Sports

Weekend TV/Radio listings for DFW sports

Kawhi Leonard and the San Antonio Spurs shoot for their 32nd consecutive home victory this season when they play host to the Oklahoma City Thunder on Saturday night. The game will be televised at 7:30 p.m. on ABC (WFAA/Ch. 8).
Kawhi Leonard and the San Antonio Spurs shoot for their 32nd consecutive home victory this season when they play host to the Oklahoma City Thunder on Saturday night. The game will be televised at 7:30 p.m. on ABC (WFAA/Ch. 8). AP

Saturday

MLB preseason

Time

TV/Radio

Marlins at Red Sox

noon

MLB Network

Athletics at Rangers

1 p.m.

KTXA/21

MLB Network

KRLD/105.3 FM

College baseball

Time

TV/Radio

Long Beach St. at Oklahoma

2 p.m.

FSSW Plus

USC at TCU

2 p.m.

KTCU/88.7 FM

NBA

Time

TV/Radio

Pacers at Mavericks

1 p.m.

FSSW

ESPN/103.3 FM

ESPN/1540 (Sp.)

Thunder at Spurs

7:30 p.m.

WFAA/8

College basketball

Time

TV/Radio

America East championship:

Vermont at Stony Brook

10 a.m.

ESPN2

Big Ten semifinals:

TBD

TBD

noon

2:30 p.m.

KTVT/11

KTVT/11

SEC semifinals:

TBD

TBD

noon

2 p.m.

ESPN

ESPN

MEAC championship:

TBD

noon

ESPN2

Atlantic 10 semifinals:

TBD

TBD

12:30 p.m.

3 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

CBS Sports Net.

C-USA championship:

TBD

1:30 p.m.

FS1

American semifinals:

TBD

TBD

2 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2

ESPN2

Women, WAC championship.:

TBD

3 p.m.

ESPNU

Big East champ.:

TBD

4:30 p.m.

KDFW/4

Mountain West championship:

TBD

5 p.m.

KTVT/11

Big 12 championship:

TBD

5 p.m.

ESPN

SWAC championship:

TBD

5:30 p.m.

ESPNU

MAC championship:

TBD

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Big Sky championship:

TBD

7:45 p.m.

ESPNU

ACC championship:

TBD

8 p.m.

ESPN

Southland championship:

TBD

8:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Pac-12 championship:

TBD

9 p.m.

FS1

WAC championship:

TBD

10 p.m.

ESPNU

Big West Championship:

TBD

10:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Women, Sun Belt Champ.:

TBD

Mid. (T)

ESPNU

High school basketball

Time

TV/Radio

UIL 1A Boys Championship

8:30 a.m.

FSSW

UIL 3A Boys Championship

10 a.m.

FSSW

UIL 2A Boys Championship

1:30 p.m.

TWC/323

UIL 5A Boys Championship

3 p.m.

TWC/323

UIL 4A Boys Championship

7 p.m.

FSSW Plus

UIL 6A Boys Championship

8:30 p.m.

FSSW Plus

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

Euro. PGA: True Thailand Classic

5 a.m.

Golf

PGA: Valspar Championship

noon

2 p.m.

Golf

KXAS/5

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Rangers at Red Wings

1 p.m.

NHL Network

Blues at Stars

8 p.m.

FSSW

NHL Network

KTCK/1310 AM

and 96.7 FM

College hockey

Time

TV/Radio

Wisconsin at Minnesota

7 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Mixed Martial Arts

Time

TV/Radio

World Series of Fighting:

Justin Gaethje vs. Brian Foster;

Cory Devela vs. Louis Taylor

9 p.m.

NBCSN

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

NASCAR Sprint Cup: practice

9:30 a.m.

FS1

NASCAR Xfinity: qualifying

10:30 a.m.

FS1

NASCAR Sprint Cup: practice

noon

FS1

NASCAR Xfinity:

Tougher Brighter 200

1:30 p.m.

KDFW/4

FIA Formula E Championship

3:30 p.m.

FS2

Monster Energy Supercross

6 p.m.

FS1

Rugby

Time

TV/Radio

Premiership:

London Irish at Saracens

2 p.m.

NBCSN

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

Premier: Man. City at Norwich City

6:40 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Teams TBA

8:30 a.m.

FS2

Premier: Teams TBA

9 a.m.

NBCSN

Premier: Teams TBA

9 a.m.

USA

FA Cup quarterfinal:

Chelsea at Everton

11:30 a.m.

FS2

Premier: West Bromwich Albion

at Arsenal

11:30 a.m.

KXAS/5

MLS: FC Dallas at Houston

7:30 p.m.

KTXA/21

KWRD/100.7 FM

KFLC/1270 (Sp.)

College softball

Time

TV/Radio

Kentucky at South Carolina

noon

SEC Network

Arkansas at Tennessee

2:30 p.m.

SEC Network

Alabama at LSU

5 p.m.

SEC Network

Florida at Auburn

7:30 p.m.

SEC Network

Track& Field

Time

TV/Radio

USA Indoor Championships

7 p.m.

NBCSN

Sunday

MLB preseason

Time

TV/Radio

Cardinals at Nationals

noon

MLB Network

Rangers at Angels

3 p.m.

MLB Network

KRLD/105.3 FM

College baseball

Time

TV/Radio

USC at TCU

1 p.m.

FSSW

KTCU/88.7 FM

Long Beach St. at Oklahoma

1 p.m.

FSSW Plus

New Mexico St. at Baylor

4 p.m.

FSSW

NBA

Time

TV/Radio

Cavaliers at Clippers

2:30 p.m.

WFAA/8

Pacers at Hawks

5 p.m.

NBA TV

College basketball

Time

TV/Radio

Women, SWAC champ.: TBD

8 a.m. (T)

ESPNU

Women, MEAC champ.: TBD

10 a.m. (T)

ESPNU

Atlantic 10 champ.: TBD

11:30 a.m.

KTVT/11

SEC champ.: TBD

noon

ESPN

Sun Belt champ.: TBD

noon

ESPN2

Women, Horizon champ.: TBD

noon

ESPNU

Big Ten Champ.: TBD

2 p.m.

KTVT/11

Women, Northeast champ.: TBD

2 p.m.

ESPNU

American champ.: TBD

2:15 p.m.

ESPN

NCAA Championship Selection Show

4:30 p.m.

KTVT/11

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

European PGA: True Thailand Classic

5 a.m.

Golf

PGA: Valspar Championship

noon

2 p.m.

Golf

KXAS/5

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Penguins at Rangers

11:30 a.m.

KXAS/5

Maple Leafs at Red Wings

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

IndyCar: Grand Prix of St. Petersburg

11:30 a.m.

WFAA/8

NASCAR Sprint Cup: Good Sam 500

2:30 p.m.

KDFW/4

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

FA Cup quarterfinals:

Watford vs. TBA

Man. United vs. West Ham United

8:30 a.m.

10:30 a.m.

FS1

FS1

Bundesliga: Hamburg SV

at Bayer Leverkusen

9:20 a.m.

FS2

Premier: Liverpool at Crystal Palace

10:55 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: FSV Mainz 05

at Borussia Dortmund

11:30 a.m.

FS2

Women: CONCACAF U-17 third place

2 p.m.

FS2

MLS: Toronto at New York City

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: CONCACAF U-17 final

5 p.m.

FS2

MLS: Portland at San Jose

6 p.m.

FS1

College softball

Time

TV/Radio

Kentucky at South Carolina

noon

SEC Network

Alabama at LSU

2 p.m.

SEC Network

Florida at Auburn

4 p.m.

SEC Network

  Comments