Sports

Saturday’s TV/Radio listings for DFW sports

MLB

Time

TV/Radio

Diamondbacks at Brewers

3 p.m.

FS1

Red Sox at Rangers

6:15 p.m.

KDFW/4

KRLD/105.3 FM

ESPN/1540 (Sp.)

Tigers at Angels

9 p.m.

MLB Net.

College baseball

Time

TV/Radio

NCAA Division I playoffs, regionals

Dallas Regional, Texas vs. Dallas Baptist

11 a.m.

ESPN2

Tallahassee Regional, Mercer vs. Auburn

11 a.m.

SEC

Tallahassee or Gaineville Regional, TBD

5 p.m.

SEC/ESPN3

Oregon St. vs. VCU

6 p.m.

ESPNU/ESPN3

College Station Regional, California vs. Texas A&M

6 p.m.

SEC/ESPN3

LA Regional or Fullerton Regional, teams TBD

10 p.m.

ESPNU/ESPN3

Arena football

Time

TV/Radio

Las Vegas at Philadelphia

6 p.m.

CBS Sports Net.

Arizona at Spokane

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

European PGA: Irish Open

7:30 a.m.

Golf

PGA Tour: AT&T Byron Nelson

Noon

2 p.m.

Golf

KTVT/11

LPGA Tour: ShopRite Classic

2 p.m.

Golf

NHL playoffs

Time

TV/Radio

Western Conference Finals, Game 7

Blackhawks at Ducks

7 p.m.

KXAS/5

Major League Lacrosse

Time

TV/Radio

New York at Charlotte

6 p.m.

FSSW

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

NASCAR Sprint Cup practice

9 a.m., Noon

FS1

NASCAR Xfinity qualifying

10 a.m.

FS1

NASCAR Xfinity Series: Buckle Up 200

1:30 p.m.

KDFW/4

IndyCar: Dual in Detroit, race 1

2:30 p.m.

WFAA/8

AMA Motocross, at Lakewood, Colo. (T)

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Rugby

Time

TV/Radio

Collegiate Championship, pool play

California vs. Virginia Tech

Boston College vs. Notre Dame

Air Force vs. Navy

2 p.m.

KXAS/5

Penn St. vs. Saint Joseph’s

Temple vs. Kutztown

Life vs. Alabama

Dartmouth vs. Arizona

Clemson vs. Indiana

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

FA Cup final, Wembley Stadium, London

Arsenal vs. Aston Villa

11 a.m.

KDFW/4

Copa del Rey, final

Athletic Bilbao at Barcelona

2:25 p.m.

ESPN2

Women’s international friendly

South Korea at United States

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

Men’s international friendly

Guatemala at Mexico

5 p.m.

ESPNews

College softball

Time

TV/Radio

College World Series, at Oklahoma City

Game 7, Tennessee vs. Auburn

11 a.m.

ESPN

Game 8, Alabama vs. Oregon

1:30 p.m.

ESPN

Game 9, Tenn./Aub. winner vs.Mich./UCLA loser

6 p.m.

ESPN

Game 10, Ala./Ore. winner vs. LSU

8:30 p.m.

ESPN

Tennis

Time

TV/Radio

French Open, third round

4-11 a.m.

11 a.m.

4 a.m. (Sun.)

Tennis

KXAS/5

Tennis

Track and field

Time

TV/Radio

Prefontaine Classic

2:30 p.m.

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

KXAS/5

  Comments