Sports

Weekend TV/Radio listings for DFW sports

James Harden and the Houston Rockets take on the Chicago Bulls at 7:30 p.m. Saturday on ABC (WFAA/8).
James Harden and the Houston Rockets take on the Chicago Bulls at 7:30 p.m. Saturday on ABC (WFAA/8). AP

Saturday

MLB spring training

Time

TV/Radio

Red Sox at Yankees

noon

MLB Network

Rangers at Giants

2 p.m.

KRLD/105.3 FM

Diamondbacks at Dodgers

3 p.m. (T)

MLB Network

College baseball

Time

TV/Radio

Gonzaga at TCU

2 p.m.

KTCU/88.7 FM

California at Texas

3 p.m.

Longhorn Net.

NBA

Time

TV/Radio

Rockets at Bulls

7:30 p.m.

WFAA/8

College basketball

Time

TV/Radio

Women’s Atlantic 10 tourn.:

TBD

TBD

10 a.m.

12:30 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

CBS Sports Net.

Women: Big 12 tournament:

Oklahoma St. vs. Oklahoma

Baylor vs. Iowa St. or Texas Tech

Texas vs. TCU or Kansas

West Virginia vs. Kansas St.

11 a.m.

1:30 p.m.

6 p.m.

8:30 p.m.

FSSW

FSSW

FSSW

KTCU/88.7 FM (if TCU)

FSSW

N.C. State at Notre Dame

11 a.m.

KTVT/11

Ohio St. at Michigan St.

11 a.m.

ESPN

Vanderbilt at Texas A&M

11 a.m.

ESPN2

KKGM/1630 AM

Georgetown at Villanova

11 a.m.

KDFW/4

Seton Hall at DePaul

11 a.m.

FSSW Plus

Mississippi at Tennessee

11 a.m.

SEC Network

Women’s ACC tournament:

TBD

TBD

11 a.m.

1 p.m.

ESPNU

ESPNU

Providence at St. John’s

11:30 a.m.

FS1

Minnesota at Rutgers

noon

Big Ten Network

Oklahoma at TCU

noon

ESPNews

KLIF/570 AM

KTCU/88.7 FM

LSU at Kentucky

1 p.m.

KTVT/11

West Virginia at Baylor

1 p.m.

ESPN

Syracuse at Florida St.

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Creighton at Xavier

1:30 p.m.

KDFW/4

Marquette at Butler

1:30 p.m.

FSSW Plus

Auburn at Mississippi St.

1:30 p.m.

SEC Network

Kansas St. at Texas Tech

2 p.m.

ESPNews

Women’s Big Ten tournament:

TBD

TBD

2 p.m.

4:30 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Big Ten Network

Missouri Valley tourn.:

TBD

TBD

2:30 p.m.

5 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

CBS Sports Net.

George Washington at Davidson

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Stanford at Arizona

3 p.m.

KTVT/11

Iowa St. at Kansas

3 p.m.

ESPN

Alabama at Georgia

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: UT Rio Grande Valley

at New Mexico St.

3:30 p.m.

FSSW Plus

South Florida at Tulsa

4 p.m.

ESPNews

South Carolina at Arkansas

4 p.m.

SEC Network

Women’s SEC tournament:

TBD

TBD

4 p.m.

6 p.m.

ESPNU

ESPNU

Women’s AAC tournament: SMU vs. UCF

5 p.m.

ESPN3

KAAM/770 AM

Ohio Valley tournament championship

5 p.m.

ESPN2

North Carolina at Duke

5:30 p.m.

ESPN

Florida at Missouri

6:30 p.m.

SEC Network

Iowa at Michigan

7 p.m.

Big Ten Network

VCU at Dayton

7 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

California at Arizona St.

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Charlotte at North Texas

7 p.m.

KHYI/95.3 FM

KNTU/88.1 FM

Troy at UT Arlington

7:15 p.m.

KKGM/1630 AM

Louisville at Virginia

7:30 p.m.

ESPN

Colorado at Utah

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU

UNLV at San Diego St.

9 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

West Coast tournament:

TBD

TBD

9 p.m.

11:30

ESPN2

ESPN2

High school basketball

Time

TV/Radio

UIL Class 4A girls championship

7 p.m.

FSSW Plus

UIL Class 6A girls championship

8:30 p.m.

FSSW Plus

Boxing

Time

TV/Radio

Heavyweights: Ortiz vs. Thompson

Welterweights: Ali vs. Vargas

9 p.m.

HBO

Jr. middleweights: Williams vs. Matano

Middleweights: Harrison vs. Guerrero

9 p.m.

Showtime

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

PGA: WGC-Cadillac Championship

11 a.m.

2 p.m.

Golf

KXAS/5

LPGA: HSBC Champions

11 p.m.

Golf

Gymnastics

Time

TV/Radio

AT&T American Cup

noon

KXAS/5

College: Stanford at Oklahoma

5 p.m.

FSSW Plus

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Capitals at Bruins

6 p.m.

