Sports

Saturday’s TV/Radio listings for DFW sports

LeBron James and the Cleveland Cavaliers slammed the Golden State Warriors 120-90 Wednesday in Game 3 of the NBA Finals to cut their deficit to 2-1. See if the Cavs can even the series on Friday in Game 4, which will be televised at 8 p.m. on ABC (WFAA/Ch. 8).
LeBron James and the Cleveland Cavaliers slammed the Golden State Warriors 120-90 Wednesday in Game 3 of the NBA Finals to cut their deficit to 2-1. See if the Cavs can even the series on Friday in Game 4, which will be televised at 8 p.m. on ABC (WFAA/Ch. 8). AP

Boxing

Time

TV/Radio

Muhammad Ali memorial service

1 p.m.

ESPN

MLB

Time

TV/Radio

Cardinals at Pirates

6 p.m.

MLB Network

Astros at Rays

6 p.m.

Root Sports

Rangers at Mariners

9 p.m.

FSSW

KRLD/105.3 FM

ESPN/1540 (Sp.)

Dodgers at Giants

9 p.m.

MLB Network

College baseball

Time

TV/Radio

NCAA Super Regionals:

Gm. 1: Boston College at Miami

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Gm. 1: Arizona at Mississippi St.

5 p.m.

ESPN2

Gm. 1: E. Carolina at Texas Tech

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Gm. 1: TCU at Texas A&M

8 p.m.

ESPN2

KTCU/88.7 FM

NBA Finals

Time

TV/Radio

Game 4: Cavaliers at Warriors

8 p.m.

WFAA/8

ESPN/103.3 FM

Cycling

Time

TV/Radio

UCI World Tour:

Dauphine Libere Stage 5

1 a.m.

(Sat.) (T)

NBCSN

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

Web.com: Rust-Oleum Champ.

9:30 a.m.

Golf

Champions: Senior Players Champ.

11:30 a.m.

Golf

PGA: St. Jude Classic

2:30 p.m.

Golf

PGA of America/LPGA:

Women’s PGA Championship

6 p.m.

Golf

European PGA: Lyoness Open

5 a.m. (Sat.)

Golf

Horse Racing

Time

TV/Radio

Belmont Access

3 p.m.

NBCSN

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

NASCAR Sprint Cup: Practice

10 a.m.

FS1

IndyCar: Practice

11 a.m.

NBCSN

NASCAR Xfinity: Practice

11:30 a.m.

FS1

Formula One: Practice

1 p.m.

NBCSN

NASCAR Xfinity: Final practice

2 p.m.

FS1

NASCAR Sprint Cup: Qualifying

3 p.m.

FS1

ARCA: Corrigan Oil 200

4:30 p.m.

FS1

IndyCar: Qualifying

5 p.m.

NBCSN

NASCAR Trucks: Qualifying

6:30 p.m.

FS1

NASCAR Trucks: Rattlesnake 400

8 p.m.

FS1

KFWR/95.9 FM

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

UEFA: France vs. Romania

1:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Copa America Centenario:

Chile vs. Bolivia

Argentina vs. Panama

6 p.m.

8:30 p.m.

KDFW/4

KDFW/4

Tennis

Time

TV/Radio

ATP Stuttgart or

WTA s-Hertogenbosch

4 a.m. (Sat.)

Tennis

Track & Field

Time

TV/Radio

NCAA Outdoor Championships

7:30 p.m.

ESPN

Weekend TV/Radio listings. 9B

  Comments