Sports

Sunday’s TV/Radio listings for DFW sports

Quaterback Cam Newton and the Carolina Panthers take on the defending two-time NFC champion Seattle Seahawks at noon Sunday on Fox (KDFW/Channel 4.) The winner earns a trip to the NFC championship game.
Quaterback Cam Newton and the Carolina Panthers take on the defending two-time NFC champion Seattle Seahawks at noon Sunday on Fox (KDFW/Channel 4.) The winner earns a trip to the NFC championship game. AP

NBA

Time

TV/Radio

Mavericks at Spurs

6 p.m.

FSSW

ESPN/103.3 FM

ESPN/1540 (Sp.)

Pacers at Nuggets

7 p.m.

NBA TV

College basketball

Time

TV/Radio

American at Army

11 a.m.

CBS Sports Net

Women: Northwestern at Maryland

11 a.m.

Big Ten Network

Women: Geo Wash at Duquesne

11 a.m.

ESPNU

Women: Miami at No Carolina

11:30 a.m.

FSSW

Creighton at DePaul

noon

FS1

Women: Seton Hall at Georgetown

noon

FS2

Women: Auburn at Kentucky

noon

SEC Network

Michigan St. at Wisconsin

12:30 p.m.

KTVT/11

Women: Texas A&M at So Carolina

12:30 p.m.

ESPN2

UConn at Houston

1 p.m.

CBS Sports Net

Women: Purdue at Ohio St.

1 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Women: E Carolina at South Fla

1 p.m.

ESPNU

SMU at Tulane

2 p.m.

KAAM/770 AM

George Mason at Saint Louis

2 p.m.

NBCSN

Women: Missouri at Arkansas

2 p.m.

SEC Network

Women: Iowa St. at Texas Tech

2 p.m.

FSSW

Women: Baylor at Texas

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2

S. Illinois at Drake

3 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Saint Joseph’s at Fordham

3 p.m.

CBS Sports Net

Michigan at Iowa

3:30 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Women: Georgia at Alabama

4 p.m.

SEC Network

Women: Davidson at VCU

5 p.m.

CBS Sports Net

Virginia at Florida St.

5:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Oregon St. at Utah

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NFL

Time

TV/Radio

NFC Divisional Playoff:

Seahawks at Panthers

noon

KDFW/4

KRLD/105.3 FM

AFC Divisional Playoff:

Steelers at Broncos

3:30 p.m.

KTVT/11

KRLD/105.3 FM

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

Latin America Amateur

10:30 a.m.

ESPN2

PGA: Sony Open

5 p.m.

Golf

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Rangers at Capitals

4 p.m.

NHL Network

Flyers at Red Wings

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Mixed martial arts

Time

TV/Radio

UFC Fight Night Prelims

7 p.m.

FS1

UFC Fight Night:

Dominick Cruz vs. T.J. Dillashaw

9 p.m.

FS1

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

Premier: Man United at Liverpool

8 a.m.

NBCSN

Premier: Arsenal at Stoke City

10:10 a.m.

NBCSN

Tennis

Time

TV/Radio

Australian Open: First round

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Australian Open: First round

2 a.m. (Mon)

ESPN2

Winter Sports

Time

TV/Radio

Skiing:

USSA Freestyle World Cup Moguls

3 p.m.

KXAS/5

USSA Freestyle World Cup Aerials

4 p.m.

KXAS/5

  Comments