo 200

1 p.m.

CNBC

NHRA: Qualifying

1 a.m. (Sun.)

FS1

Softball

Time

TV/Radio

Junior League Softball

World Series Championship

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

International Champions Cup:

Liverpool vs. Barcelona

11 a.m.

ESPN2

Tennis

Time

TV/Radio

BB&T Atlanta Open semifinals

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Sunday

MLB

Time

TV/Radio

Giants at Nationals

12:30 p.m.

TBS

Rangers at Astros

1 p.m.

FSSW

Root Sports

KRLD/105.3 FM

ESPN/1540 (Sp.)

Red Sox at Dodgers

6 p.m.

MLB Network

Baseball

Time

TV/Radio

Little League Southwest Regional

Teams TBD

Teams TBD

5 p.m.

8 p.m.

Longhorn Net.

Longhorn Net.

Intermediate Baseball World Series

Championship

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Cycling

Time

TV/Radio

Tour of Utah: 7th (Final) Stage

2 p.m.

FS2

NFL

Time

TV/Radio

Hall of Fame Game:

Colts vs. Packers

7 p.m.

ESPN

AFL playoffs

Time

TV/Radio

Tampa Bay at Philadelphia

5 p.m.

ESPN2

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

European PGA: Lawrie Match Play

8 a.m.

Golf

USGA: U.S. Women’s Amateur

noon

FS1

PGA: Travelers Championship

noon

2 p.m.

Golf

KTVT/11

Champions: 3M Championship

2 p.m.

Golf

Horse racing

Time

TV/Radio

Saratoga Live

4 p.m.

FS2

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

NASCAR Sprint Cup:

Cheez-It 355 at The Glen

1:30 p.m.

USA

IMSA: Continental Tire

Road Race Showcase

3 p.m.

FS1

NHRA: Northwest Nationals

3 p.m.

KDFW/4

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

FA Community Shield:

Leicester City vs. Man. United

10 a.m.

FS1

MLS: Sporting KC at Portland

3 p.m.

ESPN

MLS: Seattle at Orlando City

6 p.m.

FS1

MLS: New York at Los Angeles

8:30 p.m.

FS1

Softball

Time

TV/Radio

Senior League Softball

World Series Championship

11 a.m.

ESPN

Big League Softball

World Series Championship

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Tennis

Time

TV/Radio

BB&T Atlanta Open Championship

noon

ESPN2

  Comments