Sports

Weekend TV/Radio listings for DFW sports

Texas coach Shaka Smart will bring the Longhorns’ men’s basketball team into Fort Worth to play TCU at 6 p.m. Saturday (ESPNU).
Texas coach Shaka Smart will bring the Longhorns’ men’s basketball team into Fort Worth to play TCU at 6 p.m. Saturday (ESPNU). AP

Saturday

College basketball

Time

TV/Radio

St. Bonaventure at Massachusetts

11 a.m.

CBS Sports Net

DePaul at Georgetown

11 a.m.

FS1

Women: TCU at Baylor

11 a.m.

FSSW

KTCU/88.7 FM

Maryland at Wisconsin

noon

ESPN

Oklahoma St. at West Virginia

noon

ESPNU

Texas A&M at Tennessee

noon

SEC Network

KKGM/1630 AM

LSU at Florida

12:30 p.m.

KTVT/11

UTEP at UAB

1 p.m.

CBS Sports Net

Creighton at Seton Hall

1 p.m.

FS1

St. John’s at Marquette

1 p.m.

FSSW

Rice at North Texas

1 p.m.

ASN

KHYI/95.3 FM

KNTU/88.1 FM

Northwestern at Minnesota

1:30 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Baylor at Iowa St.

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Vanderbilt at South Carolina

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Mississippi St. at Arkansas

2:30 p.m.

SEC Network

Wichita St. at Southern Illinois

3 p.m.

CBS Sports Net

Pitt at Notre Dame

3 p.m.

FSSW

Women: Grand Canyon at New Mexico St.

3 p.m.

FSSW Plus

Kansas St. at Oklahoma

3:30 p.m.

ESPNews

Princeton at Penn

3:30 p.m.

FS1

Florida St. at Miami

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Nebraska at Rutgers

4 p.m.

ESPNU

UNLV at Wyoming

5 p.m.

CBS Sports Net

Kentucky at Alabama

5 p.m.

SEC Network

Women: Texas at Oklahoma St.

5 p.m.

FSSW Plus

Memphis at UConn

6 p.m.

ESPN2

Texas at TCU

6 p.m.

ESPNU

KTCU/88.7 FM

KWRD/100.7 FM

KLIF/570 AM

North Carolina at Syracuse

7 p.m.

ESPN

Georgia at Mississippi

7:30 p.m.

SEC Network

Auburn at Missouri

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Kansas at Texas Tech

8 p.m.

ESPNU

East Carolina at Temple

8 p.m.

ESPNews

UC Riverside at UC Irvine

10 p.m.

ESPNU

NFL

Time

TV/Radio

AFC wild card: Chiefs at Texans

3:20 p.m.

WFAA/8

ESPN

AFC wild card: Steelers at Bengals

7 p.m.

KTVT/11

College football

Time

TV/Radio

NCAA FCS Championship: North Dakota St. vs. Jacksonville St.

11 a.m.

ESPN2

High school football

Time

TV/Radio

U.S. Army All-American Bowl

noon

KXAS/5

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

PGA: Hyundai Tourn. of Champions

2 p.m.

Golf

European PGA: BMW South African Open

4 a.m. (Sun)

Golf

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Wild at Stars

7 p.m.

FSSW

KTCK/1310 AM

and 96.7 FM

Penguins at Canadiens

7 p.m.

NHL Network

Motor sports

Time

TV/Radio

Monster Energy Supercross

9 p.m.

FS1

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

FA Cup: Aston Villa at Wycombe Wanderers

6:30 a.m.

FS1

FA Cup: Stoke City at Doncaster Rovers

8:55 a.m.

FS2

FA Cup: Sunderland at Arsenal

9 a.m.

FS1

FA Cup: Sheffield United at Manchester United

11:30 a.m.

FS2

College swimming

Time

TV/Radio

Georgia at Texas

9:30 a.m.

Longhorn Net.

Volleyball

Time

TV/Radio

Women Olympic Trials: U.S. vs. Dominican Republic

8 p.m.

NBCSN

Winter Sports

Time

TV/Radio

FIS Alpine Skiing: Women’s downhill

4:30 a.m.

NBCSN

FIS Alpine Skiing: Men’s giant slalom

6 a.m.

NBCSN

Sunday

NBA

Time

TV/Radio

Mavericks at Timberwolves

2:30 p.m.

FSSW

ESPN/103.3 FM

ESPN/1540 (Sp.)

Hornets at Nuggets

7 p.m.

NBA TV

College basketball

Time

TV/Radio

Michigan St. at Penn St.

11 a.m.

Big Ten Network

Cincinnati at South Florida

11 a.m.

ESPNU

Rhode Island at St. Joseph’s

11 a.m.

NBCSN

Louisville at Clemson

11 a.m.

FSSW

Women: Fordham at Duquesne

11 a.m.

CBS Sports Net

Women: Missouri at South Carolina

11 a.m.

SEC Network

Women: North Carolina at Notre Dame

noon

ESPN2

Women: Georgetown at Marquette

noon

FS2

Ohio St. at Indiana

12:30 p.m.

KTVT/11

Richmond at Fordham

1 p.m.

NBCSN

Women: George Washington at Dayton

1 p.m.

CBS Sports Net

Women: Auburn at Tennessee

1 p.m.

ESPNU

Women: Florida at Mississippi

1 p.m.

SEC Network

Women: Kansas St. at Oklahoma

1 p.m.

FSSW Plus

Women: Maryland at Iowa

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Women: SMU at Houston

2 p.m.

KAAM/770 AM

UCF at SMU

3 p.m.

ESPNU

KAAM/770 AM

VCU at Saint Louis

3 p.m.

NBCSN

Women: Penn St. at Wisconsin

3 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Women: Villanova at DePaul

3 p.m.

CBS Sports Net

Women: Texas A&M at LSU

3 p.m.

SEC Network

Women: UConn at South Florida

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Purdue at Illinois

5 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Women: UAB at UTEP

6 p.m.

FSSW

Villanova at Butler

6:30 p.m.

FS1

NC State at Wake Forest

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Stanford at Oregon

9 p.m.

ESPNU

NFL

Time

TV/Radio

AFC wild card: Seahawks at Vikings

noon

KXAS/5

NFC wild card: Packers at Redskins

3:30 p.m.

KDFW/4

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

PGA: Hyundai Tourn. of Champions

2 p.m.

KXAS/5

PGA: Hyundai Tourn. of Champions

4 p.m.

Golf

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Devils at Wild

7 p.m.

NBCSN

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

FA Cup: Swansea City at Osford United

5:50 a.m.

FS1

FA Cup: Scunthorpe United at Chelsea

8 a.m.

FS1

FA Cup: Leicester City at Tottenham

10 a.m.

FS1

Winter Sports

Time

TV/Radio

FIS Alpine Skiing: Women’s super G

4:30 a.m.

NBCSN

FIS Alpine Skiing: Men’s slalom

6 a.m.

NBCSN

  Comments