Sports

Saturday’s TV/Radio listings for DFW sports

Heisman Trophy finalists, from left, Alabama’s Derrick Henry, Stanford’s Christian McCaffrey and Clemson’s Deshaun Watson pose for a selfie above Times Square on Friday. The Heisman presentation is at 7 p.m. Saturday on ESPN.
Heisman Trophy finalists, from left, Alabama’s Derrick Henry, Stanford’s Christian McCaffrey and Clemson’s Deshaun Watson pose for a selfie above Times Square on Friday. The Heisman presentation is at 7 p.m. Saturday on ESPN. AP

NBA

Time

TV/Radio

Spurs at Hawks

7 p.m.

NBA TV

Wizards at Mavericks

7:30 p.m.

FSSW

ESPN/103.3 FM

College basketball

Time

TV/Radio

Ohio State at Connecticut

11 a.m.

KTVT/11

Bryant at Providence

11 a.m.

FS1

Women: Notre Dame at TCU

11 a.m.

FSSW

KTCU/88.7 FM

Delaware State at Michigan

11 a.m.

ESPNU

Women: Georgetown at Alabama

noon

SEC Network

Marquette at Wisconsin

12:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Oral Roberts at Oklahoma

1 p.m.

FSSW

Louisiana-Monroe at Penn St.

1 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Eastern Michigan at Louisville

1 p.m.

FSSW Plus

Tennessee at Butler

1:30 p.m.

FS1

UNC-Wilmington at Georgetown

1:30 p.m.

CBS Sports Net

Women: Fla. Gulf Coast at Providence

1:30 p.m.

FS2

Women: DePaul at Texas A&M

2 p.m.

SEC Network

Arizona State at Kentucky

2:15 p.m.

ESPN

Utah vs. Wichita State

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Maryland-Eastern Shore at Maryland

3:15 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Rutgers at George Washington

3:30 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

IUPUI at Creighton

4 p.m.

FS1

North Carolina at Texas

4:15 p.m.

ESPN

KWRD/100.7 FM

Cincinnati at Xavier

4:30 p.m.

KDFW/4

Kansas State at Texas A&M

4:30 p.m.

SEC Network

KKGM/1630 AM

Florida at Michigan State

5 p.m.

ESPN2

McNeese State at Indiana

5:30 p.m.

Big Ten Network

Oregon at Boise State

6 p.m.

CBN Sports Net

Oregon State vs. Kansas

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Tennessee Tech at Arkansas

7 p.m.

SEC Network

North Texas at Southern Illinois

7 p.m.

KHYI/95.3 FM

KNTU/88.1 FM

Oklahoma State vs. Minnesota

7:30 p.m.

Big Ten Network

UCLA at Gonzaga

9 p.m.

ESPN2

UALR at DePaul

9 p.m.

FS1

Boxing

Time

TV/Radio

Premier Champions: San Antonio undercard

5 p.m.

NBCSN

Premier Champions, San Antonio main card: Omar Figueroa vs. Antonio DeMarco; Dominic Breazeale vs. Charles Martin; Chris Arreola vs. Travis Kauffman

7:30 p.m.

KXAS/5

College football

Time

TV/Radio

NCAA FCS quarterfinals:

North Dakota St. vs. Northern Iowa

11 a.m.

ESPN

Jacksonville St. vs. Charleston So.

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Army vs. Navy

2 p.m.

KTVT/11

Heisman Trophy presentation

7 p.m.

ESPN

High school football

Time

TV/Radio

Mansfield vs. Austin Lake Travis

2:30 p.m. (JIP)*

KTXA/21

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

PGA: PNC Father/Son Challenge

10 a.m.

Golf

PGA: Franklin Templeton Shootout

noon

KDFW/4

PGA: PNC Father/Son Challenge

3 p.m.

KXAS/5

Asian: Thailand Championship

10 p.m.

Golf

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Capitals at Lightning

6 p.m.

NHL Network

Stars at Blues

7 p.m.

FSSW Plus

KTCK/1310 AM

College hockey

Time

TV/Radio

Minnesota at Michigan

7:30 p.m.

ESPNews

Mixed Martial Arts

Time

TV/Radio

UFC 194: Jose Aldo vs. Conor McGregor prelims

7 p.m.

FS1

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

Premier League:

Everton at Norwich City

6:30 a.m.

NBCSN

West Brom at Liverpool

9 a.m.

NBCSN

Southampton at Crystal Palace

9 a.m.

USA

Manchester United at Bournemouth

11:30 a.m.

KXAS/5

Bundesliga:

Bayern Munich vs. Ingolstadt

8:30 a.m.

FS1

Wolfsburg vs. Hamburger

8:30 a.m.

FS2

Borussia Monch. at Leverkusen

11:20 a.m.

FS2

Volleyball

Time

TV/Radio

NCAA Women’s regional finals

Nebraska vs. Washington

3 p.m.

ESPNU

Hawaii vs. Minnesota

5:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Texas vs. Florida

8 p.m.

ESPNU

USC/Creighton winner vs Kansas

10:30 p.m.

ESPNU

  Comments