Sports

Weekend TV/Radio listings for DFW sports

Saturday

Major league baseball Time TV/Radio
Blue Jays at Yankees Noon MLB Network
Nationals at Reds 3 p.m. Fox Sports 1
Indians at Royals 6 p.m. Fox Sports 1
White Sox at Twins 6 p.m. WGN
Athletics at Rangers 7 p.m. FSSWESPN/103.3 FMKCLE/1460 AMESPN/1540 (Sp.)
Dodgers at Giants 9 p.m. MLB Network
Minor league baseball Time TV/Radio
San Antonio at Frisco 7 p.m. KTXD/47
WNBA Time TV/Radio
Los Angeles at Seattle 3 p.m. NBA TV
Boxing Time TV/Radio
Heavyweights: Jennings vs. Perez; WBA/IBO middleweight: Golovkin vs. Geale 8:30 p.m. HBO
Cycling Time TV/Radio
Tour de France 7 a.m. NBC Sports Net.
CFL Time TV/Radio
Toronto at Saskatchewan 9 p.m. ESPN2
Golf Time TV/Radio
Euro PGA: Russian Open 5 a.m. Golf
Senior British Open 11 a.m. ESPN2
PGA: Canadian Open Noon2 p.m. GolfKTVT/11
LPGA: International Crown 2 p.m. Golf
USGA: US Girls’ Junior Amateur Championship 7 p.m. Golf
Mixed martial arts Time TV/Radio
Lightweights: De La Torre vs. Ortega; welterweights: Perpetuo vs. Means; light heavyweights: Kingsbury vs. Cummins; lightweights: Cruickshank vs. Masvidal; lightweights: Thomson vs. Johnson; featherweights: Guida vs. Bermudez; light heavyweights: Johnson vs. Nogueira; welterweights: Lawler vs. Brown 5 p.m. KDFW/4
Motorsports Time TV/Radio
Formula One qualifying 6 a.m.11 a.m. (T) CNBCNBC Sports Net.
NASCAR Sprint Cup practice 8 a.m. ESPN2
NASCAR Nationwide qualifying 11 a.m. Fox Sports 1
NASCAR Sprint Cup qualifying 1 p.m. ESPN
Global Rallycross 1 p.m. NBC
NASCAR Nationwide: Diabetes 250 3:30 p.m. ESPN
NHRA qualifying (T) 6 p.m. ESPN
Soccer Time TV/Radio
International Champions Cup:  Manchester U. vs. AS Roma Inter vs. Real Madrid 3 p.m.5 p.m. FoxFox Sports 2
Exh.: Arsenal at New York 4 p.m. ESPN2
Exh.: Tottenham at Chicago 7 p.m. ESPN2
Tennis Time TV/Radio
Atlanta Open 2 p.m. ESPN2
Volleyball Time TV/Radio
World Series of Beach Volleyball: Semifinals (T) 3:30 p.m.10 p.m. NBC Sports Net.

Sunday

MLB Time TV/Radio
Blue Jays at Yankees Noon TBS
Baseball Hall of Fame Induction Ceremonies 12:30 p.m. MLB Network
Athletics at Rangers 6 p.m. FSSWESPN/103.3 FMKCLE/1460 AMESPN/1540 (Sp.)
Dodgers at Giants 7 p.m. ESPN
Minor league baseball Time TV/Radio
San Antonio at Frisco 6 p.m. KTXD/47
WNBA Time TV/Radio
Atlanta at Washington 3 p.m. NBA TV
Cycling Time TV/Radio
Tour de France 8 a.m. NBC Sports Net.
Golf Time TV/Radio
Euro PGA: Russian Open 5 a.m. Golf
Senior British Open 11 a.m. ESPN2
PGA: Canadian Open Noon2 p.m. GolfKTVT/11
LPGA: International Crown 2 p.m. Golf
Horse racing Time TV/Radio
Haskell Invitational 4 p.m. KXAS/5
Motorsports Time TV/Radio
Formula One: Hungarian Grand Prix 6:30 a.m.1 p.m. (T) CNBCNBC Sports Net.
NASCAR Sprint Cup: The John Wayne Walding 400 Noon ESPN
NHRA: Sonoma Nationals (T) 8 p.m. ESPN2
Soccer Time TV/Radio
International Champions Cup:
 AC Milan vs. Manchester City 3 p.m. Fox Sports 1
 Liverpool vs. Olympiakos 5 p.m. Fox Sports 1
Tennis Time TV/Radio
Atlanta Open 3 p.m. ESPN2
World TeamTennis Finals 5 p.m. ESPN2
Volleyball Time TV/Radio
World Series of Beach Volleyball: Finals (T) 2:30 p.m. KXAS/5
  Comments