Sports

Weekend TV/Radio listings for DFW sports

xxxx
xxxx

Saturday

NBA

Time

TV/Radio

Wizards at Pistons

6 p.m.

NBA TV

NBA D-League

Time

TV/Radio

Oklahoma City at Texas Legends

7 p.m.

KTXD/47

College basketball

Time

TV/Radio

Women: TCU at Texas A&M

12:30 p.m.

SEC Net. Plus

KTCU/88.7 FM

South Dakota St. at TCU

1 p.m.

KPIR/1420 AM

Women: Arizona State at SMU

1 p.m.

KAAM/770 AM

Bethune-Cookman at Florida A&M

1:30 p.m.

ESPN Classic

UNC Asheville at Texas A&M

3 p.m.

KKGM/1630 AM

Women: Southeastern Louisiana at Texas Tech

6:30 p.m.

FSSW Plus

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

PGA: RSM Classic

noon

Golf

Australian Masters

9 p.m.

Golf

DP World Championship

1:30 a.m.

Golf

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Maple Leafs at Bruins

6 p.m.

NHL Network

Sabres at Stars

7 p.m.

FSSW

KTCK/1310 AM

and 96.7 FM

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

FIA World Endurance Championship

6 a.m.

FS1

NASCAR Sprint Cup practice

noon

NBCSN

NASCAR Xfinity: Ford EcoBoost 300

2 p.m.

KXAS/5

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

Premier League: Manchester United at Watford

6:40 a.m.

NBCSN

Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen at Eintracht Frankfurt

8:30 a.m.

FS1

Premier League: Norwich City at Chelsea

8:55 a.m.

NBCSN

Arsenal at West Bromwich Albion

8:55 a.m.

USA

Liverpool at Manchester City

11:30 a.m.

KXAS/5

College volleyball

Time

TV/Radio

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Texas

7 p.m.

Longhorn Network

Tennis

Time

TV/Radio

ATP World Tour Finals:

Doubles semifinals

Singles semifinals

Doubles semifinals

Singles semifinals

6 a.m.

8 a.m.

Noon

2 p.m.

Tennis

Tennis

Tennis

Tennis

Sunday

NBA

Time

TV/Radio

Mavericks at Thunder

6 p.m.

FSSW

ESPN/103.3 FM

ESPN/1540 (Sp.)

College basketball

Time

TV/Radio

Harvard at Boston College

11:30 a.m.

ESPNU

2K Classic: Teams TBA

noon

ESPN

Women: Ole Miss at Middle Tennessee

1 p.m.

FSSW

Puerto Rico Tip-Off: 5th place game (Teams TBA)

1:30 p.m.

ESPNU

2K Classic: Teams TBA

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Puerto Rico Tip-Off: 3rd place game (Teams TBA)

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Akron at Villanova

3:30 p.m.

FS1

Yale at SMU

3:40 p.m.

ESPNews

KAAM/770 AM

Hall of Fame Tip-Off Championship: Teams TBA

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Gildan Charleston Classic: 3rd place game (Teams TBA)

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Puerto Rico Tip-Off Championship: Teams TBA

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Texas

7 p.m.

Longhorn Network

KWRD/100.7 FM

Gildan Charleston Classic Championship: Teams TBA

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Stanford at St. Mary’s

10 p.m.

ESPNU

NFL

Time

TV/Radio

Cowboys at Dolphins

Noon

KDFW/4

KRLD/105.3 FM

KMVK/107.5 (Sp.)

Packers at Vikings

3:25 p.m.

KDFW/4

Chiefs at Chargers

3 p.m.

KTVT/11

Bengals at Cardinals

7:30 p.m.

KXAS/5

KRLD/105.3 FM

CFL

Time

TV/Radio

East finals: Hamilton at Ottawa

noon

ESPNews

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

DP World Championship

5 a.m.

Golf

PGA: RSM Classic

noon

Golf

LPGA: CME Group Tour Championship

1 p.m.

WFAA/8

Golf

NHL

Time

TV/Radio

Islanders at Canadiens

6 p.m.

NHL Network

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

NASCAR Sprint Cup: Ford EcoBoost 400

2 p.m.

KXAS/5

NBCSN

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

Bundesliga: Hoffenheim at Hertha Berlin

8:30 a.m.

FS1

MLS conference final: New York Red Bull at Columbus Crew

4 p.m.

ESPN

Premier League: West Ham at Tottenham

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN

MLS conference final: FC Dallas at Portland Timbers

6:30 p.m.

FS1

Tennis

Time

TV/Radio

Barclays ATP World Tour Finals

noon

ESPN2

College volleyball

Time

TV/Radio

Florida at Texas A&M

1 p.m.

SEC Network

Conference USA Championship: Teams TBD

3 p.m.

FSSW

Tennis

Time

TV/Radio

ATP World Tour:

Doubles finals

Men’s finals

9:30 a.m.

Noon

Tennis

ESPN2

  Comments