Sports

Saturday’s TV/Radio listings for DFW sports

MLB

Time

TV/Radio

Cubs at Nationals

11 a.m.

MLB Network

Rangers at Royals

1:10 p.m.

FS1

KRLD/105.3 FM

ESPN/1540 (Sp.)

Angels at Yankees

6 p.m.

KDFW/4

Cardinals at Dodgers

9 p.m.

MLB Net.

College baseball

Time

TV/Radio

NCAA super regionals

Game 1, Cal St Fullerton at Louisville

10 a.m.

ESPN2

Game 2, VCU at Miami

11 a.m.

1 p.m. (joined in progress)

ESPNU

ESPN

Game 2, Missouri St. at Arkansas

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Game 1, Texas A&M at TCU

2 p.m.

ESPN

KTCU/88.7 FM

Game 2, Maryland at Virginia

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Game 2, Florida St. at Florida

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Game 1, Vanderbilt at Illinois

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Game 1, La.-Lafayette at LSU

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Boxing

Time

TV/Radio

Welterweights, Robert Guerrero vs. Aron Martinez

2 p.m.

KXAS/5 (cont. at 3:30 p.m. on NBCSN if nec.)

WBC middleweight title, Miguel Cotto vs. Daniel Greale

9:30 p.m.

HBO

Extreme sports

Time

TV/Radio

X Games, at Austin

11 a.m.

1 p.m.

7 p.m.

ESPN

WFAA/8

ESPN

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

European PGA: Nordea Masters

6:30 a.m.

Golf

PGA Tour: The Memorial Tournament

11:30 a.m.

Golf, KTVT/11

LPGA Tour: Manulife Classic

1:30 p.m.

Golf

Champions Tour: Principal Charity Classic

4:30 p.m.

Golf

NHL playoffs

Time

TV/Radio

Stanley Cup Finals, Game 2

Blackhawks at Lightning

6:15 p.m.

KXAS/5

Horse racing

Time

TV/Radio

Thoroughbreds

Belmont Stakes undercard

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Belmont Stakes

3:30 p.m.

KXAS/5

Belmont Stakes post time

5:50 p.m.

KXAS/5

Major League Lacrosse

Time

TV/Radio

Denver at Chesapeake

6 p.m.

FSSW

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

NASCAR Sprint Cup practice

8 a.m.

10:30 a.m.

FS1

FIA: Formula E Champ., at Moscow (T)

9 a.m.

FS1

Formula One qualifying

Noon

NBCSN

AMA Motocross, at Blountville, Tenn.

1 p.m.

KXAS/5

IndyCar: Firestone 600

7 p.m.

NBCSN

KRLD/105.3 FM

NHRA qualifying (T)

10 p.m.

ESPN2

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

UEFA Champions League, final, at Berlin

Juventus vs. Barcelona

1:30 p.m.

KDFW/4

FIFA Women’s World Cup, group stage

Canada vs. China

5 p.m.

FS1

New Zealand vs. Netherlands

8 p.m.

FS2

Tennis

Time

TV/Radio

French Open, women’s final

8 a.m.

KXAS/5

  Comments