NHL Network

Mixed martial arts

Time

TV/Radio

UFC 196 prelims

7 p.m.

FS1

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

NASCAR: Sprint Cup practice

10:30 a.m.

FS1

NASCAR: Xfinity qualifying

11:30 a.m.

FS2

NASCAR: Sprint Cup final practice

1:30 p.m.

FS1

NASCAR Xfinity: Boyd Gaming 300

3 p.m.

FS1

Monster Energy Supercross

9 p.m.

FS1

Rugby

Time

TV/Radio

World Rugby Sevens Series

7 p.m.

NBCSN

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

Premier:

Arsenal at Tottenham

Aston Villa at Man. City

Leicester City at Watford

6:40 a.m.

8:55 a.m.

11:25 a.m.

NBCSN

NBCSN

NBCSN

Bundesliga:

Bayer 04 Leverkusen at Augsburg

Borussia at VfL Wolfsburg

8:30 a.m.

8:30 a.m.

FS1

FS2

Winter sports

Time

TV/Radio

Snowboarding, U.S. Open

Men’s halfpipe finals

Women’s halfpipe finals

3 p.m.

5 p.m. (T)

FS2

FS2

Sunday

MLB spring training

Time

TV/Radio

Nationals at Cardinals

noon

MLB Network

Mariners at Rangers

2 p.m.

KRLD/105.3 FM

Cubs at Diamondbacks

3 p.m. (T)

MLB Network

College baseball

Time

TV/Radio

Cal-St. Fullerton at Texas Tech

12:30 p.m.

FSSW

Gonzaga at TCU

1 p.m.

KTCU/88.7 FM

California at Texas

1 p.m.

Longhorn Net.

NBA

Time

TV/Radio

Warriors at Lakers

2:30 p.m.

WFAA/8

Mavericks at Nuggets

4 p.m.

FSSW

ESPN/103.3 FM

ESPN/1540 (Sp.)

Trail Blazers at Pistons

5 p.m.

NBA TV

College basketball

Time

TV/Radio

Illinois at Penn St.

11 a.m.

Big Ten Network

SMU at Cincinnati

11 a.m.

KTVT/11

KAAM/770 AM

Patriot League tournament:

Semifinal 1

Semifinal 2

11 a.m.

1 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

CBS Sports Net.

Women: Atlantic 10 tournament championship

11 a.m.

ESPNU

Women: ACC tournament championship

11:30 a.m.

ESPN

Colonial Athletic tournament: Semifinal 1, TBD

Semifinal 2, TBD

noon

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN

NBCSN

Women’s Big East quarterfinals

Villanova vs. TBD

Marquette vs. Seton Hall

DePaul vs. TBD

Georgetown vs. DePaul

noon

2:30 p.m.

6 p.m.

8:30 p.m.

FS2

FS2

FS2

FS2

Nebraska at Northwestern

1 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Missouri Valley tournament championship

1 p.m.

KTVT/11

UCF at UConn

1 p.m.

ESPNU

Big South tournament championship

1:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: SEC tournament championship

1:30 p.m.

ESPN

Women: Big 12 tournament:

Semifinal 1, TBD

Semifinal 2, TBD

1:30 p.m.

4 p.m.

FS1

FS1

Memphis at East Carolina

3 p.m.

CBS Sports Net

Maryland at Indiana

3:30 p.m.

KTVT/11

Women: AAC tournament:

Semifinal 1, TBD

Semifinal 2, TBD

3:30 p.m.

5:30 p.m.

ESPNU

ESPNU

Atlantic Sun tournament championship

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: Big Ten tournament championship

6 p.m.

ESPN

Wisconsin at Purdue

6:30 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Women: Pac 12 tournament championship

8 p.m.

ESPN

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

PGA: WGC-Cadillac Championship

11 a.m.

1 p.m.

Golf

KXAS/5

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Stars at Senators

4 p.m.

FSSW Plus

KTCK/1310 AM

and 96.7 FM

Red Wings at Blackhawks

4 p.m.

NHL Network

Blues at Wild

7 p.m.

NBCSN

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

NASCAR Sprint Cup: Kobalt 400

2:30 p.m.

KDFW/4

Rugby

Time

TV/Radio

USA Sevens

5 p.m.

NBCSN

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

Premier:

Liverpool at Crystal Palace

Manchester United at West Brom

7:25 a.m.

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN

NBCSN

Bundesliga:

SV Darmstadt 98 at F.S.V. Mainz

Hertha BSC Berlin at Hamburg SV

8:30 a.m.

10:30 a.m.

FS1

FS1

MLS: Philadelphia at FC Dallas

2 p.m.

KTXA/21

KWRD/100.7 FM

KFLC/1270 (Sp)

MLS: Columbus at Portland

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

MLS: Sporting Kansas City at Seattle

6 p.m.

FS1

College wrestling

Time

TV/Radio

Big 12 men’s championship

1 p.m.

FSSW

  Comments