Sports

Saturday’s TV/Radio listings for DFW sports

MLB

Time

TV/Radio

Braves at Marlins

Noon

FS1

Pirates at Cubs

3 p.m.

FS1

Indians at Rangers

7 p.m.

FSSW

KRLD/105.3 FM

ESPN/1540 (Sp.)

Red Sox at Mariners

8 p.m.

MLB Network

College baseball

Time

TV/Radio

Virginia at North Carolina

11 a.m.

ESPNU

FIU at Rice

Noon

FSSW

TCU at Oklahoma

2 p.m.

FSSW Plus

Fox College Sports

KTCU/88.7 FM

Texas at Baylor

3 p.m.

FSSW

Boxing

Time

TV/Radio

WBC flyweight title,

Gonzalez vs. Sosa;

WBA/WBC interim middleweight titles, Golovkin vs. Monroe Jr.

9 p.m.

HBO

Cycling

Time

TV/Radio

Tour of California, Stage 7

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Golf

Time

TV/Radio

European PGA: Open de Espana

6:30 a.m.

Golf

PGA: Wells Fargo Championship

Noon

2 p.m.

Golf

KTVT/11

Champions: The Tradition

2 p.m.

Golf

LPGA: Kingsmill Championship

4 p.m.

Golf

Web.com: BMW Charity Pro-Am (T)

6 p.m.

Golf

NHL playoffs

Time

TV/Radio

Eastern Conference Finals, Game 1:

Lightning at Rangers

Noon

KXAS/5

Horse racing

Time

TV/Radio

Thoroughbreds

Preakness Stakes undercard

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Preakness Stakes prerace

3:30 p.m.

KXAS/5

Preakness Stakes post time

5:18 p.m.

KXAS/5

College lacrosse

Time

TV/Radio

NCAA men’s quarterfinals:

Albany vs. Notre Dame

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Ohio St. vs. Denver

4:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Major League Lacrosse

Time

TV/Radio

Charlotte at Ohio

6 p.m.

FSSW Plus

Motorsports

Time

TV/Radio

IndyCar qualifying

3 p.m.

WFAA/8

NASCAR Sprint Cup qualifying

6 p.m.

FS1

AMA Motocross: Hangtown MX Classic

6 p.m.

NBCSN

NHRA qualifying (T)

8 p.m.

ESPN2

NASCAR Sprint Cup: All-Star Race

8 p.m.

FS1

Soccer

Time

TV/Radio

English Premier League

Aston Villa at Southampton

6:40 a.m.

NBCSN

Relegation Breakaway: Look-in games

8:55 a.m.

NBCSN

Crystal Palace at Liverpool

11:25 a.m.

NBCSN

College softball

Time

TV/Radio

NCAA Division I playoffs, regionals

Baton Rouge Regional, Game 3

11 a.m.

ESPN

Baton Rouge Regional, Game 4

1:30 p.m.

ESPN

Ann Arbor Regional, Game 3

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Baton Rouge Regional, Game 5 (Gm 3 loser vs. Gm 4 winner)

4 p.m.

ESPN

Ann Arbor Regional, Game 4

5:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Lafayette (La.) Regional, Game 4

6 p.m.

ESPN

Ann Arbor Regional, Game 5: Gm 3 loser vs. Gm 4 winner

Lafayette (La.) Regional, Game 5: Gm 3 loser vs. Gm 4 winner

8:30 p.m.

ESPN

Tennis

Time

TV/Radio

WTA Rome

7 a.m.

Tennis

ATP Rome semifinal 2 (T)

7 p.m.

Tennis

WTA Rome semifinal 2 (T)

9:30 p.m.

Tennis

ATP Rome semifinal 2 (T)

11:30 p.m.

Tennis

  Comments